Vermilion Harbour Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 14, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

113

Michelle Hablitzel

63

19

1

08:35

1

01:44

2

40:45

1

00:30

1

27:19

1:18:54

2

167

Gabby Miller

115

15

3

14:34

2

02:01

1

39:25

 

 

3

39:31

1:35:33

3

172

Kaitlyn Eckert

48

19

2

08:42

3

03:24

3

48:59

2

00:51

2

36:23

1:38:21

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

55

Becky Lightfoot

97

22

2

09:13

1

01:12

1

36:22

2

00:52

1

23:22

1:11:03

2

83

Amanda Pallija

134

20

1

07:42

2

01:30

2

40:15

 

 

2

25:48

1:15:16

3

145

Alyssa Lapidus

96

21

4

16:33

4

02:39

3

41:08

 

 

3

26:45

1:27:06

4

150

Jillian Zientek

194

24

3

11:59

3

01:47

4

45:03

1

00:45

4

28:33

1:28:09

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

66

Sarah Lukns

100

29

1

08:51

2

01:10

2

34:10

4

01:22

3

26:49

1:12:24

2

85

Colleen Poling

141

25

2

09:02

1

01:10

5

37:35

6

01:39

2

26:06

1:15:35

3

97

Lauren Mogavero

349

25

6

12:25

7

02:13

3

35:13

2

00:59

1

25:59

1:16:51

4

105

Ashlea Bache

15

29

3

10:09

4

01:58

4

37:21

3

01:12

4

26:54

1:17:36

5

126

Nina Dale

43

27

5

11:05

6

02:03

6

37:53

5

01:29

5

28:29

1:21:02

6

152

Mattie Unger

176

26

4

10:48

3

01:30

1

34:00

8

07:45

8

35:45

1:29:49

7

157

Brittany Bramwell

25

27

8

13:15

5

01:58

7

46:01

1

00:40

6

29:57

1:31:53

8

179

Heidi Henry

70

28

7

12:49

8

05:16

8

57:11

7

01:47

7

32:30

1:49:36

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

48

Kim Bennett

500

34

2

09:50

1

01:15

3

35:04

1

00:29

1

23:12

1:09:52

2

76

Kimberly Sewall

162

30

4

11:11

3

01:35

1

34:53

4

00:52

3

25:32

1:14:05

3

101

Erika Kemp

83

34

1

09:23

10

02:47

5

37:11

7

01:20

5

26:35

1:17:17

4

116

Courtney Harman

66

30

5

12:03

2

01:20

2

34:58

 

 

8

30:47

1:19:10

5

128

Wendy Minarik

118

34

8

13:43

5

01:42

4

35:24

6

01:08

7

29:43

1:21:41

6

132

Janelle Ray

144

31

3

11:01

4

01:36

9

43:52

2

00:47

2

25:08

1:22:25

7

133

Susan Wheeler

454

30

6

12:10

7

02:00

8

41:36

5

00:57

4

26:24

1:23:08

8

146

Megan Flanigan

53

30

7

12:43

6

01:44

6

39:03

9

01:32

9

32:19

1:27:23

9

156

Christyn Bennett

19

32

9

14:45

8

02:11

10

46:02

3

00:50

6

27:56

1:31:45

10

162

Shawna Cosgrove

40

30

10

16:13

9

02:39

7

40:19

8

01:32

10

32:43

1:33:28

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

69

Kristi Castile

32

36

1

09:07

1

01:11

1

34:45

5

01:01

3

27:02

1:13:08

2

110

Katie Russell

150

38

8

13:37

3

01:27

3

35:56

1

00:31

2

26:49

1:18:22

3

112

Joey Fox-Boba

55

38

6

12:40

4

01:50

4

36:45

3

00:59

1

26:37

1:18:54

4

115

Catherine Koons

87

35

2

10:29

5

02:06

5

37:04

8

01:32

5

27:55

1:19:08

5

131

Androniki Salveter

153

36

3

12:12

2

01:15

2

35:07

4

01:01

9

32:26

1:22:04

6

142

Carrie Litten

98

35

7

12:42

7

02:35

7

42:05

7

01:21

4

27:14

1:25:59

7

155

Kelli Rushton

149

39

10

18:05

6

02:27

6

40:07

6

01:09

6

28:50

1:30:40

8

166

Saun Howard

74

37

4

12:14

9

03:23

8

45:58

10

02:07

7

31:35

1:35:18

9

170

valerie watters

182

37

5

12:34

10

04:23

9

46:21

9

01:43

8

31:44

1:36:47

10

176

Nicolette Scott

160

39

9

16:39

8

02:56

10

50:39

2

00:54

10

34:23

1:45:33

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

75

Amy Bush

28

42

3

12:36

2

01:46

1

33:23

4

01:07

1

25:06

1:13:59

2

125

Blanka Korbova

89

42

2

12:04

1

01:16

2

39:16

5

01:18

3

26:51

1:20:46

3

135

Angela Reineck

148

41

4

12:58

6

02:31

4

41:10

1

00:47

2

26:00

1:23:27

4

165

marne herzer

71

40

1

11:57

4

02:19

3

41:04

6

02:49

6

36:14

1:34:25

5

169

Becki Muratori

124

44

5

13:35

3

02:00

5

45:51

3

01:02

5

34:01

1:36:32

6

178

Chris Wagner

423

42

6

13:36

5

02:24

6

1:01:07

2

00:49

4

30:46

1:48:43

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

78

Michelle Mead

111

48

5

13:49

5

02:36

1

32:17

4

01:03

1

24:22

1:14:09

2

107

Deanna Kiesel

84

47

4

13:46

1

00:59

2

35:33

3

00:57

3

26:32

1:17:50

3

130

Patricia Popovich

142

45

7

14:02

2

01:47

4

36:09

1

00:53

5

28:54

1:21:48

4

134

Mary Wilkinson

187

45

1

10:47

6

03:08

5

40:53

6

01:11

4

27:17

1:23:19

5

141

Elizabeth Eytchison

50

45

2

11:14

8

04:04

7

42:49

7

01:32

2

26:16

1:25:57

6

147

brenda helsel

68

48

3

12:30

7

03:12

3

36:05

8

01:51

8

33:44

1:27:24

7

159

Deb Bartsche

17

46

6

13:58

3

02:20

6

41:41

5

01:07

7

32:59

1:32:07

8

164

Colleen Zettler

192

45

8

14:42

4

02:27

8

45:06

2

00:57

6

30:48

1:34:03

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

84

Gretchen Brell-Schroeder

26

50

3

11:33

5

02:17

1

35:04

2

00:46

1

25:46

1:15:29

2

91

Janet Menges

113

50

1

10:34

3

01:09

4

35:54

3

00:49

2

27:34

1:16:03

3

124

Diana Edgell

461

54

5

12:48

2

01:07

3

35:44

6

01:23

4

29:32

1:20:36

4

127

Susan Weir

183

54

2

11:19

4

02:03

2

35:34

1

00:45

5

31:31

1:21:14

5

143

Denise Gross

62

53

7

13:59

1

01:02

5

36:09

4

01:04

7

34:09

1:26:24

6

154

Ann Klevgard

85

50

4

11:37

6

03:18

6

40:23

7

01:57

6

33:11

1:30:28

7

161

Christine Porter

458

50

6

13:34

7

03:42

7

44:46

5

01:21

3

29:28

1:32:53

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

88

karen winter

188

56

1

10:54

1

01:04

1

35:21

1

01:21

2

27:12

1:15:55

2

99

Tanya Cady

29

58

2

11:55

2

01:23

2

37:21

 

 

1

26:34

1:17:13

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

151

sarah nice

126

64

3

13:40

1

01:36

2

41:54

1

00:54

2

31:42

1:29:48

2

153

Sue Puffer

448

63

1

12:23

3

04:05

1

41:53

3

03:04

1

28:52

1:30:19

3

158

Ann Van Nort

177

60

2

13:40

2

01:49

3

42:02

2

01:39

3

32:51

1:32:03

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Josh Park

136

14

3

08:33

1

00:48

1

31:39

2

00:41

1

18:16

59:59

2

28

John Reed

146

13

1

07:24

3

01:13

2

32:01

3

00:47

2

23:15

1:04:41

3

39

Ty Gallogly

56

14

2

08:20

2

01:03

3

33:06

4

01:09

3

24:16

1:07:56

4

104

Christopher Salveter

154

12

4

11:22

4

01:30

4

38:56

1

00:30

4

25:14

1:17:34

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Nick Noone

128

17

1

06:47

2

00:44

1

27:50

3

00:35

2

18:38

54:34

2

9

brian koziel

91

18

2

07:49

4

01:11

4

33:11

9

01:02

1

18:28

1:01:43

3

19

Nicholas Schmitt

155

15

3

07:56

5

01:25

3

32:50

7

00:53

3

20:21

1:03:27

4

23

Nick Perhala

463

19

4

09:08

1

00:33

2

30:08

2

00:31

5

23:44

1:04:06

5

61

Issac Phillips

453

19

6

09:24

7

02:00

6

35:33

1

00:30

6

24:15

1:11:44

6

98

Nicholas Reineck

147

15

5

09:19

6

01:59

9

41:36

6

00:46

4

23:21

1:17:03

7

109

William Cousino

476

15

7

12:02

3

01:00

5

34:55

8

00:55

8

29:14

1:18:07

8

119

Levi Blake

24

18

8

12:28

9

03:58

7

36:15

5

00:46

7

26:18

1:19:47

9

174

Dakota Bailey

16

17

9

17:19

8

02:14

8

40:15

4

00:37

9

40:35

1:41:03

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Jacob Toole

173

21

2

08:24

1

00:37

3

30:55

3

00:36

2

18:43

59:17

2

5

Chris Ulrey

175

23

3

08:43

2

00:49

1

30:29

7

00:48

3

18:58

59:47

3

14

Chris Hendrickson

69

22

4

08:53

5

01:09

4

31:24

2

00:35

4

20:14

1:02:17

4

16

Michael Schnell

156

21

5

09:04

3

00:54

2

30:46

5

00:45

5

21:10

1:02:41

5

26

Jacob Ott

132

20

8

11:37

6

01:16

6

32:20

4

00:44

1

18:27

1:04:26

6

31

Greg Kovats

90

24

6

09:41

7

01:29

5

31:32

6

00:47

6

22:20

1:05:51

7

56

Steven Jacobs

76

22

1

07:51

8

01:47

8

37:21

1

00:26

7

23:52

1:11:19

8

59

Cody Kelch

3

22

7

10:09

4

01:01

7

35:01

8

00:59

8

24:21

1:11:33

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Eric Johnson

77

25

4

10:33

4

01:07

2

30:59

3

00:46

2

20:08

1:03:34

2

24

Alexander Kuhn

95

26

9

11:53

1

00:47

1

30:38

6

01:09

1

19:37

1:04:08

3

33

Alexander Gray

60

28

1

08:29

2

00:54

5

34:25

2

00:43

3

21:46

1:06:19

4

45

Daniel Murphy

125

29

6

11:34

7

02:00

4

33:27

 

 

4

21:58

1:09:01

5

79

Phil Jolliff

80

28

5

11:07

3

01:03

6

34:41

4

00:56

8

26:32

1:14:21

6

82

michael WHITAKER

186

28

10

14:51

8

02:21

3

33:15

 

 

6

24:40

1:15:08

7

96

Greg Hammond

65

25

2

09:16

11

03:16

11

40:48

8

01:21

5

22:05

1:16:48

8

103

Emanual Paris

135

26

8

11:43

5

01:24

8

35:45

7

01:18

10

27:18

1:17:30

9

108

Michael Cosgrove

39

29

7

11:42

6

01:25

7

34:53

5

01:03

11

29:02

1:18:06

10

122

scott turner

174

29

3

09:41

10

03:09

9

39:05

9

01:37

9

26:48

1:20:23

11

138

jonathan wishart

189

27

11

15:56

9

02:31

10

39:30

1

00:39

7

26:17

1:24:56

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Joe Dye

47

33

5

09:21

4

01:05

2

30:02

3

00:35

1

20:58

1:02:03

2

13

Todd Morgan

119

33

1

07:57

2

00:57

4

30:25

4

00:37

5

22:13

1:02:10

3

15

Michael Piposar

139

34

4

09:18

1

00:56

3

30:17

5

00:37

4

21:31

1:02:41

4

17

Rob Mosher

122

30

2

08:32

3

01:01

5

30:59

9

00:50

3

21:22

1:02:47

5

21

Justin Conklin

36

33

7

09:35

5

01:09

6

31:07

8

00:43

2

21:02

1:03:39

6

36

Steve Mosher

121

34

10

10:09

7

01:35

7

31:23

11

01:08

6

22:50

1:07:08

7

42

Philippe Audibert

14

34

3

08:53

14

02:27

8

33:02

14

01:16

7

22:57

1:08:37

8

58

Tim Krueger

93

33

11

10:53

10

01:47

9

33:17

12

01:12

9

24:12

1:11:23

9

64

samuel grebe

61

31

12

11:04

8

01:36

11

35:02

1

00:29

8

23:50

1:12:02

10

65

Ryan Rothig

471

32

6

09:28

15

03:05

1

25:57

15

09:35

10

24:16

1:12:22

11

70

Sebastian Berry

22

30

8

09:49

6

01:14

10

34:00

13

01:12

14

27:02

1:13:18

12

90

Michael Adkins

741

30

9

10:09

12

02:08

15

37:52

2

00:31

12

25:14

1:15:56

13

93

Jacob Barb

477

31

14

13:02

9

01:47

12

36:22

6

00:38

11

24:23

1:16:14

14

111

Ryan Till

172

34

15

13:17

11

01:58

14

37:02

7

00:42

13

25:38

1:18:39

15

123

Greg Johnson

79

31

13

11:13

13

02:18

13

37:02

10

00:50

15

29:10

1:20:35

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Kevin Krol

92

38

1

08:04

7

01:27

2

28:37

6

00:47

2

21:13

1:00:09

2

18

Todd Johnson

78

37

3

09:25

6

01:26

4

31:45

9

01:00

1

19:23

1:03:00

3

32

Roy Miller

117

36

6

09:39

4

01:18

3

30:59

10

01:00

4

23:08

1:06:06

4

44

todd hurtt

75

35

2

09:01

1

00:34

10

33:51

3

00:40

8

24:38

1:08:46

5

47

Kevin Koons

88

35

5

09:37

9

01:32

8

33:12

12

01:03

7

24:05

1:09:31

6

51

Jason Lynn

101

37

11

10:31

11

01:55

5

31:56

8

00:59

10

24:55

1:10:18

7

53

Jeffrey Anderson

13

35

4

09:27

3

01:17

12

34:12

7

00:49

11

25:00

1:10:47

8

54

Andy Muntis

123

35

7

09:47

8

01:27

6

32:28

13

01:35

12

25:33

1:10:53

9

57

Brian Carruthers

31

36

9

10:00

2

01:07

7

32:43

11

01:01

14

26:30

1:11:23

10

60

chad pado

133

36

14

12:54

5

01:23

9

33:42

2

00:37

3

22:56

1:11:34

11

62

Dan Crandall

41

37

12

11:08

14

03:03

11

33:55

1

00:32

5

23:11

1:11:50

12

63

Jeremy Mosher

120

36

8

09:53

12

01:55

14

35:53

4

00:40

6

23:31

1:11:53

13

71

Chris Sciulli

159

37

10

10:30

10

01:42

13

35:40

5

00:41

9

24:53

1:13:28

14

120

Jason Adams

11

37

15

13:09

13

02:41

1

22:29

15

15:08

13

26:19

1:19:48

15

139

Matthew Cooney

37

39

13

12:53

15

03:40

15

40:28

14

01:36

15

26:43

1:25:22

16

160

Braden Rothig

472

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

1:32:17

1:32:17

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Brad Scholtz

157

42

2

07:59

2

00:43

1

29:48

3

00:38

1

19:49

58:59

2

11

Joe Bush

27

40

1

07:56

4

01:05

2

30:06

7

00:44

3

22:09

1:02:01

3

22

Mike Cousino

475

41

4

08:42

1

00:37

4

30:39

1

00:23

7

23:18

1:03:41

4

27

Tim Walsh

180

43

9

09:41

5

01:15

3

30:11

8

00:53

4

22:29

1:04:32

5

29

Robert Strobel

169

41

3

08:27

3

00:57

6

32:04

2

00:36

5

22:38

1:04:44

6

35

Mark Ford

54

44

6

08:54

12

02:11

7

32:20

12

01:28

2

22:05

1:06:59

7

37

Gene Thomas

171

44

7

09:15

6

01:16

5

31:52

4

00:40

10

24:12

1:07:16

8

50

John Sachs

2

44

11

11:17

7

01:21

8

32:50

9

01:07

8

23:40

1:10:17

9

67

Chris Gleason

58

44

8

09:38

14

02:36

10

35:38

 

 

11

24:33

1:12:27

10

68

Tim Vereb

178

44

10

10:40

8

01:30

12

35:57

5

00:41

9

24:10

1:12:59

11

72

David Swope

170

40

12

11:55

11

02:10

9

33:19

10

01:09

13

25:03

1:13:39

12

94

Joseph Marquette

104

44

13

12:25

10

01:51

11

35:45

11

01:15

12

24:59

1:16:16

13

136

Omar Zettler

193

44

14

13:28

13

02:30

15

43:18

13

01:35

6

23:13

1:24:05

14

137

Kevin OToole

130

40

5

08:52

9

01:33

14

42:18

6

00:41

14

30:54

1:24:20

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Curt Haywood

67

45

3

08:59

2

00:48

3

29:39

1

00:33

1

19:39

59:39

2

8

Bill Marut

105

47

2

08:20

3

00:55

2

29:34

2

00:36

3

21:13

1:00:40

3

10

Kevin Smyth

166

45

5

09:08

6

01:21

6

30:34

5

00:46

2

20:03

1:01:55

4

25

Vince Noone

127

49

4

09:08

1

00:45

1

29:21

3

00:41

7

24:26

1:04:23

5

38

Rick Becker

18

47

6

09:24

12

02:24

4

30:28

8

01:26

5

23:45

1:07:29

6

43

rob reddy

145

46

1

08:06

5

01:20

7

32:11

7

01:07

11

25:59

1:08:44

7

46

Gregory Reed

447

48

9

10:22

4

01:17

8

32:50

4

00:41

6

24:02

1:09:14

8

52

Kevin Blake

23

46

10

10:42

7

01:45

5

30:30

11

01:52

9

25:33

1:10:23

9

74

Ed Peters

449

49

11

11:05

8

01:58

12

34:26

12

01:53

8

24:28

1:13:51

10

89

Greg Mennetti

114

45

15

15:28

13

02:52

10

33:05

13

01:53

4

22:34

1:15:55

11

100

mike kelley

82

49

8

10:18

11

02:22

9

33:00

10

01:40

14

29:53

1:17:15

12

102

Martin Crombie

42

48

12

12:12

9

02:07

13

35:45

6

00:48

13

26:31

1:17:25

13

117

steve cooper

38

48

14

15:03

10

02:08

11

34:23

14

01:55

10

25:42

1:19:13

14

148

Dante Zettler

191

47

13

14:58

15

03:07

14

41:59

9

01:30

12

26:30

1:28:05

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

Ray Schommer

158

52

1

09:39

1

00:50

2

30:33

1

00:37

2

23:20

1:05:01

2

34

Randy Evans

49

53

2

09:55

3

01:07

4

31:42

3

00:48

1

23:06

1:06:39

3

40

Paul Gigliotti

57

54

4

10:05

2

01:05

3

31:14

4

00:49

6

24:47

1:08:03

4

49

Steven Bernard

21

51

5

11:19

6

01:38

5

32:26

5

00:51

3

23:37

1:09:54

5

73

William Weir

184

52

6

11:30

7

01:44

6

33:21

2

00:42

7

26:26

1:13:45

6

81

Tim O'Toole

131

51

3

09:56

5

01:19

7

37:09

7

01:45

5

24:38

1:14:48

7

87

Brian Maloney

102

50

7

11:37

4

01:17

8

37:25

6

01:09

4

24:22

1:15:52

8

140

Walter Fink

52

52

8

13:39

8

02:09

1

14:23

8

25:52

8

29:20

1:25:25

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

41

Edward Wheeler

185

57

1

08:15

1

00:36

1

31:55

1

00:40

2

27:04

1:08:33

2

86

David Marburger

103

57

2

08:47

5

02:32

2

34:08

7

01:53

4

28:18

1:15:39

3

92

Joseph Fink

51

59

3

11:39

6

02:33

4

36:28

4

01:19

1

24:09

1:16:10

4

118

RICK STOKES

168

58

6

13:33

3

01:40

3

34:40

3

01:13

5

28:31

1:19:38

5

121

John Daley

44

56

4

12:26

2

01:30

5

37:52

2

01:07

3

27:05

1:20:02

6

149

Brien Shanahan

502

58

5

13:12

4

01:49

6

38:08

5

01:35

7

33:20

1:28:06

7

168

Erik Plato

140

59

7

15:45

7

03:34

7

42:00

8

02:43

6

32:01

1:36:05

8

175

DAN DEPALMA

45

59

8

16:35

8

03:41

8

43:42

6

01:41

8

38:49

1:44:29

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

77

Tom Scudiere

161

60

2

10:33

5

02:04

3

32:50

4

01:24

2

27:12

1:14:05

2

80

Nick Douglass

46

62

1

08:09

3

01:59

5

35:39

1

01:15

5

27:33

1:14:36

3

95

Jim Pickett

138

62

7

13:48

1

01:07

2

32:46

3

01:22

3

27:14

1:16:20

4

106

Jim Mccleary

107

60

3

11:08

8

02:54

1

16:09

9

22:59

1

24:36

1:17:48

5

114

Jerry Wolf

190

61

5

13:18

4

02:04

4

34:34

6

01:36

4

27:31

1:19:06

6

129

Mike Shaut

164

61

4

12:36

2

01:33

7

37:56

5

01:33

6

28:03

1:21:43

7

144

bill lowery

99

62

6

13:19

6

02:26

6

37:55

7

01:41

7

31:16

1:26:38

8

171

John Hammond

64

63

9

17:03

9

03:05

9

44:28

2

01:17

8

31:42

1:37:36

9

173

william matijasic

106

62

8

15:27

7

02:33

8

39:32

8

03:08

9

37:42

1:38:25

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

177

John Waltman

467

69

1

13:42

1

03:26

1

44:40

2

02:20

2

44:09

1:48:19

2

180

Ken Esper

445

68

2

15:23

2

04:19

2

49:26

1

01:54

1

42:31

1:53:34

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

163

Bernie Krzys

94

71

1

17:44

1

03:43

1

38:52

1

03:27

1

29:50

1:33:38

 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Ian Suszko

4

22

1

14:40

1

01:23

1

37:52

 

 

1

24:14

1:18:10

 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Shannon Kurek

7

42

1

07:37

1

00:42

1

27:48

1

00:27

1

19:02

55:39

2

2

patrick murray

6

45

2

09:00

2

01:02

2

29:57

2

00:33

2

21:15

1:01:50

 

Sprint Triathlon - Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Randy Lehrer

9

50

1

07:46

3

01:06

2

29:42

1

00:32

1

21:06

1:00:14

2

2

Don Cain

1

51

2

09:19

1

00:32

1

29:09

2

00:38

2

21:40

1:01:21

3

3

Mark Lemmon

10

52

3

09:31

2

00:48

3

30:42

 

 

3

22:11

1:03:14

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jay Sutton

203

38

1

07:27

3

01:24

1

31:47

2

00:42

2

24:46

1:06:08

2

3

Caleb Thibeault

204

31

4

11:45

1

00:50

4

33:59

3

00:51

1

22:11

1:09:38

3

5

Robert Cromley

479

35

2

10:15

6

02:31

3

33:00

5

01:23

4

27:14

1:14:25

4

6

Justin Soltesz

202

36

5

12:23

2

01:05

5

35:21

1

00:28

3

26:31

1:15:50

5

9

Adam Brezorsky

465

36

3

11:21

4

01:29

2

32:59

4

01:13

6

30:48

1:17:53

6

11

Kent Dale

196

28

6

12:55

5

02:27

6

37:06

6

01:43

5

27:17

1:21:29

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Gregory Blatnik

195

58

2

11:14

1

01:10

1

31:27

3

01:04

2

24:13

1:09:10

2

4

Michael Neimeier

200

43

6

13:11

2

02:02

5

35:06

1

00:42

1

22:25

1:13:28

3

7

Chris Ryan

201

42

1

10:30

4

02:13

3

33:43

5

01:55

4

27:56

1:16:19

4

8

Matt Kovalich

470

42

4

12:32

3

02:13

2

32:16

4

01:34

6

28:58

1:17:34

5

10

Gregory Eytchison

197

43

5

12:34

6

03:40

4

34:20

6

03:06

3

26:22

1:20:04

6

12

dennis livchak

199

55

3

12:01

5

02:42

6

37:22

2

01:04

5

28:50

1:22:00

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

RYAN DAVIS

208

34

1

08:10

1

01:44

1

31:14

3

01:07

3

26:12

1:08:29

2

2

Dustin Carpenter

206

32

2

10:05

3

02:39

2

33:22

2

00:58

1

25:14

1:12:19

3

4

David Csepe

207

24

3

10:20

2

01:46

3

35:14

4

01:11

2

26:00

1:14:33

4

8

Perry Demming

450

38

4

11:35

5

02:58

4

37:41

1

00:36

4

30:53

1:23:45

5

10

Blair Campomizzi

205

28

5

16:37

4

02:47

5

48:27

5

01:14

5

37:00

1:46:08

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Thaddeus Bosman

451

49

3

10:12

3

02:07

2

34:18

3

01:52

2

26:01

1:14:33

2

5

Larry Lowe

211

41

2

09:52

2

02:00

4

37:36

2

01:22

1

25:04

1:15:56

3

6

Tally Gallogly

209

45

4

10:45

1

01:29

1

26:00

4

09:57

4

31:09

1:19:23

4

7

Brad Qua

214

50

1

09:10

5

03:23

3

37:18

 

 

3

30:28

1:20:21

5

9

Marty Perlaky

213

45

5

11:03

4

02:29

5

40:28

1

00:37

5

36:57

1:31:36

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Darryl Miller

215

39

1

14:25

1

02:35

1

35:29

1

01:35

1

38:04

1:32:10

2

4

Christopher Ziol

218

38

2

21:33

2

02:35

2

51:57

2

02:05

2

46:43

2:04:54

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Robert Schmidt

216

56

1

11:31

1

00:44

1

33:57

2

01:03

1

28:08

1:15:26

2

2

John Zemesarajs

217

49

2

12:10

2

01:57

2

34:43

1

00:33

2

29:53

1:19:18

 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Wendy Nitschke

742

42

1

10:15

2

01:27

2

36:21

5

01:10

2

30:07

1:19:22

2

2

Ann Streza

226

50

2

11:23

1

01:24

1

36:15

6

01:36

3

30:24

1:21:04

3

3

Debra Balogh-Crombie

219

47

3

12:35

3

02:00

3

39:01

1

00:35

1

29:23

1:23:36

4

4

Margaret Kearney

224

50

4

13:20

4

02:29

4

40:46

4

00:59

4

33:34

1:31:10

5

5

Janetta Chrisman

220

27

7

15:21

7

03:38

5

56:45

7

01:40

5

38:26

1:55:52

6

6

Elizabeth Dahlmann

221

23

5

14:49

6

02:43

6

59:16

3

00:57

7

53:10

2:10:58

7

7

Carolyn Dahlmann-Hernandez

222

28

6

14:51

5

02:43

7

59:17

2

00:55

6

53:09

2:10:58

 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Nicole Hablitzel

230

17

1

09:04

1

02:13

1

42:02

1

00:34

1

22:25

1:16:20

2

5

Sarah Duncan

228

29

2

19:20

2

03:27

2

48:45

2

01:16

2

30:25

1:43:14

 

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Tim Roetting

231

51

1

10:30

2

02:41

1

37:10

1

00:49

1

24:53

1:16:04

2

3

Christopher Garrity

229

37

3

14:15

1

02:40

3

39:15

2

00:51

2

25:42

1:22:45

3

4

allen scott

232

37

2

12:47

3

03:05

2

37:44

3

01:16

3

28:30

1:23:23

 

Sprint Triathlon - Male Team

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

TEAM HFP STAFF

455

41

3

09:23

1

00:22

2

29:10

1

00:22

2

19:04

58:23

2

2

Tanner Daniels

235

17

4

09:26

8

01:03

3

29:32

6

00:29

3

21:42

1:02:14

3

3

Kevin Doan

236

28

2

09:14

7

00:51

6

34:57

3

00:27

1

17:14

1:02:46

4

4

Rick Giesen

237

54

8

17:45

4

00:43

1

28:10

7

00:29

4

22:52

1:10:00

5

5

Chris Bartsche

234

45

5

11:07

3

00:40

4

32:18

2

00:26

6

26:59

1:11:33

6

6

Mike Akers

233

26

7

15:41

5

00:44

7

40:32

4

00:28

5

25:07

1:22:35

7

7

Jonathan Buck

474

12

6

14:27

6

00:49

8

49:29

5

00:29

7

27:15

1:32:31

8

8

Team Touch of Gray in Bay

416

44

1

08:47

2

00:36

5

33:52

8

00:41

8

1:04:02

1:48:00

 

Sprint Triathlon - Female Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Catie Craig-Bowden

238

15

1

09:57

1

00:33

1

42:24

1

00:22

1

24:08

1:17:25

 

Sprint Triathlon - Coed Team

Mixed 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Todd Sommer

466

59

2

09:03

6

00:44

3

36:28

4

00:30

4

22:17

1:09:04

2

2

Paul Klinger

459

21

9

14:56

5

00:43

1

32:56

7

00:43

1

21:09

1:10:29

3

3

Jean Ryan

241

50

4

09:11

2

00:33

6

40:31

1

00:20

2

22:06

1:12:44

4

4

Emily Brown

240

22

5

09:38

3

00:38

7

40:39

6

00:34

3

22:08

1:13:39

5

5

Paula Hammond

244

62

6

13:35

7

00:49

2

33:57

3

00:30

7

25:05

1:13:57

6

6

Kathryn Umberger

245

31

3

09:09

1

00:31

4

37:25

2

00:23

8

33:05

1:20:34

7

7

Ty DeLamatre

242

50

8

13:46

8

00:52

8

45:15

8

00:45

5

23:19

1:24:00

8

8

Michael Fowler

243

29

7

13:44

 

 

9

47:14

 

 

6

24:32

1:25:31

9

9

Tim Ryan

419

51

1

08:05

4

00:40

5

40:00

5

00:31

9

37:36

1:26:55