Triathlon for the Cure - Giant Eagle

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Age Group

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Sydney Brault

170

14

1

05:05

01:31

1

26:19

00:40

1

14:38

48:15

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Sarah Rini

138

16

1

05:18

02:21

1

28:11

 

1

13:48

49:39

2

30

Emily Wynkoop

53

19

2

05:48

01:18

2

28:31

00:54

2

15:43

52:16

3

66

chelsea Hale

42

18

4

06:28

01:43

3

30:23

01:02

4

16:51

56:29

4

95

Cristen Hale

41

15

5

06:57

02:37

5

34:06

00:43

3

16:23

1:00:48

5

100

Ama Winland

46

18

3

06:24

02:25

4

32:08

00:50

5

20:08

1:01:57

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Rachel Appleton

175

20

8

33:40

 

1

26:15

 

2

13:33

46:33

2

7

Sarah Appleton

174

22

1

05:18

01:41

3

28:21

00:51

1

10:59

47:11

3

42

Tiffany Morse

89

22

7

07:14

01:21

4

28:29

00:58

4

16:14

54:18

4

49

Christina Snodgrass

130

23

5

06:55

01:35

2

27:55

01:27

5

16:52

54:46

5

87

Ashley Bossart

4

24

6

07:07

03:21

5

32:01

01:52

3

15:25

59:49

6

121

Catherine Keeney

90

24

2

05:52

02:55

6

39:19

01:01

6

19:09

1:08:18

7

135

Ting Ting Tiao

81

24

3

06:35

03:40

7

41:15

01:54

7

23:01

1:16:27

8

138

nichole mcmullen

83

24

4

06:55

03:42

8

47:53

01:11

8

24:42

1:24:25

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Erica Cioffi

47

26

2

05:23

01:07

1

25:01

00:49

4

13:45

46:08

2

11

Rachel Beck

102

28

9

06:17

01:13

2

25:11

00:59

7

14:46

48:28

3

12

Erica Schomaker

134

26

1

05:16

01:36

5

28:00

00:39

1

13:02

48:35

4

18

Kristen O'Connor

140

25

7

06:07

01:56

3

26:50

00:55

6

14:26

50:16

5

26

DANIELLE KNOEDLER

151

29

4

05:57

01:43

8

29:35

00:56

3

13:44

51:57

6

29

Claudia Dome

166

29

20

07:12

01:41

7

29:06

00:34

2

13:34

52:08

7

36

Kristina Ruiz-Broyer

136

29

6

06:03

01:36

4

27:51

01:21

11

16:14

53:06

8

67

heather kosier

64

28

21

07:37

01:49

10

30:10

01:18

8

15:41

56:37

9

69

Randi Beatty

31

27

15

06:46

01:47

12

31:12

00:49

10

16:12

56:48

10

71

Amanda Kawalek

68

26

10

06:24

03:30

9

30:00

01:13

9

15:46

56:56

11

73

Kami Ketron

49

26

19

07:09

02:01

6

28:42

01:29

14

17:37

57:01

12

74

Karen Davis

75

28

5

06:01

01:56

16

32:04

00:43

13

16:26

57:12

13

82

Kristie Rampe

34

29

12

06:27

02:14

15

31:38

00:41

15

17:56

58:57

14

83

Jane Wasserman

88

27

3

05:43

02:54

17

33:16

01:00

12

16:18

59:14

15

90

Lacey Gruenebaum

159

29

17

06:52

04:47

18

33:25

00:56

5

14:17

1:00:18

16

96

Alison Gary

28

25

22

07:41

02:22

11

31:08

01:14

16

18:33

1:01:00

17

104

Danie Park

96

27

13

06:33

02:38

14

31:24

01:37

17

21:17

1:03:32

18

115

Emily Faircloth

71

28

14

06:46

04:07

13

31:23

02:52

18

21:20

1:06:30

19

118

Alyson Kaye

74

27

8

06:07

02:48

19

34:28

01:44

19

22:13

1:07:24

20

131

Kirby Sherrill

82

26

16

06:46

04:23

20

34:48

01:44

21

26:55

1:14:39

21

132

Emily Hill

56

29

11

06:27

04:46

21

38:04

03:34

20

22:43

1:15:35

22

139

Sarah Zink

78

28

18

06:57

04:05

22

46:11

01:57

22

28:48

1:28:00

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Katherine Graham

101

34

1

05:08

01:07

1

22:25

01:17

2

13:48

43:46

2

13

Anna Milligan

122

31

4

05:27

01:29

4

25:46

00:43

10

15:33

49:00

3

14

Monica Wangler

36

34

10

06:30

01:52

3

25:35

00:39

6

14:42

49:20

4

15

Sommer Mueller

142

33

19

07:01

01:06

2

25:13

00:56

7

15:03

49:20

5

17

Elizabeth Snyder

57

33

8

06:26

01:40

9

28:28

00:45

1

12:47

50:09

6

20

Julie Ryan

135

32

3

05:24

02:11

6

26:43

00:48

12

15:57

51:05

7

31

Erin Shmidt

15

33

26

07:21

01:32

10

28:38

00:50

3

14:06

52:30

8

35

Kami Benoit

18

34

7

06:11

01:35

7

27:39

01:40

13

15:59

53:05

9

43

Faith Stiltner

73

30

22

07:09

01:42

12

28:47

00:51

11

15:49

54:20

10

44

Cassandra Faris

165

31

20

07:02

01:56

14

29:33

01:01

8

15:04

54:37

11

47

Christina Marks

98

33

30

38:04

 

 

 

 

16

16:39

54:43

12

50

Shawna Cosgrove

10

30

17

06:54

01:50

8

28:08

01:21

15

16:34

54:49

13

51

Ryan Wheeler

126

34

5

05:37

02:29

13

29:21

01:00

14

16:20

54:49

14

54

Carrie Hogue

157

34

9

06:29

02:11

21

31:13

00:55

4

14:07

54:58

15

56

Leah Favret

164

30

2

05:18

02:38

11

28:44

01:21

20

17:18

55:22

16

58

Leslie Anderson

59

32

13

06:46

02:40

19

30:17

00:51

9

15:22

55:59

17

61

Christen Biddlestone

62

32

6

05:56

02:06

16

29:44

00:46

21

17:34

56:08

18

62

Lindsey Christ

63

33

25

07:20

02:24

5

26:25

01:20

23

18:37

56:09

19

65

Heather Camacho

169

34

14

06:50

01:20

15

29:40

01:22

18

17:03

56:17

20

72

ELizabeth Jutte Kill

153

31

23

07:11

01:47

20

30:24

00:46

17

16:48

56:59

21

80

Christa McKelvey

147

33

18

06:58

02:41

18

30:07

01:15

22

17:37

58:40

22

91

Alison Lagow

149

30

15

06:53

04:46

25

33:24

00:57

5

14:18

1:00:18

23

98

Emily Jackson

14

32

21

07:07

03:25

23

31:59

01:54

19

17:06

1:01:35

24

101

Jennifer Johnson

154

34

28

08:22

02:16

17

29:57

02:12

25

19:39

1:02:28

25

102

Michelle Rucker

95

30

12

06:39

02:29

24

32:29

00:56

26

20:23

1:02:58

26

105

Danielle Allison

94

31

11

06:34

02:38

22

31:25

01:37

27

21:17

1:03:32

27

107

Katie Lacy

61

31

24

07:15

01:48

27

34:19

01:49

24

18:53

1:04:06

28

122

jennifer kohler

29

31

31

44:43

 

28

34:21

 

30

24:47

1:08:37

29

125

Jamie Kirby

17

30

16

06:53

02:15

26

34:08

01:48

31

26:14

1:11:20

30

126

Noelle Quigley

11

33

27

07:45

02:48

29

37:25

01:00

28

22:33

1:11:33

31

140

Amanda Rubinstein

35

31

29

08:23

02:51

30

57:12

01:01

29

24:35

1:34:04

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Beth August

173

37

19

07:41

01:17

1

24:00

01:18

1

11:22

45:41

2

6

Tina Cope

201

39

4

05:47

01:14

2

25:43

00:56

2

13:25

47:07

3

21

Monica McArdle

184

36

2

05:40

01:15

3

25:57

00:42

14

17:31

51:07

4

22

Nicole McCarthy

148

38

13

06:35

01:43

4

26:08

01:28

7

15:18

51:13

5

23

melissa kidder

152

36

1

05:35

02:50

7

26:58

01:30

5

14:19

51:13

6

25

kris segna

133

36

12

06:34

01:35

6

26:47

01:45

6

14:46

51:30

7

27

Jayme Gates

160

36

5

05:56

01:40

5

26:17

01:47

9

16:17

51:58

8

33

Connie Tofte

60

38

18

07:09

02:17

11

28:23

00:56

4

14:13

53:00

9

45

Wendy Turner

38

36

9

06:20

02:14

10

28:17

01:06

10

16:41

54:39

10

53

TRACEY LARICK

45

39

3

05:47

02:05

16

32:35

00:33

3

13:55

54:57

11

59

Stacey Smith

24

39

7

06:08

02:08

14

30:27

01:01

8

16:16

56:03

12

63

Tracy Heinecke

19

38

6

06:08

01:43

9

27:58

01:26

16

18:57

56:13

13

64

Jackie barr

21

38

17

06:55

01:56

8

27:55

01:18

15

18:07

56:14

14

78

Lora Abernathy

176

36

20

07:54

01:45

13

29:48

01:39

11

17:01

58:08

15

84

Janelle Mead

146

36

22

39:00

 

 

 

 

19

21:37

59:20

16

88

Tonya Kuzmik

37

39

16

06:50

02:10

12

29:30

01:33

17

19:48

59:55

17

93

Amy Sorg

40

36

14

06:41

01:48

18

33:36

01:08

13

17:21

1:00:37

18

103

Dana Polhamus

23

39

11

06:29

02:27

15

31:58

01:19

18

20:48

1:03:03

19

116

Kelly Coates

77

38

8

06:17

02:27

17

33:04

00:59

22

24:21

1:07:10

20

119

Richelle Fultz

43

36

10

06:21

01:47

21

41:44

00:47

12

17:10

1:07:51

21

133

Chapel Presson

20

38

21

09:54

01:38

19

38:27

03:09

20

22:42

1:15:52

22

134

Melissa Hall

158

38

15

06:44

04:47

20

40:22

01:15

21

22:42

1:15:52

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Heather Thomas

33

44

4

06:21

00:54

1

25:18

 

2

15:01

47:36

2

19

AMY MCMUNN

121

40

12

06:50

01:20

2

26:13

00:44

5

15:41

50:51

3

32

Susan Richter

86

43

7

06:39

01:47

11

29:02

00:41

1

14:23

52:34

4

39

becky monago

144

43

10

06:46

02:03

7

28:24

00:58

8

16:00

54:13

5

40

Kim Lezark

16

41

14

06:58

02:35

5

27:43

01:56

3

15:03

54:16

6

46

Stacy Whiteside

125

41

13

06:53

02:21

6

27:46

01:44

7

15:54

54:40

7

48

Caroline Mathwig

84

42

5

06:22

02:26

4

27:39

01:31

10

16:44

54:44

8

55

Connie Lowe

30

43

6

06:32

02:36

13

29:34

01:03

4

15:32

55:18

9

68

Teresa O'Connell

141

41

2

05:50

01:59

3

26:25

02:11

15

20:17

56:44

10

75

Amy May

80

42

16

07:27

01:50

14

31:27

00:57

6

15:54

57:36

11

76

Julie Boroff

55

41

18

07:59

03:14

9

28:54

01:03

9

16:33

57:45

12

77

April Wilburn

124

41

3

06:07

02:21

8

28:28

01:39

13

19:32

58:08

13

81

karlynn beerman

171

40

15

07:05

02:33

10

28:58

01:11

12

18:51

58:41

14

86

Jennifer Schneller

44

42

8

06:42

01:30

12

29:13

00:50

17

21:22

59:39

15

92

Stacy Ritter

137

40

11

06:47

02:07

19

34:02

00:51

11

16:48

1:00:37

16

109

Darla Tilse

183

43

9

06:43

02:39

18

33:41

01:12

16

20:44

1:05:00

17

110

anne eberts

58

40

17

07:42

03:56

16

32:33

01:29

14

19:33

1:05:15

18

111

Jennifer Brockmeyer

103

42

1

05:45

03:41

15

32:22

01:53

18

21:55

1:05:38

19

112

LISA COOK

168

44

19

44:18

 

17

32:59

 

19

23:48

1:06:10

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Deanna Kiesel

177

47

5

07:13

01:15

1

24:27

01:11

1

13:55

48:02

2

28

Sherri Johnson

155

45

1

05:53

01:18

6

27:54

01:09

3

15:42

51:58

3

38

Dawn Staehling

67

46

12

37:20

 

2

26:17

 

6

18:14

53:47

4

41

Laura Skinner

22

49

4

06:55

02:42

4

27:39

01:54

2

15:05

54:18

5

52

Kathleen Clemens

69

49

3

06:47

01:50

3

26:34

01:48

5

17:51

54:53

6

79

Stacy Fausey

50

46

9

07:54

02:11

7

28:27

01:11

8

18:54

58:38

7

89

Terri Sproull

65

45

7

07:21

03:02

5

27:42

01:53

10

20:06

1:00:07

8

97

Ashley Bell

72

46

11

08:11

01:24

8

30:59

00:46

9

19:53

1:01:15

9

108

Judy Gawelek

97

49

10

07:55

02:05

9

32:45

01:02

11

20:34

1:04:23

10

117

Carrie O'Mara

200

46

8

07:44

02:44

10

37:21

01:08

7

18:19

1:07:17

11

120

Jean Von Blon

127

49

6

07:17

02:44

11

38:55

01:36

4

17:39

1:08:12

12

127

Jill Waite

8

49

2

06:32

03:31

12

39:02

01:24

12

21:53

1:12:25

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Marilu Moye

143

51

1

05:24

01:06

1

25:10

00:48

1

13:44

46:13

2

34

Judy SPieldenner

128

50

6

07:17

01:39

3

27:09

 

3

16:57

53:03

3

37

Barb Wynkoop

52

50

2

06:28

01:25

2

26:51

00:53

4

17:39

53:17

4

57

Karen Burrell

2

52

5

06:56

01:30

4

28:16

01:07

5

17:40

55:30

5

60

Debbie Halley

54

53

8

07:36

02:02

5

28:57

01:05

2

16:24

56:06

6

94

Michelle Harcha

1

52

4

06:43

02:18

6

30:27

00:49

6

20:23

1:00:42

7

106

Kimberly Mackintosh

3

51

7

07:18

02:16

7

32:01

01:02

7

21:10

1:03:48

8

123

Cindy Rudmann

48

52

3

06:34

03:09

8

34:39

01:36

9

22:47

1:08:47

9

128

Denise Gary

27

51

10

08:20

03:10

9

34:54

01:19

10

25:20

1:13:06

10

130

Angela Ray

85

50

9

07:52

02:27

10

40:37

00:58

8

22:03

1:14:00

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

70

Marilynn Wagner

32

55

1

07:10

01:42

1

28:23

01:20

2

18:15

56:51

2

99

Nancy bossart

5

57

2

07:27

03:17

2

31:58

01:58

1

17:10

1:01:52

3

124

Lyn Keeney

91

56

3

46:32

 

3

36:05

 

3

24:10

1:09:38

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

Nadine Hance

26

61

2

06:49

01:42

1

26:34

01:07

1

15:07

51:21

2

85

Ellen McClellan`

51

61

3

07:47

03:25

2

30:07

00:56

2

17:04

59:21

3

114

SANDI ZAJACK

123

60

1

06:43

02:43

3

33:05

01:56

3

21:55

1:06:23

4

136

Sharon Roche

9

63

4

09:28

03:17

4

42:04

01:05

4

24:01

1:19:57

 

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

113

CAROL KUREK

150

66

2

07:19

02:07

1

33:01

01:58

1

21:56

1:06:23

2

129

Susanne Canale

7

66

3

08:24

03:18

2

34:06

01:51

3

25:27

1:13:08

3

137

Sandra Richmond

93

67

1

05:41

03:08

3

51:41

00:57

2

22:39

1:24:09

 

Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Andrea DeBow

108

32

2

06:02

01:45

1

25:42

00:36

1

15:38

49:47

2

2

Katie Whiteman

179

37

14

07:41

01:32

2

26:37

01:42

6

19:29

57:03

3

3

Julie Roach

113

43

3

06:04

02:01

3

28:36

00:56

8

19:47

57:27

4

4

Jennifer Sutton

118

33

9

07:04

01:49

4

29:28

01:27

2

17:37

57:27

5

5

Kathryn Sutton

116

33

5

06:34

02:40

9

31:10

01:49

4

18:52

1:01:05

6

6

Katie Sharp

131

29

4

06:32

04:22

5

30:22

02:18

3

18:29

1:02:04

7

7

Miranda Sutton

106

18

12

07:14

02:16

6

30:41

01:31

10

21:52

1:03:35

8

8

elizabeth vanbodegraven

107

41

11

07:06

03:06

11

31:42

02:17

7

19:34

1:03:47

9

9

Veronica Palcich

139

48

7

06:38

02:59

7

30:45

01:12

12

22:14

1:03:50

10

10

Laura Foster

161

35

1

06:00

04:29

12

32:05

02:54

5

19:27

1:04:57

11

11

Teresa Foltzy

162

48

10

07:05

03:32

13

32:12

02:14

9

20:11

1:05:15

12

12

Emily Cook

110

29

13

07:26

03:01

10

31:18

01:36

11

21:54

1:05:18

13

13

Megan Trowbridge

105

32

16

08:00

02:00

14

32:18

00:51

13

22:41

1:05:52

14

14

Natalie Cook

109

23

8

06:58

03:43

8

31:01

01:40

14

23:19

1:06:43

15

15

Jennifer Wenzke

117

31

6

06:38

02:37

18

38:43

01:01

15

23:41

1:12:42

16

16

Kristy Keyes

112

40

17

08:21

01:30

15

35:57

01:27

18

26:52

1:14:09

17

17

Maureen Sullivan

114

59

18

08:35

05:06

16

37:50

01:30

17

24:40

1:17:43

18

18

corrine sullivan

115

59

19

08:37

05:06

17

37:55

01:24

16

24:39

1:17:43

19

19

chrissa shamberger

132

49

15

07:57

05:43

19

46:11

02:17

19

28:15

1:30:26

 

Mountain Bike

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Claire Fogarty

202

23

1

04:52

02:43

1

30:50

00:36

1

14:09

53:12

2

2

Tamara James

156

38

3

07:26

03:09

2

31:11

01:44

2

16:23

59:55

3

3

Michelle Mineo

145

43

4

07:37

02:18

5

32:58

01:48

3

17:23

1:02:06

4

4

Danielle Simmons

70

26

2

06:46

04:05

3

31:25

02:51

4

17:59

1:03:09

5

5

Polly Bauer

172

49

5

07:51

03:19

4

32:33

01:41

5

23:39

1:09:06

6

6

Susan Strayer

66

45

6

49:29

 

6

37:40

 

6

24:36

1:12:29

 

Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Amy Spann

203

36

2

06:13

00:53

1

23:53

00:43

1

13:25

45:09

2

2

Amy Konz

120

30

1

05:58

00:46

2

29:44

00:38

3

15:26

52:34

3

3

Brittany Morse

119

23

3

06:31

00:57

3

34:00

00:40

2

13:43

55:53