Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 10, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Olympic Duathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Christina Condon

610

29

1

27:22

1

01:49

1

1:15:20

 

 

1

1:12:02

2:56:35

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Paula Woolley

611

35

1

30:52

1

01:25

1

1:22:57

1

01:13

1

1:01:37

2:58:06

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

tammy swartzel

625

49

1

33:04

1

03:29

1

1:21:49

1

01:45

1

1:10:24

3:10:33

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

Kathy Watern

401

52

1

29:05

1

02:11

1

1:22:02

1

02:14

1

1:02:48

2:58:22

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

21

Cathy Doxsey

615

56

1

30:51

1

02:01

1

1:25:59

1

02:05

1

1:27:13

3:28:12

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Perry Fraylick

612

20

1

19:30

1

00:49

1

1:18:13

1

00:52

1

40:33

2:19:59

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Johnny Payne

613

31

1

22:49

1

01:18

1

1:04:55

2

01:25

1

47:16

2:17:46

2

9

Tim Sample

607

32

2

26:19

2

02:07

2

1:15:01

1

01:11

2

55:17

2:39:57

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Timothy Davis

614

36

1

20:49

1

00:54

2

1:07:07

2

00:59

1

42:29

2:12:21

2

3

Tom Kingery

404

36

2

23:07

2

01:06

1

1:04:30

1

00:55

2

48:15

2:17:55

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

William Zembrodt

609

41

1

24:11

2

01:35

1

1:10:38

3

02:06

1

52:28

2:31:00

2

12

Brian Lyons

633

40

2

25:29

1

00:57

2

1:17:31

1

00:51

2

57:47

2:42:37

3

20

Martin Sanchez

618

44

3

31:10

3

01:45

3

1:26:00

2

01:40

3

1:20:53

3:21:30

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Wade Siegel

606

48

1

27:21

2

02:49

1

1:13:46

1

02:18

1

54:41

2:40:56

2

19

Mark Dinsdale

604

46

2

28:54

1

02:27

2

1:25:36

2

03:18

2

1:19:53

3:20:10

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

steven southwood

616

53

1

26:13

2

02:09

3

1:18:15

1

02:11

1

48:40

2:37:30

2

11

JIM VOIT

603

54

2

26:55

3

02:20

1

1:15:25

3

02:35

2

54:12

2:41:29

3

14

Larry Gray

626

52

3

27:41

1

01:32

2

1:16:20

2

02:18

3

1:06:54

2:54:47

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Michael Carmean

605

57

1

22:09

1

00:40

1

1:10:14

1

00:42

2

51:56

2:25:43

2

7

Michael Willets

608

58

2

23:26

2

01:04

3

1:14:26

2

01:16

1

51:23

2:31:36

3

13

Dan Ramsey

602

56

3

25:28

3

01:39

2

1:13:25

3

01:54

3

1:01:44

2:44:11

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jimmy Little

628

49

1

20:55

1

00:57

1

1:02:13

1

00:52

1

44:08

2:09:07

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mike Cribbs

621

35

1

40:54

1

02:28

1

1:54:20

1

01:41

1

50:32

3:29:58

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Rick Strater

627

56

1

32:43

1

01:59

1

1:35:49

1

02:32

1

1:33:17

3:46:22

 

Olympic Duathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Miriam Kilroy

619

40

1

25:34

1

01:28

1

1:25:31

1

01:42

1

52:10

2:46:27

 

Olympic Duathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Joni Merritt

630

33

1

27:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2:23:39

2:51:27