Triathlon for the Cure - Maumee Bay

Age Group Results

June 18, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Age Group

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

34

Tory Hartzler

44

14

1

08:12

01:43

1

27:40

00:58

1

19:19

57:54

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Olivia Teal

4

15

1

04:44

01:35

1

25:25

00:30

1

15:58

48:14

2

53

Sydni Morgan

3

15

2

05:05

02:32

2

30:15

00:33

3

22:39

1:01:06

3

79

Ashley Jackson

12

16

6

08:48

01:59

3

30:49

00:51

4

23:04

1:05:33

4

95

Lili Apostal

63

15

4

07:44

01:27

5

35:37

01:11

5

23:39

1:09:39

5

103

Skylar Teal

33

17

3

06:06

05:26

4

34:57

02:51

2

22:33

1:11:55

6

110

Maris Bucci

132

16

5

08:11

03:22

6

37:19

01:41

6

32:25

1:22:59

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Christine Naderer

31

24

2

06:15

02:17

1

23:33

01:12

1

16:29

49:48

2

11

Taylor Newlove

30

21

1

05:37

01:25

2

28:26

00:31

2

17:11

53:13

3

51

Taylor Gibson

32

20

4

06:53

01:48

4

29:44

00:42

4

21:39

1:00:49

4

57

Ashley Hassard

135

21

5

07:00

01:20

5

34:36

00:47

3

17:34

1:01:19

5

65

Emily Thetford

59

22

3

06:22

04:36

3

28:42

01:07

5

22:21

1:03:10

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Cheryl Myers

39

28

8

07:27

01:20

4

27:00

00:52

3

18:42

55:22

2

24

Nichole Borck

102

28

6

07:10

01:22

8

30:05

00:41

2

17:09

56:30

3

26

SHARON SCHRINER

53

29

9

07:27

01:56

3

26:43

00:41

5

20:05

56:54

4

28

Heather Sczech

19

27

12

08:52

01:20

1

24:34

01:27

7

20:52

57:07

5

29

Sarah Vano

36

27

11

08:03

02:04

2

26:13

01:15

4

19:33

57:10

6

41

Page Mills

134

29

5

07:00

01:21

12

34:33

00:48

1

15:18

59:02

7

46

Michelle Serres

25

25

7

07:11

02:10

6

28:26

01:01

8

21:00

59:50

8

48

Ann-Drea Hensley

6

27

2

05:48

01:28

5

27:29

01:38

12

23:51

1:00:16

9

55

Joanna West

1

26

1

05:08

01:20

9

33:30

00:58

6

20:13

1:01:11

10

62

Alison Thetford

60

25

3

06:58

03:37

7

28:40

01:08

9

22:24

1:02:49

11

88

Jennifer upperco

29

29

13

08:56

02:26

10

33:33

00:43

10

22:24

1:08:04

12

94

Amber Cianfarani

64

27

10

07:54

01:24

13

35:43

00:59

11

23:36

1:09:38

13

106

Anna Buschmann

40

29

4

07:00

03:15

11

33:47

00:56

13

29:39

1:14:39

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brooke Trumpower

5

33

4

05:27

00:43

1

22:12

00:25

1

14:39

43:28

2

2

Megan Kolb

18

32

5

05:34

01:05

3

24:04

00:41

2

15:43

47:09

3

7

Deb Hoffman

22

30

1

05:08

01:52

4

25:31

00:34

3

16:53

49:59

4

9

Cara Adams

133

33

7

06:20

00:59

2

23:45

01:04

8

19:46

51:56

5

13

Lori Ernsthausen

17

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

53:26

53:26

6

15

Therese Weisenburger

37

30

6

06:14

01:36

5

25:40

00:37

9

19:50

54:00

7

16

tara fusco

21

31

3

05:23

01:43

7

26:34

00:43

10

19:55

54:20

8

22

Katherine Olson

7

34

2

05:19

01:11

 

 

29:23

11

20:13

56:08

9

25

Jessica Kemp

9

33

8

06:37

02:08

8

27:19

01:13

5

19:20

56:39

10

36

kristin thomas

38

31

10

07:14

01:53

9

29:18

00:41

7

19:36

58:43

11

40

Allison Bucko

95

31

19

08:40

01:53

6

26:06

00:37

16

21:43

59:00

12

67

ElizaBeth Hall Towne

110

34

13

07:48

03:10

11

30:16

00:48

14

21:26

1:03:28

13

68

Caroline Towne

82

34

11

07:39

03:17

12

30:20

00:44

15

21:27

1:03:28

14

72

Brooke Kelly

97

30

9

07:01

03:41

13

30:42

01:35

12

20:50

1:03:50

15

75

Megan Kaun

24

30

12

07:41

01:38

18

34:08

01:16

6

19:28

1:04:13

16

77

Allison Robertson

125

32

20

09:00

03:13

10

30:14

00:45

13

21:25

1:04:39

17

84

Jackie Adlington

111

33

16

08:01

02:27

15

32:09

00:47

17

24:23

1:07:50

18

90

Shari Grayczyk

117

30

18

08:31

02:06

16

32:25

01:10

18

24:37

1:08:51

19

93

Valerie Wittkop

50

34

17

08:07

02:12

14

31:46

00:46

19

26:32

1:09:25

20

104

heidi thomas

41

33

15

07:51

03:05

17

32:59

01:30

20

27:21

1:12:47

21

109

Marcia Honisko

23

30

14

07:49

01:20

19

54:21

00:32

4

17:01

1:21:05

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Danielle Smith

51

35

4

06:54

01:19

1

24:19

00:53

1

16:16

49:43

2

18

Mary Brandman

35

35

7

07:20

01:20

2

25:31

00:28

7

20:25

55:07

3

27

Jen Henderson

87

38

5

06:55

02:23

5

28:20

00:37

3

18:45

57:00

4

32

Michelle Cario

112

38

9

07:25

01:33

6

28:54

 

5

19:49

57:43

5

39

Kristina Curtis

92

39

2

06:48

02:10

7

29:03

01:00

6

19:50

58:52

6

44

Jacqueline Cerar

73

39

1

06:40

02:00

4

28:08

01:17

8

21:38

59:46

7

54

Alison Deleget

91

35

3

06:51

03:50

10

30:41

01:37

2

18:08

1:01:09

8

66

Jessica Ford

49

37

13

08:19

30:52

 

 

 

13

24:54

1:03:24

9

69

Laura Glover

47

38

12

08:07

02:00

8

30:00

00:44

10

22:40

1:03:33

10

73

Julie Twining

26

39

6

07:12

01:17

3

27:36

00:38

14

27:09

1:03:55

11

74

Beth Barrow

96

39

11

07:57

02:40

9

30:38

01:04

9

21:49

1:04:09

12

76

HEIDI CLAYTON

123

37

14

08:22

02:28

11

33:37

00:52

4

19:04

1:04:24

13

97

Jen Skeldon

52

36

10

07:36

02:55

12

34:48

01:35

12

23:07

1:10:04

14

99

Michelle Smith

120

39

8

07:22

02:45

13

36:14

01:08

11

22:56

1:10:27

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Danette Cornelius

131

44

3

06:27

01:55

2

25:22

00:40

1

16:10

50:36

2

10

Alexis Smith

61

40

1

06:02

00:58

1

23:47

01:08

10

20:45

52:42

3

23

Gaye Winterfield

78

43

6

07:19

01:31

6

29:18

00:37

4

17:34

56:21

4

30

Susan Monegan

62

41

5

06:59

01:58

5

29:06

00:46

5

18:21

57:12

5

33

Angela Freibaum

129

44

8

07:40

02:11

9

30:01

00:34

2

17:22

57:51

6

35

Julie Schimmoeller

77

40

4

06:46

02:29

4

27:31

00:48

8

20:37

58:12

7

38

Shannen Lang

74

41

 

 

09:15

 

 

30:37

7

18:52

58:46

8

42

christine hall

67

41

9

07:51

01:45

8

29:57

00:45

6

18:49

59:09

9

56

wendy young

107

41

16

10:04

02:07

13

31:07

00:32

3

17:25

1:01:17

10

58

Christina Harper

101

42

2

06:20

02:30

12

30:31

01:15

11

20:53

1:01:30

11

59

Adrienne DuBrul

94

43

12

08:43

02:13

3

27:08

00:30

13

22:56

1:01:32

12

64

Mary Everett

109

42

11

08:34

02:48

10

30:06

00:44

9

20:38

1:02:51

13

70

Sheila Smith

100

43

13

08:55

01:57

7

29:30

01:12

12

22:04

1:03:40

14

78

Heather Foor

108

42

10

08:02

02:37

11

30:28

01:12

15

23:00

1:05:21

15

82

Toni Feltman

76

44

15

09:20

01:57

14

31:20

00:49

17

23:47

1:07:15

16

89

Gwen Kollar

15

43

14

08:57

02:03

15

32:55

01:28

16

23:18

1:08:43

17

98

Lisa Wright

119

43

7

07:25

02:42

16

36:15

01:07

14

22:56

1:10:27

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Deanna Kiesel

69

47

2

06:43

01:01

1

22:55

01:16

1

17:26

49:22

2

17

Wendy Cleveland

130

46

4

07:12

02:35

5

26:24

00:51

2

17:42

54:46

3

19

Sheri Caldwell

34

45

6

07:37

01:49

2

24:51

01:07

4

19:51

55:16

4

21

Chris Hunter

80

48

9

08:06

01:57

3

25:32

00:49

3

19:24

55:49

5

31

Dawn Staehling

93

46

7

07:52

02:03

4

26:00

01:05

5

20:23

57:25

6

43

Lane Sawyer

43

47

11

08:37

02:09

6

26:49

01:36

6

20:26

59:39

7

45

Deb Bartsche

28

46

5

07:14

01:51

10

28:17

01:18

7

21:09

59:50

8

49

SHARON ROBERTS

10

49

1

06:10

02:15

7

27:07

01:02

15

23:43

1:00:19

9

60

Michelle Heyer

66

49

3

06:58

02:16

8

28:06

02:14

12

23:01

1:02:37

10

61

Sheila Jones

114

45

12

08:42

01:53

12

28:39

00:47

10

22:38

1:02:41

11

63

Angie Thetford

79

48

16

09:12

02:10

9

28:10

00:54

9

22:22

1:02:50

12

81

CHRISTINE ATWATER

55

46

10

08:09

04:15

14

29:23

02:24

8

22:08

1:06:20

13

83

Angela Bodnar

56

46

18

09:39

02:47

15

30:04

01:41

14

23:25

1:07:39

14

85

Beth Perry

57

46

17

09:19

02:43

16

30:15

02:34

11

22:58

1:07:52

15

91

susan moilanen

14

46

14

09:08

02:04

19

32:49

01:34

13

23:19

1:08:56

16

96

carole kveen

27

48

8

07:58

01:52

11

28:35

01:42

18

29:47

1:09:56

17

100

Ruth Light

99

46

19

10:40

02:24

17

31:40

00:59

16

25:42

1:11:27

18

101

mary clifton

104

49

13

08:57

02:24

18

31:47

00:57

17

27:40

1:11:47

19

107

Anna Flanigan

126

45

15

09:10

01:50

13

29:18

02:35

19

32:59

1:15:54

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

47

Nancy Burhans

46

53

1

07:31

02:13

3

27:18

01:08

3

22:00

1:00:12

2

50

Georgetta Schommer

72

54

5

08:21

01:50

1

25:50

01:16

6

23:20

1:00:40

3

52

Deb Lindeman

42

50

3

07:47

03:41

2

26:32

00:51

5

22:06

1:00:59

4

71

Karen Apostal

48

51

7

08:51

01:55

4

29:30

01:18

4

22:04

1:03:40

5

86

Karyl Stoner

45

52

2

07:42

05:32

6

32:24

02:26

2

19:48

1:07:54

6

87

Catherine Lewis

81

54

9

10:04

03:12

7

32:25

02:23

1

19:48

1:07:54

7

92

Karen Robon

54

52

4

08:14

01:58

5

30:12

01:02

8

27:33

1:09:01

8

105

Kathy Mannon

115

50

8

10:00

03:10

9

35:59

01:22

7

23:29

1:14:02

9

108

KRISTIE ACKERMAN

122

53

6

08:44

02:19

8

35:40

01:16

9

31:20

1:19:20

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Kathy Root

86

58

1

07:58

01:19

1

26:08

01:33

1

16:23

53:22

2

80

Ingrid Mendez

128

56

2

08:35

02:52

3

30:47

01:21

2

22:16

1:05:54

3

102

Linda Johnson

65

57

3

08:55

02:02

2

30:20

02:17

3

28:13

1:11:50

4

111

Jonalea Thomas

83

59

5

11:30

02:25

4

33:43

02:06

5

33:37

1:23:23

5

113

Bonnie Bollett

124

56

4

10:36

03:02

5

39:36

01:20

4

32:10

1:26:47

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Ann Van Nort

13

60

1

06:59

01:25

1

25:55

00:33

1

19:00

53:54

2

37

Barbara Long

75

62

2

07:37

02:34

2

26:33

00:35

2

21:22

58:45

3

112

Linda Smith

113

63

3

13:49

03:33

3

35:38

01:20

3

29:25

1:23:46

 

Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jennifer Sutton

70

33

1

07:29

02:06

1

25:51

01:05

1

22:16

58:49

2

2

Katie Whiteman

71

37

2

07:46

01:40

2

26:38

01:26

2

22:28

1:00:00

3

3

Meghan Burns

118

30

3

07:55

03:57

5

37:00

01:04

3

25:59

1:15:58

4

4

corrine sullivan

106

59

6

11:18

05:57

3

35:02

01:31

5

31:31

1:25:20

5

5

Maureen Sullivan

105

59

7

11:19

05:55

4

35:05

01:29

4

31:30

1:25:21

6

6

Margaret Crosley

58

40

4

08:36

03:05

6

38:35

00:49

6

35:40

1:26:48

7

7

Cathie Slabaugh

85

38

8

12:09

02:25

8

40:13

02:18

7

37:18

1:34:25

8

8

Mary Sobecki

84

54

5

10:36

04:48

7

39:34

02:06

8

37:19

1:34:25

 

Mountain Bike

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Heidi Moilanen

2

36

3

06:57

29:45

 

 

 

1

19:13

55:08

2

2

Molly Mefferd

88

37

4

07:32

02:13

1

25:43

00:33

2

19:40

55:44

3

3

Brenda Tally

11

49

1

06:04

01:56

3

30:27

00:40

3

20:20

59:28

4

4

Dawn Jaroch

90

40

2

06:56

02:10

2

29:46

00:40

4

22:05

1:01:39

 

Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

natalie toth

127

18

1

05:09

00:43

1

28:48

00:34

1

14:39

49:56

2

2

Grace Everett

20

14

2

07:27

33:08

 

 

 

2

24:30

1:04:16

3

3

Molly Burns

89

28

3

07:45

01:57

2

39:58

00:26

3

24:36

1:14:45