Mountaineer Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 26, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Half Iron Tri - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

25

Madeleine Rosen

27

24

1

54:18

 

 

 

 

1

02:42

1

5:20:51

6:17:53

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

39

Tess Senty

65

26

1

40:00

1

02:00

1

3:55:54

1

01:47

1

1:54:05

6:33:48

2

43

Tiffani Chen

67

27

 

 

3

50:11

 

 

 

 

3

5:52:31

6:42:43

3

62

Jessica Conforti

69

29

2

47:04

2

04:19

2

4:32:05

 

 

2

2:36:18

7:46:20

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Lori Sherlock

21

33

2

34:00

1

01:30

1

3:31:59

1

01:04

1

1:38:58

5:47:32

2

55

Rachel Froehlich

47

30

4

47:45

2

02:11

3

4:32:32

 

 

2

2:09:57

7:18:22

3

60

amanda Webb

41

32

5

50:04

3

02:22

 

 

 

 

4

6:45:29

7:37:56

4

64

Kelly Kreel

371

33

1

33:29

4

02:55

2

4:32:28

 

 

3

2:57:21

7:53:33

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

68

Christy Brookhart

99

36

1

40:12

1

02:37

 

 

 

 

1

7:29:22

8:12:12

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

52

Kathleen Dolan

58

43

2

52:42

2

06:18

1

3:54:20

1

00:00

1

2:16:11

7:09:32

2

69

Janel Pidgeon

94

42

1

47:34

1

02:47

 

 

 

 

2

7:24:44

8:15:06

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

Lori Piedimonte

37

47

1

43:05

1

02:04

1

3:47:38

1

01:31

1

1:45:45

6:20:06

2

49

Cynthia Johnson

66

49

2

47:03

2

04:27

2

4:00:17

 

 

2

2:24:40

7:03:58

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

30

TAMMY JOHNSTON

36

52

1

40:48

1

02:27

1

3:49:44

1

01:36

1

1:51:33

6:26:11

2

66

Marie Bartoletti

55

54

2

50:32

3

03:51

 

 

 

 

2

7:02:28

7:56:52

3

71

Laura Bell

24

52

4

53:02

4

05:30

 

 

 

 

3

7:34:19

8:32:52

4

76

Jeanne Bacon

83

51

3

52:11

2

03:32

 

 

 

 

4

8:28:36

9:24:20

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kevin Busick

9

21

1

32:06

2

01:25

2

3:14:56

1

00:40

1

1:37:34

5:26:44

2

2

Dave Schnell

51

23

2

38:22

1

01:25

1

3:08:27

2

00:56

2

1:40:26

5:29:39

3

48

Trevor Jasper

40

23

3

44:22

3

03:52

3

4:12:51

 

 

3

2:14:02

7:03:35

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Ian Maffett

60

29

1

34:12

3

01:45

2

3:26:10

3

01:26

1

1:41:23

5:44:58

2

13

Joshua Sayre

61

25

2

35:36

1

01:07

1

3:12:12

1

01:12

2

1:59:12

5:49:22

3

29

Alex Overmiller

44

25

6

43:27

5

03:16

3

3:37:26

4

02:31

3

1:59:24

6:26:06

4

35

Cory Dawson

64

28

3

36:01

2

01:17

4

3:46:35

2

01:16

4

2:06:16

6:31:26

5

58

Chris Widmeyer

45

27

5

41:37

6

03:28

5

4:27:23

 

 

5

2:28:47

7:28:20

6

63

Thomas Histed

63

26

4

36:45

4

02:46

 

 

 

 

6

7:08:29

7:48:01

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Patrick Kolozvary

30

33

5

34:48

4

01:38

3

3:18:17

1

01:03

1

1:36:25

5:32:12

2

10

Brian McCauley

77

32

1

29:34

8

01:57

4

3:24:57

5

01:57

3

1:48:50

5:47:16

3

15

Andrew Deak

25

31

3

31:12

3

01:30

5

3:29:08

 

 

4

1:49:52

5:51:44

4

20

Brad Deaton

48

30

8

40:39

11

02:54

7

3:40:05

4

01:38

2

1:42:12

6:07:30

5

22

Chris Basich

42

30

4

34:08

6

01:48

6

3:36:00

2

01:14

5

1:57:12

6:10:23

6

34

Michael Ibrahim

26

32

10

45:19

1

01:04

8

3:46:55

 

 

6

2:00:03

6:30:23

7

42

John Otten

97

30

12

1:02:17

12

03:55

2

2:41:02

6

02:02

9

2:48:44

6:38:03

8

51

Jack Evelyn

38

31

2

30:53

7

01:50

10

4:05:12

8

02:25

7

2:24:47

7:05:09

9

53

Timothy Chylik

100

32

11

45:48

2

01:18

9

3:52:16

3

01:30

8

2:31:40

7:12:35

10

74

Erik Breunig

22

32

9

44:04

10

02:29

 

 

 

 

10

8:23:13

9:09:48

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

David Stakel

49

38

6

36:57

5

01:27

2

3:15:27

1

00:59

2

1:38:15

5:33:07

2

5

josh baker

54

38

3

33:03

2

01:12

4

3:24:23

2

01:03

1

1:37:12

5:36:54

3

7

Geoff Giroux

62

38

2

31:19

4

01:22

5

3:29:32

3

01:03

3

1:40:40

5:43:59

4

9

Daniel Haight

74

36

10

39:06

9

02:02

1

3:15:25

8

02:02

5

1:47:04

5:45:41

5

12

sidney gillispie

11

36

1

19:02

16

02:27

8

3:37:26

 

 

6

1:49:28

5:48:24

6

23

jonathan oldfield

12

36

5

36:53

3

01:21

7

3:33:15

11

02:21

8

1:57:42

6:11:33

7

24

Bryan Williams

43

35

8

37:35

8

02:02

9

3:37:26

6

01:44

7

1:54:57

6:13:46

8

26

Christopher Holbrook

35

38

11

40:07

10

02:02

13

3:50:02

5

01:32

4

1:45:32

6:19:17

9

32

Michael Feichter

50

38

9

39:02

6

01:31

10

3:40:15

9

02:06

10

2:07:02

6:29:58

10

36

joshua rice

32

37

4

34:32

1

01:06

11

3:46:22

4

01:31

11

2:08:13

6:31:46

11

41

matt Storrs

72

36

13

45:35

7

01:55

12

3:48:13

7

01:57

9

1:59:28

6:37:10

12

47

Sean Girdwood

95

38

12

43:16

13

02:15

14

4:13:38

 

 

12

2:15:19

6:59:53

13

54

Billy Hart

397

35

16

1:00:11

17

03:05

6

3:32:44

10

02:11

14

2:38:31

7:16:44

14

56

Georg Wimmer

13

39

15

50:58

14

02:19

15

4:22:59

 

 

13

2:18:53

7:21:10

15

65

andrew robinson

19

37

7

37:11

12

02:10

16

4:31:16

 

 

16

3:00:04

7:56:13

16

67

Chris Harris

16

39

14

47:02

15

02:22

17

4:37:33

 

 

15

2:56:01

8:09:23

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Michael Brewer

73

43

2

35:44

2

02:02

1

3:25:38

1

00:58

1

1:37:35

5:41:59

2

19

Peter Buss

75

41

3

43:18

6

02:33

 

 

7

3:35:11

2

1:42:03

6:03:06

3

21

Peter Evans

23

43

1

33:39

4

02:16

6

3:40:19

2

01:36

3

1:49:50

6:07:43

4

28

Andrew Hall

14

43

4

44:01

1

00:28

5

3:35:53

3

01:57

6

1:58:52

6:21:13

5

33

Quinn Killy

96

41

9

56:29

3

02:02

4

3:33:54

5

02:27

4

1:55:28

6:30:22

6

37

Craig Wilkins

46

41

8

52:59

7

03:08

3

3:32:23

6

05:05

5

1:58:19

6:31:55

7

44

Kenneth Morris

28

43

6

48:31

5

02:21

2

3:25:53

4

02:12

8

2:26:30

6:45:29

8

46

Luther Mountjoy

53

41

 

 

10

54:41

7

3:47:45

 

 

7

2:14:37

6:52:05

9

73

John Sabo

98

41

5

48:05

9

04:26

 

 

 

 

9

8:07:49

9:00:20

10

75

Brian Kiehl

31

40

7

50:24

8

03:51

 

 

 

 

10

8:23:43

9:18:00

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Larry Holt

367

49

4

41:41

2

02:01

2

3:32:02

3

01:29

1

1:34:34

5:51:48

2

17

John Hopkins

57

49

3

40:12

1

01:55

3

3:33:03

5

02:30

2

1:40:37

5:58:20

3

18

James Nuckolls

78

46

2

40:03

3

02:22

1

3:26:03

2

00:58

3

1:52:55

6:02:23

4

38

Robert Mars

452

49

9

4:25:21

 

 

 

 

4

01:59

4

2:05:38

6:32:59

5

40

Jeff Finch

34

49

5

45:26

4

03:57

 

 

 

 

7

5:45:04

6:34:28

6

45

Andrew Heath

59

45

6

49:38

7

05:36

4

3:57:50

 

 

5

2:08:31

6:48:41

7

61

PAUL WALSH

68

47

1

36:45

5

03:57

5

4:18:28

1

00:00

6

2:45:21

7:44:33

8

70

Michael Kazar

52

47

7

50:55

8

06:54

 

 

 

 

8

7:18:15

8:16:05

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

John Duda

8

50

2

38:12

1

01:28

1

3:21:50

1

01:27

1

1:48:03

5:51:02

2

31

Jim Knauer

80

50

4

43:39

3

02:56

2

3:39:14

2

01:42

2

2:01:10

6:28:44

3

57

Daniel Thompson

76

51

5

50:54

5

04:47

4

4:10:46

 

 

3

2:29:51

7:22:47

4

59

Gary Ivinskas

56

53

3

42:33

4

04:20

3

4:04:32

 

 

4

2:59:15

7:37:40

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

50

Bruce Halpin

20

55

1

47:25

1

04:01

1

4:12:49

 

 

1

2:15:00

7:04:53

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

72

Harry Bruner Jr

7

63

1

41:02

1

10:27

 

 

 

 

1

7:54:07

8:45:37

 

Half Iron Tri - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kevin Lisska

1

32

2

27:27

1

00:42

1

2:54:01

1

00:36

3

1:24:26

4:47:15

2

2

Scott Woodbury

2

29

3

29:00

5

01:24

5

3:08:22

2

00:40

2

1:20:17

4:59:44

3

3

Jeff Wilson

3

26

5

36:51

3

00:55

4

3:05:06

4

00:52

1

1:18:17

5:02:02

4

4

Tom Wood

5

27

4

30:23

2

00:51

2

3:02:10

5

00:54

4

1:28:31

5:02:51

5

5

christian kurilko

4

34

1

27:01

4

01:02

3

3:03:12

3

00:51

5

1:38:36

5:10:45

 

Half Iron Tri - Elite Master

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

BOB NEDLEY

6

40

2

39:21

1

00:51

1

3:12:57

1

00:50

1

1:32:26

5:26:26

2

2

Ryan Grove

87

40

1

32:00

2

01:35

2

3:28:41

2

01:05

2

1:41:58

5:45:20

 

Half Iron Tri - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Tim Davis

89

37

1

37:10

4

02:40

4

4:05:57

 

 

1

1:49:36

6:35:24

2

2

Lanson Relyea

88

36

4

50:54

2

02:14

2

3:53:57

 

 

3

2:06:01

6:38:40

3

3

ryan smith

85

38

3

47:44

3

02:30

1

3:53:34

 

 

2

2:04:25

6:48:15

4

4

David Work

84

38

2

47:09

5

03:40

3

3:55:30

 

 

5

2:22:11

6:56:23

5

5

John Christmas

86

34

5

51:48

1

02:04

5

4:14:36

 

 

4

2:22:00

7:16:58

 

Half Iron Tri - Clydes XL2

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Chris Petersen

90

42

1

42:42

1

02:31

1

4:04:55

 

 

1

2:33:23

7:10:22

 

Half Iron Tri - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Amy Hammond

101

37

1

1:13:00

1

04:01

 

 

 

 

1

8:03:44

9:20:46

 

Half Iron Tri - Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Aaron Yocum

82

47

1

47:06

1

00:48

1

4:06:35

 

 

1

1:45:04

6:23:32

 

Half Iron Tri - Coed Team

Coed 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Dana Brown

92

43

1

35:37

1

00:37

1

3:32:29

1

00:37

1

2:01:07

6:10:29