East Fork Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

August 07, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Chris Dwyer

423

31

M

15

21:04

30

01:34

1

1:01:43

6

00:44

12

46:31

2:11:39

2

P.J. Arling

306

51

M

7

19:08

15

01:17

3

1:08:59

29

01:18

3

42:14

2:12:58

3

Keith Harris

299

29

M

50

26:35

6

00:56

2

1:08:13

18

01:01

2

40:03

2:16:49

4

Robert Sturm

320

22

M

6

18:28

31

01:35

6

1:10:50

4

00:38

10

45:48

2:17:21

5

Michael Boone

360

43

M

21

22:39

7

01:05

5

1:10:30

13

00:54

4

42:34

2:17:44

6

Rob Messmer

330

36

M

16

21:17

32

01:36

4

1:10:27

14

00:58

6

43:23

2:17:44

7

Matt Sievers

301

26

M

4

17:22

8

01:08

16

1:15:35

41

01:29

5

43:22

2:18:58

8

Christopher Woolley

328

37

M

18

21:55

20

01:25

9

1:13:54

5

00:44

11

46:12

2:24:12

9

Scott Lang

363

41

M

3

17:17

26

01:33

10

1:14:02

2

00:36

43

54:11

2:27:40

10

David Hasselhoff's Chest Hair

377

25

M

13

20:55

1

00:34

57

1:28:21

1

00:29

1

38:12

2:28:33

11

American Showa Warriors

380

29

F

41

25:50

2

00:47

27

1:18:38

 

 

7

43:26

2:28:42

12

Chad Lockard

366

33

M

40

25:36

53

01:59

7

1:11:18

 

 

24

50:00

2:28:54

13

Jerry Swartzel Jr.

355

51

M

64

28:47

5

00:55

11

1:14:15

21

01:02

9

45:09

2:30:10

14

David Black

324

33

M

28

23:54

22

01:29

19

1:16:43

24

01:06

16

47:06

2:30:19

15

Tom Gerstle

370

44

M

12

20:49

13

01:14

20

1:16:50

20

01:02

26

50:42

2:30:39

16

Sean Cooney

316

41

M

20

22:18

36

01:40

17

1:15:44

25

01:08

23

49:59

2:30:50

17

Carrie Thelen

295

33

F

9

19:47

19

01:25

21

1:17:06

19

01:02

36

53:08

2:32:30

18

Stefan Pfuhler

297

45

M

44

25:59

10

01:11

12

1:14:32

17

01:00

22

49:49

2:32:34

19

Laura Bange

309

26

F

22

23:09

21

01:28

34

1:20:52

11

00:49

15

46:58

2:33:19

20

Laurie Davis

293

45

F

33

24:50

39

01:42

29

1:19:10

28

01:14

14

46:56

2:33:54

21

joshua otstot

326

40

M

1

12:49

82

14:53

18

1:16:20

10

00:48

18

49:27

2:34:19

22

CHERYL CHANEY

361

49

F

43

25:58

35

01:38

13

1:14:40

8

00:45

31

51:48

2:34:51

23

Gabrielle McBride

427

36

F

23

23:14

14

01:17

31

1:19:47

12

00:53

21

49:45

2:34:59

24

Robert Ekin

348

40

M

26

23:47

44

01:48

25

1:18:18

40

01:29

20

49:42

2:35:06

25

Stephen LeConey

333

55

M

37

25:13

42

01:44

22

1:17:11

36

01:24

29

51:33

2:37:07

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

Tim Bowman

364

56

M

2

16:46

81

11:02

14

1:15:08

26

01:11

38

53:18

2:37:28

27

Matt Ridgway

371

36

M

17

21:37

25

01:31

26

1:18:32

45

01:36

46

55:25

2:38:43

28

michael miller

351

50

M

66

28:55

47

01:53

8

1:13:12

16

01:00

41

53:44

2:38:46

29

Paul Heintz

292

52

M

62

28:28

72

02:38

33

1:20:24

43

01:31

13

46:35

2:39:37

30

Douglas Hart

358

51

M

38

25:30

61

02:12

32

1:19:50

57

01:49

27

51:06

2:40:29

31

Cody Brenneman

368

32

M

57

28:08

34

01:38

23

1:17:20

52

01:43

32

51:53

2:40:44

32

Drew Hershner

367

32

M

51

27:01

33

01:37

28

1:18:40

49

01:38

30

51:47

2:40:46

33

Alex Lohse

344

21

M

47

26:10

18

01:23

30

1:19:27

22

01:02

33

52:45

2:40:49

34

heather poast

296

31

F

11

20:48

40

01:43

37

1:22:52

54

01:46

40

53:39

2:40:50

35

Jill Peters

308

46

F

55

28:07

51

01:58

43

1:24:34

31

01:19

8

44:56

2:40:57

36

Alex Swary

323

22

M

65

28:52

71

02:36

15

1:15:21

42

01:29

34

52:53

2:41:14

37

Steve Steller

321

53

M

39

25:34

67

02:30

41

1:24:11

35

01:22

17

48:43

2:42:22

38

Meghan Frost

319

32

F

54

27:47

23

01:30

36

1:22:37

34

01:22

19

49:27

2:42:44

39

Jennifer Schilling

335

28

F

19

22:04

17

01:21

42

1:24:13

58

01:50

37

53:15

2:42:45

40

Steven Klosinski

413

30

M

31

24:17

65

02:18

40

1:23:20

38

01:25

47

55:34

2:46:56

41

Tri Virgins

419

26

F

24

23:17

24

01:31

54

1:27:56

7

00:45

42

53:47

2:47:18

42

Art Gonthier

372

51

M

14

20:57

48

01:55

44

1:24:52

23

01:03

56

59:18

2:48:08

43

Libby Wilson

337

37

F

27

23:50

29

01:34

52

1:27:12

67

02:03

39

53:31

2:48:13

44

Tom Zuchowski

346

25

M

36

25:11

37

01:41

62

1:30:28

 

 

28

51:14

2:48:35

45

Linda Gilbert

291

50

F

49

26:24

43

01:47

38

1:23:19

39

01:28

48

55:56

2:48:55

46

Andy Garlock

340

22

M

8

19:35

11

01:13

46

1:25:22

15

00:58

65

1:03:04

2:50:15

47

American Showa Triathletes

379

53

F

48

26:20

4

00:52

48

1:25:41

3

00:38

51

57:44

2:51:16

48

Roy Youngmann

365

56

M

32

24:38

28

01:33

24

1:18:14

46

01:36

70

1:07:52

2:53:54

49

christopher seeley

374

38

M

46

26:09

60

02:11

35

1:21:44

27

01:13

64

1:02:41

2:54:01

50

Ashley Ruef

311

28

F

59

28:19

45

01:49

68

1:32:53

30

01:19

25

50:22

2:54:44

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

Beth Ballein

317

37

F

68

29:10

27

01:33

50

1:26:40

32

01:20

49

56:13

2:54:58

52

Jeffery Bastian

345

51

M

29

24:10

66

02:27

53

1:27:30

63

01:55

57

59:23

2:55:28

53

Ken Marshall

303

45

M

45

25:59

69

02:35

51

1:27:08

69

02:06

52

58:15

2:56:05

54

Domingo Balbi

405

46

M

42

25:53

62

02:13

49

1:26:10

64

01:57

60

1:00:04

2:56:19

55

Derek McFadden

314

38

M

72

30:13

59

02:10

39

1:23:20

74

02:46

55

58:41

2:57:12

56

Nicholas Meyer

338

21

M

10

20:23

49

01:56

72

1:35:33

9

00:47

59

59:52

2:58:33

57

Greg Elpers

322

45

M

63

28:38

52

01:59

64

1:31:49

37

01:24

45

55:20

2:59:12

58

Garry Phimister

298

47

M

30

24:16

63

02:14

58

1:29:07

73

02:37

63

1:01:07

2:59:23

59

Erin Lawry

305

40

F

74

32:55

9

01:10

47

1:25:24

55

01:46

53

58:18

2:59:36

60

John Graf

318

48

M

70

29:36

58

02:10

56

1:28:18

70

02:09

58

59:51

3:02:06

61

David Lasse

341

63

M

61

28:20

75

03:22

45

1:24:52

59

01:50

66

1:04:01

3:02:27

62

Kristina Taylor

310

30

F

25

23:27

46

01:49

60

1:29:11

62

01:54

68

1:06:29

3:02:52

63

Todd Lang

290

49

M

58

28:17

76

03:27

61

1:29:25

72

02:17

61

1:00:05

3:03:34

64

Annmarie Cochrell

304

50

F

56

28:07

50

01:56

67

1:32:41

44

01:35

62

1:00:44

3:05:05

65

ed paff

336

55

M

79

36:18

79

04:06

63

1:31:01

50

01:43

35

53:04

3:06:14

66

Joseph Wolf

315

29

M

52

27:16

68

02:30

59

1:29:07

68

02:04

69

1:06:34

3:07:34

67

Rob Lyons

410

57

M

34

25:06

38

01:42

55

1:28:06

48

01:37

73

1:14:39

3:11:10

68

Debbie Tighe

312

54

F

80

37:02

12

01:13

65

1:32:25

65

02:00

54

58:32

3:11:14

69

Catherine Perhala

352

45

F

75

32:55

16

01:21

75

1:39:58

56

01:48

50

57:30

3:13:33

70

Susan Ellison

300

34

F

53

27:44

70

02:36

76

1:41:59

61

01:51

67

1:04:05

3:18:16

71

Susan Felter

313

49

F

76

33:05

54

02:04

69

1:33:02

47

01:36

71

1:09:51

3:19:39

72

Robert Garriott

325

52

M

71

29:58

64

02:17

66

1:32:37

 

 

74

1:16:36

3:21:30

73

Two Thirds PRO

378

36

F

5

18:19

3

00:48

81

2:09:47

 

 

44

54:42

3:23:37

74

George Rendell

356

49

M

35

25:08

73

03:11

73

1:36:33

71

02:17

77

1:24:37

3:31:48

75

Sue Zurface

412

41

F

73

31:51

55

02:05

71

1:35:28

53

01:45

78

1:24:50

3:36:01

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

76

Bob Obermeyer

329

62

M

82

37:46

74

03:18

77

1:44:50

33

01:21

72

1:13:12

3:40:30

77

Jesse Moore

401

37

M

67

28:57

80

05:51

70

1:35:05

77

04:03

79

1:27:11

3:41:08

78

Cheryl Vasan

417

45

F

60

28:20

78

03:57

82

2:11:51

76

03:46

75

1:16:37

4:04:33

79

Dave Waitkus

375

54

M

77

34:48

57

02:07

80

2:09:44

66

02:01

76

1:18:27

4:07:09

80

Ellen Gould

302

50

F

78

35:30

77

03:31

78

1:56:31

75

02:59

80

1:33:51

4:12:24

81

Shauna Freiberger

376

45

F

81

37:25

56

02:07

79

1:57:43

51

01:43

81

1:37:33

4:16:33

DNF

James Catanzarite

332

34

M

69

29:19

41

01:44

74

1:37:29

60

01:50