Mountaineer Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 26, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Beth Byron

134

29

1

26:53

1

01:12

1

1:39:28

2

01:04

2

50:25

2:59:04

2

25

Cheyenne Noble

176

27

5

38:49

4

02:43

2

1:40:15

4

01:27

1

49:37

3:12:54

3

31

Mulloy Claire

189

28

2

33:43

2

01:57

3

1:52:37

5

01:33

4

53:26

3:23:18

4

38

Caitlin Conover

190

29

6

40:17

5

02:50

4

1:53:02

3

01:19

5

53:41

3:31:11

5

44

Michelle Braun

173

25

7

41:56

6

03:21

5

1:55:38

7

02:20

3

52:16

3:35:33

6

54

Miriam Pearman

150

25

4

37:07

7

03:43

6

2:08:50

6

01:34

7

1:04:39

3:55:54

7

59

Kaleigh Muller

164

25

3

36:04

9

04:15

7

2:18:51

8

03:16

6

1:03:21

4:05:48

8

65

Heather Haught

302

29

8

53:17

3

02:15

8

2:20:36

1

00:48

9

1:18:16

4:35:13

9

68

Elizabeth Bucher

182

25

9

57:51

8

03:55

9

2:59:24

9

04:10

8

1:07:41

5:13:04

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

Marsha Arnett

186

30

4

37:04

3

02:01

2

1:48:37

1

01:09

1

50:23

3:19:16

2

33

Elizabeth Lipsius

151

30

2

35:22

6

03:57

1

1:46:16

4

02:42

2

55:51

3:24:09

3

43

Lisa Picek

133

32

1

30:18

4

03:06

3

2:02:21

3

01:44

3

57:04

3:34:35

4

48

Lisa Hutchinson

172

33

3

35:39

1

01:36

4

2:02:47

2

01:35

4

59:31

3:41:10

5

67

Courtney Fint

166

32

6

53:19

5

03:24

6

2:22:44

5

02:49

5

1:17:54

4:40:11

6

69

Andrea Devens

156

33

5

42:10

2

01:52

5

2:05:38

 

 

6

5:24:08

8:13:51

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

32

Heather Staeven

124

38

1

27:44

3

01:47

2

1:48:50

3

01:57

3

1:03:19

3:23:38

2

49

Catherine Born

191

35

5

45:13

5

03:10

3

1:52:28

4

02:26

1

1:01:15

3:44:33

3

52

Shannon GIlfillan

114

36

2

32:03

2

01:20

5

2:18:00

2

01:03

2

1:01:41

3:54:09

4

63

Ann Feichter

169

36

4

41:28

4

02:29

4

2:16:38

5

03:06

4

1:12:38

4:16:21

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

58

Ronna Monseau

145

42

3

42:58

2

02:10

1

2:14:03

2

01:23

2

1:03:59

4:04:35

2

62

Jill Showalter

183

41

2

40:21

3

03:24

2

2:27:34

3

01:40

1

1:02:16

4:15:18

3

64

Nevada Jones

149

43

1

25:21

4

06:54

3

2:33:19

4

03:58

3

1:10:45

4:20:20

4

66

Ruth Watson

202

44

4

48:01

1

01:11

4

2:34:14

1

01:19

4

1:10:58

4:35:45

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

21

Jane MacLeod

161

54

1

32:53

1

02:28

1

1:40:26

1

01:13

1

49:15

3:06:16

2

56

Denise Kloeppel

197

50

2

42:37

2

02:43

2

2:14:27

2

01:54

2

1:00:24

4:02:08

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

60

Lynne Ryan

146

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

4:09:23

4:09:23

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Sean Whittacre

171

23

2

2:16:00

 

 

 

 

2

1:44:21

1

49:31

3:06:13

2

34

Nick Valentine

177

23

1

33:42

1

01:53

1

1:55:44

1

01:16

2

51:58

3:24:34

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Andrew Cochran

168

28

2

28:36

1

01:00

1

1:21:18

2

00:50

4

48:41

2:40:27

2

7

Michael Stanek

159

27

1

26:53

3

01:49

2

1:34:28

3

01:09

2

45:41

2:50:02

3

16

Daniel Higginbotham

140

28

3

33:59

2

01:45

3

1:40:03

1

00:49

1

42:54

2:59:33

4

22

Jonathan Coffin

450

27

6

2:17:26

4

02:04

 

 

 

 

3

46:48

3:06:19

5

45

Benjamin Ehrman

451

27

7

2:36:57

5

02:58

 

 

 

 

5

55:47

3:35:43

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Derek Clark

139

31

3

29:15

2

00:56

1

1:24:17

1

00:51

1

40:11

2:35:32

2

6

witold lipski

175

33

2

28:49

5

01:57

2

1:30:02

2

00:53

3

43:17

2:45:01

3

10

Mark Conover

155

33

5

31:26

3

01:33

3

1:39:21

3

00:59

2

42:07

2:55:28

4

24

Frank Gregalit

152

34

4

30:05

1

00:55

4

1:40:02

5

01:08

7

58:13

3:10:23

5

26

Gregg Doule

158

32

1

26:52

6

02:27

5

1:51:09

4

01:06

4

51:28

3:13:03

6

40

Jason Canterbury

144

34

6

37:28

7

02:30

8

1:55:20

6

01:27

5

54:47

3:31:34

7

42

Mohammad Hamidian

162

31

7

40:56

8

03:18

6

1:53:07

8

02:09

6

55:02

3:34:35

8

47

Tim Krueger

147

33

8

41:17

4

01:48

7

1:54:11

7

01:47

8

1:01:20

3:40:25

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Daniel Bellin

105

39

1

24:33

1

00:54

1

1:21:24

1

00:40

2

43:25

2:30:59

2

4

Brian Sherlock

130

37

2

30:11

2

01:36

2

1:28:17

2

00:47

1

41:59

2:42:52

3

29

Jeremy Farnham

200

36

 

 

4

38:28

 

 

4

1:51:02

3

49:03

3:18:35

4

46

stephen Graziani

148

35

 

 

5

41:58

 

 

5

1:55:19

4

1:00:33

3:37:51

5

61

Nathan Kile

132

36

3

38:42

3

02:14

3

1:57:56

3

01:56

5

1:31:17

4:12:07

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Ryan Erdely

122

40

1

33:44

1

01:45

1

1:40:27

1

01:13

1

39:15

2:56:25

2

39

Eric Henrickson

143

42

2

34:18

2

02:27

2

1:52:30

3

02:10

2

1:00:02

3:31:29

3

51

David Jordan

153

44

3

39:21

4

03:46

4

1:59:05

5

03:03

4

1:03:16

3:48:34

4

53

Larry Calemine

137

44

4

45:09

3

02:32

5

2:01:24

2

01:23

5

1:04:47

3:55:16

5

57

michael rigling

194

40

5

1:00:35

5

07:30

3

1:52:41

4

02:18

3

1:00:33

4:03:38

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Jim Miller

135

45

5

36:17

1

01:12

1

1:32:35

5

01:20

1

43:20

2:54:46

2

13

joe foster

126

48

4

35:04

5

01:49

2

1:36:30

4

00:51

2

44:21

2:58:38

3

18

Gregory Reed

129

48

3

34:14

4

01:42

3

1:36:53

1

00:41

4

48:57

3:02:30

4

19

Jeff Quedado

121

47

1

33:09

2

01:16

4

1:38:42

3

00:49

5

49:15

3:03:13

5

23

peter valentino

201

47

2

34:01

3

01:27

6

1:41:50

2

00:47

3

48:19

3:06:26

6

36

George Finly

366

49

7

38:32

6

02:22

5

1:41:47

7

02:02

8

1:03:06

3:27:51

7

37

Daniel Galvis

125

47

6

37:34

7

02:44

7

1:50:20

6

01:21

6

57:36

3:29:36

8

50

Matt Isaack

184

49

8

40:54

8

06:14

8

1:56:37

8

02:11

7

1:02:33

3:48:30

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Eric Wilkins

120

53

1

30:02

3

02:00

1

1:29:21

2

00:52

1

40:56

2:43:13

2

8

Rodney Elliott

188

51

2

30:23

1

01:46

2

1:35:04

3

00:54

4

46:36

2:54:46

3

14

Charlie Shaffer

373

50

3

34:42

2

01:46

3

1:37:12

1

00:51

3

44:17

2:58:50

4

27

Murshid Latif

142

52

4

42:11

4

02:33

4

1:46:02

4

01:25

2

41:42

3:13:55

5

35

George Maffett

141

51

5

2:24:40

 

 

 

 

5

1:47:28

5

58:26

3:25:15

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

Jeff Mauler

165

56

1

31:25

1

01:33

1

1:33:51

2

01:36

2

54:02

3:02:29

2

28

Steve Wilson

178

56

2

33:36

2

01:59

2

1:51:19

1

01:34

1

49:16

3:17:45

3

41

Paul Brager

187

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

3:33:26

3:33:26

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

George Collins

131

63

1

27:39

1

02:24

1

1:39:05

1

01:24

1

47:51

2:58:24

2

55

Tony Morise

170

62

2

40:37

2

02:39

2

1:57:58

2

01:48

2

1:14:53

3:57:58

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Susan Long

110

46

1

35:18

1

02:56

1

2:12:27

1

01:05

1

1:08:46

4:00:33

 

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Scott Lang

109

41

1

24:51

1

01:17

1

1:36:02

1

00:34

1

52:08

2:54:54

 

Olympic Triathlon - Grandmast

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Roy Youngmann

106

56

1

42:48

1

01:35

1

1:49:13

1

01:21

1

1:08:33

3:43:32

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Eric "Jake" Lindstrom

213

33

2

35:07

1

01:09

1

1:39:01

1

00:58

1

47:29

3:03:45

2

4

Andrew Picek

210

29

1

27:35

3

02:07

2

1:47:36

2

01:39

2

56:42

3:15:41

3

5

Robert Hall

211

34

3

40:40

2

01:50

3

1:55:37

3

02:26

3

1:24:29

4:05:04

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

John Wilkinson

212

42

1

27:40

1

01:31

1

1:39:02

1

00:57

2

59:49

3:09:02

2

3

jason hendricks

208

40

 

 

4

34:53

 

 

4

1:46:21

1

51:26

3:12:41

3

6

Kirk Kloeppel

215

49

2

38:24

2

02:11

2

2:23:39

3

02:44

3

1:19:11

4:26:11

4

7

Brian Bennett

216

40

3

46:43

3

03:36

3

2:36:42

2

02:12

4

1:36:03

5:05:18

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Charles Churches

219

36

1

41:04

1

02:20

1

2:08:06

1

02:02

1

1:12:12

4:05:45

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mike Isaack

218

53

1

42:20

1

02:28

1

2:07:01

1

02:27

1

1:09:03

4:03:21

 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Laurel Brown

205

29

1

31:47

1

01:51

1

1:59:26

3

10:57

1

57:10

3:41:12

2

2

Sarah Quesen

204

38

2

37:57

3

02:36

2

2:08:44

2

02:13

2

1:11:39

4:03:12

3

3

Angie Jackman

203

48

3

41:03

2

02:20

3

2:14:21

1

01:21

3

1:11:51

4:10:58