Vermilion Harbour Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 14, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Olympic Duathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Anna Barry

420

27

1

27:07

1

00:54

1

1:27:12

1

00:48

1

1:00:22

2:56:24

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Theresa Roth

368

47

1

33:37

1

01:26

1

1:39:46

1

01:33

1

1:14:10

3:30:34

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Susan Parobek

358

50

1

25:31

1

01:53

1

1:24:09

1

01:28

1

54:17

2:47:20

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Mike Baird

294

19

1

19:20

1

00:35

1

1:16:04

1

00:37

1

47:52

2:24:30

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

Mordy Osina

462

28

1

22:48

1

02:03

1

1:27:22

1

01:46

1

59:07

2:53:09

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Zachary Lewis

426

35

1

18:00

1

00:57

1

1:13:26

1

00:40

1

40:42

2:13:46

2

6

Timothy Pugliese

428

36

2

22:21

2

01:11

2

1:21:17

2

00:57

2

49:10

2:34:58

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Larren Wikel

430

41

1

21:57

1

00:48

1

1:24:41

1

00:39

1

46:50

2:34:57

2

11

Tim Mouser

427

41

2

22:27

2

01:12

2

1:34:27

2

01:21

2

50:48

2:50:16

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Jeffrey Galvin

179

47

1

21:20

3

01:55

1

1:18:38

2

01:49

1

46:55

2:30:39

2

15

Mark Dinsdale

422

46

2

25:30

2

01:45

2

1:33:04

1

01:19

2

1:05:34

3:07:15

3

17

Jamie Howard

425

46

3

35:56

1

01:39

3

1:59:38

3

02:30

3

1:22:46

4:02:31

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Mike Cremean

421

53

2

23:55

3

01:36

1

1:20:12

1

01:16

1

49:51

2:36:53

2

10

Paul Mengel

345

53

3

25:03

2

01:32

2

1:25:03

2

01:33

2

54:22

2:47:35

3

12

Graham Johnson

329

53

1

22:54

1

01:10

3

1:30:29

3

01:35

3

54:28

2:50:39

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Michael Willets

431

58

1

22:27

1

00:52

1

1:22:03

1

00:59

1

46:04

2:32:26

2

7

Dean Ensey

310

59

2

23:08

2

01:23

2

1:22:35

2

01:04

2

47:54

2:36:06

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Guy Petruzzelli

432

38

1

19:22

1

00:38

1

1:15:18

1

00:55

1

43:26

2:19:42

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jimmy Little

433

49

1

19:40

1

00:48

1

1:08:24

1

00:40

1

41:21

2:10:55

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

shawn mccormick

434

38

1

24:07

1

00:48

2

1:35:00

1

00:55

1

51:27

2:52:19

2

2

Timothy Blackman

406

37

2

29:07

2

02:02

1

1:28:31

2

01:38

2

52:56

2:54:15

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Joseph Woss

435

33

1

25:55

1

01:10

1

1:19:53

1

00:48

1

1:02:55

2:50:43

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

james bingham

436

34

1

28:36

1

01:08

1

1:32:31

1

01:19

1

1:02:37

3:06:13

 

Olympic Duathlon - Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Adrian Drake

438

36

1

20:39

1

00:32

1

1:21:31

1

00:24

1

43:45

2:26:53