Maumee Bay Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 19, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

37

Devin Woods

219

19

1

35:42

1

01:40

1

53:26

1

01:13

1

37:31

2:09:34

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Karen Killian

240

26

1

20:24

1

00:39

2

47:35

1

00:32

1

22:21

1:31:33

2

13

Anna Barry

253

27

2

25:53

3

01:09

1

44:38

2

00:53

2

27:02

1:39:37

3

38

Elizabeth Baker

256

28

3

35:36

2

01:01

3

1:01:12

3

01:19

3

44:33

2:23:42

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Lori DeShetler

250

31

1

21:23

2

00:51

1

43:29

2

00:45

1

24:26

1:30:56

2

12

Kimberly Bennett

251

34

2

23:43

1

00:39

3

48:45

1

00:35

2

24:45

1:38:29

3

19

Alicja Basinska

252

33

3

28:03

3

00:57

2

44:13

3

00:51

3

30:35

1:44:42

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

26

Holly Martinez

234

39

1

27:05

1

02:11

1

50:02

1

02:03

1

29:42

1:51:05

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

Karyn Keilholz

243

44

2

27:48

1

00:56

1

50:59

1

01:07

2

35:03

1:55:55

2

31

Effi Theiss

224

41

1

27:30

2

00:58

2

54:18

2

01:52

1

31:40

1:56:20

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

Rose Marek

461

49

1

26:22

1

00:38

1

48:12

1

00:38

1

28:14

1:44:06

2

24

Mary Jay

245

45

3

28:38

2

01:19

3

48:25

2

01:11

2

30:10

1:49:45

3

27

Debra Liston

237

47

2

28:14

3

01:27

2

48:16

3

02:37

3

31:31

1:52:07

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

teresa kelley

242

53

2

28:12

1

01:09

1

43:30

1

01:06

2

30:04

1:44:02

2

21

Laura Kemp

241

51

1

27:11

2

01:12

2

47:16

2

01:28

1

28:48

1:45:58

3

35

Lorah Balzer

254

52

3

28:42

3

01:37

3

1:03:37

3

01:51

3

32:57

2:08:46

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

22

Deborah Wheeler

221

56

1

27:46

1

00:44

1

46:26

1

00:43

1

32:58

1:48:40

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

28

Sandi Reardon

230

61

1

28:30

1

00:49

1

50:30

1

01:08

1

31:42

1:52:42

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

zach Madison

236

13

1

23:37

1

00:52

1

45:55

1

01:29

1

28:06

1:40:01

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Michael Larimer

238

38

1

19:34

2

00:59

1

34:51

3

00:52

1

20:20

1:16:39

2

4

Chris Reynolds

229

37

2

21:16

1

00:32

2

37:43

1

00:33

2

22:36

1:22:41

3

6

Mike Mayer

462

35

3

21:45

3

01:02

3

41:46

2

00:48

3

24:25

1:29:49

4

20

Rob Martin

235

35

4

27:58

4

01:14

4

43:35

4

01:21

4

31:45

1:45:54

5

32

Matt Kashuk

244

38

5

30:42

5

01:44

5

49:33

5

01:38

5

36:24

2:00:03

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Michael Ode

232

42

1

19:05

1

00:45

1

38:19

1

00:37

1

20:48

1:19:35

2

11

Troy Hill

246

40

2

25:00

2

01:00

2

43:49

2

00:56

2

26:42

1:37:30

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

James Kolton

239

47

1

20:57

1

00:36

2

42:49

1

00:27

1

21:39

1:26:30

2

8

Brian Hastings

248

49

2

22:09

2

01:20

1

40:47

2

00:51

2

26:19

1:31:28

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Bruce Miller

233

50

1

20:56

1

00:29

1

35:14

1

00:33

1

22:48

1:20:03

2

36

Brian Balzer

255

53

3

28:43

3

01:38

2

1:03:41

3

01:44

2

33:46

2:09:34

3

39

Patrick Sheehan

463

53

2

25:27

2

01:32

3

1:06:34

2

01:26

3

53:43

2:28:44

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Michael Variell

222

55

1

25:43

1

00:56

1

46:28

2

01:17

1

26:45

1:41:11

2

23

Bob Hendricks

247

58

2

27:01

2

01:08

2

50:47

3

01:32

2

28:13

1:48:42

3

33

blane schmich

228

55

3

27:33

3

01:42

3

1:03:11

1

01:09

3

29:27

2:03:04

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Kenneth Tocha

223

64

1

24:06

1

00:49

1

40:45

1

00:52

1

25:10

1:31:43

2

25

Donald Willeke

220

63

2

27:50

3

01:43

2

47:25

2

01:18

3

32:00

1:50:18

3

29

rick strong

226

63

3

30:43

2

01:37

3

48:41

3

01:39

2

31:59

1:54:40

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Fred Strong

225

68

1

23:50

1

01:01

1

43:03

1

01:08

1

31:33

1:40:37

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

34

Bill Anspach

257

72

1

35:26

1

01:50

1

43:00

1

02:13

1

43:40

2:06:11

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Mast

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Becky Mincheff

258

48

1

22:46

1

00:37

1

46:53

1

00:30

1

24:05

1:34:53

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Sean Martin

259

37

1

23:29

1

00:54

1

37:34

1

00:47

1

26:19

1:29:05

2

2

Jerry Lagger

260

39

2

24:16

2

01:02

2

42:53

2

00:49

2

28:21

1:37:25

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

261

53

1

25:40

1

43:37

 

 

 

 

1

30:30

1:38:49

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Peggy Lenkner

263

53

1

33:15

1

00:51

1

47:35

1

01:14

1

39:29

2:02:26

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

MARIA (MARCY) M BRICKNER

265

54

1

31:47

1

02:33

1

57:42

1

02:24

1

29:26

2:03:55

 

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kevin Rothman

264

43

1

20:47

1

00:41

1

48:41

1

00:40

1

25:00

1:35:50

 

Hand Cycle

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

LELAND FOSTER

249

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1:54:57

1:54:57