Mountaineer Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 26, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

43

Katelyn Hays

174

23

1

22:53

1

04:01

 

 

1

1:04:09

1

28:11

1:59:15

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

19

Sarah Lukens

251

29

1

15:39

1

01:53

1

47:47

6

01:58

1

27:05

1:34:24

2

32

Jaime Manning

284

27

2

17:51

3

02:04

3

55:12

1

01:20

2

29:07

1:45:35

3

34

Angela Merlino

286

29

5

22:36

2

02:03

2

55:05

2

01:35

3

29:18

1:50:38

4

36

Lindsey Kile

260

28

3

19:14

4

02:29

4

56:51

4

01:43

4

31:27

1:51:46

5

47

Meredith Talbert

278

29

6

25:34

5

02:36

5

1:01:36

5

01:55

6

38:01

2:09:44

6

52

Amanda Suchanek

292

27

4

20:42

6

02:45

6

1:15:57

7

03:09

5

36:39

2:19:13

7

55

Elizabeth Lorah

289

28

7

35:31

7

05:51

7

1:22:27

3

01:38

7

48:20

2:53:49

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

22

Ellie Eisenhofer

294

33

1

14:49

1

01:19

1

51:52

3

01:08

3

27:55

1:37:05

2

33

Laura Moul

258

33

3

24:49

2

02:26

2

55:13

1

00:54

1

24:52

1:48:16

3

42

Erika McCrobie

263

32

2

22:03

3

02:35

3

1:05:02

2

00:55

2

27:06

1:57:44

4

53

Mona Seghatoleslami

254

30

4

27:21

4

03:15

4

1:27:37

4

01:13

4

41:07

2:40:36

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Lisa Muhlbach

283

42

1

16:48

1

01:40

1

46:55

1

00:57

2

28:37

1:34:59

2

29

melissa bywalski

261

40

2

20:51

2

01:43

2

50:15

2

02:11

1

26:50

1:41:51

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

39

Deanna Kiesel

231

47

1

24:33

1

01:49

1

55:56

1

01:43

1

29:31

1:53:34

2

50

Elizabeth Null

281

45

2

24:57

3

12:08

2

1:04:30

2

01:48

2

32:40

2:16:06

3

56

Dawn West

157

46

3

33:56

2

11:04

3

1:43:32

3

04:44

3

1:14:29

3:47:48

 

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

44

suzanne Killy

299

65

1

23:13

1

02:45

1

58:48

1

01:57

1

37:04

2:03:50

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

John Reed

259

13

1

15:02

1

02:14

1

47:54

1

01:02

1

21:51

1:28:05

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

DQ

DQ

Luke Alvarez

380

18

1

20:36

1

02:39

 

 

1

19:59

DQ

21:32

1:04:47

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Reece McGregor

253

29

2

13:59

2

01:00

1

37:43

2

00:53

3

21:58

1:15:35

2

2

Payton Brooks

249

25

1

13:26

1

00:56

2

39:41

1

00:31

2

21:40

1:16:15

3

17

Kyle Turnbull

365

26

3

20:31

3

01:58

4

47:18

5

01:49

1

21:24

1:33:02

4

21

seth colvin

248

26

4

21:17

5

02:51

3

44:01

4

01:42

5

25:54

1:35:46

5

31

Kevin Shofner

324

28

 

 

7

27:41

 

 

7

52:54

4

23:17

1:43:54

6

46

Nicholas Parrish

291

27

5

31:43

4

02:15

5

53:08

6

01:56

6

36:56

2:06:00

7

54

joel ellis

285

26

6

35:29

6

05:52

6

1:22:26

3

01:39

7

48:20

2:53:49

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Unknown Partic. 382

382

30

4

19:43

2

01:11

1

40:56

3

00:49

3

23:05

1:25:46

2

12

Michael Piposar

235

34

6

20:47

1

00:45

2

42:55

2

00:47

1

22:19

1:27:34

3

14

Drue Stapleton

262

32

2

18:48

3

01:14

 

 

7

45:31

2

22:48

1:28:23

4

25

Eric Jester

266

31

5

19:50

6

02:40

4

48:37

1

00:46

4

26:47

1:38:41

5

26

Sebastian Berry

222

30

1

18:21

5

02:07

3

48:03

6

01:24

6

29:38

1:39:35

6

27

Eric Southerington

236

33

3

18:59

4

01:55

5

50:51

4

01:12

5

28:02

1:41:01

7

49

Paul McCrobie

264

34

7

37:02

7

03:56

6

1:02:32

5

01:19

7

31:00

2:15:52

8

51

Unknown Partic. 818

818

30

8

1:45:26

 

 

 

 

8

1:09:45

8

32:53

2:18:55

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Richard Christy

288

36

2

18:26

2

01:35

1

40:15

1

01:08

1

21:03

1:22:28

2

7

Ryan Johnson

255

37

1

16:53

1

01:17

2

42:24

2

01:10

2

22:10

1:23:55

3

15

tommy mcnear

276

35

6

1:06:01

 

 

 

 

5

46:59

3

22:13

1:29:27

4

37

John Lusins

247

38

4

22:10

4

03:23

3

53:44

4

01:43

5

31:06

1:52:08

5

40

Thomas Crosby

271

36

3

19:14

3

02:20

4

54:50

3

01:43

6

35:46

1:53:55

6

41

Michael Taylor

272

37

7

1:25:05

 

 

 

 

6

59:12

4

28:55

1:54:55

7

45

Cory Harber

301

39

5

48:39

5

39:52

 

 

 

 

7

57:21

2:03:52

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Parker Jacobs

252

43

1

13:39

1

00:56

2

39:02

1

01:04

2

23:07

1:17:49

2

9

Richard Wallen

277

41

2

19:19

2

01:07

 

 

4

42:38

1

21:55

1:25:00

3

18

colin dierman

265

43

4

25:10

4

01:52

1

38:59

2

01:08

3

26:07

1:33:17

4

23

John Sachs

227

44

3

20:50

3

01:29

3

47:18

3

01:26

4

26:51

1:37:56

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Curt Haywood

270

45

1

16:03

1

01:02

1

38:51

1

00:35

1

19:44

1:16:17

2

16

mike kelley

228

49

2

17:51

2

01:49

2

43:48

2

00:56

4

25:24

1:29:50

3

24

Tom Moul

257

45

4

23:29

4

02:08

3

48:36

3

01:48

2

22:19

1:38:22

4

28

Scott McCall

267

47

3

22:59

5

03:22

4

49:31

5

01:59

3

23:24

1:41:18

5

35

philip Perrotta

296

45

5

24:04

3

01:56

5

56:58

4

01:49

5

26:39

1:51:29

6

48

Jeff Null

282

46

6

28:28

6

04:04

 

 

6

1:06:08

6

32:40

2:11:22

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Kyle McCammon

274

52

1

16:44

2

01:04

1

35:32

1

00:49

1

22:26

1:16:37

2

8

Paul Gigliotti

229

54

2

17:19

1

00:56

2

41:17

2

00:52

2

24:17

1:24:42

3

38

Brad Miller

293

52

3

19:17

3

02:37

3

55:10

3

02:19

3

33:16

1:52:41

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Edward Wheeler

221

57

1

14:52

1

00:42

1

44:25

1

00:41

1

26:23

1:27:05

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

Patrick Smith

377

61

1

25:12

1

01:27

1

49:10

1

00:38

1

26:53

1:43:21

 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mary Lorah

323

45

1

25:34

1

02:58

1

50:35

1

02:48

1

31:05

1:53:02

 

Sprint Triathlon - Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Barker

241

51

2

16:10

1

00:57

1

36:49

1

00:34

1

19:50

1:14:23

2

2

Don Cain

242

51

1

15:15

2

00:59

2

39:24

2

00:41

2

21:19

1:17:40

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jay Sutton

239

38

1

13:22

2

01:25

1

43:55

1

00:42

2

25:57

1:25:23

2

2

Matthew Harper

313

23

2

19:16

1

01:18

 

 

4

47:14

1

24:22

1:32:12

3

4

Robert Chedester

311

26

3

25:22

3

03:49

2

56:24

2

01:18

4

30:45

1:57:40

4

5

Johnny Layne

312

39

4

27:34

4

04:52

3

1:13:44

3

01:20

3

28:32

2:16:04

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Michael Neimeier

238

43

1

22:26

1

02:19

 

 

1

51:15

1

23:13

1:39:14

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

George Dailey

317

47

1

16:01

1

01:08

2

44:23

2

00:53

1

24:54

1:27:21

2

2

Paul Chip Klingaman

315

51

2

20:01

2

01:15

1

43:52

1

00:50

3

29:56

1:35:55

3

3

Erik Goes

316

42

3

20:43

3

03:39

3

57:17

3

01:09

2

28:30

1:51:20

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Eric Anger

319

38

3

26:40

1

02:14

1

44:09

1

01:29

2

28:06

1:42:41

2

4

Chadrick Milik

374

35

4

1:18:47

 

 

 

 

4

56:19

1

27:23

1:48:07

3

6

Anthony Zoroya

322

34

1

20:16

2

02:38

3

1:00:49

3

01:50

3

34:46

2:00:21

4

7

Luke Patterson

320

37

2

25:35

3

03:57

2

57:21

2

01:37

4

36:57

2:05:29

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

mark stanelle

318

47

2

20:05

1

01:25

1

48:28

1

00:51

2

27:39

1:38:30

2

2

Joe Pitrolo

375

45

1

17:58

2

02:25

2

49:38

2

01:21

1

27:37

1:39:00

3

5

Philip Vaske

321

40

3

22:02

3

03:58

3

56:14

3

01:44

3

30:35

1:54:35

 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Ariel Klingaman

304

27

1

21:19

1

01:36

1

47:04

3

01:25

2

27:17

1:38:42

2

2

Sarah Wilkinson

309

17

2

23:07

3

02:39

2

53:19

1

01:01

3

31:38

1:51:46

3

3

Lara Foster

303

25

3

26:39

2

02:21

3

56:42

2

01:23

1

27:08

1:54:16

4

4

Rosemary Emmer

307

45

5

33:33

5

04:58

4

59:54

5

05:01

5

50:39

2:34:07

5

5

dawn lawrence

308

41

4

33:32

4

04:58

5

1:02:51

4

02:07

4

50:38

2:34:08