Giant Eagle Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 31, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ross Hartley 645 23 1 10:12     1 46:45 1 0:36 1 19:13 1:16:47
 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Grand

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Barker 471 51 1 14:01     1 49:00 1 0:40 1 21:24 1:25:07
2 2 Mark Lemmon 472 52                 2 1:28:30 1:28:30
 

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 41 Katie Burkley 479 20 2 12:36     1 57:17 3 0:13 4 30:22 1:40:30
2 87 Celia Struble 520 24 4 15:15     5 1:12:50 5 0:14 1 22:37 1:50:56
3 96 Margaret Rechel 480 20 1 11:04     2 1:02:51 4 0:14 7 37:31 1:51:41
4 103 Julia Weisenborn 519 24 5 15:32     6 1:13:00 46 0:47 2 24:14 1:53:34
5 125 Jaclyn Stentz 486 23 6 16:48     3 1:09:20 11 0:17 5 31:42 1:58:08
6 126 Amy Neumann 490 24 7 19:16     4 1:10:24 95 1:15 3 27:35 1:58:30
7 152 Jessica Bracy 495 20 3 14:58     7 1:15:28 7 0:14 6 34:46 2:05:27
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 79 Ashley Gargasz 481 28 5 17:01     2 1:03:23 144 1:40 1 27:00 1:49:05
2 92 Kathleen Powers 499 26 2 14:48     1 1:03:08 35 0:41 3 32:32 1:51:11
3 93 Laura Lombardi 668 28 1 14:20     4 1:06:13 81 1:07 2 29:37 1:51:18
4 137 Melanie Cole 501 26 6 17:42     3 1:04:20 136 1:35 4 37:29 2:01:08
5 145 Meredith Tomlinson 619 28 7 17:47             7 1:45:32 2:03:19
6 154 Jessica Hounshell 533 25 4 15:34     5 1:09:46 94 1:13 6 39:56 2:06:30
7 171 Shay Klevay 487 25 3 15:01     6 1:15:34 16 0:20 5 39:39 2:10:35
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Melissa Converse 509 34 5 14:59     3 1:02:10 123 1:25 1 20:00 1:38:36
2 42 Noelle Woessner 527 32 1 11:50     1 59:48 88 1:10 6 27:41 1:40:31
3 54 Carey Schmitt 625 32 7 16:24     2 59:59 68 1:00 3 25:36 1:43:01
4 63 Erin Graham 502 30 3 13:38     6 1:03:02 50 0:49 4 27:22 1:44:53
5 71 Sara Klose 523 33 12 18:13             14 1:28:30 1:46:44
6 77 Shannon Florea 287 34 15 23:40     4 1:02:20 41 0:45 2 21:57 1:48:44
7 80 Kelly Garland 498 32 10 17:24     5 1:02:26 87 1:10 7 28:03 1:49:05
8 114 amie cottrill 626 31 9 17:08     8 1:10:03 64 0:57 5 27:33 1:55:43
9 135 Michelle Diederich 529 32 13 18:15     7 1:05:46 113 1:23 10 34:56 2:00:20
10 140 Joanne Pickrell 525 33 2 13:01     10 1:11:38 96 1:15 11 36:13 2:02:09
11 148 Nicole Abrashoff 515 31 11 18:04     11 1:12:18 2 0:13 8 34:23 2:04:59
12 157 Julie Gibson 616 33 8 16:32             15 1:50:40 2:07:12
13 165 jennifer knight 528 33 6 15:09             16 1:54:14 2:09:23
14 169 Karen Kloman 505 32 4 14:07     12 1:20:53 13 0:17 9 34:54 2:10:12
15 178 Monica Johnson 518 30 16 24:32     9 1:10:26 139 1:37 13 41:30 2:18:06
16 186 ElizaBeth Hall Towne 496 34 14 22:15     13 1:27:37 15 0:19 12 39:42 2:29:54
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Donna Foradori 506 39 1 12:09     2 1:01:18 79 1:06 2 25:30 1:40:05
2 51 Amy Weldele 488 37 2 13:05     1 1:00:25 38 0:44 3 27:34 1:41:49
3 60 Laurie Kamerer 662 39 5 16:02     4 1:03:05 8 0:14 1 24:58 1:44:22
4 85 Katherine Tipton 534 38 8 17:57     3 1:02:05 83 1:09 6 28:58 1:50:11
5 86 Melanie Deis 478 37 3 14:48     5 1:04:36 154 1:49 7 29:39 1:50:53
6 105 Marisa Akamine 503 35 4 14:51     6 1:08:23 147 1:42 5 28:54 1:53:52
7 124 Wendy Kuhn 536 37 10 19:00     7 1:10:12 42 0:45 4 27:57 1:57:55
8 163 Marissa DeJesus 514 37 7 17:06     9 1:12:35 10 0:16 10 39:01 2:09:01
9 167 Wendy Turner 494 36 6 16:06     10 1:14:47 24 0:32 9 38:38 2:10:05
10 168 colleen wesley 517 39 9 18:31     8 1:11:40 143 1:40 8 38:14 2:10:06
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 53 Erin Brewer 623 40 2 14:48         178 1:02:48 1 25:21 1:42:58
2 106 Lisa Foradori 500 42 3 15:01     1 1:04:36 158 1:53 2 32:47 1:54:18
3 144 Lisa Hommel 511 42 7 18:41     3 1:07:25 162 1:58 4 34:47 2:02:53
4 146 Heather Morgan 483 40 4 15:21     8 1:14:11 109 1:21 3 33:11 2:04:05
5 150 Terri Biafore 530 41 6 17:38         180 1:09:13 8 38:19 2:05:10
6 151 Heidi Busic 622 44 10 20:08     4 1:09:41 34 0:39 5 34:56 2:05:25
7 158 Christine Losh 507 40 1 13:45     5 1:11:46 157 1:53 9 40:09 2:07:34
8 161 Kathryn Howes 670 41 5 17:14     6 1:11:58 156 1:52 7 37:05 2:08:11
9 162 Kim Cover 513 41 11 22:02     2 1:07:24 170 2:21 6 36:59 2:08:47
10 175 Caroline Schaeffer 521 43 8 19:03     7 1:12:19 164 2:03 10 40:58 2:14:26
11 185 Angela Fleurima 620 41 9 19:26     9 1:24:09 17 0:22 11 44:09 2:28:07
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Tracy Hendershot 323 45 1 11:30     1 52:29 37 0:43 2 25:41 1:30:24
2 15 Megan Arce 624 48 2 12:37     2 56:48 63 0:54 1 23:52 1:34:12
3 62 Dawn Vishey 504 48 5 16:26         177 1:01:56 3 26:27 1:44:49
4 72 Deanna Kiesel 516 47 12 18:51     3 59:25 84 1:09 5 28:15 1:47:41
5 76 Annette Busch 627 46 4 15:53     4 1:03:06 173 2:42 4 27:01 1:48:43
6 118 Kathleen Carmody-Williams 618 49 3 14:53     5 1:07:27 145 1:41 9 32:18 1:56:20
7 130 Denise Ferguson 491 48 7 17:37     7 1:10:11 9 0:15 7 30:43 1:58:48
8 142 claire brill 510 49 11 18:35     9 1:13:42 111 1:23 6 28:49 2:02:30
9 143 Kerstin Beckett 532 46 6 16:33     8 1:12:50 54 0:49 8 32:17 2:02:31
10 155 jodi karmia 489 45 9 18:26     6 1:09:45 47 0:48 10 37:38 2:06:39
11 181 rhonda watt 493 45 8 17:46     10 1:24:05 19 0:28 11 38:01 2:20:21
12 188 Sabrina Ramos 497 45 10 18:30     11 1:37:32 163 1:59 12 58:24 2:56:27
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 100 Linda Virene 484 52 1 15:32     1 1:05:35 125 1:27 1 29:33 1:52:09
2 131 Rhonda Reese 524 53 2 15:51     3 1:11:01 102 1:18 2 30:43 1:58:54
3 159 Dawn Busalacchi 628 51 4 17:49     4 1:13:17 104 1:19 4 35:25 2:07:51
4 160 Jenny Foster 492 53 5 17:56     5 1:16:44 159 1:53 3 31:32 2:08:06
5 174 Susan Hiser 485 52 3 17:09     2 1:10:26 168 2:17 5 42:19 2:12:12
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 98 Hilarie Barry 512 55 2 15:31     1 1:02:41 90 1:12 1 32:28 1:51:53
2 179 Lucy Smith 531 55 1 14:43     3 1:23:36 6 0:14 2 39:48 2:18:22
3 182 Patricia Reeder 522 59 3 23:44     2 1:13:39 175 2:58 3 40:38 2:21:01
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 84 Patricia Heithaus 526 66 1 13:39     1 1:03:03 12 0:17 1 33:07 1:50:07
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Isaac Bouyack 428 17 2 13:44     1 59:19 106 1:20 1 22:21 1:36:47
2 97 Joshua VanDervort 421 15 1 11:18     2 1:11:18 20 0:28 2 28:37 1:51:44
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matt Cymanski 375 20 1 11:20     1 45:01 25 0:34 1 18:59 1:15:56
2 9 Daniel Zeitler 450 23 5 14:21     2 54:35 58 0:51 2 21:14 1:31:03
3 18 Daniel Walter 378 20 7 16:05     3 54:51 26 0:34 6 23:33 1:35:05
4 25 Andrew Fast 420 22 6 15:42     9 58:50 135 1:35 3 21:16 1:37:25
5 27 Michael McCarthy 227 24 2 12:30     5 56:07 82 1:08 9 27:52 1:37:38
6 28 Cody Allison 448 20 4 13:55     4 55:26 110 1:22 8 27:04 1:37:48
7 29 Mike Girardot 408 21 8 16:13     8 58:25 18 0:22 4 22:52 1:37:54
8 36 Daniel Mathews 419 23 10 18:24     6 57:19 66 0:58 5 23:11 1:39:53
9 47 zachary crawford 411 21 9 16:33     7 58:13 80 1:07 7 25:11 1:41:06
10 61 Jordan Johnson 413 24 3 13:11     10 1:00:15 97 1:16 10 29:55 1:44:38
11 95 Joey Nutis 395 24         12 1:16:17 150 1:45 12 33:18 1:51:20
12 149 Christopher Walsh 435 20 11 24:42     11 1:08:52 49 0:48 11 30:45 2:05:09
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Matt Chute 363 28         17 1:06:24 85 1:10 5 24:18 1:31:52
2 14 Ty Morris 364 29 4 13:24     1 53:29 72 1:02 7 25:44 1:33:40
3 17 Clint Aikins 426 25 2 12:31     3 57:32 73 1:02 2 23:44 1:34:50
4 24 Matt Locke 387 29 8 15:20     2 56:28 57 0:50 4 24:07 1:36:47
5 38 Taylor Duncan 615 26 11 16:09     6 58:38 126 1:27 3 23:46 1:40:02
6 49 Michael Sharvin 404 28 6 15:00     4 57:48 75 1:03 10 27:38 1:41:31
7 50 John Kosier 422 29 10 15:41     8 59:50 43 0:45 6 25:15 1:41:33
8 58 Andrew Keeney 388 28 5 14:17     9 1:00:11 33 0:39 12 28:22 1:43:30
9 59 Daniel Carpenter 611 25 9 15:31     5 57:50 171 2:32 11 27:45 1:43:40
10 65 michael whitaker 371 28 16 18:34     7 59:24 131 1:32 8 25:49 1:45:20
11 67 Tyler Schlater 604 26 7 15:09     13 1:04:11 21 0:29 9 25:51 1:45:41
12 74 Robert Hoelzle 599 26 3 12:55     16 1:05:22 76 1:04 14 28:55 1:48:19
13 89 David Bradway 441 29 13 16:31     14 1:04:27 115 1:23 13 28:43 1:51:06
14 108 Andrew Sweeny 366 26 15 18:06     15 1:04:33 141 1:39 15 30:09 1:54:29
15 112 Michael Cosgrove 370 29 14 18:03     10 1:01:05 112 1:23 18 34:57 1:55:30
16 115 Johnathan Barrett 651 28 20 27:09     21 1:23:10     1 5:25 1:55:45
17 119 Tyson Bouyack 429 27 18 21:46     12 1:03:21 120 1:24 16 30:09 1:56:42
18 132 Eric Yang 393 28 12 16:13     18 1:10:12 129 1:31 17 31:02 1:59:00
19 164 Michael Vernier 381 27 19 22:41     11 1:02:40 117 1:24 20 42:24 2:09:10
20 166 Dan Douglas 412 25 17 19:59     19 1:12:54 149 1:45 19 35:13 2:09:52
21 187 ARTHUR DEVENNISH 601 28 1 11:30     20 1:18:59 174 2:48 21 1:00:30 2:33:48
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Kasey Kist 603 34 2 13:00     1 47:32 39 0:44 1 20:02 1:21:19
2 19 Rob Mosher 415 30 1 12:57     5 56:09 28 0:36 4 25:52 1:35:36
3 21 David Jablonski 418 34 4 15:03     6 57:23 40 0:45 2 23:14 1:36:27
4 33 David Riepenhuff 655 34 6 15:58     2 51:43 166 2:09 7 28:48 1:38:39
5 43 Donald Meves 400 32 11 17:17     3 54:33 89 1:11 5 27:44 1:40:45
6 48 Jeffrey Grueser 605 34 7 16:15     7 59:15 107 1:21 3 24:32 1:41:25
7 55 Jason Jurey 423 31 3 14:13     8 1:00:02 52 0:49 6 28:14 1:43:20
8 69 Part. 202 Unknown 202 31 12 18:18     4 55:30 74 1:02 10 31:27 1:46:19
9 83 Jeff Wang 609 32 8 16:37     9 1:01:30 119 1:24 9 30:33 1:50:05
10 91 James Shultz 201 34 5 15:07     10 1:01:48 67 0:59 11 33:15 1:51:10
11 116 Shunchao Wang 612 31 13 22:11     11 1:04:14 14 0:19 8 29:02 1:55:47
12 153 Robert Lahoda 440 30 9 16:52     13 1:11:13 138 1:37 13 36:12 2:05:55
13 156 David Weldele 390 33 10 16:53     14 1:14:28 22 0:29 12 35:08 2:07:00
14 170 Jay Woessner 445 33 14 23:37     12 1:07:26 155 1:50 14 37:17 2:10:13
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Andy Britton 430 35 3 14:16     1 49:56 108 1:21 1 22:21 1:27:55
2 11 Kevin Flanagan 416 39 4 14:25     2 53:02 51 0:49 2 23:43 1:32:01
3 26 Matthew Means 630 36                 19 1:37:31 1:37:31
4 30 Tim Cook 600 37 10 16:25     3 55:18 77 1:05 4 25:09 1:37:59
5 40 C.H. Waterman 372 37 14 17:25     5 56:17 161 1:55 3 24:44 1:40:23
6 45 Brian Garrett 403 38 5 14:45     6 56:46 45 0:46 8 28:35 1:40:55
7 46 Dan Fleet 608 39 12 16:50     8 57:30 78 1:06 5 25:32 1:40:59
8 56 Eric Mahaffey 389 36 2 14:05     7 56:50 92 1:13 11 31:14 1:43:24
9 73 Jeff Milton 369 37 17 18:07     4 55:50 114 1:23 14 32:40 1:48:02
10 75 mike whiteman 431 35 7 15:29     16 1:06:38 36 0:42 6 25:38 1:48:27
11 81 Chad Cook 379 35 8 15:58     10 1:00:28 60 0:52 13 31:55 1:49:14
12 82 Joshua Sanders 427 36 11 16:27     14 1:05:51 56 0:50 7 26:50 1:49:59
13 88 McKenzie Davis 384 36 9 16:11     13 1:03:41 124 1:26 9 29:39 1:50:57
14 94 Brent LaCount 595 36 1 13:37     12 1:03:13 132 1:33 15 32:53 1:51:19
15 104 Dustin Lambright 373 37 18 18:16     9 1:00:15 62 0:54 17 34:18 1:53:44
16 107 Brian Reed 437 36 16 17:49     11 1:01:03 133 1:33 16 34:01 1:54:28
17 128 Matt Nawrocki 438 38 15 17:44     17 1:08:15 100 1:16 12 31:19 1:58:35
18 138 Scott Thomson 414 36 6 14:47     15 1:05:59 134 1:34 18 38:55 2:01:17
19 172 Thomas Godsey 385 36 13 17:07     18 1:22:51 122 1:25 10 29:45 2:11:10
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Thomas Rubino 444 42 1 12:53     2 51:56 44 0:45 1 21:30 1:27:06
2 8 Marc Jurewicz 443 41 3 13:36     1 51:21 55 0:50 4 25:12 1:30:59
3 13 Travis Ryan 382 42 6 13:49     3 54:13 61 0:52 2 23:37 1:32:32
4 16 Philip Kessler 156 41 4 13:45     4 55:27 48 0:48 3 24:28 1:34:30
5 20 Michael Alspaugh 360 42                 21 1:36:22 1:36:22
6 34 Yakov Sobolev 442 43 9 15:40     5 55:49 116 1:23 6 26:00 1:38:54
7 35 Steve Bushfield 781 40 5 13:48     11 59:22 29 0:36 5 26:00 1:39:47
8 44 Rick Swaro 614 41 7 14:34     9 58:39 65 0:58 8 26:33 1:40:45
9 68 KON CHITTAVONG 405 41 10 16:01     10 58:50 101 1:18 10 29:38 1:45:49
10 78 Matt Kovalich 659 41 12 17:04     6 57:37 146 1:41 15 32:32 1:48:56
11 90 David Carlino 607 42 11 16:49     15 1:04:24 169 2:18 9 27:36 1:51:08
12 101 Chris Deever 449 40 19 21:32     13 1:03:08 130 1:31 7 26:03 1:52:16
13 109 David Mann 397 41 15 18:28     7 57:48 127 1:27 18 36:49 1:54:34
14 111 anthony agra 406 42 17 21:05     8 58:16 121 1:25 16 34:10 1:54:58
15 113 brandon tonniges 399 40 13 17:13     16 1:06:57 1 0:13 12 31:10 1:55:34
16 117 Matthew Gilligan 409 42 2 13:33     19 1:09:47 71 1:01 13 31:36 1:55:58
17 127 Jorge Polanco 606 42 16 20:53     12 1:00:58 105 1:19 17 35:22 1:58:33
18 129 John Hardt 402 44 8 15:30     14 1:04:02 165 2:06 19 37:04 1:58:44
19 133 Nathan Akamine 398 41 18 21:13         179 1:08:02 11 30:29 1:59:44
20 136 brian howe 434 44 14 17:41     18 1:09:14 160 1:54 14 31:37 2:00:28
21 173 Part. 610 Unknown 610 41 20 24:21     17 1:07:55 142 1:40 20 37:17 2:11:15
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Jahan Culbreath 368 48 1 13:21     1 47:08 32 0:38 1 21:04 1:22:13
2 6 Jamie Crombie 613 46 2 14:18     2 52:35 30 0:37 2 21:46 1:29:17
3 12 Ken Parks 436 48 5 16:13     3 53:16 59 0:52 3 22:04 1:32:26
4 22 Tim Scott 365 47 3 14:31     4 54:24 172 2:40 4 24:57 1:36:34
5 52 Tim Wagner 425 45 6 18:00     5 56:42 103 1:18 5 25:56 1:41:57
6 57 Joseph Ferdelman 374 45 4 15:52     6 56:47 86 1:10 7 29:36 1:43:26
7 121 Jim Hefner 432 45 7 20:41     7 1:03:38 91 1:12 8 31:59 1:57:32
8 123 Julius Coronel 632 45 8 25:05     8 1:03:40 151 1:46 6 27:07 1:57:39
9 176 Tim McGranor 597 47 9 25:56             10 1:49:41 2:15:37
10 183 Jim Hodge 394 46 10 29:07     9 1:08:57 23 0:29 9 44:31 2:23:05
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Robert Sims 392 51 1 13:20     3 1:00:15 27 0:35 1 24:16 1:38:27
2 70 Dan Benhase 362 52 5 16:41     2 56:44 99 1:16 5 31:49 1:46:31
3 99 Jay Fechter 818 53 6 16:50     1 56:37 53 0:49 8 37:51 1:52:08
4 102 Rob Myatt 377 50 4 16:30     5 1:05:18 167 2:11 3 28:30 1:52:30
5 120 carl covey III 598 51 3 15:59     10 1:11:43 148 1:44 2 27:37 1:57:05
6 122 Douglas Metz 361 53 10 20:17     7 1:06:44 137 1:36 4 28:59 1:57:38
7 134 Tom Carroll 386 54 8 18:10     6 1:06:10 152 1:46 7 33:56 2:00:03
8 139 Dave Pyle 446 51 2 14:37     4 1:01:37 153 1:48 9 43:33 2:01:36
9 141 Brian Balzer 149 53 9 19:37     8 1:09:27 70 1:01 6 32:06 2:02:13
10 177 Lee Miller 433 54 7 17:56     9 1:09:50 140 1:38 10 46:58 2:16:23
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Michael Sullivan 407 56 3 16:40     1 54:49 69 1:00 2 27:30 1:39:59
2 64 Chris Jurey 424 57 1 15:32     2 1:00:25 31 0:37 3 28:41 1:45:17
3 66 John Walters 401 59 2 16:27     3 1:01:10 93 1:13 1 26:38 1:45:30
4 110 Thomas Sanders 451 58 5 18:38     4 1:03:03 128 1:30 4 31:42 1:54:54
5 147 Mark Wilkerson 367 59 4 18:14     5 1:05:25 98 1:16 5 39:25 2:04:21
6 180 Robert Cooper 447 56 6 25:51     6 1:09:48 118 1:24 6 41:53 2:18:58
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 184 EDWARD DEVENNISH 602 66 1 16:13     1 1:19:11 176 4:37 1 46:30 2:26:33
 

Sprint Triathlon - XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Eric Leibowitz 460 31 1 16:48     1 54:26 9 1:35 1 24:47 1:37:38
2 4 Chris Reidy 453 22         5 1:17:57 1 0:34 3 28:58 1:47:30
3 5 Steven Poast 461 38 2 17:36     2 1:01:01 7 1:24 2 28:29 1:48:32
4 8 Rob Sanderson 454 34 3 18:28     4 1:03:11 8 1:25 4 33:28 1:56:34
5 10 Stewart Benjamin 457 29 4 21:10     3 1:01:55 10 1:55 5 36:36 2:01:37
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Gregory Blatnik 459 57 2 17:56     1 54:54 3 0:56 2 25:48 1:39:36
2 3 joseph schneider 638 47 1 16:41     2 59:14 11 1:56 1 24:27 1:42:19
3 6 Travis Shaw 455 41 4 18:24     4 1:00:58 5 1:00 3 28:39 1:49:02
4 7 Bill DeBoer 452 56 5 19:54     3 1:00:13 2 0:55 5 31:58 1:53:01
5 9 Rob Kanable 639 41 3 18:15     5 1:03:06 4 0:59 6 37:13 1:59:34
6 11 Randy Kelsey-Knapp 456 45 6 21:41     6 1:14:43 6 1:18 4 29:39 2:07:23
 

Sprint Triathlon - XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Duston 641 31 2 14:06     1 54:18 5 1:25 1 27:44 1:37:34
2 2 Jeff Bell 465 34 1 11:33     4 1:05:15 4 1:03 3 33:21 1:51:13
3 3 Justin Long 464 33 5 17:41     2 1:01:44 3 0:53 4 34:25 1:54:45
4 4 Zach Hurley 640 24 3 16:53     5 1:12:37 2 0:47 2 30:14 2:00:32
5 5 Brian Robertson 463 38 4 17:02     3 1:04:32 1 0:18 5 38:45 2:00:38
 

Sprint Triathlon - XL3

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Brock Burcham 467 34 1 11:45     1 1:04:47 3 1:14 1 29:03 1:46:50
2 5 Zachary Foster 470 27 2 25:01     2 1:24:17 4 2:49 2 42:06 2:34:15
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 mark stanelle 466 47 2 18:29     1 53:24 2 0:57 1 30:19 1:43:10
2 3 John Zemesarajs 469 49 1 17:54     2 1:01:29 1 0:14 2 31:29 1:51:08
3 4 Michael Smith 468 55 3 21:39     3 1:10:07 5 4:19 3 45:36 2:21:42
 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Cally McGee 629 21 2 17:38     2 1:07:16 2 0:39 1 27:14 1:52:49
2 2 Rebecca Nation 539 28 7 21:56     1 1:03:11 5 1:31 2 36:55 2:03:35
3 3 Marie Jarden 540 29 5 18:21     3 1:10:37 1 0:16 4 43:54 2:13:09
4 4 Sue Williams 786 30 1 16:30     5 1:20:11 6 1:41 3 37:11 2:15:35
5 5 Stephani McIntyre 541 34 6 18:47     4 1:15:34 7 1:57 5 44:07 2:20:28
6 6 Veronica Palcich 652 48 3 17:44     6 1:23:36 4 1:02 7 51:56 2:34:20
7 7 Jennifer Seidel 538 32 4 18:08     7 1:31:36 3 0:49 6 50:29 2:41:04
 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 596 51 1 16:49     1 1:09:30 1 0:14 1 30:08 1:56:43
 

Sprint Triathlon - Police/Fire

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 John Power 543 35 2 16:08     1 58:27 2 1:08 2 30:49 1:46:33
2 2 Ty Stoneking 646 32 4 18:52     2 1:06:01 4 2:03 1 29:37 1:56:35
3 3 Erik Blevins 545 36 3 17:16     4 1:06:41 3 1:52 3 33:42 1:59:32
4 4 David Griffith 544 47 1 14:52     3 1:06:28 1 1:04 4 44:07 2:06:33
 

Sprint Triathlon - Male Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Silis Jiang 546 22 1 13:11     1 59:02 1 0:21 1 19:52 1:32:27
 

Sprint Triathlon - Coed Team

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Ferrier 649 40 3 20:37     1 1:13:26 1 0:09 1 22:41 1:56:54
2 2 Steve Garrity 647 38 2 12:59     2 1:13:32 2 0:22 3 46:28 2:13:22
3 3 Zackaryah Lewis 648 20 1 12:58     3 1:49:12 3 1:17 2 38:22 2:41:50
 

Dave's Wave

Female

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Eileen Shaughnessy 477 43 1 13:56     1 1:05:36 1 1:03 3 29:17 1:49:54
2 2 Jennifer Babner-Gallagher 644 40 3 18:30     3 1:08:28 2 1:29 1 27:29 1:55:59
3 4 Ayasha Rabbani 476 31 4 18:34     2 1:06:57 4 2:38 2 28:37 1:56:48
4 5 Rachel Bahm 475 25 2 17:18         7 1:16:22 4 39:17 2:12:58
5 6 Keri Leach 642 44 6 26:25     4 1:30:07 6 2:56 5 53:03 2:52:33
6 7 Yvonne Bonitatibus 643 45 5 26:24     5 1:30:08 5 2:56 6 53:06 2:52:35
 

Male

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 David Babner 473 43 1 18:27     1 1:08:27 3 1:34 1 27:29 1:55:59