Maumee Bay Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 19, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

150

Eleni Lazarou

90

18

1

20:41

1

02:50

2

55:07

1

01:23

1

35:03

1:55:06

2

154

Gabby Miller

70

15

2

34:17

2

03:34

1

55:03

2

01:54

2

45:03

2:19:52

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

53

Allison Malenfant

82

20

1

14:18

1

01:18

1

43:56

3

00:46

1

22:00

1:22:21

2

116

Kelly Materna

80

20

2

16:12

3

01:49

3

50:35

2

00:44

2

26:16

1:35:38

3

119

Tiffany Patrick

55

23

3

20:10

2

01:49

2

47:16

1

00:40

3

26:44

1:36:41

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

40

Jaimie Hewitt

114

27

2

13:22

2

01:31

1

39:17

2

00:47

1

25:20

1:20:19

2

76

Amanda Paris

57

26

1

12:22

1

00:51

2

45:34

1

00:40

2

26:25

1:25:56

3

128

Kala Penney

53

29

3

15:41

3

02:00

3

50:56

3

01:34

3

31:05

1:41:19

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

67

Katherine Graham

126

34

1

12:01

3

01:41

1

41:38

2

01:05

4

28:04

1:24:31

2

79

Chris Scheuerman

40

32

2

12:59

7

02:01

3

45:00

5

01:32

1

25:55

1:27:30

3

87

Sherry Walker

18

33

4

14:28

6

01:52

2

42:46

6

01:43

3

27:59

1:28:49

4

93

Jenny Etchill

137

30

3

14:04

4

01:41

4

45:51

1

01:03

2

27:49

1:30:30

5

120

Jinnefer McCarty

78

32

8

18:31

1

01:34

5

46:01

4

01:18

6

29:29

1:36:54

6

129

Jamie Wiggins

15

32

10

1:12:11

 

 

 

 

9

49:44

5

28:35

1:41:38

7

133

Lindsay Sitarski

37

33

5

15:17

2

01:37

8

52:40

7

01:55

8

32:14

1:43:44

8

140

Adrienne Barchard Couts

168

32

7

17:53

8

02:30

7

52:35

3

01:06

9

32:51

1:46:57

9

146

Erin Broderick

155

30

9

20:26

9

02:46

9

53:56

8

01:55

7

31:26

1:50:30

DNF

DNF

Mary Chau

150

32

6

15:32

5

01:49

6

50:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

kerry conti

147

38

1

12:05

2

01:11

1

39:28

1

00:39

1

22:22

1:15:47

2

47

Jacqui Barber

169

35

4

15:11

5

01:29

2

41:00

5

00:51

2

22:58

1:21:31

3

64

Stacy Ruff

45

39

2

13:37

4

01:27

5

43:24

7

01:05

3

24:00

1:23:37

4

70

christy soncrant

33

38

5

15:43

6

01:32

3

42:14

4

00:51

4

24:44

1:25:06

5

74

Amy Lennon

89

39

3

15:09

1

01:04

4

43:11

3

00:48

6

25:31

1:25:46

6

134

KARI RIGG

48

35

9

20:40

7

02:31

7

50:20

2

00:47

7

30:16

1:44:37

7

138

Kirsten Findlay

135

39

6

16:05

8

03:44

8

59:10

6

01:01

5

25:25

1:45:27

8

139

Androniki Salveter

43

36

7

18:24

3

01:15

6

45:28

8

01:08

8

39:36

1:45:55

DNF

DNF

Kristina Loy

85

36

8

19:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

25

Martha Brennan

448

41

1

13:14

2

01:28

2

39:32

1

00:51

2

23:03

1:18:10

2

41

Amy Ball

171

43

3

15:26

3

01:39

1

38:41

2

00:54

3

23:41

1:20:23

3

48

Patty Banks

170

44

2

15:10

1

00:55

3

42:41

4

01:01

1

21:58

1:21:46

4

104

Aimee Millward

67

44

4

15:56

4

01:40

4

45:43

3

00:56

4

27:59

1:32:16

5

124

Clare Mitchell

459

42

5

17:33

5

02:20

5

46:39

5

01:58

5

29:21

1:37:53

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

71

Anne Callahan

153

46

1

13:40

2

01:19

1

42:08

6

01:26

3

26:32

1:25:07

2

84

Michelle Mead

73

48

4

18:34

5

01:52

2

43:02

1

00:57

1

23:42

1:28:09

3

114

Lynne Forsythe

134

47

5

21:12

4

01:33

4

44:40

2

01:04

2

26:29

1:35:00

4

118

Deanna Kiesel

98

47

6

21:30

1

01:09

3

44:32

4

01:20

4

27:37

1:36:10

5

123

Marilyn Dejesus

143

47

2

15:41

3

01:25

5

47:27

5

01:20

5

31:41

1:37:36

6

142

Becky Roessler

47

49

3

17:15

6

02:05

6

52:36

3

01:19

6

33:50

1:47:07

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

125

Cheryl Hannigan

122

51

7

51:27

 

 

2

46:38

 

 

3

32:54

1:38:28

2

131

Denise Gross

124

53

4

19:00

1

01:10

1

46:38

1

01:01

6

35:19

1:43:10

3

136

Joanne Darr-Wagner

145

53

5

21:47

3

01:45

5

51:22

3

01:36

2

28:31

1:45:04

4

137

jane baker

173

50

1

18:15

2

01:39

3

49:29

5

01:53

5

34:06

1:45:24

5

143

Ann Klevgard

96

50

2

18:33

6

02:58

4

50:57

4

01:45

4

33:05

1:47:20

6

145

Cathy Johnston

105

53

3

18:46

4

02:13

7

1:01:02

2

01:11

1

26:26

1:49:39

7

153

Maureen Barry

165

51

6

24:35

5

02:39

6

1:01:01

6

01:55

7

42:20

2:12:31

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

89

Karen Bartlett

465

58

2

15:36

1

01:41

1

43:08

1

01:10

1

27:52

1:29:30

2

111

karen winter

12

56

1

15:11

2

02:40

2

46:38

2

01:27

2

28:53

1:34:52

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Josh Park

56

14

2

13:55

1

00:58

1

40:01

2

00:41

1

18:55

1:14:32

2

49

Ty Gallogly

130

14

1

11:58

2

01:45

2

41:39

3

00:55

2

25:36

1:21:55

3

132

Christopher Salveter

44

12

3

17:41

3

01:59

3

53:38

1

00:28

3

29:43

1:43:30

DNF

DNF

Unknown Partic. 501

501

 

 

4

3:07:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Unknown Partic. 503

503

 

 

5

3:07:10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Ben Stuckey

24

18

4

12:37

7

01:36

2

38:25

7

00:51

2

18:29

1:11:59

2

8

brian koziel

93

18

3

12:26

4

01:13

3

39:42

8

01:06

1

18:08

1:12:37

3

15

Nick Perhala

456

19

6

14:02

1

00:45

1

38:02

1

00:23

5

22:29

1:15:43

4

32

Brent Christensen

149

19

7

14:12

2

00:47

4

40:31

5

00:44

6

22:58

1:19:14

5

34

trevor durnwald

139

16

2

11:56

9

02:02

6

43:43

6

00:44

3

21:11

1:19:38

6

36

Gabe Rastatter

51

16

1

11:02

6

01:26

7

44:36

2

00:26

4

22:07

1:19:39

7

59

Benjamin Dresser

141

15

5

13:02

5

01:13

8

45:11

3

00:29

7

23:10

1:23:07

8

75

Trevor Hoyt

109

18

8

17:09

3

01:05

5

43:19

4

00:30

8

23:47

1:25:53

9

144

William Cousino

146

15

9

28:56

8

01:41

9

47:20

9

01:41

9

29:58

1:49:39

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Peter Hause

119

20

1

11:14

1

00:43

2

39:23

4

00:38

2

20:06

1:12:07

2

22

Chris Hendrickson

116

22

3

13:59

2

01:07

4

40:31

3

00:37

4

21:01

1:17:16

3

23

Tyler Schroeder

38

22

4

15:12

5

01:22

1

39:06

7

00:40

3

20:59

1:17:22

4

37

Alex Lohse

86

21

5

16:12

4

01:18

3

40:14

6

00:39

5

21:32

1:19:57

5

46

John McClellan

77

21

2

11:55

6

01:24

6

42:17

5

00:39

6

25:14

1:21:31

6

86

Taylor Durczynski

140

20

9

24:17

7

01:59

5

41:50

1

00:34

1

19:56

1:28:37

7

98

Dirk Frey

131

21

7

18:12

8

02:26

7

42:50

8

00:44

7

26:53

1:31:07

8

113

Jeff Beegle

164

21

6

16:40

3

01:12

8

48:14

2

00:34

8

28:18

1:34:59

9

152

James Vasill

21

24

8

23:05

9

02:59

9

58:11

9

01:38

9

31:41

1:57:35

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

26

Jason Palmer

58

27

3

14:49

2

01:15

1

38:32

2

00:40

2

23:04

1:18:21

2

29

Brian Neill

62

27

2

14:03

4

01:42

2

39:39

3

00:46

1

22:30

1:18:41

3

43

Daniel Stentz

29

26

1

13:35

1

01:14

3

40:46

4

01:04

3

24:22

1:21:03

4

112

Warren Killian

97

26

4

22:08

3

01:37

4

44:52

1

00:38

4

25:36

1:34:52

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Rick Slawinski

36

31

2

11:55

3

00:59

1

35:20

1

00:39

1

19:33

1:08:27

2

9

Todd Morgan

65

33

1

11:50

2

00:57

3

37:17

5

00:48

5

22:43

1:13:37

3

10

Joshua Zielaskiewicz

11

34

4

12:42

6

01:28

 

 

13

37:36

2

21:49

1:13:37

4

13

Joe Dye

138

33

6

14:13

5

01:12

2

37:01

2

00:40

3

22:13

1:15:21

5

31

Joshua Meador

72

33

3

12:27

4

01:08

6

39:49

3

00:43

8

24:42

1:18:51

6

35

Ryan Kelly

100

32

5

13:37

7

01:31

8

40:28

6

00:55

7

23:06

1:19:39

7

45

Brian Kostura

94

33

11

16:41

13

02:33

4

38:44

8

00:58

4

22:29

1:21:28

8

57

Michael Piposar

52

34

10

16:13

1

00:43

5

39:41

4

00:48

9

25:24

1:22:50

9

61

Derek Diller

142

31

13

17:40

8

01:32

7

39:49

9

01:03

6

23:02

1:23:08

10

94

Bob Karr

103

30

14

18:56

11

01:58

10

43:18

 

 

10

26:18

1:30:32

11

103

Erik Breunig

156

32

8

15:29

9

01:43

9

41:16

12

02:00

12

31:42

1:32:12

12

105

Sebastian Berry

162

30

7

14:25

10

01:51

11

44:26

11

01:38

11

30:45

1:33:07

13

126

Greg Johnson

107

31

12

16:53

12

02:18

12

48:31

7

00:57

13

32:10

1:40:50

14

130

Eric Southerington

32

33

9

15:43

14

02:41

13

50:04

10

01:24

14

33:02

1:42:56

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Dan McCray

75

39

6

14:51

7

01:15

2

37:54

1

00:29

1

19:10

1:13:40

2

18

Todd Johnson

106

37

5

13:48

11

01:58

8

39:54

13

01:18

2

19:16

1:16:17

3

20

Chris Bowman

457

38

4

13:36

2

00:51

5

39:25

5

00:52

4

22:02

1:16:48

4

21

Brad Houston

110

37

1

11:34

6

01:14

3

38:13

7

00:53

12

25:11

1:17:07

5

30

Ryan Wells

17

35

2

13:29

4

01:06

4

38:14

6

00:53

10

25:04

1:18:46

6

38

ryan barone

167

36

10

16:26

3

00:58

7

39:44

2

00:32

6

22:31

1:20:14

7

56

Roy Miller

69

36

9

15:40

8

01:22

6

39:35

8

00:54

13

25:16

1:22:49

8

62

todd hurtt

108

35

3

13:35

1

00:50

10

43:06

4

00:50

11

25:10

1:23:34

9

73

Kevin Krol

92

38

15

24:38

9

01:31

1

35:52

9

00:54

5

22:29

1:25:26

10

82

Jeffrey Anderson

174

35

8

15:22

10

01:55

13

43:49

10

01:02

14

25:50

1:28:01

11

83

Thad carroll

151

36

11

16:59

5

01:06

14

44:39

3

00:42

8

24:39

1:28:08

12

85

Matthew Velker

20

37

12

17:56

12

02:06

9

42:15

15

01:40

7

24:38

1:28:36

13

102

Derek McCluskey

76

37

14

22:01

15

03:14

11

43:30

12

01:16

3

21:50

1:31:53

14

107

William Muntis

64

35

7

14:54

14

02:54

12

43:31

14

01:21

15

30:35

1:33:18

15

115

Geoff Lewis

88

36

13

18:40

13

02:13

15

48:36

11

01:05

9

24:49

1:35:26

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Dan Payton

54

40

5

13:43

6

01:17

1

32:13

1

00:40

1

19:57

1:07:52

2

14

Keith Houser

111

44

1

10:58

10

01:27

4

38:59

2

00:45

5

23:31

1:15:41

3

19

Joe Bush

154

40

2

12:09

8

01:19

2

37:45

6

00:50

8

24:32

1:16:37

4

44

Larren Wikel

14

41

13

16:16

9

01:24

9

41:51

7

00:50

2

20:55

1:21:18

5

50

Robert Strobel

26

41

4

13:31

2

01:03

10

42:08

12

00:55

7

24:16

1:21:56

6

58

Bill Myers

63

41

15

17:51

1

00:55

3

38:38

3

00:47

9

24:47

1:23:01

7

60

Scott Forsythe

133

44

10

15:39

7

01:17

11

43:15

5

00:49

3

22:04

1:23:08

8

63

Gene Thomas

22

44

9

14:56

4

01:12

6

41:13

4

00:49

10

25:25

1:23:36

9

65

John Sachs

2

44

14

16:22

5

01:14

7

41:17

16

01:26

6

23:58

1:24:18

10

66

Jeffery Stephens

28

41

6

13:48

3

01:11

8

41:42

10

00:52

13

26:48

1:24:24

11

68

john soncrant

34

42

8

14:30

12

01:48

5

41:12

15

01:00

12

26:21

1:24:52

12

81

Mark Bostelman

158

44

7

14:17

 

 

17

46:37

 

 

14

27:01

1:27:57

13

92

Tim Wilson

13

40

16

18:16

16

02:36

13

45:19

11

00:52

4

23:04

1:30:09

14

100

Bernard Barrow

166

40

3

13:29

11

01:31

16

46:36

17

02:11

16

27:46

1:31:35

15

101

Eric Bostelman

159

42

12

16:14

15

02:34

12

44:06

9

00:51

17

28:02

1:31:50

16

109

Tim Vereb

19

44

11

15:59

13

02:11

14

45:53

14

00:59

18

28:31

1:33:35

17

117

Douglas Nusbaum

60

41

17

19:06

14

02:24

15

45:55

8

00:50

15

27:33

1:35:51

18

141

Marco Maurtua

79

42

18

20:47

17

02:46

18

56:41

13

00:58

11

25:45

1:46:58

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Curt Haywood

4

45

2

13:06

1

00:55

1

36:48

1

00:38

1

19:46

1:11:14

2

17

Kevin Smyth

35

45

7

15:59

3

01:29

2

37:38

2

00:43

2

20:02

1:15:54

3

24

scott sample

42

47

3

13:49

2

01:15

4

39:36

5

00:57

3

22:17

1:17:57

4

51

Jeff McMath

464

48

4

13:59

6

01:47

6

41:45

3

00:51

4

23:46

1:22:10

5

52

mike kelley

101

49

6

15:00

5

01:34

3

39:29

6

00:57

5

25:11

1:22:13

6

72

Tom Fountain

132

47

1

10:46

7

01:53

7

42:18

4

00:56

7

29:27

1:25:22

7

95

Steve Keown

99

47

8

16:02

8

02:02

8

43:12

7

01:22

6

27:53

1:30:33

8

97

Tally Gallogly

129

45

5

14:22

4

01:30

5

41:06

8

02:02

8

31:47

1:30:48

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Todd Hart

121

51

3

13:57

5

01:10

1

34:08

4

00:44

2

21:37

1:11:37

2

7

Keith Higginbottom

113

54

1

11:47

3

01:00

2

34:57

3

00:42

6

23:51

1:12:18

3

27

Paul Gigliotti

127

54

5

14:32

1

00:43

4

39:18

2

00:41

3

23:22

1:18:39

4

28

Ray Schommer

39

52

6

15:01

2

00:44

3

38:07

6

00:55

5

23:51

1:18:40

5

39

Robert Boehk

160

51

2

12:27

7

01:18

5

39:57

5

00:51

9

25:44

1:20:18

6

42

Craig Stalder

30

52

13

16:23

10

01:53

6

40:14

7

01:04

1

20:53

1:20:29

7

54

Thomas Davids

144

50

12

16:23

17

42:20

 

 

 

 

4

23:45

1:22:28

8

78

steve mills

68

52

4

14:26

8

01:26

7

41:39

12

01:25

12

27:27

1:26:25

9

80

Richard Liston

87

50

11

16:22

12

02:20

10

42:37

11

01:20

8

25:15

1:27:55

10

88

Dan Karns

104

50

7

15:16

13

02:20

11

43:59

10

01:19

11

25:59

1:28:54

11

90

Jack Stubbs

25

52

8

15:20

9

01:40

9

41:47

1

00:40

15

30:03

1:29:33

12

91

Mike Madison

83

52

16

19:08

11

01:56

8

41:40

9

01:16

10

25:44

1:29:47

13

99

Rick Allison

175

53

9

15:41

4

01:00

12

45:06

14

01:59

13

27:43

1:31:31

14

106

DAVID THOMAS

23

52

14

16:53

16

02:59

13

47:01

13

01:35

7

24:46

1:33:16

15

135

Gregory Lazarou

91

50

10

16:22

14

02:51

14

47:52

16

02:12

17

35:37

1:44:55

16

147

Jim Haughn

120

50

15

17:16

6

01:15

16

1:01:44

8

01:14

16

31:26

1:52:57

17

149

larry baker

172

51

17

25:21

15

02:52

15

54:53

15

02:06

14

29:45

1:54:59

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

33

Edward Wheeler

16

57

1

12:17

1

00:38

3

39:54

2

00:46

3

25:43

1:19:20

2

55

Gregory Blatnik

161

57

2

16:06

4

01:34

2

39:18

3

01:11

1

24:26

1:22:37

3

69

John Hayden

118

56

5

18:36

3

01:34

1

37:28

6

01:24

5

25:52

1:24:56

4

108

John Fedor

136

55

4

17:16

5

01:41

7

47:55

1

00:41

4

25:45

1:33:19

5

110

John Guttadore

123

56

8

20:48

6

02:04

4

44:18

5

01:18

2

25:11

1:33:40

6

122

Rick Stokes

27

58

7

20:17

2

01:25

5

44:34

8

01:45

6

29:19

1:37:21

7

127

Thomas Sanders

41

58

6

19:07

7

02:22

6

44:43

7

01:26

7

33:31

1:41:12

8

151

Murray Rose

46

58

3

17:11

8

03:43

8

58:08

4

01:16

8

35:34

1:55:53

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

77

Daniel Reardon

50

62

1

14:42

1

01:00

1

39:55

1

00:50

2

29:52

1:26:21

2

96

George Gerken

128

64

2

16:32

2

01:57

3

42:37

2

01:09

1

28:30

1:30:47

3

121

dennis herris

115

60

3

18:40

3

03:43

2

42:09

3

02:12

3

30:16

1:37:02

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

148

Gary Rhodes

49

71

1

17:47

1

02:25

1

51:58

1

01:14

1

39:38

1:53:05

 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Female 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Elizabeth Wells

176

34

1

14:15

1

00:51

1

40:20

1

00:39

1

20:13

1:16:19

 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Shannon Kurek

5

42

1

12:01

1

00:45

1

33:29

1

00:31

1

20:54

1:07:40

2

2

patrick murray

6

45

3

12:31

3

01:11

2

37:05

2

00:39

2

21:55

1:13:24

3

3

Daniel Smith

7

43

2

12:13

2

01:05

3

38:58

3

00:49

3

26:54

1:19:59

 

Sprint Triathlon - Grandmaster

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Barker

9

51

3

12:54

2

00:47

1

34:39

1

00:32

1

19:52

1:08:47

2

2

Don Cain

1

51

2

12:53

3

00:52

2

35:31

4

00:47

2

21:15

1:11:19

3

3

Randy Lehrer

10

50

1

11:14

4

01:04

4

36:50

3

00:40

4

22:08

1:11:58

4

4

Mark Lemmon

8

52

4

14:15

1

00:46

3

36:33

2

00:39

3

21:35

1:13:51

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jay Sutton

179

38

1

11:07

1

01:33

1

39:17

1

00:39

3

26:56

1:19:34

2

2

Marco Caponi

188

24

4

18:20

5

01:49

3

42:54

2

00:43

1

20:28

1:24:15

3

3

Kevin Foster

186

36

2

15:20

3

01:38

2

39:35

3

00:54

4

27:41

1:25:10

4

8

Eliav Sharvit

180

37

3

17:36

4

01:39

4

44:53

5

01:30

5

30:16

1:35:57

5

11

Jake wilkinson

178

31

5

27:09

2

01:37

5

50:08

4

01:23

2

26:38

1:46:57

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Ted Macfarlane

182

46

2

16:03

6

02:52

2

42:58

4

01:22

2

26:22

1:29:39

2

5

Frank Heselton

185

46

4

17:38

1

01:38

1

42:33

3

01:05

4

27:52

1:30:48

3

6

Chris Ivary

184

45

1

15:10

4

02:31

4

45:59

1

00:54

3

26:29

1:31:05

4

7

Michael Neimeier

181

43

6

19:43

3

02:09

6

47:07

2

01:00

1

23:09

1:33:10

5

9

Daniel Deckler

187

48

5

17:54

2

02:00

3

45:22

5

01:27

5

33:08

1:39:53

6

10

Jonathan Klineman

183

42

3

17:26

5

02:34

5

46:12

6

02:23

6

35:28

1:44:05

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Brano Tomic

189

38

3

16:56

2

01:52

2

43:11

3

01:05

1

25:45

1:28:51

2

6

matthew Nichols

192

29

1

12:31

1

01:22

4

45:37

1

00:29

5

32:19

1:32:21

3

7

Jason Slagle

191

31

2

16:30

4

02:23

1

42:55

5

01:40

2

29:13

1:32:43

4

9

Dustin Carpenter

199

32

4

16:58

3

02:19

3

45:04

2

01:04

3

29:31

1:34:58

5

11

Matt Ambos

200

35

5

23:42

5

03:29

5

48:15

4

01:33

4

29:47

1:46:47

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Richard Filar

196

46

2

12:25

4

01:34

2

42:00

5

01:28

2

28:58

1:26:28

2

2

Paul Chip Klingaman

195

51

4

16:37

1

01:22

1

38:06

3

01:08

5

30:51

1:28:07

3

4

Robert Csortos

197

43

6

17:55

5

01:44

3

42:32

4

01:14

1

26:03

1:29:30

4

5

John Stauffer

190

47

1

10:59

3

01:34

6

46:51

1

00:35

4

30:20

1:30:21

5

8

Paul Marek

460

53

7

18:51

2

01:31

4

43:04

6

01:31

3

29:43

1:34:41

6

10

Michael McGhee

193

45

5

16:50

6

02:01

5

44:18

2

00:58

6

33:29

1:37:38

7

12

JEFFREY COBB

198

49

3

15:48

8

05:04

7

49:39

7

02:36

7

34:10

1:47:19

8

13

David Legg

194

59

8

28:41

7

04:17

8

55:17

8

04:49

8

53:23

2:26:29

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

john madison

205

18

1

16:35

2

02:11

1

45:18

2

01:41

2

31:49

1:37:36

2

6

Adam Buckner

207

29

2

19:18

1

01:48

3

48:35

1

00:32

1

30:23

1:40:38

3

8

Darryl Miller

204

39

3

25:48

3

02:44

2

47:10

3

01:49

3

42:21

1:59:54

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

John Zemesarajs

201

49

5

19:09

1

02:31

1

42:57

1

00:40

1

28:33

1:33:53

2

2

William Anderson

209

41

1

16:38

2

02:40

4

45:20

3

01:02

3

30:01

1:35:43

3

3

Tavis Glassman

206

40

2

17:16

3

02:45

3

45:18

4

01:45

2

29:08

1:36:14

4

4

Brent Rosebrook

203

41

3

17:19

4

03:01

2

43:30

2

01:01

4

31:46

1:36:39

5

7

Kevin Barry

208

42

4

18:33

5

03:46

5

54:32

5

02:08

5

37:21

1:56:23

 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Sue Ballard

213

30

1

12:47

3

02:53

2

48:04

1

00:52

2

31:22

1:35:59

2

2

Ariel Klingaman

211

27

3

18:38

2

01:41

1

43:42

2

01:24

1

31:02

1:36:29

3

3

Ann Streza

210

50

2

17:46

1

01:39

3

48:26

3

01:25

3

31:38

1:40:56

 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Tim Roetting

215

51

1

15:19

2

02:03

1

46:57

1

00:40

2

26:17

1:31:18

2

2

Bob Walz

214

35

2

16:12

1

01:33

2

53:29

2

01:03

1

24:01

1:36:19

 

Sprint Triathlon - Male Team

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Ian Zimmerman

216

22

1

15:40

1

00:28

1

44:42

1

00:23

1

19:19

1:20:33

 

Sprint Triathlon - Female Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Nichole Wiechman

217

31

1

16:21

1

00:34

1

54:37

1

00:34

1

28:00

1:40:08

 

Sprint Triathlon - Coed Team

Mixed 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Marcy Schock

218

60

1

19:26

1

01:07

1

49:33

1

00:36

1

24:28

1:35:14