Maumee Bay Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 19, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

89

Nisa Penland

314

19

1

24:33

1

01:36

1

1:19:04

1

01:03

1

1:00:12

2:46:31

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

118

Taylor Hansen

366

23

1

37:41

1

01:34

1

1:32:02

1

01:27

1

54:04

3:06:50

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

41

Kami Meador

334

29

3

26:35

3

01:29

3

1:13:32

2

00:43

1

46:15

2:28:35

2

52

Michelle DiGeronimo

388

27

2

26:09

2

01:22

2

1:11:10

1

00:34

4

53:11

2:32:28

3

57

Katie Shaw

293

27

1

25:10

5

01:45

6

1:17:30

4

01:07

3

48:40

2:34:14

4

63

Anna Norris

323

29

5

28:53

8

02:15

5

1:17:28

6

01:35

2

48:04

2:38:17

5

92

Lesia Wasio

274

28

8

31:19

6

01:55

4

1:15:40

5

01:18

5

56:50

2:47:04

6

98

Laura Tiller

279

25

6

29:28

7

02:09

7

1:19:58

7

01:37

7

59:25

2:52:38

7

101

Shannon Staab

289

25

4

27:17

9

02:28

8

1:25:13

8

02:06

6

59:11

2:56:17

8

121

Anne-Cecile Huby

356

29

9

35:52

1

01:17

9

1:29:34

3

00:57

8

1:02:36

3:10:18

DNF

DNF

Megan Miller

330

26

7

31:10

4

01:33

1

35:19

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

38

Jennifer Petkovsek

312

31

2

30:24

1

00:47

1

1:10:00

1

00:43

1

46:12

2:28:07

2

53

Katie Zielaskiewicz

266

30

1

28:09

3

01:21

2

1:15:20

2

00:44

2

47:08

2:32:44

3

94

Kimberly Sewall

294

30

5

31:46

2

01:06

3

1:20:33

3

01:18

3

53:49

2:48:33

4

106

Becky Bowman

458

33

3

30:34

4

01:43

4

1:25:47

5

02:15

4

58:09

2:58:29

5

126

Megan Flanigan

377

30

6

36:58

5

03:19

5

1:29:42

6

02:16

5

1:06:51

3:19:07

6

132

Abbey Flynn

376

34

4

31:10

6

03:30

6

1:40:44

4

01:29

6

1:29:46

3:46:40

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

59

Julie Bockey

403

36

3

29:22

1

01:16

1

1:13:24

1

01:06

1

50:23

2:35:33

2

66

Libby Wilson

271

37

2

28:58

3

01:31

3

1:15:18

4

01:40

2

51:30

2:38:59

3

84

Carrie Pappas

318

39

5

32:18

4

02:16

2

1:15:09

3

01:28

3

53:51

2:45:04

4

120

Shannon GIlfillan

371

36

1

25:52

2

01:17

5

1:37:00

2

01:09

4

1:04:15

3:09:34

5

127

Vickie Thomas

282

39

4

32:02

5

03:43

4

1:36:53

5

02:27

5

1:04:46

3:19:52

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

61

Suzanne Harshman

364

41

2

27:57

1

01:21

1

1:10:47

1

00:53

3

55:54

2:36:54

2

80

Susan O'Donnell

320

41

3

28:00

2

01:22

3

1:19:40

2

01:16

2

52:36

2:42:56

3

83

Alix Payton

315

40

4

36:40

3

02:12

2

1:16:49

3

01:28

1

47:39

2:44:50

4

112

Ginger Wuebker

268

42

1

26:05

4

02:35

4

1:23:28

4

02:14

4

1:08:17

3:02:41

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

70

KAREN RUTH

301

47

1

28:22

2

01:27

1

1:14:48

2

01:07

1

53:55

2:39:41

2

104

Liz Young

267

48

2

28:47

3

01:38

2

1:22:52

1

00:59

3

1:03:07

2:57:24

3

113

Catherine Perhala

313

45

3

37:21

1

01:08

3

1:27:20

3

02:29

2

54:41

3:03:01

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

110

Laurie O'Connor

321

54

3

38:59

3

02:39

2

1:21:20

2

02:49

1

55:44

3:01:32

2

114

Laura Mimura

66

51

1

34:51

2

02:07

1

29:22

3

56:38

2

1:00:18

3:03:18

3

130

Kathleen Thompson-Casado

281

50

2

34:58

1

02:05

3

1:40:08

1

02:34

3

1:01:17

3:21:04

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

111

Tanya Cady

399

58

1

2:03:22

 

 

 

 

1

1:33:19

1

56:31

3:01:51

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

John Cameron

398

19

1

19:41

1

01:11

1

1:05:14

1

00:41

1

35:32

2:02:20

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Daniel Toberman

278

21

1

20:45

1

00:53

2

1:05:05

1

00:45

1

41:54

2:09:24

2

44

Rob Hall

367

23

5

29:04

3

01:30

3

1:12:18

2

00:51

2

46:42

2:30:27

3

49

Donald Holter

358

23

2

22:31

2

01:03

4

1:14:45

4

01:24

4

52:19

2:32:04

4

54

Greg Avery

405

20

4

27:29

5

02:09

1

44:46

5

29:52

3

48:57

2:33:15

5

67

Abraham Hribar

357

20

3

24:13

4

01:56

5

1:19:36

3

00:52

5

52:31

2:39:10

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Kyle Sawyer

300

28

1

23:02

8

01:38

3

1:06:26

1

00:30

1

39:31

2:11:10

2

11

Joseph Gross

369

27

4

25:27

2

00:50

4

1:06:49

2

00:43

3

44:46

2:18:36

3

24

Adam Kuncel

347

29

3

24:59

3

00:52

2

1:05:39

4

00:47

8

51:17

2:23:36

4

35

Jeremy Tiller

280

26

5

27:28

6

01:35

5

1:10:56

3

00:45

4

46:32

2:27:19

5

36

Jeff Ebner

384

26

2

24:09

1

00:48

6

1:11:28

6

00:58

7

50:19

2:27:43

6

45

Matt Herring

359

27

9

32:57

9

02:20

1

38:47

10

29:12

5

47:42

2:31:00

7

51

John Linabury

340

27

6

28:52

4

01:16

7

1:12:58

5

00:57

6

48:10

2:32:15

8

55

Eric Johnson

353

25

10

33:11

5

01:31

8

1:12:59

7

01:04

2

44:44

2:33:31

9

93

Phil Jolliff

352

28

8

30:55

7

01:36

9

1:14:53

8

01:05

9

58:42

2:47:13

10

124

Michael Rosenberg

302

28

7

30:26

10

02:31

10

1:30:08

9

02:45

10

1:07:44

3:13:35

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Micah Worrell

269

31

1

21:29

1

00:49

1

1:04:55

1

00:27

1

37:39

2:05:21

2

5

Patrick Kolozvary

349

33

3

24:04

7

01:17

3

1:08:15

2

00:31

2

38:41

2:12:50

3

7

Andrew Deak

390

31

2

21:30

4

01:04

2

1:06:14

6

00:55

4

44:23

2:14:07

4

16

JD THALMAN

284

33

5

24:28

3

01:04

5

1:09:32

3

00:32

6

46:12

2:21:50

5

31

JP Miller

331

34

8

28:59

6

01:13

4

1:08:19

7

00:58

5

45:22

2:24:53

6

33

EDDIE POLICE

310

33

7

26:06

5

01:06

6

1:12:52

4

00:40

3

44:17

2:25:03

7

81

Terry Konz

348

31

6

25:57

8

01:29

7

1:20:39

5

00:51

8

54:30

2:43:27

8

85

Christian Schlachter

297

33

9

29:47

9

01:38

8

1:20:42

9

01:24

7

51:34

2:45:06

9

129

Aaron Flynn

375

31

10

39:23

10

02:25

9

1:33:09

8

01:06

9

1:04:52

3:20:58

DNF

DNF

len fritz

372

32

4

24:13

2

01:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Steve Trickett

276

35

1

23:04

1

01:00

3

1:05:01

4

00:51

4

43:52

2:13:49

2

8

Aaron Henely

361

35

6

26:39

6

01:29

1

1:04:25

6

00:53

2

42:02

2:15:30

3

10

Brandon Henneman

360

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

2:17:50

2:17:50

4

13

Nathan Whitman

273

38

3

25:05

9

01:46

5

1:10:08

10

01:08

3

42:09

2:20:18

5

18

john walz

275

39

9

27:21

3

01:09

8

1:11:13

3

00:44

1

41:42

2:22:11

6

21

JOSEPH LETTERHOS

341

36

4

26:06

14

02:18

4

1:07:39

15

01:45

5

45:23

2:23:12

7

23

Michael Schaefer

299

39

7

27:02

2

01:08

2

1:04:35

9

01:03

10

49:40

2:23:30

8

27

Mark Cripe

392

38

2

24:27

5

01:18

6

1:10:17

1

00:42

6

47:42

2:24:29

9

37

Michael Reed

306

37

5

26:27

11

01:55

7

1:10:30

5

00:53

8

47:56

2:27:43

10

47

Jeff Chalmers

395

37

8

27:03

10

01:51

10

1:14:37

 

 

7

47:48

2:31:20

11

62

John Norris

324

36

12

30:04

15

02:28

9

1:12:32

8

01:01

12

51:38

2:37:45

12

64

Jonathan Smith

292

36

14

30:26

8

01:40

13

1:16:12

14

01:37

9

48:35

2:38:31

13

71

Tim Edwards

382

38

10

28:35

4

01:14

12

1:15:49

7

00:56

14

53:14

2:39:50

14

78

Travis Ramler

308

37

16

31:29

7

01:37

14

1:17:11

2

00:42

13

51:42

2:42:43

15

82

Fred Khoury

351

39

13

30:05

13

02:11

15

1:19:45

11

01:09

11

50:26

2:43:37

16

87

Dan Darr

391

37

11

28:42

17

1:18:39

 

 

 

 

16

58:33

2:45:55

17

88

Brian Willis

272

38

15

31:07

12

01:56

11

1:15:13

13

01:26

15

56:16

2:46:00

18

116

Bill Foltz

374

39

17

37:53

16

02:52

16

1:23:50

12

01:14

17

58:50

3:04:41

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Brad Scholtz

296

42

2

24:20

4

01:00

7

1:09:04

1

00:43

1

41:08

2:16:17

2

12

Christopher Park

317

42

5

26:06

3

00:58

2

1:06:38

5

00:58

6

44:58

2:19:39

3

20

Aaron Brumit

400

40

8

26:51

5

01:02

6

1:08:26

10

01:03

7

45:13

2:22:36

4

22

Tim Eckel

818

42

13

28:47

7

01:13

5

1:07:55

11

01:03

3

44:13

2:23:13

5

25

Tom Scherger

298

41

7

26:33

13

01:32

10

1:11:17

2

00:47

2

43:45

2:23:56

6

28

Michael Kunstmann

346

44

14

29:32

17

01:46

4

1:07:11

12

01:10

5

44:55

2:24:36

7

29

Lee Booze

401

42

4

25:23

1

00:55

 

 

22

1:11:58

9

46:28

2:24:45

8

32

Mark Durno

387

42

1

23:55

2

00:56

3

1:06:48

8

01:00

15

52:19

2:25:00

9

39

Robert Ekin

381

40

9

26:58

11

01:20

9

1:10:39

15

01:26

12

47:54

2:28:20

10

43

Kent Stuckey

286

44

19

32:42

8

01:17

8

1:09:33

3

00:51

4

44:42

2:29:06

11

46

Reade Allen

407

41

15

29:37

9

01:17

1

39:19

21

34:15

10

46:30

2:31:01

12

50

Scott Molitor

328

43

6

26:11

21

02:32

11

1:11:49

16

01:32

13

49:59

2:32:07

13

65

Angel Amador

406

41

3

25:01

12

01:30

14

1:14:02

13

01:11

18

56:58

2:38:45

14

68

Mike Cousino

393

41

10

27:51

6

01:05

13

1:13:35

9

01:02

17

55:51

2:39:26

15

69

Mark Murphy

326

43

17

30:58

20

02:13

15

1:17:58

19

01:42

11

46:43

2:39:35

16

77

Scott Hurt

355

44

20

33:43

15

01:36

12

1:12:11

14

01:20

16

52:57

2:41:50

17

96

Brian Langsdorf

345

42

16

30:49

10

01:19

16

1:19:24

17

01:33

20

58:19

2:51:26

18

99

michael skitowski

442

42

22

40:15

22

03:09

18

1:24:44

6

00:59

8

46:00

2:55:09

19

103

steve green

370

44

21

35:26

18

02:04

20

1:27:05

18

01:40

14

51:03

2:57:19

20

105

Greg McCrabb

335

41

11

28:02

14

01:34

21

1:30:43

4

00:56

19

57:08

2:58:25

21

107

Kevin Halligan

500

41

18

32:30

19

02:07

17

1:19:48

7

00:59

21

1:03:13

2:58:39

22

128

David Theiss

283

43

23

42:46

23

04:50

19

1:25:42

20

03:28

22

1:03:21

3:20:08

DNF

DNF

Douglas Rastatter

307

42

12

28:21

16

01:45

22

1:56:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

steve parris

316

46

2

23:23

1

00:57

3

1:08:43

3

00:50

2

47:02

2:20:57

2

17

jerry carroll

397

47

1

23:05

6

01:36

5

1:09:51

9

01:03

1

46:33

2:22:10

3

26

Rob Loeb

338

48

3

23:31

3

01:26

6

1:10:49

10

01:09

4

47:12

2:24:10

4

30

Joseph Bojarski

402

45

6

25:28

8

01:58

4

1:09:20

8

00:55

3

47:08

2:24:49

5

34

Ben Norton

322

46

5

25:21

5

01:36

2

1:08:28

2

00:46

6

51:05

2:27:18

6

40

Robert Mars

336

49

11

29:23

4

01:28

1

1:07:09

1

00:42

5

49:48

2:28:32

7

48

Scott Liston

339

48

4

25:18

2

00:57

7

1:10:52

4

00:52

9

53:37

2:31:38

8

74

mark rigg

304

45

10

29:23

7

01:52

10

1:15:10

5

00:54

8

53:19

2:40:40

9

76

Matthew Michaels

332

47

7

25:52

9

02:04

8

1:11:38

11

01:12

13

1:00:50

2:41:38

10

86

Ron Pietrzak

311

46

9

28:24

12

02:37

11

1:18:42

6

00:55

11

54:42

2:45:22

11

90

Tom Dusza

386

46

12

33:51

11

02:27

9

1:15:04

7

00:55

10

54:28

2:46:45

12

97

Michael wolfe

270

49

13

36:26

10

02:22

12

1:20:04

12

01:26

7

51:21

2:51:42

13

115

Ben Miralia

329

49

14

39:30

13

03:22

14

1:23:01

13

02:37

12

54:59

3:03:31

14

122

George Rendell

305

49

8

26:02

14

04:00

13

1:21:54

14

03:00

14

1:15:37

3:10:35

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Terry Hart

363

51

3

27:08

5

01:18

2

1:05:04

2

00:50

2

46:46

2:21:08

2

19

Jerry Swartzel Jr.

285

51

6

29:51

1

00:54

4

1:07:30

1

00:47

1

43:32

2:22:36

3

42

Thomas Lee

343

53

1

23:50

2

01:00

3

1:06:34

5

01:06

9

56:12

2:28:44

4

56

Ted Popiel

309

51

10

1:44:03

 

 

 

 

10

1:17:37

3

48:33

2:34:02

5

58

marc Ensign

380

51

4

28:31

3

01:04

5

1:12:56

3

01:03

6

50:56

2:34:31

6

73

Bill Fitzgerald

379

53

7

32:50

7

02:18

6

1:14:11

4

01:03

5

49:56

2:40:20

7

75

Tom Muzilla

325

51

5

29:31

4

01:06

9

1:16:49

6

01:34

8

52:27

2:41:29

8

79

Dan Streb

287

52

8

33:43

8

02:19

7

1:14:46

8

02:50

4

49:12

2:42:53

9

91

Douglas Hart

362

51

9

34:49

6

02:15

8

1:15:43

7

01:47

7

52:16

2:46:52

10

119

Bill Kole

350

54

2

25:54

9

02:29

1

35:41

9

54:10

10

1:10:40

3:08:57

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

95

martin Beerman

404

58

3

34:48

1

01:23

1

1:14:41

2

01:21

1

56:20

2:48:35

2

100

Randy Sroczynski

290

55

2

32:08

4

04:33

2

1:17:56

4

02:04

2

58:30

2:55:13

3

109

rob lyons

337

57

1

29:03

2

01:43

4

1:20:20

1

01:17

4

1:07:43

3:00:09

4

123

Jose Mendez

333

57

4

44:48

3

02:00

3

1:19:13

3

01:34

3

1:03:48

3:11:26

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

60

lanny solomon

291

60

1

25:19

1

01:49

2

1:13:01

1

01:11

1

54:13

2:35:35

2

72

Stephan Risher

303

60

2

29:07

2

01:51

1

1:11:12

3

01:34

2

56:21

2:40:06

3

108

David Lasse

344

63

3

33:33

4

03:32

3

1:20:29

2

01:30

4

1:00:15

2:59:20

4

117

Jim Dehner

389

64

4

34:38

3

02:40

5

1:26:14

4

02:14

3

1:00:10

3:05:58

5

125

Robert Gruber

368

64

5

40:22

5

05:31

4

1:25:39

5

02:36

5

1:02:11

3:16:21

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

102

Jim Jacko

354

66

1

30:10

1

01:52

1

1:21:42

1

02:16

1

1:01:09

2:57:11

2

131

richard cohen

394

68

2

39:30

2

03:46

2

1:27:44

2

03:22

2

1:15:25

3:29:49

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Female 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Stephanie Egan

177

33

2

27:23

1

00:55

1

1:10:52

1

01:06

1

42:34

2:22:51

2

4

monica west

408

38

1

24:12

2

01:03

2

1:10:52

2

01:10

2

49:57

2:27:16

 

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

kurt holt

409

36

1

21:01

2

01:10

2

1:02:15

1

00:33

1

40:48

2:05:49

2

2

Ken Hagan

410

39

2

24:07

1

00:55

1

1:02:15

2

00:41

2

41:57

2:09:57

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

BRIAN STERN

288

45

2

25:51

2

01:09

1

1:04:22

2

00:42

1

36:23

2:08:30

2

2

Scott Lang

412

41

1

20:15

1

01:00

2

1:08:51

1

00:32

2

53:34

2:24:14

 

Olympic Triathlon - Grandmast

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Thomas Etchill

415

58

1

26:37

1

00:48

1

1:08:43

1

00:43

1

44:51

2:21:44

2

2

Roy Youngmann

414

56

2

30:46

2

01:27

2

1:13:47

2

01:45

2

1:06:57

2:54:45

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

David Wilson

416

37

1

28:28

2

01:30

1

1:08:05

1

00:49

2

53:43

2:32:38

2

2

Mark Bratt

418

37

2

28:42

3

02:00

2

1:18:33

2

01:20

1

50:58

2:41:35

3

3

Adam Brezovsky

417

36

3

33:20

1

01:23

3

1:18:42

3

01:27

3

1:09:26

3:04:20

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Brandon Willer

419

34

1

27:27

2

01:18

2

1:15:16

3

01:48

1

51:25

2:37:14

2

3

christopher seeley

421

38

2

30:58

4

01:35

1

1:11:34

1

00:44

3

55:36

2:40:29

3

5

Russ Valliere

420

29

5

33:44

1

01:17

3

1:22:04

2

01:00

2

55:17

2:53:24

4

6

Alexandre Dumas

424

24

3

32:59

3

01:32

4

1:27:18

4

01:54

4

1:02:21

3:06:07

5

7

Benjamin Adler

425

26

4

33:12

5

04:38

5

1:47:22

5

04:17

5

1:03:21

3:32:51

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

jason hendricks

423

40

2

26:54

1

01:34

1

1:11:24

1

00:37

1

49:43

2:30:15

2

4

Curt Penland

422

52

1

23:37

2

01:57

2

1:15:47

2

01:30

2

59:18

2:42:11

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Patrick Payne

428

38

2

31:14

2

01:18

1

1:17:46

1

00:47

1

1:05:35

2:56:42

2

3

David Burns

430

30

1

29:20

1

00:51

2

1:22:36

2

01:07

2

1:22:05

3:16:01

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

kevin roberts

427

46

1

27:29

1

02:08

1

1:23:53

1

01:33

3

1:11:10

3:06:15

2

4

Dave Waitkus

426

54

2

39:37

2

02:22

2

1:25:29

2

02:17

2

1:07:52

3:17:39

3

5

Benny Higgenbotham Jr.

429

54

3

1:09:33

3

07:41

3

1:35:45

3

05:24

1

58:36

3:57:01

 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

laura cobb

433

29

3

33:26

1

01:54

1

1:16:48

1

01:02

1

46:55

2:40:07

2

2

Jennifer Schell

431

30

2

33:13

3

02:34

3

1:32:18

3

02:30

2

56:48

3:07:26

3

3

Wendy Nitschke

432

42

1

27:48

2

02:31

2

1:27:17

2

01:22

3

1:10:23

3:09:22

 

Olympic Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mark Bowlus

434

39

1

26:01

1

03:54

1

1:27:41

1

02:11

1

53:42

2:53:32

 

Olympic Triathlon - Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Keven McCarrick

435

40

1

25:29

1

1:09:25

 

 

 

 

1

43:47

2:18:19

 

Olympic Triathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Rudel Saunders

436

30

1

26:23

1

00:31

2

1:17:21

1

00:24

1

46:16

2:30:57

2

2

Joe Camardo

437

52

2

33:17

2

03:09

1

1:15:44

2

00:51

2

47:27

2:40:31