Mountaineer Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 26, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Holly Cyphert

290

25

1

25:53

1

01:58

1

54:39

1

01:00

1

30:09

1:53:41

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Sanae Kubota

256

34

1

24:24

1

01:05

1

55:07

1

00:34

1

25:07

1:46:19

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Mary McKinley

273

43

1

29:50

1

01:36

1

1:01:18

1

01:09

1

29:21

2:03:16

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Dana Jodice

298

47

1

28:39

1

02:11

1

52:22

1

01:41

1

31:10

1:56:06

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Linda Petrone

269

50

1

28:08

1

02:22

1

56:34

1

02:19

1

29:58

1:59:23

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Deborah Wheeler

326

56

1

27:15

1

00:45

1

54:35

1

00:43

1

29:42

1:53:02

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Steven Auten

383

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1:41:38

1:41:38

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Alex Concannon

287

29

1

26:47

1

03:35

1

48:49

1

03:03

1

24:43

1:47:00

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Alex Kostaki

381

33

2

28:15

3

01:44

2

1:06:39

1

00:40

3

29:51

2:07:10

2

13

Mark Garofoli

295

32

1

27:40

4

02:26

 

 

3

1:04:35

4

34:28

2:09:10

3

14

Martin Shaffer

246

34

3

28:42

2

01:20

3

1:09:45

2

00:52

2

28:50

2:09:32

DQ

DQ

Eric Kueder

378

33

DQ

53:05

1

00:48

1

12:51

 

 

1

03:46

1:10:32

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

David Gallagher

297

43

1

26:42

1

01:56

1

49:35

1

01:32

1

26:27

1:46:13

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Hastings

327

49

1

23:00

1

00:43

1

43:10

1

00:41

1

23:38

1:31:14

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

John Murphy

268

51

1

28:03

1

02:18

 

 

1

59:03

1

27:48

1:57:13

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Sean Martin

333

37

1

23:23

1

00:46

1

41:56

1

00:39

1

26:01

1:32:46