Vermilion Harbour Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 14, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Karastin Cremean

249

18

1

23:44

1

01:05

1

20:38

2

17:48

1

22:51

1:26:08

2

34

Devin Woods

279

19

2

33:32

2

01:41

2

41:32

1

00:59

2

33:00

1:50:45

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

Amanda Nowak

129

27

1

23:33

1

00:54

1

36:42

2

01:05

1

25:35

1:27:51

2

33

Kimi Fowler

252

28

2

28:19

2

01:04

2

44:40

1

00:50

2

31:05

1:46:00

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Dana Orlando

264

30

1

22:24

1

00:58

1

33:37

1

00:48

1

23:16

1:21:06

2

12

Megan Kolb

86

32

2

24:13

2

01:15

2

34:51

2

00:52

2

24:24

1:25:37

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

28

Holly Martinez

261

39

1

26:54

1

01:26

1

40:13

1

01:42

1

28:37

1:38:53

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

23

Heather Slater

268

42

1

27:03

2

01:11

1

33:39

2

00:55

1

29:58

1:32:49

2

35

Mary Jo O'Neill

456

43

2

30:35

1

00:52

2

47:11

1

00:47

2

34:15

1:53:43

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

29

Jodi Korbas

259

47

2

28:07

2

02:28

1

39:07

2

01:35

1

27:49

1:39:08

2

30

Shelli Boes

248

46

1

27:06

1

01:17

2

41:45

1

01:21

2

28:36

1:40:07

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

BARBARA QUA

265

53

1

25:29

1

01:04

2

39:29

1

00:43

1

26:39

1:33:25

2

31

Sharon Powell

143

51

2

28:58

2

01:17

3

39:37

3

01:44

2

32:01

1:43:39

3

32

teresa kelley

257

53

3

30:19

3

01:21

1

38:41

2

01:29

3

32:32

1:44:24

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Deborah Wheeler

275

56

1

26:03

1

00:42

1

35:18

1

00:37

1

29:00

1:31:42

2

37

Cyndi Marlowe

260

58

2

32:36

2

01:07

2

49:01

2

00:58

2

32:36

1:56:20

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Wesley Ford

251

15

1

23:07

1

02:02

1

36:06

1

01:51

1

23:43

1:26:52

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Aaron Ruter

151

23

1

22:40

1

01:14

1

31:08

1

00:59

1

20:46

1:16:48

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Greg Voltz

274

25

1

21:35

1

00:53

1

29:40

1

00:51

1

22:28

1:15:30

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

Chad Bernard

446

33

1

22:24

2

01:50

2

36:23

2

01:25

1

23:38

1:25:42

2

21

scott hackenberg jr.

253

30

2

25:56

1

01:12

1

34:46

1

01:07

2

28:49

1:31:52

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Chris Reynolds

266

37

1

20:51

1

00:36

1

29:28

1

00:29

1

22:00

1:13:27

2

9

John Norris

263

36

2

23:06

4

01:08

2

32:04

4

00:49

2

23:40

1:20:49

3

18

Steven Wanek

181

37

4

25:53

3

00:58

3

33:49

3

00:48

4

26:24

1:27:54

4

19

Jeff Hurt

255

35

3

25:32

2

00:52

4

38:37

2

00:46

3

24:46

1:30:34

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

todd thompson

271

42

1

20:55

1

00:56

1

31:37

1

00:46

1

22:06

1:16:23

2

8

Jeffrey Stacklin

269

43

3

22:01

4

01:19

2

31:48

4

01:10

3

23:34

1:19:54

3

10

richard wohleber

278

40

2

21:45

3

01:05

3

33:58

3

01:02

2

23:11

1:21:03

4

36

John O'Neill

457

41

4

30:33

2

00:57

4

47:10

2

00:47

4

34:15

1:53:44

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

James Kolton

258

47

1

20:51

1

00:39

2

32:57

1

00:27

1

21:17

1:16:13

2

7

Brian Hastings

254

49

2

21:04

2

01:04

1

31:59

2

00:36

2

22:25

1:17:09

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Bruce Miller

262

50

1

20:52

1

00:33

1

29:28

1

00:29

1

21:51

1:13:16

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

22

Kent Whitman

277

58

1

24:59

1

00:42

1

40:10

1

00:37

1

26:05

1:32:35

2

38

Rick Eberle

250

59

2

40:42

2

01:17

2

46:08

2

01:40

2

44:25

2:14:14

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Larry Jensen

256

60

1

23:49

4

01:19

3

36:15

1

00:58

1

24:47

1:27:10

2

25

Jos Belich

247

61

2

27:24

1

00:51

2

35:43

2

01:00

2

28:51

1:33:51

3

26

DOYLE SALSBERRY

152

63

3

27:25

2

00:53

4

36:18

4

01:07

3

29:54

1:35:39

4

27

Roger Miller

116

60

4

29:24

3

01:10

1

35:30

3

01:06

4

30:23

1:37:34

 

Sprint Duathlon - Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Guy LeBlanc

281

52

1

26:48

1

01:56

1

41:43

1

01:45

1

26:27

1:38:41

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Sean Martin

282

37

1

23:00

1

00:44

1

30:17

1

00:42

1

25:36

1:20:22

2

3

Christian Moore

283

32

2

23:34

2

01:13

2

39:33

2

00:55

2

27:08

1:32:24

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Michael Kaminski

198

45

1

23:20

1

00:42

1

29:53

1

00:41

1

24:03

1:18:41

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Lou Grasso

210

30

1

23:09

1

00:40

1

32:49

1

00:34

1

26:35

1:23:49

2

2

Philip Nieset

284

32

2

23:34

2

01:11

2

39:35

2

00:54

2

27:08

1:32:24

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Joe Zellers

285

59

1

30:12

1

01:43

1

49:40

1

01:21

1

31:58

1:54:56

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Miller

286

36

1

23:51

1

01:09

1

37:23

1

00:57

1

28:56

1:32:17

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kristin Caputo

468

36

1

26:45

2

01:39

2

42:16

2

01:01

1

28:24

1:40:07

2

2

Kate Heim

223

36

2

31:06

1

00:57

1

39:22

1

00:42

2

35:15

1:47:24

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mark Cominsky

289

40

1

22:06

1

00:39

1

37:51

1

00:27

1

22:12

1:23:18

2

2

Rich Bulan

288

44

2

22:36

2

00:39

2

40:35

2

00:40

2

22:48

1:27:21

 

Sprint Duathlon - Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Ryley Miller

290

14

1

22:32

1

00:35

1

37:28

1

00:26

1

22:44

1:23:48

 

Sprint Duathlon - Female Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Shelly DeLamatre

291

47

2

28:51

1

00:38

1

40:16

1

00:30

1

29:22

1:39:40

2

2

Nikki Lachner

239

45

1

27:51

2

00:40

2

45:29

2

00:30

2

30:10

1:44:43

 

Sprint Duathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Katie Hulme

293

26

1

20:13

1

00:33

1

35:49

1

00:26

1

19:56

1:16:59

 

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Jeff Hoffman

292

30

2

23:44

2

01:28

 

 

 

 

2

1:16:59

1:42:11