Caesar Creek Triathlon and Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 15, 2012


HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Katie Fennimore 550 22 1 30:32 13 2:11 1 1:50:39 15 1:35 1 1:17:21 3:42:20
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Polly Woolley 489 36 1 29:55 10 1:33 1 1:32:09 13 1:39 1 1:04:26 3:09:44
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Miriam Kilroy 485 41 1 26:12 5 1:51 1 1:28:30 10 1:43 1 55:28 2:53:45
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Darlene James 288 46 1 27:58 7 2:16 1 1:18:58 7 1:50 1 55:37 2:46:41
2 16 Denise Beegan 549 46 2 30:32 12 2:05 2 1:50:42 14 1:38 2 1:17:21 3:42:20
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Zekharyah Wardlaw 481 26 1 29:53 11 1:43 1 1:15:03 6 1:29 1 1:00:47 2:48:57
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Whitaker 492 35 1 20:44 1 0:57 1 1:06:56 1 0:50 1 45:47 2:15:16
2 2 Shane Lowe 486 36 3 24:28 4 1:50 2 1:10:57 3 2:00 2 48:04 2:27:20
3 4 Jeff Woods 502 38 2 23:03 3 1:32 3 1:18:16 4 0:55 3 47:55 2:31:43
DNF DNF David Stark 482 38 4 26:59 8 3:17 4 1:27:54 12 3:07      
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 George Kovach 478 41 1 29:02 9 1:59 1 1:18:25 8 1:52 1 1:16:44 3:08:03
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Rick Toerner 479 49 2 25:38 6 2:26 1 1:15:11 5 2:09 1 55:17 2:40:43
2 9 George Wengler 488 47 1 23:37 16 1:22:53         2 1:07:53 2:53:07
3 14 Harry Williamson 480 45 3 32:45 14 2:32 3 1:17:36 9 2:22 3 1:19:00 3:14:17
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Michael Willets 493 59 1 23:00 2 0:56 2 1:14:06 2 0:59 1 48:21 2:27:26
2 5 Dan Ramsen 516 57 2 23:48 17 1:45:07         2 1:01:05 2:38:54
3 13 Joe Bernot 462 58 3 29:57 15 5:42 3 1:19:32 11 5:12 3 1:09:34 3:09:59
 

Olympic Duathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jimmy Little 490 50 1 20:24 1 0:51 1 1:01:58 1 0:54 1 44:57 2:09:06
 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL1

40 +

  Overall   ------- Run #1 ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run #2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 John Guernsey 483 45 1 27:24 1 1:40 1 1:14:55 1 1:57 1 59:58 2:45:56