Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 21, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

21

Alyssa Ferguson

212

13

1

22:38

1

01:00

1

50:17

1

00:54

1

23:18

1:38:09

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

33

Devin Woods

198

19

1

34:22

1

02:01

1

47:02

1

01:28

1

33:28

1:58:22

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

36

Brittany Adams

530

24

1

34:57

1

02:10

1

55:12

1

01:15

1

37:37

2:11:12

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

Carrie Orr

211

27

2

23:10

3

02:53

1

41:46

2

01:24

2

24:00

1:33:16

2

19

Jennifer Henman

199

28

1

21:47

1

01:46

2

49:06

1

01:24

1

22:53

1:36:58

3

35

Rachel Auld

223

27

3

32:41

2

02:25

3

58:46

3

01:30

3

35:34

2:10:58

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

26

Lori Burcham

218

34

1

28:50

1

01:40

1

45:16

1

01:37

1

26:17

1:43:40

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

29

Debra Leath

191

39

2

29:33

3

02:08

1

45:35

3

01:59

2

32:04

1:51:20

2

30

Jenny Tropp

555

36

1

29:08

2

01:45

3

53:08

2

01:51

1

28:45

1:54:40

3

32

Michelle Corbett

203

39

3

31:47

1

01:07

2

46:04

1

01:24

3

35:15

1:55:39

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Melissa Hopson

202

42

1

25:29

4

02:39

1

38:11

4

01:49

1

27:10

1:35:20

2

20

Heather Slater

213

42

2

26:53

1

01:16

2

39:04

1

00:56

3

29:04

1:37:15

3

28

Tracy Engel

554

42

3

29:07

2

01:43

3

45:43

3

01:43

4

29:56

1:48:14

4

31

Julie Latham

553

40

4

29:12

3

02:03

4

53:22

2

01:14

2

29:02

1:54:55

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

teresa kelley

206

53

1

29:52

1

01:13

1

40:25

1

01:14

1

32:37

1:45:22

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Jay Evans

541

12

1

24:42

1

00:48

1

44:42

1

00:37

1

24:27

1:35:19

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Tom Cotter

196

15

1

22:29

1

01:10

1

36:45

1

00:45

1

26:22

1:27:33

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Daniel Shields

207

23

1

19:36

1

01:09

1

43:11

1

00:45

1

21:07

1:25:50

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Ryan Schockling

209

29

1

22:48

1

01:05

1

38:13

1

00:45

1

24:46

1:27:40

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kevin Alexander

200

33

2

18:33

1

00:50

1

35:52

2

00:46

1

18:14

1:14:17

2

2

Kristopher Crawmer

221

30

1

17:32

3

01:13

2

38:07

3

00:48

2

18:24

1:16:06

3

3

Chad Payne

204

33

3

19:20

2

01:02

3

38:54

1

00:39

3

22:03

1:21:59

4

14

Josh Estes

550

31

4

22:24

4

01:45

4

46:34

 

 

4

23:17

1:34:01

5

37

Jeff Adams

529

32

5

34:56

5

02:11

5

54:30

4

01:56

5

37:37

2:11:12

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Scott Leffel

210

36

1

24:26

1

00:51

1

40:25

1

00:44

1

23:30

1:29:58

2

25

Brett Bauer

92

39

2

28:38

2

01:09

2

40:49

2

01:07

2

31:27

1:43:12

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Kevin Holmes

547

42

2

23:03

1

01:31

1

38:48

1

01:14

1

23:17

1:27:55

2

22

Bryan Lyons

194

44

1

22:58

2

01:55

2

47:05

2

02:02

2

24:11

1:38:12

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Brian Hastings

217

49

2

21:46

3

01:11

1

38:06

1

00:49

2

25:03

1:26:56

2

8

David Downing

208

45

1

20:23

4

01:22

3

42:04

3

01:18

1

22:20

1:27:30

3

17

Jon Fiora

220

46

4

26:33

2

01:10

2

38:14

2

01:02

4

28:41

1:35:41

4

18

Stephen Lutz

219

47

3

25:15

1

01:04

4

42:44

 

 

3

26:54

1:35:58

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Chris Cotter

195

53

1

21:44

2

01:14

2

37:49

1

01:03

1

23:23

1:25:15

2

5

Randy Hay

540

54

2

22:36

1

00:55

1

37:01

 

 

2

25:01

1:25:35

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

steven snyder

205

59

1

25:23

1

01:34

1

41:54

1

01:21

1

30:48

1:41:02

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

23

Randall Williams

197

62

1

24:57

1

00:49

1

44:47

1

01:12

1

26:56

1:38:42

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

34

rich stephenson

214

65

1

34:13

1

01:51

1

49:03

1

02:09

1

36:58

2:04:17

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

38

Dale Hazelbaker

193

73

1

36:47

1

03:01

1

48:46

1

03:06

1

40:52

2:12:34

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Stephen Bilen

224

34

1

25:53

1

02:04

1

40:04

1

01:53

1

25:23

1:35:19

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Glen Evans

542

42

1

24:12

1

00:41

2

43:31

1

00:42

1

26:07

1:35:15

2

3

Joseph Ferguson

226

42

3

25:13

2

01:22

1

42:21

2

00:54

3

28:38

1:38:30

3

4

Mike Gazda

742

47

2

25:07

3

01:33

3

49:27

3

01:27

2

27:01

1:44:37

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Drew Browne

227

37

1

40:06

1

02:26

1

43:34

1

02:29

1

45:22

2:14:00

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Douglas Hart

537

45

1

25:14

1

01:54

1

46:13

1

01:27

1

31:36

1:46:26

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Matthew Lindsey

228

25

1

37:45

1

02:41

1

47:47

1

02:14

1

42:49

2:13:17

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jim Kromer

229

36

2

23:49

1

01:11

1

40:46

1

00:42

1

22:24

1:28:54

2

2

Steve McCloskey

230

40

1

21:59

2

01:25

2

43:05

 

 

2

23:43

1:30:13