Triathlon for the Cure - Vermilion

Age Group Results

August 13, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Age Group

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

Catherine Ryan

79

14

1

05:44

01:17

1

31:30

00:41

1

15:24

54:39

2

75

Catherine Wimberley

92

12

2

07:46

01:20

2

42:35

01:12

2

29:43

1:22:38

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

Morgan Buskirk

152

17

1

07:09

01:43

1

32:13

00:40

1

16:54

58:40

2

58

Molly Fowler

101

18

2

07:28

01:47

2

32:53

00:24

3

28:30

1:11:04

3

69

katlin sykes-lowery

71

18

4

09:16

02:31

4

37:49

01:15

2

25:54

1:16:46

4

78

Amanda Glass

41

15

3

07:35

06:18

3

33:51

02:16

4

36:40

1:26:42

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Whitney Dropsey

4

23

1

05:39

01:48

1

25:12

 

5

18:20

51:01

2

10

Nora Ryan

69

20

3

06:04

01:09

5

31:16

00:53

1

14:59

54:23

3

19

ashley smith

68

20

5

07:19

01:06

4

31:02

00:26

2

17:01

56:57

4

20

Brittany Walters

42

24

7

07:39

02:05

2

29:09

00:28

4

17:56

57:19

5

37

Amy McCleney

49

24

4

07:07

02:08

7

32:49

00:50

3

17:48

1:00:44

6

42

Michelle Strader

90

21

8

07:56

01:47

3

30:52

00:47

6

21:21

1:02:45

7

43

Tessa Endress

58

20

6

07:34

02:17

6

31:40

00:36

7

21:27

1:03:35

8

49

Ashley Eastburn

25

20

2

05:58

01:53

8

33:35

00:42

8

23:12

1:05:22

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Sarah Filipic

8

25

3

06:24

01:04

1

24:37

00:34

1

17:49

50:29

2

18

Coralee Skoch

38

27

1

06:06

01:54

2

26:23

 

9

22:14

56:38

3

22

Kate Paciorek

59

28

7

07:42

01:43

4

27:44

00:34

3

20:00

57:45

4

25

Heather Barnes

27

26

4

06:50

01:48

8

30:32

00:39

2

18:16

58:07

5

26

Jessica Gordon

28

26

6

07:19

02:25

3

27:38

00:31

4

20:17

58:11

6

28

Karlyn Saddoris

66

26

2

06:17

01:29

7

29:54

00:42

5

20:29

58:54

7

32

Rosemary Frank

72

25

5

06:53

01:59

6

29:09

01:04

6

20:59

1:00:06

8

35

Bethany Plice

32

26

8

07:59

01:45

5

28:36

00:32

7

21:21

1:00:15

9

53

Leah Pettigrew

78

29

9

08:41

03:27

9

34:06

00:52

8

22:01

1:09:09

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kimberly Bennett

1

34

1

05:23

00:47

1

22:30

00:24

3

15:27

44:33

2

2

Renee Mapus

94

33

3

06:26

02:11

2

24:33

00:32

2

15:18

49:01

3

4

Kristin Miller

5

34

6

06:45

01:41

5

26:24

00:26

1

15:16

50:34

4

8

Christine Brammer

7

32

4

06:32

01:39

3

25:58

00:33

7

19:08

53:53

5

9

Stephanie Till

6

34

5

06:35

01:52

6

26:32

00:30

4

18:27

53:58

6

14

Jenny King

13

32

14

07:39

01:28

4

25:59

00:47

5

18:52

54:48

7

16

Megan MCINTYRE

29

30

2

06:12

01:21

10

28:29

00:45

6

19:03

55:52

8

29

Amie Kanzeg

34

31

13

07:38

02:11

7

26:48

01:17

9

21:03

58:58

9

33

Amanda Baker

26

33

8

06:54

01:50

11

29:07

00:43

10

21:34

1:00:10

10

38

Lisa Beursken

89

32

11

07:29

02:10

8

27:16

 

12

23:49

1:00:46

11

40

Jenn Johnson

83

34

15

07:59

01:23

9

28:26

01:06

11

22:52

1:01:49

12

41

Kerry Poorman

81

34

7

06:49

01:54

13

31:51

00:33

8

20:45

1:01:54

13

50

Sarah Sharp

50

30

12

07:32

02:23

12

29:33

00:39

14

25:26

1:05:35

14

61

Renee Hicks

73

34

10

07:09

01:58

17

37:55

00:33

15

26:26

1:14:03

15

63

Tiffany Burkart

77

31

16

08:08

02:51

15

34:55

00:46

16

28:01

1:14:43

16

65

Rhianna Criss

39

31

17

09:02

03:17

16

35:56

01:36

13

25:17

1:15:10

17

66

Jamie Kirby

9

30

9

07:04

02:04

14

32:45

02:05

17

31:49

1:15:49

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Kerri Pruitt

741

35

1

06:38

02:01

3

28:10

00:29

1

17:58

55:19

2

21

Tamara Reising

11

36

4

07:01

01:58

1

27:08

01:02

3

20:30

57:42

3

24

Tanya Mougrabi

74

37

2

06:41

01:43

5

29:20

00:38

2

19:36

57:59

4

31

Jacqueline Cerar

17

39

3

06:47

01:34

4

28:37

01:11

4

21:43

59:54

5

34

Laura Brogan

48

37

6

08:00

01:34

2

27:48

00:44

5

22:07

1:00:15

6

74

Jamie Wimberley

91

39

5

07:46

01:51

6

42:01

01:15

6

29:43

1:22:38

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Ruthie McCrann

24

41

1

06:29

01:02

1

26:01

00:48

3

20:02

54:24

2

17

Erika Kolonick

22

40

3

07:14

02:02

2

26:30

01:18

1

19:10

56:15

3

36

Shannen Lang

18

41

7

08:13

01:13

4

30:11

00:39

4

20:19

1:00:36

4

39

karlynn Beerman

85

40

8

08:36

02:18

3

27:49

00:42

6

22:03

1:01:29

5

44

Tracey Evans

84

43

2

07:10

02:11

7

33:41

00:48

2

20:01

1:03:52

6

52

Brenda Belanger

45

43

9

08:52

03:19

6

32:17

01:36

5

21:34

1:07:39

7

57

Renee Moore

56

44

6

07:39

02:34

5

31:17

00:57

10

28:28

1:10:58

8

64

Liz Sfeir

47

44

4

07:26

02:19

8

36:45

01:09

8

27:04

1:14:45

9

67

Patrice Messer

35

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1:16:14

1:16:14

10

68

Sheila Smith

80

43

10

09:26

02:28

9

37:15

01:26

7

25:55

1:16:32

11

72

michele quarm

55

43

5

07:37

02:19

10

39:21

00:42

9

28:18

1:18:19

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Deanna Kiesel

19

47

3

07:02

00:51

1

24:48

00:57

1

17:04

50:43

2

23

Jennifer Ellis

23

46

4

07:18

01:11

2

26:15

01:18

3

21:42

57:47

3

46

Theresa Kempf

70

45

5

07:19

02:00

5

30:18

01:19

4

23:20

1:04:18

4

48

colleen murray

31

47

2

07:02

01:55

4

29:45

01:06

5

25:21

1:05:11

5

51

Holly Elliott

37

46

7

08:39

02:10

3

29:12

00:57

6

25:30

1:06:30

6

54

Susan Bawden

44

48

6

08:26

03:42

8

35:05

00:45

2

21:17

1:09:16

7

62

Brigid Voreis

57

49

1

06:58

02:46

6

30:37

01:06

9

32:52

1:14:21

8

71

Jane Nizza

54

48

9

09:34

02:11

7

31:22

01:11

8

32:51

1:17:11

9

73

Sandra Peloquin

88

45

10

10:17

02:27

9

36:04

00:53

7

31:42

1:21:26

10

76

laura porto

64

48

8

08:46

02:07

10

37:47

00:56

10

34:05

1:23:44

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

Jean Ryan

65

50

1

06:26

03:14

2

29:12

01:09

1

19:33

59:37

2

45

Georgetta Schommer

16

54

2

08:34

02:07

1

27:56

01:20

3

24:14

1:04:12

3

60

Debra Harper

93

54

4

09:15

04:51

3

34:03

00:40

2

23:33

1:12:23

4

79

Kay Spring-Glass

40

51

3

08:41

04:30

4

34:26

02:22

4

37:01

1:27:02

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Karen Winter

86

56

1

06:07

00:56

1

24:52

01:12

2

18:18

51:28

2

12

Kathy Root

60

58

2

07:57

01:03

2

27:05

01:46

1

16:42

54:35

3

47

Mary Jane Grob

33

59

3

08:57

02:06

3

29:13

00:46

3

23:44

1:04:48

4

59

Nancy Kanik

87

56

4

09:36

03:24

4

34:13

00:57

4

23:44

1:11:57

5

80

Deborah Keith

76

55

5

10:26

03:34

5

48:54

01:31

5

37:22

1:41:50

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

56

SANDI ZAJACK

62

60

3

10:43

03:01

1

28:25

01:41

2

27:04

1:10:56

2

70

Deborah Slyker

63

60

1

08:46

02:35

3

42:03

00:47

1

22:35

1:16:47

3

77

Jean Schedler

30

64

2

10:33

03:10

2

37:50

00:40

3

32:54

1:25:08

 

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

55

CAROL KUREK

61

66

1

10:44

03:01

1

28:26

01:44

1

27:00

1:10:56

 

Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Wendy Nitschke

14

42

2

06:32

01:06

2

24:59

00:52

1

19:45

53:16

2

2

Jaime Cleary

2

34

4

07:05

02:07

3

26:38

01:59

2

20:30

58:20

3

3

Jennifer Sutton

21

33

5

07:57

01:39

4

28:26

01:01

3

21:17

1:00:22

4

4

Kimberly Haney

53

45

6

08:00

01:34

5

29:27

01:47

4

24:23

1:05:13

5

5

Jennifer Fryer

3

35

3

06:35

01:38

6

32:00

00:46

5

24:53

1:05:53

6

6

Jennifer Hirzel

52

38

1

06:25

 

9

36:31

 

6

28:06

1:11:04

7

7

corrine sullivan

36

59

7

10:42

04:29

7

34:22

01:05

7

32:06

1:22:47

8

8

Maureen Sullivan

75

59

8

10:42

04:31

8

34:24

01:02

8

32:06

1:22:47

9

9

Rebecca Stewart

67

41

9

11:12

02:33

1

16:59

 

9

1:08:23

1:39:08

 

Mountain Bike

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Heidi Moilanen

15

36

2

07:06

01:47

1

27:25

00:42

2

18:36

55:38

2

2

Debbie Raesler

46

38

1

06:50

02:09

2

31:01

00:43

1

16:06

56:52

 

Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Hannah Riley

10

19

1

07:22

00:39

1

30:21

00:37

1

17:58

57:00