Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 10, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

44

Kelsey Pauly

376

19

1

28:38

1

01:33

1

1:02:27

1

01:29

1

31:12

2:05:22

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

25

Paige Taylor

358

25

1

26:41

1

01:46

1

46:15

2

02:05

1

28:11

1:45:01

2

51

Brittney Blair

377

25

2

39:58

2

02:13

2

2:14:33

1

01:56

2

51:31

3:50:13

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Holly Fiora

341

33

2

25:24

1

01:17

1

40:32

2

00:58

2

26:26

1:34:39

2

18

Tracy Morgan

350

34

1

24:14

2

01:17

3

48:06

1

00:53

1

25:16

1:39:48

3

22

Shannon Carr

337

31

3

26:42

4

02:40

2

44:23

4

01:55

3

27:28

1:43:10

4

36

Jenny Baker

330

31

4

29:52

3

02:35

4

52:41

3

01:40

4

29:19

1:56:08

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Shiloh Todorov

372

37

1

27:19

1

01:43

1

40:46

2

01:49

1

27:26

1:39:06

2

45

Kerry Stanley

359

37

2

30:52

2

02:07

3

1:02:06

1

01:17

2

31:56

2:08:19

3

47

Debra Leath

365

39

3

34:05

3

02:10

2

53:53

3

02:26

3

40:01

2:12:38

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

19

Rhonda Reichel

332

43

3

29:45

1

01:21

1

38:30

1

01:27

2

29:41

1:40:45

2

33

Lora Ward

354

41

1

27:35

5

02:41

3

48:10

6

02:27

1

29:09

1:50:04

3

37

lori hodak

339

44

5

30:56

2

02:17

2

48:02

3

01:55

5

34:15

1:57:27

4

40

Rebecca Paul

334

40

4

30:53

6

02:50

4

55:09

4

01:59

3

30:49

2:01:42

5

41

Maggie Shanayda

371

42

2

28:47

4

02:36

5

57:12

5

02:09

4

31:24

2:02:10

6

48

Susan Wade

373

40

6

34:12

3

02:18

6

58:59

2

01:29

6

35:39

2:12:40

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

49

Sarah Donaldson

363

45

1

30:49

2

03:42

1

1:04:05

2

01:58

1

39:20

2:19:56

2

50

Sharon Sukhai

356

45

2

35:19

1

01:57

2

1:07:04

1

01:56

2

40:27

2:26:45

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

42

Lorah Balzer

351

52

1

29:09

1

02:22

1

56:36

1

02:16

1

32:18

2:02:43

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

31

Deborah Wheeler

390

56

1

29:28

1

00:57

1

45:34

1

00:56

1

31:46

1:48:44

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

26

Jay Evans

367

12

1

25:33

1

00:56

1

47:10

1

00:52

1

30:28

1:45:02

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

43

Wes Denny

375

21

1

28:38

1

01:31

1

1:02:20

1

01:38

1

31:12

2:05:21

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

Robert Schock

632

26

1

20:23

1

01:14

1

1:01:06

1

01:27

1

21:21

1:45:34

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

38

Scott Cartaya

361

31

1

33:38

1

01:51

1

48:33

1

01:39

1

32:33

1:58:15

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Chris Reynolds

395

37

1

23:02

1

00:47

1

37:28

1

00:45

1

23:01

1:25:05

2

9

Aaron Gastrich

331

35

3

25:42

3

01:35

2

42:16

4

01:27

2

23:52

1:34:54

3

15

Keith Bricking

370

35

2

25:36

2

01:11

3

43:15

2

01:13

3

27:28

1:38:45

4

29

calvin edwards

343

39

4

27:50

4

01:49

4

47:25

3

01:17

4

28:24

1:46:47

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Tim Davis

345

44

1

21:29

1

00:52

1

41:25

1

00:49

1

21:51

1:26:27

2

7

Ortwein Jason

340

40

2

23:23

5

02:02

2

41:54

2

01:14

2

24:21

1:32:56

3

17

Dustin Bailey

336

41

3

26:15

2

01:42

3

43:09

3

01:42

3

26:41

1:39:32

4

24

Scott Calaway

364

44

6

27:53

7

03:14

4

44:18

4

02:06

4

26:54

1:44:26

5

35

Bronson Funke

355

41

4

27:27

4

02:01

5

47:53

5

02:21

5

32:42

1:52:26

6

39

Glen Evans

369

42

5

27:27

6

03:05

6

52:06

6

03:32

6

35:28

2:01:41

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

James Kolton

335

47

1

22:54

1

00:58

3

42:44

1

00:37

1

23:05

1:30:20

2

6

Brian Hastings

391

49

2

23:25

3

01:24

1

40:00

2

01:07

2

24:53

1:30:52

3

11

Tim Scott

389

47

3

26:20

4

01:46

2

41:13

5

02:00

3

25:06

1:36:28

4

13

Ron Ulanowski

360

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1:09:58

4

27:06

1:37:04

5

23

David Lewis

333

48

4

27:34

5

02:06

5

43:31

4

01:48

5

28:16

1:43:17

6

30

Jon Fiora

342

46

5

29:18

2

01:15

4

42:59

3

01:09

6

32:28

1:47:11

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Bruce Miller

393

50

1

22:54

1

00:44

1

36:11

1

00:47

1

23:00

1:23:38

2

20

Bill Haberlandt

349

52

3

27:42

2

01:26

2

43:31

2

01:17

2

27:59

1:41:56

3

21

Steve Evans

368

52

2

26:25

3

02:13

3

44:02

3

02:11

3

28:03

1:42:56

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Hal Stewart

366

58

1

23:11

1

01:06

2

40:45

1

01:05

1

23:16

1:29:25

2

10

Robert Stephens

338

58

3

25:38

5

02:02

1

40:17

3

01:41

2

26:16

1:35:57

3

28

Dave Callon

348

55

2

25:05

2

01:27

4

47:24

5

03:09

3

28:43

1:45:50

4

32

steven snyder

346

59

5

29:07

4

01:47

3

45:27

2

01:34

5

31:27

1:49:25

5

34

Joe Klunk

353

56

4

27:30

3

01:41

5

48:35

4

02:17

4

30:48

1:50:53

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

46

Randall Williams

362

62

1

27:00

1

01:01

1

1:12:05

1

01:27

1

29:41

2:11:16

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Fred Strong

394

68

1

25:02

2

01:15

1

42:23

2

01:48

2

26:33

1:37:03

2

14

Steve Keller

344

65

2

26:34

1

01:13

2

43:00

1

01:08

1

25:21

1:37:17

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Sean Martin

397

37

1

25:44

1

01:12

1

38:47

1

01:05

1

27:30

1:34:20

2

5

Jason Bricking

380

33

2

30:36

2

01:32

2

1:01:57

2

01:10

2

32:33

2:07:51

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Thomas Kennedy

379

44

1

27:16

1

01:46

1

42:43

1

01:24

2

30:53

1:44:04

2

3

Tom Brennan

381

43

2

27:52

3

02:06

3

51:13

3

01:48

1

29:43

1:52:44

3

4

Thomas Martin

382

49

3

32:31

2

01:56

2

45:55

2

01:30

3

35:21

1:57:15

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Bradley Smith

289

31

1

24:41

1

01:15

1

43:59

1

01:26

1

23:46

1:35:08

2

4

Drew Browne

384

37

2

47:55

2

02:47

2

53:37

2

02:31

2

54:10

2:41:02

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Kent Vandervort

818

55

1

27:58

1

02:06

1

39:39

1

01:46

1

29:16

1:40:47

2

3

Kent Vandervort

383

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1:40:52

1:40:52

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

385

53

1

27:29

1

01:13

1

40:55

1

01:11

1

27:45

1:38:35

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Beth Casper

257

49

1

32:44

2

02:24

2

51:19

2

02:15

1

31:33

2:00:17

2

2

Peggy Lenkner

378

53

2

36:06

1

01:17

1

48:06

1

01:31

2

41:06

2:08:08

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Eliza Roberts

387

22

1

25:37

1

01:24

1

46:36

1

00:52

1

27:08

1:41:38

 

Sprint Duathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jennifer Haywood

398

39

1

30:13

1

01:06

1

34:35

1

01:03

1

29:37

1:36:36