Vermilion Harbour Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

August 14, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results
 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Ross Hartley

394

23

M

1

06:29

2

00:35

3

1:06:41

4

00:32

1

38:40

1:52:59

2

paul press

396

29

M

4

07:27

1

00:32

1

1:05:28

23

00:45

2

39:58

1:54:13

3

Robert Bassler

295

31

M

12

08:11

46

01:40

2

1:05:41

7

00:35

14

42:36

1:58:44

4

Christopher Park

357

42

M

19

08:33

17

01:00

4

1:08:26

32

00:50

16

42:57

2:01:49

5

louis moschetta

350

47

M

33

09:16

9

00:47

7

1:10:25

17

00:43

5

40:55

2:02:08

6

Scott Mazon

342

33

M

6

07:43

8

00:46

14

1:11:29

16

00:42

9

41:34

2:02:16

7

Michael Leonetti

395

34

M

11

08:10

12

00:55

17

1:12:27

27

00:48

4

40:16

2:02:36

8

JD THALMAN

382

33

M

14

08:18

15

00:59

10

1:10:59

1

00:27

12

42:16

2:03:01

9

Jun Yamaguchi

398

29

M

5

07:41

6

00:40

21

1:13:03

6

00:34

7

41:21

2:03:21

10

Jeffrey Zabor

392

28

M

31

09:13

7

00:42

15

1:11:31

10

00:37

11

42:03

2:04:08

11

Scott Norcross

352

37

M

20

08:44

31

01:15

6

1:10:04

38

00:52

17

43:12

2:04:10

12

Franz Konczak

334

23

M

3

07:15

5

00:38

20

1:13:02

40

00:53

13

42:23

2:04:14

13

Nate Loman

339

44

M

40

09:30

25

01:10

12

1:11:11

44

00:57

15

42:53

2:05:43

14

Nathan Whitman

388

38

M

18

08:32

62

01:57

19

1:12:57

67

01:10

10

41:47

2:06:24

15

JOSEPH LETTERHOS

337

36

M

25

09:04

41

01:33

16

1:11:40

64

01:09

18

43:32

2:07:01

16

Michael Schaefer

369

39

M

26

09:05

16

01:00

5

1:09:57

69

01:15

30

46:10

2:07:30

17

Patrick Kubovsky

335

41

M

32

09:14

57

01:49

9

1:10:45

2

00:30

27

45:39

2:08:00

18

Jeff Chalmers

303

37

M

16

08:25

53

01:43

43

1:17:39

52

01:01

3

39:59

2:08:49

19

Bryan Dail

306

40

M

48

09:52

3

00:37

13

1:11:23

19

00:43

33

46:38

2:09:16

20

Andy Provenza

478

43

M

35

09:17

44

01:36

11

1:11:04

76

01:22

31

46:13

2:09:35

21

Lisa Zabor

391

29

F

68

10:34

14

00:57

34

1:15:53

28

00:48

8

41:22

2:09:36

22

Terry Hart

318

51

M

49

09:53

34

01:16

8

1:10:42

41

00:53

35

46:57

2:09:43

23

Scott Lang

401

41

M

2

07:09

18

01:02

18

1:12:27

3

00:31

43

48:35

2:09:45

24

Jeff Ebner

309

26

M

10

08:05

11

00:52

26

1:14:25

87

01:40

25

45:14

2:10:18

25

Sheri Branum

299

41

F

23

08:51

85

02:28

27

1:14:31

13

00:39

23

44:56

2:11:27

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

David Katz

331

43

M

41

09:32

35

01:21

33

1:15:50

31

00:50

19

44:31

2:12:05

27

Ian Hoffman

324

43

M

57

10:10

29

01:12

28

1:15:13

21

00:44

21

44:56

2:12:16

28

Jennifer Petkovsek

361

31

F

37

09:22

89

02:37

31

1:15:25

29

00:48

22

44:56

2:13:09

29

Rich Slovenkay

374

38

M

29

09:08

59

01:53

24

1:14:23

34

00:51

37

47:15

2:13:32

30

James Galloway

469

52

M

59

10:12

20

01:06

41

1:17:03

22

00:44

20

44:51

2:13:58

31

Douglas Owens

356

55

M

77

11:22

52

01:42

32

1:15:46

79

01:27

24

45:12

2:15:31

32

Daniel Stentz

377

26

M

17

08:27

55

01:48

39

1:16:29

62

01:08

42

47:54

2:15:48

33

Steve Wilson

389

56

M

39

09:27

66

02:01

37

1:16:13

81

01:28

34

46:38

2:15:49

34

Tim Bowman

403

56

M

63

10:22

26

01:11

22

1:13:45

37

00:52

52

50:29

2:16:41

35

jason hendricks

411

40

M

51

09:58

37

01:22

29

1:15:17

25

00:47

48

49:23

2:16:50

36

Ted Popiel

363

51

M

36

09:21

48

01:40

51

1:19:22

72

01:17

28

45:50

2:17:32

37

Nathan Brown

300

20

M

7

07:48

65

02:00

47

1:18:06

18

00:43

46

49:11

2:17:50

38

Brock Cremean

305

17

M

13

08:17

30

01:13

48

1:18:14

63

01:08

49

49:46

2:18:42

39

Christian Schlachter

370

33

M

27

09:06

36

01:21

53

1:20:12

73

01:19

36

46:58

2:18:59

40

Douglas Hart

319

51

M

56

10:07

88

02:31

44

1:17:49

75

01:21

39

47:27

2:19:18

41

Joseph Kepley

332

31

M

28

09:08

47

01:40

40

1:17:00

78

01:26

55

51:15

2:20:29

42

Bill Myers

351

41

M

80

11:26

13

00:55

30

1:15:24

55

01:03

59

52:06

2:20:57

43

Henry Hauenstein

320

59

M

46

09:47

38

01:24

25

1:14:24

74

01:21

73

54:53

2:21:50

44

Jonathan Smith

375

36

M

52

09:59

27

01:12

56

1:21:24

77

01:25

41

47:53

2:21:54

45

Ben Norton

353

46

M

62

10:19

28

01:12

35

1:15:58

45

00:58

66

53:46

2:22:15

46

Collins x 3

417

52

M

50

09:56

84

02:23

81

1:28:39

9

00:36

6

41:09

2:22:45

47

Boehk Robert

367

51

M

22

08:50

51

01:42

23

1:13:57

49

01:00

84

57:16

2:22:48

48

Damian Morgan

464

40

M

30

09:12

54

01:43

36

1:16:09

95

01:57

67

53:51

2:22:54

49

Lisa Sidoti

373

40

F

53

10:01

73

02:06

58

1:21:56

54

01:02

44

48:36

2:23:43

50

Tom Dusza

308

46

M

73

11:11

70

02:02

45

1:17:57

35

00:51

58

51:42

2:23:46

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

Daniel Smith

402

43

M

9

08:03

24

01:10

38

1:16:27

33

00:51

85

57:38

2:24:10

52

Andrew Piper

362

28

M

45

09:44

96

02:46

62

1:23:08

 

 

45

48:57

2:24:37

53

Alton Fryer

409

36

M

43

09:41

71

02:04

54

1:20:27

24

00:47

57

51:38

2:24:39

54

Lara Storm

379

43

F

88

11:56

32

01:15

69

1:25:22

39

00:53

26

45:22

2:24:50

55

Susan O'Donnell

355

41

F

42

09:34

19

01:03

60

1:22:36

53

01:02

54

50:35

2:24:51

56

Brandy Smith

376

32

F

70

10:43

92

02:39

50

1:18:57

30

00:50

60

52:08

2:25:19

57

Tim Wagner

386

45

M

91

12:01

21

01:07

55

1:21:16

61

01:08

50

49:56

2:25:31

58

Curtis Koch

333

51

M

24

09:00

39

01:24

57

1:21:27

43

00:53

64

53:03

2:25:50

59

Travis Ramler

364

37

M

78

11:22

40

01:27

68

1:24:58

26

00:47

38

47:24

2:26:00

60

John Schuld

371

54

M

87

11:49

77

02:10

49

1:18:54

82

01:30

61

52:12

2:26:37

61

Team amigos

415

17

M

58

10:11

4

00:38

70

1:25:39

5

00:32

51

50:19

2:27:22

62

martin Beerman

296

58

M

79

11:26

33

01:15

46

1:17:58

60

01:07

79

55:58

2:27:47

63

Trevor durnwald

307

16

M

15

08:18

80

02:15

90

1:31:37

14

00:40

32

46:37

2:29:29

64

Blaine Felton

311

28

M

44

09:41

64

01:59

65

1:23:46

71

01:17

63

53:00

2:29:46

65

Kevin Foster

407

36

M

67

10:33

61

01:57

52

1:20:03

93

01:52

78

55:29

2:29:56

66

Stephen Hulme

327

28

M

55

10:04

82

02:16

73

1:26:57

47

01:00

53

50:31

2:30:49

67

Jim Penner

359

32

M

81

11:28

67

02:01

61

1:23:02

12

00:38

70

54:20

2:31:32

68

Tim Graham

413

32

M

84

11:35

45

01:38

66

1:24:38

68

01:10

74

55:01

2:34:04

69

Roy Youngmann

405

56

M

61

10:18

43

01:36

42

1:17:11

94

01:56

97

1:03:25

2:34:29

70

Angela Maynard Shovein

501

46

F

90

12:00

91

02:39

64

1:23:45

65

01:10

75

55:02

2:34:37

71

Ashlee Edgell

460

24

F

8

07:53

50

01:41

77

1:28:02

51

01:00

81

56:06

2:34:44

72

Beth Kalapos

330

46

F

89

12:00

83

02:20

86

1:30:02

57

01:04

47

49:18

2:34:45

73

Linda Misencik

348

52

F

86

11:41

63

01:59

75

1:27:37

42

00:53

62

52:53

2:35:06

74

Carolyn Stiles

378

44

F

72

11:02

69

02:02

67

1:24:42

70

01:16

83

56:32

2:35:36

75

michele zamora

393

46

F

92

12:07

76

02:10

96

1:34:26

66

01:10

29

46:10

2:36:06

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

76

Claudia Gironda

314

42

F

69

10:43

42

01:35

82

1:29:10

48

01:00

72

54:39

2:37:09

77

christopher seeley

412

38

M

83

11:33

60

01:56

59

1:22:36

59

01:05

92

1:00:17

2:37:29

78

Jordan Maddocks

410

23

M

97

13:04

79

02:14

78

1:28:19

15

00:42

68

54:08

2:38:29

79

Suzanne Johnson

328

52

F

60

10:13

75

02:07

85

1:29:49

46

00:59

82

56:14

2:39:25

80

John Leighton

336

51

M

75

11:22

90

02:38

93

1:32:35

88

01:46

56

51:30

2:39:53

81

Monika Nuss

354

45

F

64

10:25

99

03:18

91

1:31:41

 

 

71

54:31

2:39:57

82

Jenny Callahan

301

42

F

102

14:33

97

02:46

72

1:26:44

58

01:05

76

55:10

2:40:21

83

Seth Glauberman

315

31

M

85

11:40

74

02:06

76

1:27:39

11

00:38

87

58:29

2:40:34

84

Joshua Melda

344

38

M

100

13:31

72

02:05

84

1:29:22

84

01:34

69

54:18

2:40:52

85

Abby Herberger

322

26

F

38

09:25

101

03:39

94

1:32:42

89

01:48

65

53:17

2:40:53

86

Julian Cass

302

43

M

71

10:52

98

02:57

71

1:25:55

91

01:49

89

59:39

2:41:15

87

Marilyn Dejesus

399

47

F

47

09:50

86

02:28

83

1:29:11

92

01:49

93

1:00:24

2:43:44

88

Angela Hogan

325

39

F

82

11:31

23

01:10

88

1:30:30

80

01:28

88

59:11

2:43:50

89

Jacque Christian

304

35

F

65

10:29

87

02:31

95

1:34:02

36

00:51

80

56:03

2:43:58

90

Laura Mimura

341

51

F

95

12:45

78

02:12

79

1:28:33

97

02:05

91

59:59

2:45:35

91

Laura Hansen

317

32

F

76

11:22

58

01:50

89

1:31:32

99

02:54

86

57:59

2:45:38

92

Kevin Fryer

312

27

M

66

10:33

68

02:02

92

1:31:59

90

01:48

94

1:00:40

2:47:04

93

rob lyons

340

57

M

54

10:03

56

01:49

74

1:27:20

83

01:30

100

1:08:47

2:49:30

94

David Freeburg

408

38

M

74

11:13

100

03:20

87

1:30:29

98

02:19

96

1:02:12

2:49:35

95

Dave Waitkus

414

54

M

101

13:55

49

01:41

80

1:28:33

85

01:38

98

1:05:06

2:50:55

96

George Verlich

385

63

M

94

12:33

81

02:16

97

1:36:54

96

01:58

90

59:47

2:53:30

97

Ellen Bitler

297

34

F

96

13:01

94

02:43

99

1:41:57

8

00:35

77

55:26

2:53:43

98

Breast Fighters

418

30

M

98

13:06

22

01:08

101

1:52:01

20

00:43

40

47:28

2:54:28

99

Ruth Watson

387

44

F

99

13:07

10

00:52

98

1:40:53

56

01:04

95

1:01:04

2:57:03

100

Shannon GIlfillan

313

36

F

34

09:16

93

02:43

100

1:47:30

50

01:00

101

1:10:23

3:10:54

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

101

Jeff Turell

384

37

M

103

15:27

102

04:55

102

1:52:35

100

04:35

99

1:08:10

3:25:43