Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 21, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

56

Kacie Miller

63

18

1

19:54

1

01:33

1

45:23

1

00:34

2

24:39

1:32:05

2

63

Lauren Bruns

124

19

2

24:14

2

04:05

2

47:56

2

01:10

1

16:25

1:33:52

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

94

Kelsey Timms

121

21

3

23:24

1

01:53

1

43:31

3

00:52

1

28:28

1:38:10

2

112

Kaitlin Toth

14

20

1

21:19

3

03:17

2

44:09

2

00:47

3

33:03

1:42:38

3

123

Jessica Bracy

561

20

2

22:32

2

02:13

3

49:18

1

00:34

2

32:02

1:46:40

4

156

Kathleen Griffin

604

20

6

36:11

6

04:26

6

1:03:27

3

01:35

5

36:08

2:21:50

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

Lauri Marsh

113

29

2

19:34

8

02:19

1

38:36

2

00:40

1

22:24

1:23:36

2

39

Carina Pechiney

55

27

5

22:04

11

02:39

2

38:59

13

01:55

2

22:49

1:28:27

3

53

Kelly Savino

137

29

4

22:01

5

01:56

3

39:57

6

01:20

5

26:34

1:31:50

4

57

Erika Bohn

108

27

8

23:29

2

01:42

4

41:30

5

01:05

3

24:50

1:32:37

5

67

Maria Kretchik

91

25

3

20:22

10

02:24

5

42:11

7

01:20

6

28:02

1:34:20

6

96

Jenna Cain

70

27

6

22:33

6

02:01

7

44:55

 

 

7

28:42

1:38:12

7

103

Abigail Powell

141

29

1

18:45

4

01:54

8

45:15

9

01:32

13

33:08

1:40:36

8

104

Jillian Jacobs

29

29

7

22:35

1

01:40

6

43:48

1

00:38

11

31:54

1:40:37

9

116

Liz Pechiney

201

27

9

25:01

9

02:24

10

46:21

4

00:50

8

29:13

1:43:51

10

124

Colleen Hickey

30

27

10

25:26

3

01:43

9

45:42

11

01:38

12

32:16

1:46:48

11

132

Stephanie Auld

165

26

13

29:03

7

02:19

11

48:10

8

01:22

9

29:25

1:50:21

12

136

Sarah Kempson

102

27

11

26:07

12

04:36

14

56:59

3

00:43

4

25:15

1:53:41

13

143

Elise Lewis

600

26

14

32:07

14

05:13

12

48:33

12

01:54

10

30:19

1:58:07

14

151

Kerry Wagner

151

29

12

28:51

13

05:11

13

56:00

10

01:32

14

36:09

2:07:44

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Holly Fiora

67

33

2

17:49

1

01:10

2

36:04

1

00:45

3

25:07

1:20:55

2

11

Katherine Graham

85

34

1

17:27

5

01:52

1

35:49

2

01:01

4

25:30

1:21:41

3

44

Lydia Baker

88

34

4

22:31

2

01:28

3

37:26

5

01:13

5

26:32

1:29:12

4

51

Barbara Perenic

117

32

3

21:53

6

02:08

5

42:08

6

01:18

2

23:46

1:31:16

5

61

Katharine Batdorf

59

30

5

22:33

3

01:36

6

44:16

7

01:20

1

23:44

1:33:31

6

74

Courtney Harman

99

30

6

25:16

4

01:42

4

38:54

4

01:08

6

28:19

1:35:22

7

148

Christa McKelvey

557

33

8

31:59

7

02:48

7

51:35

3

01:01

7

35:57

2:03:22

8

154

Jeannine Puehler

152

31

7

29:09

8

03:00

8

58:13

8

03:33

8

40:37

2:14:34

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

Mary Sullivan

135

36

1

17:53

5

01:39

3

41:40

4

01:28

1

22:59

1:25:40

2

36

Jade Gianakopoulos

51

38

2

20:44

3

01:26

1

38:52

2

01:07

5

25:46

1:27:57

3

80

Vicki Sendelbach

142

38

4

26:41

4

01:34

5

42:17

5

01:51

3

23:59

1:36:24

4

84

Amanda Monseau

18

35

3

24:04

7

01:51

4

42:03

1

01:04

6

27:44

1:36:48

5

85

CHRISTINA TOBE

134

36

7

28:24

1

01:25

2

40:21

8

02:13

4

24:25

1:36:49

6

90

Susanne Monnin

25

39

5

27:37

2

01:25

6

42:56

6

01:51

2

23:41

1:37:33

7

127

Tiffany Ross

560

38

6

28:09

8

02:32

8

46:29

3

01:24

7

30:04

1:48:39

8

133

Stacey Lininger

164

37

8

29:11

6

01:50

7

44:37

7

02:00

8

33:49

1:51:29

9

158

Sidney Gaskins

15

37

10

49:57

9

04:06

10

56:06

9

03:19

9

41:35

2:35:05

10

159

Jamila Gaskins

222

39

9

49:47

10

04:12

9

55:46

10

03:43

10

41:35

2:35:05

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

73

Jennifer Martin

47

41

3

25:48

4

02:11

1

42:15

1

01:14

1

23:40

1:35:09

2

86

April Shereda

43

41

4

26:45

1

01:28

3

43:13

3

01:18

2

24:16

1:37:03

3

93

Joan Kelly

41

41

1

23:02

2

02:00

2

43:01

2

01:15

4

28:39

1:37:59

4

105

Jennifer Dennis

140

42

2

23:07

3

02:01

4

43:17

7

02:19

5

30:11

1:40:57

5

130

Jill Guth

97

41

7

30:12

7

02:42

5

46:30

8

02:24

3

28:21

1:50:12

6

134

Angela Brouhard

62

43

5

28:12

5

02:12

6

46:52

4

01:28

6

33:07

1:51:54

7

149

Barbara Fowler-Mowell

125

42

8

30:21

9

03:24

9

52:38

5

01:31

7

36:37

2:04:33

8

152

Jeri Kaeser

160

41

9

35:14

8

02:44

7

50:49

9

03:47

8

41:18

2:13:54

9

157

Melissa Hahm

299

40

6

30:00

6

02:42

8

51:21

6

01:32

9

1:01:57

2:27:34

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Tracy Hendershot

147

45

1

19:26

1

01:13

1

36:37

2

00:48

1

24:17

1:22:22

2

75

Lisa Delong

32

47

2

22:10

3

02:17

2

41:23

3

01:30

2

28:16

1:35:39

3

97

Amy Manley

64

46

3

23:08

2

01:21

3

43:55

1

00:46

3

29:04

1:38:17

4

138

cheryl griffin

157

48

4

27:50

6

03:51

5

49:18

4

01:39

4

33:00

1:55:40

5

142

Kathy Baldy

71

48

5

30:50

4

02:49

4

48:04

5

02:45

5

33:14

1:57:44

6

153

Linda Black

23

46

6

35:57

5

03:16

6

49:34

6

03:49

6

41:20

2:13:58

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

42

claude bauer

127

53

1

22:02

2

01:21

1

40:26

1

00:34

1

24:25

1:28:50

2

45

cindy Mason

136

51

2

23:00

1

01:07

3

40:46

2

00:51

2

24:53

1:30:39

3

87

Linda Virene

66

52

3

23:51

4

01:57

4

42:21

4

01:31

3

27:24

1:37:06

4

118

KAREN HAWKES

89

51

4

29:14

3

01:49

2

40:27

5

01:51

4

30:58

1:44:22

5

147

Jeanne Smith

139

52

5

31:45

5

02:48

5

46:55

3

01:20

5

38:43

2:01:33

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

64

mary jablonski

602

58

4

27:21

1

01:20

2

41:56

2

01:07

1

22:08

1:33:53

2

69

Terri Hupp

101

55

1

20:50

5

02:42

3

44:28

1

00:51

2

25:41

1:34:33

3

78

Kathy Krumme

22

56

3

23:57

2

01:23

1

37:12

5

01:52

3

31:37

1:36:02

4

145

Cristina Pechiney

543

57

2

23:06

4

02:39

5

53:13

4

01:41

6

38:05

1:58:47

5

146

Karen Nostadt

138

57

5

31:00

3

02:34

4

48:30

6

02:05

4

35:47

1:59:58

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

Jacob Dockter

48

18

1

16:40

1

01:14

1

39:57

 

 

3

25:28

1:23:22

2

23

Paul Register

33

16

3

19:22

2

01:30

2

41:38

2

00:49

1

21:29

1:24:50

3

40

Quinn Mickelson

94

17

2

17:22

3

01:49

4

43:46

1

00:38

2

24:51

1:28:28

4

55

Kevin Kerth

98

17

4

20:09

4

02:14

3

43:10

3

00:54

4

25:36

1:32:05

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

31

Jared Sheehan

129

23

7

25:15

7

02:28

1

35:25

7

01:19

2

22:47

1:27:16

2

46

Josh Dwire

528

23

6

23:20

1

01:06

3

40:33

6

01:01

4

24:44

1:30:46

3

47

Cory Shortell

93

22

5

22:56

2

01:46

5

40:50

3

00:41

3

24:34

1:30:48

4

52

Michael Stephens

104

23

2

21:20

6

02:16

2

39:49

4

00:49

7

27:09

1:31:25

5

70

Phil Riazzi

122

20

4

21:53

5

02:10

7

42:51

10

01:56

6

25:54

1:34:45

6

77

Andrew Stewart

148

23

3

21:39

4

01:59

8

43:24

9

01:44

8

27:11

1:36:00

7

106

Ryan Wheaton

144

23

10

35:02

3

01:57

6

40:53

1

00:34

1

22:33

1:41:00

8

108

Philip Minutolo

49

23

9

31:34

9

02:49

4

40:34

8

01:32

5

24:59

1:41:30

9

111

Adam Knox

133

22

1

21:00

8

02:35

10

46:21

2

00:36

10

31:31

1:42:03

10

115

James Kontras

86

23

8

25:17

10

03:11

9

44:42

5

00:52

9

29:44

1:43:48

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Dan Buchan

28

25

2

20:52

1

00:45

1

33:04

5

00:49

1

18:44

1:14:15

2

16

Matthew Reiss

114

27

1

17:53

3

01:24

8

41:16

2

00:39

2

21:59

1:23:13

3

25

Tyler Schlater

65

26

6

23:30

2

01:04

4

38:05

1

00:31

3

22:05

1:25:16

4

33

Jeff Pechiney

54

29

4

23:00

7

01:57

3

37:57

10

01:23

5

23:10

1:27:29

5

48

Tyler Foster

549

28

8

25:17

5

01:47

6

39:52

11

01:32

4

22:28

1:30:58

6

54

Ryan Foster

548

27

7

23:41

10

02:09

7

41:01

7

01:17

6

23:53

1:32:03

7

66

Eric Cole

26

29

10

26:02

8

02:01

5

39:45

9

01:23

8

25:06

1:34:19

8

76

Kyle Ferguson

83

28

5

23:09

6

01:57

11

44:11

 

 

12

26:39

1:35:57

9

88

Simon Kretchik

609

25

3

21:09

13

03:37

12

44:26

12

01:49

10

26:07

1:37:10

10

92

michael WHITAKER

50

28

12

33:26

4

01:33

2

37:52

 

 

7

24:55

1:37:48

11

98

David Slanker

103

28

9

25:42

9

02:07

9

42:03

8

01:21

13

27:40

1:38:55

12

129

Ryan Heskett

149

26

13

36:40

12

02:33

13

44:50

3

00:43

9

25:06

1:49:54

13

131

Mike Miller

150

25

14

36:42

11

02:23

10

43:58

4

00:48

11

26:26

1:50:20

14

155

Alex Downey

106

26

11

32:32

14

04:59

14

58:14

6

01:04

14

42:23

2:19:14

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Zach Schwartz

24

33

1

18:56

3

01:20

2

36:59

7

01:14

4

22:29

1:21:00

2

10

Eric Rodefeld

131

30

4

22:52

1

00:46

1

34:41

4

00:52

3

21:50

1:21:03

3

24

Jeffrey Stickel

153

31

6

23:43

2

01:15

4

38:39

8

01:19

1

20:09

1:25:07

4

28

Michael Marsh

112

31

8

24:46

4

01:33

3

37:45

1

00:39

2

21:18

1:26:03

5

30

Eric Harris

20

32

3

20:59

5

01:40

6

40:57

2

00:44

5

22:35

1:26:59

6

59

Todd Kucharski

78

33

2

20:50

9

02:44

11

44:08

 

 

9

25:31

1:33:14

7

60

Scott Rickord

154

32

7

24:32

11

02:56

5

39:15

11

01:41

6

24:51

1:33:16

8

72

Matt Joseph

607

33

5

23:07

8

02:30

9

42:11

9

01:26

10

25:32

1:34:48

9

82

Randy Lisch

69

32

11

26:32

6

02:09

7

41:11

5

01:02

11

25:38

1:36:34

10

101

Mark minor

31

32

12

26:37

10

02:47

12

44:22

3

00:50

8

25:22

1:40:00

11

107

Robert Lahoda

111

30

13

26:40

7

02:22

8

42:09

10

01:38

12

28:16

1:41:06

12

110

Eric Dunn

61

33

10

25:48

13

03:05

13

45:53

12

01:42

7

25:20

1:41:51

13

113

David Black

90

30

14

26:50

12

02:58

10

42:24

6

01:09

13

29:46

1:43:09

14

141

Jason Auberzinsky

130

34

9

24:50

14

03:26

14

51:31

13

02:10

14

35:21

1:57:21

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

22

Brian Garrett

21

38

3

21:15

2

01:47

2

37:08

1

00:36

2

23:28

1:24:17

2

35

Keith Clay

95

39

5

22:47

3

01:55

1

36:45

5

00:54

3

25:27

1:27:51

3

41

Austin Sharp

100

35

7

24:44

8

02:38

3

38:27

2

00:46

1

21:58

1:28:34

4

49

Hugh Pringle

80

38

2

20:22

5

02:17

4

40:46

6

01:12

4

26:25

1:31:03

5

65

Daniel Labin

156

37

1

16:37

7

02:24

8

44:21

 

 

8

30:30

1:33:54

6

89

Bryan Elliott

126

39

6

24:14

6

02:22

7

43:27

3

00:46

5

26:28

1:37:20

7

100

Chris Raffensperger

105

35

9

26:12

4

02:06

5

41:53

7

01:12

6

27:59

1:39:25

8

119

Matt Ambos

81

35

11

29:27

9

02:50

6

43:13

4

00:54

7

28:35

1:45:00

9

121

marisa Moore

162

37

4

22:31

1

01:02

10

47:11

8

01:19

10

33:35

1:45:40

10

128

Jeremy Klotz

132

38

8

25:47

11

04:12

9

46:21

10

02:36

9

30:54

1:49:52

11

137

Daniel Redlinger

155

36

10

26:31

10

03:27

11

48:19

9

01:40

11

33:48

1:53:47

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Thomas Rubino

40

42

2

19:05

1

00:57

2

35:17

4

00:51

1

19:09

1:15:21

2

6

Robert Strobel

74

41

1

18:49

2

01:00

4

37:13

1

00:39

2

22:08

1:19:51

3

12

Rob Rue

161

42

6

21:04

5

01:40

1

34:40

3

00:49

5

23:58

1:22:13

4

21

Gene Thomas

75

44

4

21:01

3

01:21

3

37:06

2

00:48

4

23:57

1:24:15

5

37

Dustin Owens

37

41

3

19:16

4

01:27

7

41:39

5

01:08

6

24:29

1:28:03

6

79

Michael Schaeffer

116

41

8

29:40

8

02:21

5

38:52

8

01:55

3

23:20

1:36:09

7

95

Bart Little

146

40

5

21:02

7

02:21

8

46:02

7

01:26

7

27:20

1:38:12

8

102

Shannon Gatke

72

41

7

29:28

6

02:16

6

39:16

6

01:23

8

27:58

1:40:23

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Rob Leary

46

47

1

20:05

3

01:38

1

33:39

3

00:56

2

20:03

1:16:23

2

7

robert Sparks

45

46

2

20:32

1

00:58

2

35:27

2

00:47

3

22:31

1:20:17

3

15

Mike Ballas

52

46

3

21:12

2

01:22

4

38:43

4

01:05

1

19:59

1:22:23

4

34

Shawn O'Day

741

47

4

22:02

5

02:11

3

36:59

5

01:06

5

25:12

1:27:32

5

50

Jeff Stauch

53

48

5

22:19

4

01:59

6

39:59

7

01:28

6

25:19

1:31:06

6

58

Scott Timms

107

49

6

24:29

7

02:17

5

39:44

6

01:11

4

24:55

1:32:39

7

135

Rick Holbrook

608

45

8

29:26

6

02:16

7

46:13

1

00:46

9

33:41

1:52:25

8

140

John Mowad

536

45

7

28:26

9

03:42

9

52:35

9

02:37

7

28:25

1:55:46

9

144

David Thompson

58

45

9

34:19

8

02:37

8

47:42

8

01:48

8

31:42

1:58:10

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Kevin Larson

11

52

1

17:52

2

01:13

2

36:05

3

00:47

1

22:40

1:18:38

2

13

Lou Rocazella

38

51

4

19:48

1

01:09

3

37:25

 

 

6

23:57

1:22:21

3

19

Timothy Norman

77

51

2

18:33

9

02:13

5

39:20

2

00:45

2

22:45

1:23:38

4

26

Derek Rillo

34

53

5

20:29

8

02:02

4

38:05

7

01:05

5

23:53

1:25:35

5

29

Joe Shafer

76

52

3

18:44

3

01:13

6

40:00

5

00:50

7

25:48

1:26:36

6

32

David Leary

13

51

7

24:25

5

01:35

1

35:26

 

 

8

25:55

1:27:23

7

38

James Crosset

44

53

6

22:03

6

01:36

7

40:30

1

00:35

4

23:37

1:28:24

8

83

Joe Lacey

120

52

9

26:49

7

01:59

9

43:49

9

01:12

3

22:51

1:36:41

9

114

Tim Riazzi

123

51

11

27:18

11

02:57

11

44:08

6

01:02

10

28:15

1:43:42

10

117

Daniel Nelson

118

54

13

29:25

10

02:18

8

41:18

11

01:46

12

29:29

1:44:18

11

120

Bryan T. Stewart

57

53

10

26:51

12

03:01

13

45:51

10

01:45

9

27:54

1:45:23

12

125

Gregor MacDonald

60

52

12

28:02

13

03:55

12

45:35

4

00:48

11

28:43

1:47:06

13

126

Lee Miller

159

54

8

24:44

4

01:24

10

43:54

8

01:07

13

35:55

1:47:07

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Gary Rodefeld

73

58

1

16:03

1

01:07

1

36:44

2

00:46

1

20:50

1:15:32

2

43

Nicholas Shortell

87

59

2

22:18

4

01:47

2

37:19

4

01:29

2

26:07

1:29:02

3

62

Tim Mehlman

10

59

3

23:15

2

01:39

3

37:57

1

00:41

4

30:09

1:33:43

4

109

Robert Hickey

27

55

5

29:33

3

01:45

4

41:50

5

01:40

3

26:41

1:41:30

5

122

Robert Strope

35

55

4

25:11

5

02:29

5

45:49

3

01:16

5

31:20

1:46:07

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

71

Otto Kausch

39

61

1

22:54

2

01:30

1

36:47

2

01:21

4

32:13

1:34:46

2

81

gary boos

79

63

2

23:30

3

03:01

3

40:13

1

00:54

3

28:50

1:36:30

3

91

Jim Pickett

115

62

3

28:20

1

01:05

2

39:20

3

01:42

1

27:06

1:37:35

4

150

John Dorsey

119

62

4

53:03

4

03:15

4

41:36

4

01:45

2

27:28

2:07:08

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Richard Smith

84

66

1

18:15

1

01:50

2

38:09

 

 

1

25:52

1:24:06

2

68

Jack Lynch

42

68

3

24:40

3

02:09

3

38:28

1

01:24

2

27:45

1:34:27

3

99

Terrence Timko

17

66

2

24:13

2

01:53

1

37:55

2

02:05

3

32:55

1:39:03

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

139

Gary Rhodes

96

71

1

24:58

1

02:45

1

48:09

1

01:18

1

38:30

1:55:42

 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

bryan barletto

2

38

1

14:42

1

00:43

2

34:18

1

00:38

2

18:52

1:09:16

2

2

Joshua Bozue

5

26

2

22:17

2

01:16

1

32:42

2

00:51

1

18:48

1:15:56

 

Sprint Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Joe Schowalter

4

40

1

29:57

1

02:29

1

43:13

1

02:24

1

26:12

1:44:17

 

Sprint Triathlon - Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Barker

3

51

1

18:50

1

01:00

1

33:02

1

00:27

1

18:52

1:12:14

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jay Sutton

174

38

1

16:01

2

01:16

2

35:43

 

 

4

24:52

1:17:54

2

2

Bill Gregory

171

29

3

22:08

1

01:11

1

35:11

1

00:46

1

23:33

1:22:51

3

3

David Wilson

322

37

2

21:45

4

02:08

3

36:48

2

01:21

2

23:45

1:25:48

4

6

Nicholas Hoppel

168

24

4

36:16

3

01:43

4

38:53

3

01:23

3

23:58

1:42:15

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Joseph Schneider

170

47

2

25:03

1

01:36

1

38:56

3

01:27

1

23:42

1:30:47

2

5

David Oldiges

172

45

1

22:55

2

02:13

2

39:29

1

00:42

2

25:44

1:31:05

3

7

Vince mccoy

169

41

4

30:35

4

03:29

3

44:53

2

00:53

3

26:11

1:46:02

4

8

Michael Cummings

173

51

3

26:42

3

02:28

4

47:31

4

01:54

4

31:11

1:49:47

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Todd Robenson

179

37

1

24:30

1

01:39

1

37:07

2

01:14

1

25:56

1:30:28

2

4

Wes Barron

180

26

2

25:00

3

02:19

3

42:58

1

01:04

2

26:10

1:37:33

3

5

Marvell Wring

178

27

4

30:24

2

02:19

4

46:09

 

 

3

27:52

1:46:45

4

6

Rod Morter

534

39

3

28:55

4

02:33

2

41:47

3

01:49

4

32:47

1:47:54

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

David Allison

176

41

1

21:01

1

02:37

2

40:40

1

01:06

1

23:16

1:28:43

2

2

Steve Kelly

175

54

2

23:31

2

03:03

1

36:22

2

01:12

2

24:44

1:28:55

3

7

Neil Martin

177

53

3

33:15

3

04:16

3

51:16

3

01:40

3

37:51

2:08:20

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Neal Dollin

182

24

3

20:35

1

01:01

1

36:34

2

00:55

1

26:25

1:25:31

2

2

Phillip Moorman

183

29

4

21:21

2

02:07

2

40:18

1

00:50

3

28:26

1:33:04

3

3

Sean McAfee

184

37

2

19:09

4

02:55

3

41:52

4

01:19

5

30:20

1:35:37

4

4

Jonathan Snyder

181

36

1

18:58

5

03:23

5

46:58

3

00:59

2

28:00

1:38:21

5

5

ROBERT LEE

186

27

5

26:53

3

02:10

4

42:42

 

 

4

29:41

1:41:27

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Dale Erlewine

185

52

1

59:47

1

05:22

1

56:24

1

01:23

1

45:58

2:48:57

 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Billie Rossman

167

26

1

38:15

1

03:06

1

52:31

1

01:43

1

44:58

2:20:35

 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

emily schmidt

188

35

1

23:32

2

01:57

1

44:49

1

00:42

1

21:39

1:32:41

2

2

Jen Wade

189

45

2

23:34

4

02:31

4

52:07

2

00:45

2

30:35

1:49:34

3

3

Cathy Tagg

190

47

3

26:26

3

02:25

2

48:39

4

01:14

4

31:18

1:50:04

4

4

Lisa Leslie

187

37

4

33:29

1

01:50

3

51:40

3

01:10

3

31:04

1:59:15

 

Sprint Triathlon - Male Team

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mason Collier

6

15

1

25:07

1

00:37

1

48:13

1

00:29

1

22:13

1:36:40

 

Sprint Triathlon - Coed Team

Mixed 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Catherine Almquist

9

44

1

18:58

1

00:45

2

43:24

1

00:26

1

18:19

1:21:54

2

2

Don LeMelle

552

53

2

19:04

2

00:51

1

38:47

3

02:17

2

32:43

1:33:44

3

3

Cheryl Nelson

8

52

3

24:20

3

01:09

3

48:13

2

00:46

3

35:32

1:50:02