Maumee Bay Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

June 19, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

John Cameron

398

19

M

1

19:41

38

01:11

16

1:05:14

11

00:41

1

35:32

2:02:20

2

Micah Worrell

269

31

M

5

21:29

5

00:49

12

1:04:55

2

00:27

3

37:39

2:05:21

3

kurt holt

409

36

M

4

21:01

37

01:10

8

1:02:15

7

00:33

6

40:48

2:05:49

4

BRIAN STERN

288

45

M

37

25:51

36

01:09

9

1:04:22

16

00:42

2

36:23

2:08:30

5

Daniel Toberman

278

21

M

3

20:45

9

00:53

15

1:05:05

26

00:45

9

41:54

2:09:24

6

Ken Hagan

410

39

M

17

24:07

13

00:55

7

1:02:15

12

00:41

10

41:57

2:09:57

7

Kyle Sawyer

300

28

M

8

23:02

90

01:38

19

1:06:26

3

00:30

5

39:31

2:11:10

8

Patrick Kolozvary

349

33

M

16

24:04

44

01:17

30

1:08:15

4

00:31

4

38:41

2:12:50

9

Steve Trickett

276

35

M

9

23:04

19

01:00

13

1:05:01

37

00:51

17

43:52

2:13:49

10

Andrew Deak

390

31

M

6

21:30

28

01:04

18

1:06:14

49

00:55

20

44:23

2:14:07

11

Aaron Henely

361

35

M

55

26:39

66

01:29

10

1:04:25

43

00:53

11

42:02

2:15:30

12

Brad Scholtz

296

42

M

22

24:20

18

01:00

37

1:09:04

18

00:43

7

41:08

2:16:17

13

Brandon Henneman

360

35

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

162

2:17:50

2:17:50

14

The Bad Vectors

435

40

M

36

25:29

161

1:09:25

 

 

 

 

16

43:47

2:18:19

15

Joseph Gross

369

27

M

34

25:27

6

00:50

23

1:06:49

21

00:43

23

44:46

2:18:36

16

Christopher Park

317

42

M

45

26:06

17

00:58

21

1:06:38

54

00:58

26

44:58

2:19:39

17

Nathan Whitman

273

38

M

28

25:05

96

01:46

43

1:10:08

81

01:08

12

42:09

2:20:18

18

steve parris

316

46

M

11

23:23

15

00:57

34

1:08:43

33

00:50

43

47:02

2:20:57

19

Terry Hart

363

51

M

61

27:08

52

01:18

14

1:05:04

34

00:50

41

46:46

2:21:08

20

Thomas Etchill

415

58

M

54

26:37

4

00:48

35

1:08:43

17

00:43

24

44:51

2:21:44

21

JD THALMAN

284

33

M

24

24:28

26

01:04

39

1:09:32

5

00:32

32

46:12

2:21:50

22

jerry carroll

397

47

M

10

23:05

86

01:36

41

1:09:51

69

01:03

38

46:33

2:22:10

23

john walz

275

39

M

63

27:21

35

01:09

55

1:11:13

23

00:44

8

41:42

2:22:11

24

Jerry Swartzel Jr.

285

51

M

101

29:51

10

00:54

26

1:07:30

30

00:47

14

43:32

2:22:36

25

Aaron Brumit

400

40

M

56

26:51

23

01:02

32

1:08:26

65

01:03

27

45:13

2:22:36

 
 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

Stephanie Egan

177

33

F

64

27:23

12

00:55

50

1:10:52

75

01:06

13

42:34

2:22:51

27

JOSEPH LETTERHOS

341

36

M

46

26:06

127

02:18

27

1:07:39

124

01:45

29

45:23

2:23:12

28

Tim Eckel

818

42

M

84

28:47

40

01:13

28

1:07:55

67

01:03

18

44:13

2:23:13

29

Michael Schaefer

299

39

M

59

27:02

34

01:08

11

1:04:35

70

01:03

61

49:40

2:23:30

30

Adam Kuncel

347

29

M

26

24:59

8

00:52

17

1:05:39

29

00:47

74

51:17

2:23:36

31

Tom Scherger

298

41

M

52

26:33

74

01:32

56

1:11:17

28

00:47

15

43:45

2:23:56

32

Rob Loeb

338

48

M

12

23:31

62

01:26

48

1:10:49

84

01:09

46

47:12

2:24:10

33

Scott Lang

412

41

M

2

20:15

20

01:00

36

1:08:51

6

00:32

91

53:34

2:24:14

34

Mark Cripe

392

38

M

23

24:27

51

01:18

44

1:10:17

14

00:42

50

47:42

2:24:29

35

Michael Kunstmann

346

44

M

98

29:32

97

01:46

25

1:07:11

86

01:10

25

44:55

2:24:36

36

Lee Booze

401

42

M

33

25:23

11

00:55

 

 

156

1:11:58

35

46:28

2:24:45

37

Joseph Bojarski

402

45

M

35

25:28

109

01:58

38

1:09:20

48

00:55

44

47:08

2:24:49

38

JP Miller

331

34

M

88

28:59

39

01:13

31

1:08:19

56

00:58

28

45:22

2:24:53

39

Mark Durno

387

42

M

15

23:55

14

00:56

22

1:06:48

60

01:00

82

52:19

2:25:00

40

EDDIE POLICE

310

33

M

47

26:06

31

01:06

65

1:12:52

10

00:40

19

44:17

2:25:03

41

monica west

408

38

F

19

24:12

24

01:03

51

1:10:52

85

01:10

65

49:57

2:27:16

42

Ben Norton

322

46

M

32

25:21

82

01:36

33

1:08:28

27

00:46

73

51:05

2:27:18

43

Jeremy Tiller

280

26

M

66

27:28

80

01:35

52

1:10:56

25

00:45

37

46:32

2:27:19

44

Jeff Ebner

384

26

M

18

24:09

3

00:48

58

1:11:28

55

00:58

67

50:19

2:27:43

45

Michael Reed

306

37

M

51

26:27

104

01:55

45

1:10:30

42

00:53

53

47:56

2:27:43

46

Jennifer Petkovsek

312

31

F

105

30:24

2

00:47

42

1:10:00

20

00:43

31

46:12

2:28:07

47

Robert Ekin

381

40

M

58

26:58

55

01:20

46

1:10:39

102

01:26

52

47:54

2:28:20

48

Robert Mars

336

49

M

95

29:23

65

01:28

24

1:07:09

13

00:42

63

49:48

2:28:32

49

Kami Meador

334

29

F

53

26:35

67

01:29

71

1:13:32

19

00:43

33

46:15

2:28:35

50

Thomas Lee

343

53

M

14

23:50

21

01:00

20

1:06:34

74

01:06

110

56:12

2:28:44

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

Kent Stuckey

286

44

M

125

32:42

48

01:17

40

1:09:33

35

00:51

21

44:42

2:29:06

52

jason hendricks

423

40

M

57

26:54

78

01:34

57

1:11:24

9

00:37

62

49:43

2:30:15

53

Rob Hall

367

23

M

90

29:04

69

01:30

63

1:12:18

38

00:51

39

46:42

2:30:27

54

Team Denville Scientific

436

30

M

50

26:23

1

00:31

99

1:17:21

1

00:24

34

46:16

2:30:57

55

Matt Herring

359

27

M

127

32:57

129

02:20

4

38:47

151

29:12

49

47:42

2:31:00

56

Reade Allen

407

41

M

99

29:37

49

01:17

5

39:19

153

34:15

36

46:30

2:31:01

57

Jeff Chalmers

395

37

M

60

27:03

99

01:51

76

1:14:37

 

 

51

47:48

2:31:20

58

Scott Liston

339

48

M

30

25:18

16

00:57

49

1:10:52

40

00:52

92

53:37

2:31:38

59

Donald Holter

358

23

M

7

22:31

25

01:03

78

1:14:45

100

01:24

83

52:19

2:32:04

60

Scott Molitor

328

43

M

49

26:11

139

02:32

61

1:11:49

111

01:32

66

49:59

2:32:07

61

John Linabury

340

27

M

85

28:52

42

01:16

67

1:12:58

52

00:57

55

48:10

2:32:15

62

Michelle DiGeronimo

388

27

F

48

26:09

58

01:22

53

1:11:10

8

00:34

88

53:11

2:32:28

63

David Wilson

416

37

M

78

28:28

70

01:30

29

1:08:05

32

00:49

94

53:43

2:32:38

64

Katie Zielaskiewicz

266

30

F

74

28:09

56

01:21

88

1:15:20

22

00:44

45

47:08

2:32:44

65

Greg Avery

405

20

M

67

27:29

119

02:09

6

44:46

152

29:52

59

48:57

2:33:15

66

Eric Johnson

353

25

M

129

33:11

72

01:31

68

1:12:59

72

01:04

22

44:44

2:33:31

67

Ted Popiel

309

51

M

163

1:44:03

 

 

 

 

157

1:17:37

56

48:33

2:34:02

68

Katie Shaw

293

27

F

29

25:10

94

01:45

101

1:17:30

80

01:07

58

48:40

2:34:14

69

marc Ensign

380

51

M

79

28:31

27

01:04

66

1:12:56

66

01:03

70

50:56

2:34:31

70

Julie Bockey

403

36

F

93

29:22

43

01:16

70

1:13:24

77

01:06

68

50:23

2:35:33

71

lanny solomon

291

60

M

31

25:19

98

01:49

69

1:13:01

87

01:11

99

54:13

2:35:35

72

Suzanne Harshman

364

41

F

71

27:57

57

01:21

47

1:10:47

44

00:53

109

55:54

2:36:54

73

Brandon Willer

419

34

M

65

27:27

50

01:18

86

1:15:16

126

01:48

76

51:25

2:37:14

74

John Norris

324

36

M

102

30:04

134

02:28

64

1:12:32

62

01:01

79

51:38

2:37:45

75

Anna Norris

323

29

F

86

28:53

124

02:15

100

1:17:28

117

01:35

54

48:04

2:38:17

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

76

Jonathan Smith

292

36

M

106

30:26

91

01:40

94

1:16:12

118

01:37

57

48:35

2:38:31

77

Angel Amador

406

41

M

27

25:01

71

01:30

74

1:14:02

88

01:11

117

56:58

2:38:45

78

Libby Wilson

271

37

F

87

28:58

73

01:31

87

1:15:18

120

01:40

77

51:30

2:38:59

79

Abraham Hribar

357

20

M

20

24:13

107

01:56

111

1:19:36

41

00:52

85

52:31

2:39:10

80

Mike Cousino

393

41

M

70

27:51

29

01:05

72

1:13:35

63

01:02

108

55:51

2:39:26

81

Mark Murphy

326

43

M

112

30:58

122

02:13

104

1:17:58

122

01:42

40

46:43

2:39:35

82

KAREN RUTH

301

47

F

76

28:22

63

01:27

80

1:14:48

78

01:07

97

53:55

2:39:41

83

Tim Edwards

382

38

M

80

28:35

41

01:14

93

1:15:49

50

00:56

89

53:14

2:39:50

84

Stephan Risher

303

60

M

91

29:07

100

01:51

54

1:11:12

114

01:34

113

56:21

2:40:06

85

laura cobb

433

29

F

134

33:26

103

01:54

95

1:16:48

64

01:02

42

46:55

2:40:07

86

Bill Fitzgerald

379

53

M

126

32:50

126

02:18

75

1:14:11

68

01:03

64

49:56

2:40:20

87

christopher seeley

421

38

M

113

30:58

81

01:35

59

1:11:34

24

00:44

106

55:36

2:40:29

88

Team Camardo

437

52

M

132

33:17

147

03:09

91

1:15:44

39

00:51

47

47:27

2:40:31

89

mark rigg

304

45

M

94

29:23

101

01:52

84

1:15:10

45

00:54

90

53:19

2:40:40

90

Tom Muzilla

325

51

M

97

29:31

32

01:06

96

1:16:49

115

01:34

84

52:27

2:41:29

91

Mark Bratt

418

37

M

82

28:42

110

02:00

105

1:18:33

95

01:20

71

50:58

2:41:35

92

Matthew Michaels

332

47

M

39

25:52

113

02:04

60

1:11:38

89

01:12

133

1:00:50

2:41:38

93

Scott Hurt

355

44

M

137

33:43

85

01:36

62

1:12:11

96

01:20

87

52:57

2:41:50

94

Curt Penland

422

52

M

13

23:37

108

01:57

92

1:15:47

110

01:30

127

59:18

2:42:11

95

Travis Ramler

308

37

M

119

31:29

87

01:37

98

1:17:11

15

00:42

80

51:42

2:42:43

96

Dan Streb

287

52

M

136

33:43

128

02:19

79

1:14:46

145

02:50

60

49:12

2:42:53

97

Susan O'Donnell

320

41

F

72

28:00

59

01:22

112

1:19:40

91

01:16

86

52:36

2:42:56

98

Terry Konz

348

31

M

41

25:57

68

01:29

120

1:20:39

36

00:51

101

54:30

2:43:27

99

Fred Khoury

351

39

M

103

30:05

120

02:11

113

1:19:45

83

01:09

69

50:26

2:43:37

100

Alix Payton

315

40

F

148

36:40

121

02:12

97

1:16:49

107

01:28

48

47:39

2:44:50

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

101

Carrie Pappas

318

39

F

123

32:18

125

02:16

83

1:15:09

106

01:28

96

53:51

2:45:04

102

Christian Schlachter

297

33

M

100

29:47

88

01:38

121

1:20:42

99

01:24

78

51:34

2:45:06

103

Ron Pietrzak

311

46

M

77

28:24

142

02:37

107

1:18:42

46

00:55

103

54:42

2:45:22

104

Dan Darr

391

37

M

81

28:42

162

1:18:39

 

 

 

 

122

58:33

2:45:55

105

Brian Willis

272

38

M

114

31:07

106

01:56

85

1:15:13

101

01:26

111

56:16

2:46:00

106

Nisa Penland

314

19

F

25

24:33

83

01:36

108

1:19:04

71

01:03

130

1:00:12

2:46:31

107

Tom Dusza

386

46

M

139

33:51

133

02:27

82

1:15:04

47

00:55

100

54:28

2:46:45

108

Douglas Hart

362

51

M

142

34:49

123

02:15

90

1:15:43

125

01:47

81

52:16

2:46:52

109

Lesia Wasio

274

28

F

118

31:19

105

01:55

89

1:15:40

94

01:18

116

56:50

2:47:04

110

Phil Jolliff

352

28

M

111

30:55

84

01:36

81

1:14:53

73

01:05

124

58:42

2:47:13

111

Kimberly Sewall

294

30

F

120

31:46

30

01:06

119

1:20:33

93

01:18

95

53:49

2:48:33

112

martin Beerman

404

58

M

141

34:48

61

01:23

77

1:14:41

97

01:21

112

56:20

2:48:35

113

Brian Langsdorf

345

42

M

110

30:49

54

01:19

110

1:19:24

112

01:33

120

58:19

2:51:26

114

Michael wolfe

270

49

M

147

36:26

131

02:22

116

1:20:04

103

01:26

75

51:21

2:51:42

115

Laura Tiller

279

25

F

96

29:28

118

02:09

115

1:19:58

119

01:37

128

59:25

2:52:38

116

Russ Valliere

420

29

M

138

33:44

47

01:17

125

1:22:04

61

01:00

105

55:17

2:53:24

117

Mark Bowlus

434

39

M

42

26:01

154

03:54

143

1:27:41

130

02:11

93

53:42

2:53:32

118

Roy Youngmann

414

56

M

109

30:46

64

01:27

73

1:13:47

123

01:45

149

1:06:57

2:54:45

119

michael skitowski

442

42

M

158

40:15

146

03:09

132

1:24:44

57

00:59

30

46:00

2:55:09

120

Randy Sroczynski

290

55

M

122

32:08

156

04:33

103

1:17:56

128

02:04

121

58:30

2:55:13

121

Shannon Staab

289

25

F

62

27:17

135

02:28

133

1:25:13

129

02:06

126

59:11

2:56:17

122

Patrick Payne

428

38

M

117

31:14

53

01:18

102

1:17:46

31

00:47

147

1:05:35

2:56:42

123

Jim Jacko

354

66

M

104

30:10

102

01:52

123

1:21:42

135

02:16

134

1:01:09

2:57:11

124

steve green

370

44

M

145

35:26

112

02:04

139

1:27:05

121

01:40

72

51:03

2:57:19

125

Liz Young

267

48

F

83

28:47

89

01:38

127

1:22:52

59

00:59

139

1:03:07

2:57:24

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

126

Greg McCrabb

335

41

M

73

28:02

77

01:34

148

1:30:43

51

00:56

118

57:08

2:58:25

127

Becky Bowman

458

33

F

108

30:34

93

01:43

137

1:25:47

133

02:15

119

58:09

2:58:29

128

Kevin Halligan

500

41

M

124

32:30

116

02:07

114

1:19:48

58

00:59

140

1:03:13

2:58:39

129

David Lasse

344

63

M

135

33:33

151

03:32

118

1:20:29

109

01:30

131

1:00:15

2:59:20

130

rob lyons

337

57

M

89

29:03

92

01:43

117

1:20:20

92

01:17

150

1:07:43

3:00:09

131

Laurie O'Connor

321

54

F

153

38:59

143

02:39

122

1:21:20

144

02:49

107

55:44

3:01:32

132

Tanya Cady

399

58

F

164

2:03:22

 

 

 

 

158

1:33:19

114

56:31

3:01:51

133

Ginger Wuebker

268

42

F

44

26:05

141

02:35

129

1:23:28

132

02:14

153

1:08:17

3:02:41

134

Catherine Perhala

313

45

F

150

37:21

33

01:08

142

1:27:20

138

02:29

102

54:41

3:03:01

135

Laura Mimura

66

51

F

143

34:51

115

02:07

1

29:22

155

56:38

132

1:00:18

3:03:18

136

Ben Miralia

329

49

M

155

39:30

149

03:22

128

1:23:01

142

02:37

104

54:59

3:03:31

137

Adam Brezovsky

417

36

M

133

33:20

60

01:23

106

1:18:42

105

01:27

154

1:09:26

3:04:20

138

Bill Foltz

374

39

M

152

37:53

145

02:52

130

1:23:50

90

01:14

125

58:50

3:04:41

139

Jim Dehner

389

64

M

140

34:38

144

02:40

138

1:26:14

131

02:14

129

1:00:10

3:05:58

140

Alexandre Dumas

424

24

M

128

32:59

75

01:32

141

1:27:18

127

01:54

137

1:02:21

3:06:07

141

kevin roberts

427

46

M

68

27:29

117

02:08

131

1:23:53

113

01:33

157

1:11:10

3:06:15

142

Taylor Hansen

366

23

F

151

37:41

79

01:34

149

1:32:02

104

01:27

98

54:04

3:06:50

143

Jennifer Schell

431

30

F

131

33:13

140

02:34

150

1:32:18

139

02:30

115

56:48

3:07:26

144

Bill Kole

350

54

M

40

25:54

136

02:29

3

35:41

154

54:10

156

1:10:40

3:08:57

145

Wendy Nitschke

432

42

F

69

27:48

137

02:31

140

1:27:17

98

01:22

155

1:10:23

3:09:22

146

Shannon GIlfillan

371

36

F

38

25:52

45

01:17

154

1:37:00

82

01:09

144

1:04:15

3:09:34

147

Anne-Cecile Huby

356

29

F

146

35:52

46

01:17

145

1:29:34

53

00:57

138

1:02:36

3:10:18

148

George Rendell

305

49

M

43

26:02

155

04:00

124

1:21:54

146

03:00

159

1:15:37

3:10:35

149

Jose Mendez

333

57

M

161

44:48

111

02:00

109

1:19:13

116

01:34

143

1:03:48

3:11:26

150

Michael Rosenberg

302

28

M

107

30:26

138

02:31

147

1:30:08

143

02:45

151

1:07:44

3:13:35

 
 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

151

David Burns

430

30

M

92

29:20

7

00:51

126

1:22:36

79

01:07

160

1:22:05

3:16:01

152

Robert Gruber

368

64

M

159

40:22

159

05:31

135

1:25:39

141

02:36

136

1:02:11

3:16:21

153

Dave Waitkus

426

54

M

157

39:37

130

02:22

134

1:25:29

136

02:17

152

1:07:52

3:17:39

154

Megan Flanigan

377

30

F

149

36:58

148

03:19

146

1:29:42

134

02:16

148

1:06:51

3:19:07

155

Vickie Thomas

282

39

F

121

32:02

152

03:43

153

1:36:53

137

02:27

145

1:04:46

3:19:52

156

David Theiss

283

43

M

160

42:46

158

04:50

136

1:25:42

148

03:28

141

1:03:21

3:20:08

157

Aaron Flynn

375

31

M

154

39:23

132

02:25

151

1:33:09

76

01:06

146

1:04:52

3:20:58

158

Kathleen Thompson-Casado

281

50

F

144

34:58

114

02:05

155

1:40:08

140

02:34

135

1:01:17

3:21:04

159

richard cohen

394

68

M

156

39:30

153

03:46

144

1:27:44

147

03:22

158

1:15:25

3:29:49

160

Benjamin Adler

425

26

M

130

33:12

157

04:38

157

1:47:22

149

04:17

142

1:03:21

3:32:51

161

Abbey Flynn

376

34

F

115

31:10

150

03:30

156

1:40:44

108

01:29

161

1:29:46

3:46:40

162

Benny Higgenbotham Jr.

429

54

M

162

1:09:33

160

07:41

152

1:35:45

150

05:24

123

58:36

3:57:01

DNF

Megan Miller

330

26

F

116

31:10

76

01:33

2

35:19

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Douglas Rastatter

307

42

M

75

28:21

95

01:45

158

1:56:46

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

len fritz

372

32

M

21

24:13

22

01:02