Deer Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 05, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

28

Devin Woods

212

19

1

33:50

1

01:39

1

47:45

1

01:04

1

35:23

1:59:43

2

31

Gabby Miller

207

15

2

38:25

2

01:40

2

1:00:40

2

01:51

2

53:03

2:35:41

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

Sara Dieterich

217

29

1

37:16

1

03:07

1

51:20

 

 

1

38:44

2:10:30

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

Jadie Simon Hilberg

205

33

1

23:30

1

00:59

1

41:16

1

00:47

1

25:27

1:32:00

2

24

Melissa Boggs

218

32

2

1:15:46

 

 

2

47:23

 

 

2

31:01

1:46:00

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Jennifer Deutsch

211

39

1

20:54

2

02:02

1

41:03

2

02:04

1

22:12

1:28:17

2

12

Jennifer Shaver

222

37

2

22:45

1

00:59

2

41:48

1

00:55

2

23:19

1:29:48

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Lisa Brooks

208

40

1

20:36

1

00:59

1

40:06

1

01:16

1

22:52

1:25:51

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

teresa kelley

197

53

1

29:19

1

01:02

1

39:07

1

01:16

1

29:57

1:40:44

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

23

Deborah Wheeler

195

56

1

28:08

1

00:59

1

43:02

1

00:50

1

31:54

1:44:56

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Bradley Gross

467

25

1

17:59

1

00:55

1

34:26

1

00:38

1

18:25

1:12:25

2

16

Jamie Smith

213

28

2

22:06

2

00:55

2

36:26

 

 

2

31:08

1:30:37

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Chris Reynolds

200

37

1

21:13

1

00:38

1

34:01

1

00:35

1

22:49

1:19:19

2

11

Chadwick Deutsch

210

37

2

24:38

3

01:21

2

36:33

4

01:26

2

25:36

1:29:37

3

21

calvin edwards

219

39

3

28:21

2

01:15

3

40:47

3

01:08

3

29:40

1:41:13

4

29

Todd Yoby

214

36

4

31:30

4

01:55

4

48:28

2

01:01

4

39:33

2:02:29

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

James Kolton

203

47

1

21:04

1

00:56

3

38:21

1

00:36

1

22:25

1:23:25

2

6

Brian Hastings

196

49

2

21:46

2

01:11

1

36:50

 

 

3

25:31

1:25:20

3

15

Tim Scott

194

47

4

25:04

4

01:16

2

37:06

 

 

4

26:39

1:30:06

4

22

Darren Rotunno

157

49

3

21:56

5

01:42

5

54:33

3

01:34

2

22:56

1:42:42

5

26

Rich Mangan

215

47

5

26:53

3

01:13

4

46:33

2

00:44

5

33:56

1:49:21

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Bruce Miller

198

50

1

21:00

1

00:42

1

32:16

1

00:37

1

22:17

1:16:53

2

14

Bob Ausdenmoore

201

53

2

24:35

2

00:47

2

36:26

 

 

2

28:04

1:29:53

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Michael Carmean

206

57

1

19:58

1

00:27

1

34:29

1

00:27

1

21:54

1:17:18

2

8

Hal Stewart

209

58

3

22:28

4

01:14

2

38:18

4

01:01

3

24:50

1:27:53

3

10

darrell haney

204

59

2

21:54

2

00:42

3

40:06

2

00:50

2

24:49

1:28:24

4

19

David Callon

202

55

4

23:00

3

01:07

4

40:10

3

00:57

4

34:41

1:39:58

5

25

Gary Payne

223

58

5

25:43

5

02:08

5

42:11

5

03:12

5

34:48

1:48:03

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

Randall Williams

220

62

1

25:43

1

00:44

1

42:10

1

00:59

1

28:14

1:37:53

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

Fred Strong

199

68

1

23:29

1

01:01

1

37:59

1

01:09

1

26:12

1:29:51

2

27

Sam Caito

437

65

2

34:16

2

01:53

2

43:58

2

01:44

2

37:06

1:58:59

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Sarah Heffron

224

37

1

21:28

1

01:12

1

36:13

1

01:11

1

22:33

1:22:38

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Nick Padgett

229

24

2

22:23

1

00:41

2

39:27

 

 

1

25:45

1:28:17

2

2

Sean Martin

225

37

3

23:40

3

01:02

1

36:08

2

00:47

3

29:25

1:31:03

3

3

TODD DUWE

227

34

1

21:56

2

00:49

3

43:09

1

00:35

2

26:21

1:32:52

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Thomas Kennedy

226

44

1

24:32

1

01:40

1

38:09

1

01:27

1

28:26

1:34:16

2

5

Russ Dieterich

228

55

2

37:16

2

03:05

2

51:20

2

02:56

2

35:50

2:10:30

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

40+

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

230

53

1

26:34

1

00:58

1

40:49

1

01:14

1

32:53

1:42:29

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Peggy Lenkner

232

53

1

33:32

1

01:06

1

42:44

1

01:19

2

41:55

2:00:38

2

2

Debra Leath

233

39

2

33:59

2

03:10

2

47:57

2

01:55

1

37:53

2:04:57