Giant Eagle Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 31, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results


Olympic Triathlon - Pro

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

14

Jenna Parker

665

27

5

18:37

2

59:16

1

00:23

4

38:10

1:56:28

 

2

15

Nicole Kelleher

24

29

11

20:00

1

58:56

7

00:29

2

37:10

1:56:37

 

3

17

Annie Warner

28

32

4

18:33

3

1:00:44

13

00:34

3

37:14

1:57:07

 

4

18

Caitlin Snow

21

29

10

19:45

5

1:00:58

11

00:33

1

36:32

1:57:50

 

5

20

Pip Taylor

20

31

1

18:18

7

1:01:11

3

00:26

6

39:38

1:59:34

 

6

23

Abby Geurink

23

27

6

18:38

9

1:02:09

6

00:28

7

39:59

2:01:15

 

7

24

Malaika Homo

32

33

9

19:43

4

1:00:49

2

00:26

9

41:00

2:01:59

 

8

26

Lauren Goldstein-Kral

22

22

3

18:29

14

1:05:15

5

00:27

5

39:29

2:03:41

 

9

27

Amy Kloner

26

34

15

22:47

8

1:01:31

12

00:33

8

40:24

2:05:17

 

10

28

Karen Smyers

661

50

14

21:30

12

1:03:22

10

00:32

11

41:49

2:07:15

 

11

29

missy kuck

33

35

7

18:57

13

1:03:47

16

00:43

12

46:23

2:09:51

 

12

30

natasha yaremczuk

31

30

13

21:24

16

1:09:23

14

00:39

10

41:09

2:12:38

 

13

31

Lauren Jensen

29

44

12

20:59

10

1:02:46

8

00:31

15

48:42

2:12:59

 

14

32

Zana Buttermore-Baca

30

26

8

19:15

15

1:07:32

9

00:31

14

47:54

2:15:13

 

15

33

Erin Spitler

35

32

16

25:04

11

1:02:53

15

00:40

13

47:25

2:16:03

 

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Andrew Yoder

1

22

5

17:05

1

51:25

8

00:28

5

34:54

1:43:54

 

2

2

Kaleb VanOrt

5

27

8

17:56

2

54:15

1

00:23

1

31:32

1:44:07

 

3

3

Eric Limkemann

18

30

2

16:59

4

55:30

3

00:25

7

35:11

1:48:07

 

4

4

Tony White

13

26

11

18:13

3

55:12

2

00:24

4

34:46

1:48:36

 

5

5

John Kenny

2

31

3

17:02

5

55:33

12

00:32

10

36:16

1:49:25

 

6

6

Joe McDaniel

658

29

14

19:19

6

55:51

17

00:40

2

34:29

1:50:19

 

7

7

Dustin McLarty

8

25

1

16:39

9

57:02

13

00:33

9

36:14

1:50:29

 

8

8

Brooks Cowan

663

25

10

18:12

10

57:12

10

00:29

3

34:45

1:50:39

 

9

9

Daniel Bretscher

14

28

12

18:19

7

56:20

9

00:28

11

36:20

1:51:28

 

10

10

Kyle Lee

667

24

4

17:03

15

59:54

7

00:27

6

35:10

1:52:35

 

11

11

Ryan Bates

17

31

16

19:54

8

56:59

5

00:26

12

37:08

1:54:29

 

12

12

Matt Mangen

7

28

7

17:55

14

58:59

16

00:35

13

37:10

1:54:41

 

13

13

Matt Long

4

25

9

18:00

18

1:01:59

14

00:34

8

35:29

1:56:04

 

14

16

Kevin Lisska

3

32

13

18:29

11

58:24

4

00:26

16

39:33

1:56:53

 

15

19

AJ Baucco

11

25

17

20:08

12

58:46

6

00:26

17

40:12

1:59:32

 

16

21

Brett Nichols

784

28

6

17:40

13

58:59

11

00:31

18

43:19

2:00:31

 

17

22

Greg Thompson

664

38

15

19:50

17

1:01:02

18

00:53

15

39:14

2:01:00

 

18

25

Jason Watson

15

32

18

23:10

16

1:01:01

15

00:34

14

37:33

2:02:20

 

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Female 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

9

Brooke Flesner

50

31

1

22:39

1

1:04:45

2

00:40

2

47:16

2:15:21

 

2

10

Kattie Carpenter-Rosa

48

30

2

23:28

2

1:06:46

1

00:32

1

47:03

2:17:51

 

 

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Jim LaMastra

40

36

3

19:19

2

58:09

3

00:32

2

39:20

1:57:21

 

2

2

Mike Hermanson

155

24

4

21:00

3

1:00:16

1

00:27

1

36:45

1:58:29

 

3

3

Andy Gerken

657

38

1

18:23

5

1:00:46

8

00:37

6

41:03

2:00:51

 

4

4

Todd Ricketts

41

30

8

24:01

1

57:31

4

00:32

4

39:40

2:01:45

 

5

5

Matthew Tranquilli

39

32

5

22:20

6

1:01:11

10

00:48

3

39:22

2:03:43

 

6

6

John Cameron

38

19

2

19:18

8

1:04:33

9

00:38

5

40:28

2:04:59

 

7

7

Jack Braconnier

60

25

10

27:51

4

1:00:26

2

00:28

7

41:45

2:10:32

 

8

8

Shawn Aker

37

30

9

24:10

7

1:01:52

6

00:34

8

44:04

2:10:42

 

9

11

Alejandro Martinez Lopez

571

31

6

24:00

9

1:05:53

7

00:37

9

49:04

2:19:35

 

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Vinnie Monseau

43

42

2

21:49

1

58:24

1

00:40

1

36:54

1:57:49

 

2

2

Adolfo Loustaunau

45

41

3

22:15

3

1:02:18

2

00:41

2

42:06

2:07:22

 

3

3

Gregg Slayton

671

49

1

21:48

2

1:02:08

4

01:18

3

48:43

2:13:58

 

4

4

Daniel Smith

656

43

4

24:02

4

1:08:44

3

00:47

4

1:04:33

2:38:08

 

 

Olympic Triathlon- Elite Grand

Female 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

2

Tracy DiSabato-Aust

51

52

1

23:23

1

1:05:22

1

00:34

1

49:07

2:18:27

 

 

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

James Aust

47

54

2

26:42

1

1:00:12

1

00:31

1

43:10

2:10:36

 

2

3

Roy Youngmann

672

56

3

32:15

3

1:11:51

3

02:56

2

1:09:05

2:56:09

 

 

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

68

Katie Chute

325

23

1

19:41

1

1:11:12

4

01:11

3

53:20

2:25:26

 

2

84

Kim McDaniel

283

24

2

23:45

5

1:17:29

6

01:42

1

45:25

2:28:23

 

3

129

Liz Reinhart

308

21

5

26:58

2

1:16:42

3

00:58

2

52:54

2:37:34

 

4

131

Jennifer Malik

299

20

3

24:30

3

1:17:07

2

00:56

4

55:19

2:37:54

 

5

154

Hollis Lyman

324

21

4

26:21

6

1:18:10

5

01:19

5

57:29

2:43:20

 

6

164

Haleigh Scott

321

23

6

29:07

4

1:17:09

1

00:16

7

1:00:17

2:46:51

 

7

172

Kristin Loy

307

21

7

30:05

7

1:18:46

7

01:50

6

58:51

2:49:33

 

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

33

Kira Hemminger

277

29

3

24:19

1

1:08:44

2

00:39

1

44:12

2:17:55

 

2

54

Marnie Rognlien

301

26

1

21:26

3

1:09:31

3

00:46

3

50:28

2:22:13

 

3

58

Katherine Krummen

274

27

2

23:50

2

1:09:07

5

00:56

2

48:52

2:22:46

 

4

107

Anna Mittermann

282

29

8

26:25

4

1:10:25

6

00:56

7

55:08

2:32:56

 

5

133

Rebecca Handley

318

27

11

29:31

6

1:16:18

7

00:57

4

51:11

2:37:59

 

6

135

Allie Riley

311

28

4

24:31

9

1:21:13

9

01:13

5

51:37

2:38:36

 

7

136

Kelly Estes

326

28

10

27:50

5

1:14:17

8

01:02

8

55:44

2:38:55

 

8

141

Rachael Holt

315

29

6

26:18

7

1:17:24

4

00:55

6

54:54

2:39:33

 

9

148

Lauren Meeth

581

25

5

25:17

 

 

13

1:19:03

9

56:44

2:41:05

 

10

173

Shannon Staab

293

25

7

26:20

8

1:18:58

10

01:15

10

1:03:25

2:49:59

2:00

11

206

cassandra milsted

302

27

12

31:18

11

1:33:18

1

00:29

11

1:04:49

3:09:56

 

12

220

Julia Fleming

288

29

9

27:35

10

1:29:06

12

02:48

13

1:16:38

3:16:08

 

13

223

Kristina petraitis

284

29

13

32:50

12

1:33:40

11

02:05

12

1:10:50

3:19:27

 

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

111

Jennifer Skinner

309

34

1

23:09

1

1:13:02

1

00:40

3

56:53

2:33:44

 

2

143

Stacy Ramga

294

32

4

30:25

2

1:16:32

3

01:30

2

51:18

2:39:46

 

3

145

ELLEN GUENTHER

280

34

3

29:30

3

1:18:36

4

01:36

1

50:26

2:40:09

 

4

198

Susan Ellison

585

34

2

28:03

6

1:31:07

2

01:19

5

1:01:25

3:01:56

 

5

199

Louise Grandominico

290

30

6

34:05

5

1:26:01

6

02:07

4

1:01:20

3:03:35

 

6

200

Michelle Newman Brady

313

33

5

31:09

4

1:25:35

5

02:05

6

1:05:49

3:04:38

 

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

12

Catherine Lee

317

37

1

23:34

1

1:03:50

1

00:35

2

45:15

2:13:15

 

2

46

Jen Brown

305

37

2

24:16

2

1:09:30

4

00:51

3

46:41

2:21:20

 

3

85

Melissa Adam

289

39

7

30:53

3

1:10:23

2

00:45

4

46:42

2:28:44

 

4

94

Jessica Reed

587

35

5

27:56

5

1:16:27

5

01:01

1

44:45

2:30:09

 

5

124

Amy Koorn

579

35

3

24:37

4

1:13:00

3

00:47

5

57:27

2:35:54

 

6

184

Karey Dunaway

292

39

6

28:38

6

1:19:49

6

01:34

6

1:04:21

2:54:23

 

7

211

Amy Kosek

304

37

4

25:54

8

1:36:39

8

02:03

7

1:06:42

3:11:20

 

8

219

Jill Puthoff

291

36

8

33:05

7

1:24:55

7

01:54

8

1:15:10

3:15:06

 

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

75

Julie Shea-Gordon

580

40

1

21:31

1

1:10:28

4

01:00

2

54:28

2:27:29

 

2

83

Amy Graham

300

42

2

25:34

4

1:15:07

1

00:47

1

46:53

2:28:23

 

3

146

Angela Graziosi

508

41

4

30:40

2

1:12:38

2

00:48

3

56:32

2:40:39

 

4

167

rhonda cury

578

41

7

34:00

3

1:12:58

10

02:37

4

58:18

2:47:54

 

5

174

Cassandra Freeland

298

41

3

30:15

5

1:16:22

5

01:13

7

1:02:20

2:50:11

 

6

182

DeAnne Mannion

272

41

5

32:03

7

1:18:14

8

01:52

6

1:01:43

2:53:54

 

7

196

Alix Payton

285

40

12

43:25

6

1:16:24

6

01:46

5

1:00:04

3:01:41

 

8

203

Catherine Dunnan

273

44

8

34:05

9

1:28:49

9

01:55

8

1:02:36

3:07:27

 

9

204

Arletta Bowman

314

42

10

35:11

8

1:23:37

11

02:39

10

1:06:11

3:07:39

 

10

210

Annette Hegemier

297

40

9

34:40

11

1:31:26

3

00:55

9

1:03:56

3:10:58

 

11

224

Corry Davidson

271

40

6

32:10

10

1:31:08

7

01:48

11

1:18:36

3:23:44

 

12

229

Molly Burgoon

295

40

11

42:28

12

1:32:18

12

03:44

12

1:24:22

3:42:52

 

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

88

Susanne Ebersbach

310

46

2

31:28

2

1:10:31

1

01:11

1

46:08

2:29:19

 

2

98

Barbara Scanlon

303

46

1

31:14

1

1:07:37

2

01:20

2

50:43

2:30:56

 

3

142

Sheri Noer

276

48

3

31:38

3

1:12:34

3

01:22

3

54:09

2:39:44

 

4

178

Susan Loper

586

49

5

34:16

4

1:21:54

4

01:36

4

54:59

2:52:47

 

5

205

Lori Pierson

328

45

4

33:21

6

1:26:11

5

01:44

5

1:07:13

3:08:30

 

6

227

Jennifer Carney

319

46

6

34:47

5

1:22:04

6

01:51

6

1:34:08

3:32:52

 

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

188

Ann Crickard

320

54

4

36:34

1

1:20:06

2

01:41

1

56:32

2:54:54

 

2

215

Kathleen Thompson-Casado

296

50

2

34:44

3

1:31:53

1

01:39

2

1:05:51

3:14:08

 

3

216

JoAnn Cummans

583

51

3

35:15

2

1:29:13

4

03:10

3

1:06:57

3:14:36

 

4

228

Jeanne Bauer

316

53

1

33:06

4

1:44:20

3

02:03

4

1:15:14

3:34:44

 

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

112

Ruth Kohstall

306

57

4

32:04

1

1:10:10

1

01:00

2

50:39

2:33:53

 

2

155

Sally Sligar

327

55

1

28:53

2

1:18:23

3

01:36

3

54:54

2:43:48

 

3

156

Denise Logan-Heuser

584

55

2

29:32

 

 

4

1:16:55

4

57:27

2:43:54

 

4

163

Janalee Stock

281

57

3

31:57

3

1:23:24

2

01:27

1

49:43

2:46:32

 

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

194

Patricia Puchalski

322

63

2

30:50

1

1:23:32

1

02:01

1

1:03:34

2:59:59

 

2

208

ELAINE DEVENNISH

582

63

1

27:24

2

1:25:24

2

02:35

2

1:15:11

3:10:35

 

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

3

Daniel Henry

576

23

1

20:39

1

58:06

4

00:31

3

44:08

2:03:25

 

2

4

Todd Holbrook

567

24

 

 

16

1:28:24

5

00:35

1

34:35

2:03:36

 

3

15

Zachary Aust

166

22

5

25:26

4

1:03:37

1

00:25

4

44:11

2:13:40

 

4

24

Devin Sillies

145

22

6

25:32

3

1:03:02

14

01:06

5

45:52

2:15:33

 

5

28

Kyle Hermiller

176

22

3

22:52

5

1:05:40

7

00:45

8

47:30

2:16:48

 

6

31

Daniel Antoon

200

22

8

26:06

2

1:01:44

11

00:56

9

48:38

2:17:25

 

7

53

Cory Darland

172

24

11

28:39

6

1:05:50

16

01:10

6

46:25

2:22:05

 

8

57

Alexander Kammerer

122

20

9

26:56

13

1:14:33

8

00:45

2

40:26

2:22:42

 

9

69

Stephen Drake

104

24

13

31:25

7

1:06:27

15

01:09

7

47:13

2:26:16

 

10

90

Casey Hill

174

22

7

25:39

9

1:10:19

6

00:43

13

52:53

2:29:36

 

11

92

TJ Oliver

165

21

10

28:14

10

1:11:58

3

00:29

10

49:14

2:29:57

 

12

119

Christopher Schleich

783

21

4

24:58

8

1:09:21

13

00:59

15

1:00:09

2:35:29

 

13

125

Jose Gutierrez

175

22

12

30:37

11

1:12:37

12

00:57

12

51:59

2:36:11

 

14

140

John Milius

191

24

14

31:34

14

1:16:24

10

00:54

11

50:33

2:39:26

 

15

147

Roy Evans

214

24

15

32:20

12

1:13:35

9

00:48

14

54:16

2:41:01

 

16

168

Jay Haney

154

20

2

21:15

15

1:19:15

2

00:29

16

1:07:36

2:48:36

 

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

1

Steve Waters

85

27

4

24:09

1

59:45

4

00:31

1

38:29

2:02:56

 

2

2

Jimmy Holl

79

26

1

20:55

2

1:01:31

7

00:40

2

40:02

2:03:09

 

3

10

Brian Walter

564

26

3

22:53

4

1:02:59

1

00:24

7

45:53

2:12:11

 

4

16

Isaac Ligocki

217

27

9

26:35

6

1:03:28

9

00:46

5

42:52

2:13:42

 

5

18

Dan Buchan

126

25

12

28:16

7

1:04:06

6

00:32

3

41:17

2:14:13

 

6

20

Adam Kuncel

130

29

5

24:16

5

1:03:17

10

00:48

8

46:04

2:14:26

 

7

34

Bryan Morosky

102

26

8

26:01

9

1:08:10

12

00:55

6

43:19

2:18:27

 

8

41

Claude Lawrence

186

25

11

28:11

3

1:02:36

8

00:45

11

48:25

2:19:59

 

9

55

Robert Gradoville

206

27

13

31:01

12

1:09:12

3

00:25

4

41:58

2:22:38

 

10

63

Daniel Stentz

114

26

6

25:02

11

1:09:03

5

00:32

12

49:15

2:23:54

 

11

77

Brad Radkoski

80

26

10

27:06

15

1:12:12

2

00:24

10

47:57

2:27:42

 

12

80

Kris Read

192

29

7

25:26

10

1:08:40

14

01:12

14

52:44

2:28:04

 

13

110

Jonathan Bailey

231

28

14

31:03

14

1:09:50

11

00:49

13

51:44

2:33:28

 

14

115

Terrence O'Donnell

559

29

16

33:14

16

1:12:29

16

01:41

9

47:02

2:34:28

 

15

121

Chris Waters

86

26

15

31:24

13

1:09:50

15

01:26

15

52:51

2:35:33

 

16

122

Christian Walker

225

29

17

33:24

8

1:05:12

13

01:10

16

55:49

2:35:36

 

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

5

Jeremy Brown

180

34

5

24:40

2

1:01:01

6

00:43

2

38:46

2:05:13

 

2

9

Humberto Martinez-Suarez

95

30

2

21:20

4

1:04:14

11

00:58

7

44:47

2:11:21

 

3

13

Ryan McCready

106

31

14

26:25

1

1:00:49

8

00:50

10

45:15

2:13:20

 

4

26

Nicholas Tierney

178

33

23

29:45

3

1:03:33

2

00:31

4

42:39

2:16:30

 

5

27

Jordan Malone

171

33

4

23:50

7

1:05:43

22

01:17

11

45:43

2:16:35

 

6

30

Kristopher Crawmer

782

30

24

29:49

16

1:08:38

21

01:16

1

37:22

2:17:06

 

7

35

Mark Jacobson

94

30

6

24:41

5

1:04:17

26

01:23

15

48:11

2:18:33

 

8

37

Jeremy Myers

561

31

12

26:01

19

1:10:03

29

01:30

3

41:50

2:19:25

 

9

40

franklin baker

787

32

18

28:28

12

1:06:42

20

01:12

5

43:31

2:19:55

 

10

42

John Spencer

195

33

3

23:10

18

1:09:58

9

00:53

13

46:19

2:20:21

 

11

45

Scott Gaddis

187

34

15

26:53

15

1:08:07

16

01:09

9

45:01

2:21:12

 

12

50

Bryan Postema

203

33

8

25:28

11

1:06:30

1

00:29

18

49:23

2:21:52

 

13

61

Arthu Kaiser

89

32

16

27:57

13

1:06:45

10

00:53

14

48:03

2:23:39

 

14

66

Todd Willke

71

33

7

24:52

25

1:12:30

31

01:36

12

46:10

2:25:09

 

15

72

Mark Flanagan

216

32

21

29:28

6

1:05:14

15

01:08

23

50:54

2:26:45

 

16

73

Todd Jackson

168

32

11

25:59

22

1:11:09

14

01:03

16

48:47

2:26:59

 

17

74

Brooks Humphreys

125

33

9

25:38

28

1:14:52

30

01:30

8

44:59

2:27:00

 

18

79

Matt Briggs

129

32

30

31:31

10

1:06:23

24

01:20

17

48:47

2:28:03

 

19

81

Ryan Vincent

131

31

19

28:50

27

1:13:31

18

01:11

6

44:46

2:28:18

 

20

91

Imre Roland Varga

229

34

10

25:47

17

1:09:32

12

00:59

27

53:26

2:29:46

 

21

95

Jason Jones

218

32

25

30:07

14

1:07:46

19

01:11

25

51:28

2:30:33

 

22

96

ADAM PARSONS

107

33

31

31:38

9

1:06:16

25

01:21

24

51:26

2:30:42

 

23

104

David Wilson

210

31

33

35:30

8

1:05:55

5

00:38

20

50:16

2:32:21

 

24

106

Andrew Stevenson

173

33

13

26:24

24

1:11:50

13

01:00

28

53:36

2:32:52

 

25

116

Steven Estes

224

31

1

17:50

33

1:24:38

33

01:53

21

50:27

2:34:49

 

26

118

Avi Abroms

6

30

27

30:18

20

1:10:35

23

01:20

26

53:03

2:35:17

 

27

126

Jason Donnell

73

30

20

29:20

23

1:11:19

3

00:34

30

55:23

2:36:38

 

28

132

Brian Aubert

211

33

22

29:42

30

1:16:12

27

01:23

22

50:36

2:37:56

 

29

134

Matthew Gallatin

157

32

28

30:48

21

1:11:02

17

01:10

31

55:27

2:38:29

 

30

161

Bruce Nation

128

31

35

39:33

29

1:15:26

7

00:45

19

49:26

2:45:11

 

31

166

Bob Karr

151

30

34

35:46

26

1:13:24

34

02:14

32

55:42

2:47:07

 

32

175

Paul Zimnisky

111

31

32

34:06

31

1:21:40

4

00:36

29

54:38

2:51:02

 

33

185

Paul Tanner

90

32

29

31:08

32

1:24:35

32

01:52

33

56:57

2:54:33

 

34

217

Eric Olsavsky

177

33

26

30:15

34

1:24:48

28

01:26

35

1:18:27

3:14:57

 

35

218

Dan Longhouse

118

31

17

28:16

35

1:33:45

35

03:12

34

1:09:46

3:15:01

 

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

6

Craig Richardson

226

39

1

24:01

1

59:01

10

01:06

4

41:52

2:06:02

 

2

8

Jon Wooten

569

35

7

26:23

3

1:02:32

20

01:22

2

40:15

2:10:33

 

3

14

Aaron Dunaway

127

36

2

25:40

2

59:42

4

00:51

13

47:18

2:13:33

 

4

17

Todd Simmons

143

35

6

26:14

7

1:03:31

1

00:33

5

43:40

2:13:59

 

5

19

Scott Norcross

110

37

4

26:08

6

1:03:20

7

00:55

6

43:49

2:14:14

 

6

32

roger Honan

135

35

19

29:49

17

1:08:39

15

01:13

1

37:56

2:17:38

 

7

38

JOSEPH LETTERHOS

133

36

8

27:02

8

1:04:38

13

01:07

12

46:40

2:19:29

 

8

39

Joel Anders

116

35

11

28:05

9

1:04:52

8

01:01

10

45:33

2:19:33

 

9

47

David Tingley

161

37

23

31:38

5

1:03:08

19

01:21

8

45:18

2:21:26

 

10

48

Jay Klingbeil

120

38

9

27:23

11

1:05:27

17

01:17

14

47:35

2:21:44

 

11

49

Graig Kluge

82

39

 

 

30

1:39:15

16

01:15

3

41:18

2:21:49

 

12

51

christopher hicks

205

36

14

29:06

4

1:02:51

11

01:07

16

48:57

2:22:03

 

13

52

tomasz bogdziewicz

164

37

5

26:11

18

1:08:56

23

01:31

9

45:23

2:22:03

 

14

70

Jeff Lagusch

181

36

16

29:29

22

1:11:22

18

01:19

7

44:24

2:26:35

 

15

71

NICHOLAS SCHIRTZINGER

185

35

17

29:37

15

1:07:31

14

01:08

15

48:25

2:26:42

 

16

87

Phil Kerber

123

36

15

29:09

12

1:05:46

24

01:38

20

52:32

2:29:07

 

17

89

mike dusterberg

97

38

3

26:03

21

1:10:57

5

00:52

19

51:30

2:29:23

 

18

101

Jon Weinzweig

74

39

24

34:04

13

1:05:58

2

00:44

18

50:50

2:31:38

 

19

108

Scott Garchar

148

38

10

27:37

16

1:08:07

21

01:23

22

55:51

2:33:00

 

20

113

Tom Ubelhart

96

37

26

34:08

19

1:09:47

6

00:53

17

49:20

2:34:08

 

21

128

WILLIAM HART

87

35

29

43:20

10

1:05:25

28

02:59

11

45:40

2:37:25

 

22

138

Keith Clay

101

39

21

30:35

14

1:06:53

25

01:52

25

59:44

2:39:04

 

23

153

Chris Heckert

183

39

20

30:33

20

1:10:16

9

01:05

27

1:00:35

2:42:31

 

24

158

Miguel Delgadillo Jr

136

36

25

34:04

23

1:13:44

30

03:28

21

52:44

2:44:02

 

25

170

Clifton Scott

84

36

12

28:14

24

1:18:07

27

02:13

26

1:00:13

2:48:47

 

26

171

Michael Finch

88

35

18

29:45

28

1:22:25

3

00:48

23

56:24

2:49:23

 

27

191

Joseph Chase

575

35

13

28:20

26

1:21:14

22

01:28

28

1:07:42

2:58:46

 

28

197

Michael McCullough

83

39

28

38:15

27

1:22:04

26

01:55

24

59:29

3:01:45

2:00

29

207

John Herchl

179

35

27

38:12

25

1:18:33

12

01:07

29

1:12:09

3:10:02

 

30

209

Don Chandler

139

38

22

31:03

29

1:22:36

29

03:09

30

1:13:58

3:10:48

 

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

7

Dan Payton

103

40

7

27:28

2

58:14

2

00:44

1

41:32

2:08:00

 

2

22

Josh Alderman

221

40

3

24:16

5

1:05:36

10

01:01

4

44:22

2:15:17

 

3

23

Paul Adams

170

41

1

23:41

3

1:01:58

7

00:54

9

48:58

2:15:33

 

4

29

James (Jay) Parks

219

44

6

27:19

6

1:06:45

8

00:58

2

41:56

2:17:00

 

5

43

Peter Adam

109

43

8

27:34

7

1:06:47

6

00:54

5

45:18

2:20:34

 

6

56

Joe Bush

93

40

2

24:03

4

1:04:40

13

01:16

14

52:39

2:22:40

 

7

60

Gregory Brandes

77

41

25

32:07

1

55:15

14

01:26

15

54:16

2:23:05

 

8

64

Richard Sherrer

140

41

4

24:46

11

1:10:00

1

00:41

10

49:14

2:24:42

 

9

67

Charles Sweeney

558

44

13

28:40

12

1:10:07

24

02:20

3

44:16

2:25:24

 

10

76

Scott Cleary

566

41

5

26:43

14

1:10:42

21

01:55

7

48:07

2:27:29

 

11

78

Timothy McCarthy

565

43

10

28:10

13

1:10:11

15

01:26

8

48:11

2:27:59

 

12

86

Oliver Decker

137

44

17

29:51

9

1:08:30

3

00:45

11

49:53

2:29:00

 

13

100

Tim Edwards

115

42

11

28:15

16

1:11:16

16

01:30

12

50:03

2:31:05

 

14

103

Kevin Srigley

215

44

12

28:29

17

1:12:08

9

01:00

13

50:39

2:32:18

 

15

105

David Katz

232

43

9

27:43

23

1:17:14

5

00:48

6

46:50

2:32:36

 

16

123

dwight bergmann

182

41

16

29:46

8

1:08:23

11

01:04

17

56:31

2:35:45

 

17

151

Dustin Wilder

193

40

14

28:48

15

1:11:11

20

01:55

21

59:57

2:41:53

 

18

152

Scott Kijowski

75

40

22

31:06

19

1:13:59

23

02:05

16

55:00

2:42:11

 

19

159

Jeff Hogan

577

43

15

29:43

18

1:13:55

12

01:08

20

59:30

2:44:17

 

20

162

Peter Paraskos

147

44

23

31:45

 

 

29

1:15:15

19

58:12

2:45:13

 

21

180

David Cohn

72

44

19

30:26

21

1:16:02

18

01:49

24

1:04:43

2:53:02

 

22

186

Kenneth Sweeney

572

43

18

29:58

22

1:17:05

25

02:28

25

1:05:03

2:54:35

 

23

187

Kevin Haas

159

40

28

36:42

24

1:18:18

19

01:53

18

57:42

2:54:36

 

24

195

Jeffery Spain

188

40

21

31:01

20

1:15:16

17

01:38

26

1:13:21

3:01:17

 

25

202

Randy Duncan

146

42

26

34:09

26

1:29:10

22

02:01

22

1:01:11

3:06:32

 

26

213

Alexander Kuhn

124

44

27

35:20

25

1:18:38

26

02:37

27

1:15:59

3:12:35

 

27

221

Rod meeker

100

44

29

40:44

28

1:31:45

27

03:08

23

1:02:17

3:17:55

 

DQ

DQ

Joe Wulf

190

41

24

31:51

10

1:09:14

4

00:47

DQ

28:07

2:10:01

 

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

11

Dan Falke

99

49

4

22:25

3

1:05:21

3

00:53

2

44:17

2:12:57

 

2

21

Tom Wise

228

45

3

22:02

2

1:04:34

5

00:54

4

47:06

2:14:38

 

3

25

Richard Morris

91

47

1

19:51

9

1:09:51

8

01:04

3

45:29

2:16:17

 

4

36

Kurtis Molter

184

45

6

24:37

1

1:04:09

2

00:50

5

49:21

2:18:59

 

5

44

Mark MacNaughton

198

46

5

23:48

4

1:06:23

10

01:07

6

49:30

2:20:50

 

6

65

Ron Freeland

142

46

7

25:37

13

1:14:00

14

01:41

1

43:24

2:24:43

 

7

82

Jospeh Pozega

212

48

11

31:07

5

1:06:27

9

01:05

7

49:38

2:28:19

 

8

93

John Bently

169

46

2

21:50

11

1:11:20

4

00:54

13

55:57

2:30:03

 

9

97

Jeff Matheny

557

45

8

27:27

12

1:12:05

6

01:02

8

50:20

2:30:55

 

10

109

Robert Hammond

189

48

12

31:35

8

1:09:19

1

00:50

9

51:37

2:33:22

 

11

120

chris paublos

560

49

15

34:05

 

 

18

1:07:44

11

53:39

2:35:30

 

12

139

Jon Fausey

209

46

9

30:07

6

1:08:06

15

02:11

16

58:41

2:39:07

 

13

144

mike kelley

132

49

13