East Fork Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 07, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Holly Fiora

252

33

1

22:43

1

01:16

1

36:15

1

00:54

1

25:36

1:26:46

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Rhonda Reichel

267

43

1

26:12

1

01:23

1

35:09

1

01:22

1

29:09

1:33:16

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

26

teresa kelley

277

53

2

31:20

2

01:45

1

44:43

2

01:57

2

37:07

1:56:54

2

28

Lori Davis

264

53

1

29:52

1

01:42

2

54:20

1

01:42

1

31:49

1:59:27

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

21

Theresa Marcum

255

55

1

26:30

5

02:31

1

47:55

3

01:42

1

29:41

1:48:20

2

25

Susan Hardoerfer

273

55

2

27:17

2

01:49

2

50:18

1

01:18

2

33:02

1:53:46

3

29

jill meyer

268

57

3

28:13

4

02:17

3

55:36

2

01:31

4

35:51

2:03:30

4

30

Karen ball

254

59

5

29:57

1

01:43

4

56:12

4

01:46

3

33:51

2:03:30

5

31

Emily Garrett

272

55

4

29:39

3

01:58

5

56:24

5

02:11

5

36:30

2:06:44

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

Grayson Lambert

246

13

1

25:26

1

01:35

1

44:53

1

01:52

1

37:56

1:51:44

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Christopher Hoeffer

261

31

1

19:00

1

00:58

1

37:06

1

00:48

1

20:26

1:18:21

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

George Kovach

269

40

1

23:45

2

01:28

1

36:25

3

01:26

2

27:08

1:30:13

2

13

Scott Calaway

259

44

3

23:51

3

01:32

2

38:54

1

01:08

1

26:36

1:32:03

3

17

Jerry Haddix

248

44

4

25:20

1

01:27

3

41:20

2

01:16

4

30:46

1:40:11

4

18

Minh Truong

164

41

2

23:48

5

02:41

5

46:02

5

01:59

3

27:35

1:42:07

5

23

Dennis Lambert

245

41

5

25:25

4

01:44

4

44:45

4

01:52

5

37:56

1:51:44

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Brian Hastings

276

49

3

20:54

2

01:22

1

35:50

2

00:52

4

23:42

1:22:42

2

5

g LaRue

251

46

1

20:40

3

01:25

2

36:42

3

01:15

3

23:35

1:23:39

3

6

James Kolton

256

47

2

20:40

1

00:52

5

39:01

1

00:40

1

22:54

1:24:08

4

9

Tim Scott

274

47

4

23:35

5

01:45

3

37:58

5

01:47

2

23:28

1:28:34

5

15

Jon Fiora

270

46

5

26:48

4

01:32

4

38:48

4

01:16

5

30:11

1:38:38

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Bruce Miller

278

50

1

20:53

1

00:59

1

33:16

1

00:42

1

22:47

1:18:39

2

22

Randy Hay

247

54

2

27:36

2

01:51

2

43:36

2

01:53

2

33:50

1:48:47

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Hal Stewart

257

58

1

21:14

2

01:24

2

36:43

2

01:04

1

22:54

1:23:21

2

7

Mike Wheeler

250

58

2

22:17

1

01:06

1

35:47

1

00:55

2

25:02

1:25:09

3

12

Dave Callon

263

55

3

22:41

4

01:29

3

38:24

3

01:16

3

27:41

1:31:33

4

16

steven snyder

253

59

4

25:10

3

01:28

4

41:36

4

01:46

4

29:50

1:39:53

5

20

Gary Payne

262

58

5

26:46

5

02:26

5

43:22

5

03:02

5

30:46

1:46:23

6

27

Chuck Blake

258

56

6

31:20

6

02:55

6

45:12

6

03:11

6

36:11

1:58:51

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

19

Randall Williams

265

62

1

25:31

1

01:09

1

44:05

1

01:36

1

31:07

1:43:30

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Fred Strong

279

68

1

22:53

1

01:24

1

38:38

1

01:20

1

26:12

1:30:28

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

John Fenton

283

41

1

17:28

1

01:12

1

36:32

1

00:54

1

19:24

1:15:32

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Sean Martin

285

37

1

22:36

1

01:17

1

34:40

1

01:06

1

29:24

1:29:05

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Douglas Hart

418

45

1

26:01

1

01:50

1

53:10

1

01:59

1

35:03

1:58:05

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

286

53

1

24:33

1

01:18

1

40:36

1

01:26

1

30:40

1:38:34

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Emily Jones

287

26

1

27:09

2

02:11

2

45:35

2

02:02

1

28:49

1:45:48

2

2

Peggy Lenkner

288

53

2

31:19

1

01:30

1

43:55

1

01:30

2

38:06

1:56:21