Great Buckeye Challenge

Overall Results

August 21, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

1

Vinnie Monseau

338

42

M

2

16:11

6

01:02

1

58:36

11

00:45

1

37:28

1:54:04

 

2

Shannon Kurek

7

42

M

3

16:51

3

00:53

2

58:49

5

00:38

4

41:32

1:58:45

 

3

Wes Stephens

280

31

M

11

18:17

14

01:09

5

1:04:38

6

00:40

3

40:55

2:05:41

 

4

Nick Immell

336

23

M

18

19:13

2

00:45

12

1:08:51

7

00:40

2

39:54

2:09:24

 

5

Jeff Salatino

236

24

M

8

17:53

13

01:08

6

1:05:02

15

00:49

5

44:38

2:09:32

 

6

Dan Bowman

313

26

M

19

19:15

8

01:06

7

1:05:38

14

00:48

7

45:08

2:11:57

 

7

Mark Cripe

279

38

M

10

17:59

17

01:13

10

1:06:53

9

00:44

15

46:09

2:12:59

 

8

Douglas Rastatter

232

42

M

17

19:10

66

02:09

4

1:03:48

18

00:56

21

47:44

2:13:48

5:00

9

Stephen Cain

270

28

M

5

17:35

19

01:13

9

1:06:42

13

00:48

20

47:34

2:13:55

 

10

Caroline Behme

337

39

F

4

17:11

18

01:13

13

1:08:59

41

01:12

10

45:45

2:14:22

 

11

Joel Suckow

257

29

M

7

17:49

10

01:07

17

1:09:18

71

01:33

6

44:38

2:14:27

 

12

Kelly Perrault

284

38

M

27

19:55

11

01:07

11

1:06:54

3

00:36

12

45:54

2:14:29

 

13

Tim Gribble

269

24

M

35

20:48

22

01:18

3

1:03:46

22

00:57

34

50:15

2:17:07

 

14

Len Schuster

255

52

M

56

22:29

5

01:02

15

1:09:01

17

00:54

9

45:14

2:18:41

 

15

Ken Racine

277

45

M

30

20:16

16

01:12

14

1:09:00

27

01:01

24

48:19

2:19:50

 

16

Steve Young

272

46

M

22

19:27

33

01:34

22

1:10:39

31

01:04

18

47:21

2:20:08

 

17

Christopher Adin

249

41

M

39

21:14

45

01:48

16

1:09:13

40

01:11

19

47:28

2:20:56

 

18

Imre Roland Varga

278

34

M

9

17:54

65

02:09

31

1:12:06

67

01:31

17

47:20

2:21:01

 

19

Kirby Perrault

287

39

M

16

18:54

4

01:01

25

1:11:17

8

00:41

30

49:18

2:21:13

 

20

Matthew Gallatin

295

32

M

28

19:57

26

01:24

26

1:11:36

44

01:14

22

48:11

2:22:25

 

21

Mark Yeazell

316

31

M

21

19:23

36

01:37

28

1:11:39

100

02:09

25

48:40

2:23:31

 

22

Geoffrey Hahm

298

41

M

69

23:51

76

02:23

27

1:11:39

85

01:47

8

45:11

2:24:54

 

23

Joshua Stolly

314

31

M

59

22:52

20

01:15

40

1:13:12

28

01:03

16

46:44

2:25:09

 

24

Libby Wilson

305

37

F

24

19:39

23

01:21

45

1:14:02

35

01:07

33

49:57

2:26:08

 

25

Matthew Means

239

36

M

40

21:31

71

02:15

56

1:15:28

52

01:18

13

46:00

2:26:33

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

26

John Crabb

356

53

M

60

23:01

30

01:28

35

1:12:18

2

00:34

28

49:14

2:26:38

 

27

David Jablonski

297

34

M

49

22:10

29

01:27

38

1:12:57

36

01:08

32

49:40

2:27:24

 

28

Keith Bearden

301

46

M

42

21:37

83

02:35

37

1:12:40

89

01:51

26

48:43

2:27:28

 

29

ELLEN GUENTHER

233

34

F

15

18:39

67

02:10

59

1:16:11

43

01:14

31

49:32

2:27:47

 

30

Jim Reynolds

271

53

M

54

22:25

37

01:38

21

1:10:27

51

01:17

38

52:19

2:28:07

 

31

Lisa Helmstetter

563

24

F

38

21:13

86

02:42

61

1:16:24

4

00:38

23

48:11

2:29:09

 

32

Josh Swaney

612

37

M

50

22:13

56

02:01

24

1:10:48

12

00:46

44

53:23

2:29:12

 

33

Ken Dickerman

264

46

M

55

22:27

64

02:08

19

1:10:26

50

01:16

41

53:03

2:29:23

 

34

Brett Jenks

335

45

M

44

21:52

85

02:41

18

1:09:50

72

01:36

50

54:56

2:30:58

 

35

Deirdre Winkle

556

50

F

79

24:29

32

01:34

33

1:12:13

38

01:10

42

53:10

2:32:38

 

36

Curtis Saunders

267

45

M

65

23:43

88

02:43

32

1:12:10

60

01:27

40

52:45

2:32:50

 

37

Chris Taflinger

245

32

M

20

19:15

40

01:42

49

1:14:34

23

00:58

57

56:44

2:33:14

 

38

Christopher Kinsler

538

38

M

26

19:45

9

01:07

42

1:13:44

24

00:58

63

57:38

2:33:14

 

39

MJ Leman

362

40

M

62

23:12

24

01:24

23

1:10:42

47

01:16

58

56:45

2:33:20

 

40

Glenn Drees

237

50

M

23

19:36

93

02:50

62

1:16:56

75

01:39

39

52:39

2:33:42

 

41

John Walters

283

59

M

37

21:01

79

02:30

50

1:14:41

64

01:30

46

54:00

2:33:44

 

42

Marie Rote

250

30

F

12

18:36

68

02:12

29

1:11:49

19

00:56

74

1:00:16

2:33:52

 

43

Jennifer Borger

256

33

F

14

18:39

43

01:45

78

1:20:31

58

01:24

37

52:03

2:34:23

 

44

Zachary Ruschau

326

30

M

32

20:31

28

01:25

39

1:13:12

20

00:57

67

58:41

2:34:49

 

45

BENJAMIN MESSER

260

34

M

57

22:39

106

03:24

30

1:11:57

69

01:32

51

55:15

2:34:49

 

46

Mark Haushalter

315

47

M

92

26:04

89

02:45

53

1:15:12

79

01:43

27

49:07

2:34:53

 

47

Jeremy Chandler

551

33

M

83

25:12

94

02:53

20

1:10:26

76

01:42

49

54:49

2:35:04

 

48

Richard Wildermuth

291

35

M

102

27:41

82

02:33

34

1:12:14

33

01:05

36

51:57

2:35:33

 

49

Stephen Hayes

294

32

M

89

25:52

80

02:30

71

1:19:12

107

02:26

11

45:52

2:35:54

 

50

Chad Thorpe

566

24

M

34

20:44

39

01:40

57

1:16:00

34

01:07

61

57:04

2:36:36

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

51

Andrew Picek

317

29

M

6

17:40

35

01:37

54

1:15:19

73

01:38

75

1:00:34

2:36:50

 

52

Teresa Poliquin

247

31

F

91

25:54

72

02:16

90

1:22:48

25

00:58

14

46:05

2:38:03

 

53

Derek Willer

231

40

M

52

22:15

91

02:47

51

1:14:52

95

02:02

60

56:51

2:38:49

 

54

Nicolas Leduc

248

39

M

29

19:58

54

01:57

60

1:16:16

48

01:16

73

1:00:11

2:39:40

 

55

Andrea Arlinghaus

282

29

F

58

22:42

118

05:58

77

1:20:27

59

01:26

29

49:18

2:39:52

 

56

matt schirtzinger

281

41

M

31

20:17

95

02:53

46

1:14:21

68

01:32

79

1:01:15

2:40:20

 

57

Tim Sample

268

32

M

94

26:44

100

03:07

55

1:15:26

45

01:15

47

54:04

2:40:38

 

58

Scott Walston

321

47

M

47

22:03

62

02:07

69

1:18:58

55

01:22

55

56:16

2:40:47

 

59

Michael Alspaugh

266

42

M

67

23:47

21

01:16

8

1:06:23

21

00:57

95

1:08:27

2:40:52

 

60

Rebecca Allgeier

253

51

F

63

23:24

44

01:46

48

1:14:30

91

01:56

71

59:24

2:41:02

 

61

Gabe Kelly

312

32

M

36

20:50

41

01:43

75

1:19:42

39

01:10

65

58:13

2:41:40

 

62

Patrick McGilvray

262

45

M

73

24:13

38

01:38

86

1:22:09

53

01:18

45

53:31

2:42:51

 

63

Kory Boeing

273

30

F

85

25:29

51

01:51

72

1:19:17

97

02:08

53

55:36

2:44:22

 

64

Roger Coate

308

24

M

74

24:14

48

01:50

84

1:21:36

112

03:48

43

53:13

2:44:42

 

65

Heather Arredondo

252

41

F

45

21:57

74

02:21

70

1:19:00

99

02:08

72

59:37

2:45:06

 

66

Dean Catalano

274

41

M

113

32:41

60

02:03

43

1:13:45

46

01:15

52

55:22

2:45:09

 

67

Rachael Mintz-Cole

259

29

F

90

25:54

50

01:50

73

1:19:18

56

01:23

59

56:50

2:45:19

 

68

Bill Nostadt

303

54

M

33

20:42

25

01:24

89

1:22:41

 

 

76

1:00:39

2:45:27

 

69

Jenny Callahan

244

42

F

95

27:02

46

01:48

67

1:18:43

30

01:04

64

57:39

2:46:17

 

70

Team 565

565

41

M

112

32:24

1

00:38

 

 

 

 

116

2:13:16

2:46:19

 

71

Douglas shank

251

45

M

76

24:18

59

02:02

52

1:15:11

77

01:43

84

1:03:51

2:47:07

 

72

Harry Williamson

285

44

M

1

14:07

108

03:25

64

1:17:04

93

02:01

100

1:10:34

2:47:13

 

73

Heather Domitrovic

235

41

F

96

27:04

34

01:35

92

1:23:18

42

01:13

48

54:35

2:47:47

 

74

Rob Myatt

290

50

M

71

24:06

99

03:04

76

1:20:08

84

01:47

69

59:03

2:48:10

 

75

Kim Tepe

258

41

F

82

25:00

98

03:03

68

1:18:55

66

01:31

80

1:01:20

2:49:50

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

76

Kathy Watern

254

52

F

70

24:02

70

02:14

83

1:21:25

96

02:05

78

1:00:51

2:50:39

 

77

Lauren Cassel

307

21

F

77

24:22

42

01:44

104

1:32:32

10

00:45

35

51:35

2:51:00

 

78

Deanna Kiesel

265

47

F

97

27:15

7

01:03

81

1:20:51

37

01:08

77

1:00:46

2:51:05

 

79

Troy Lininger

325

36

M

111

29:40

27

01:25

80

1:20:45

1

00:32

68

58:46

2:51:10

 

80

Roy Youngmann

333

56

M

53

22:20

55

02:00

58

1:16:05

82

01:46

99

1:09:48

2:52:02

 

81

Maria Hulgin

302

21

F

25

19:43

63

02:08

88

1:22:35

90

01:54

88

1:05:51

2:52:13

 

82

Janice Shook

241

29

F

106

28:53

78

02:29

85

1:21:41

70

01:33

66

58:28

2:53:06

 

83

Danielle Diamond

238

30

F

43

21:46

31

01:31

91

1:22:53

29

01:03

89

1:05:53

2:53:07

 

84

julie rastatter

234

42

F

13

18:37

73

02:18

79

1:20:35

49

01:16

101

1:11:21

2:54:09

 

85

Michal Andras

296

32

M

99

27:25

104

03:23

96

1:28:15

 

 

54

55:42

2:54:46

 

86

Doug Gladman

324

40

M

66

23:46

90

02:47

87

1:22:22

86

01:48

86

1:04:38

2:55:22

 

87

Karey Dunaway

240

39

F

41

21:35

49

01:50

94

1:24:35

87

01:49

87

1:05:49

2:55:40

 

88

R Shafie

300

51

M

80

24:39

47

01:50

65

1:17:53

94

02:02

97

1:09:19

2:55:44

 

89

Gregory Pittroff

243

40

M

88

25:45

58

02:02

66

1:18:25

88

01:50

93

1:07:50

2:55:53

 

90

David Owen

559

55

M

108

29:03

107

03:25

41

1:13:43

110

03:04

92

1:06:54

2:56:10

 

91

Kate Sievers

311

22

F

81

24:55

87

02:42

98

1:29:01

92

01:58

62

57:38

2:56:15

 

92

Franklin Walston

441

31

M

48

22:04

112

03:56

101

1:29:26

74

01:38

70

59:08

2:56:15

 

93

Ed Dobbins

242

41

M

61

23:04

111

03:37

74

1:19:31

105

02:20

94

1:08:16

2:56:50

 

94

Correll / Mitchell

344

72

M

118

43:19

12

01:08

36

1:12:32

26

01:00

81

1:01:24

2:59:25

 

95

John Sachs

447

44

M

87

25:45

57

02:01

47

1:14:26

54

01:18

106

1:16:14

2:59:46

 

96

Angie Currier

246

42

F

51

22:14

113

04:01

95

1:27:05

113

03:53

85

1:04:19

3:01:33

 

97

James McNay

288

19

M

84

25:13

75

02:22

109

1:34:04

16

00:51

82

1:01:40

3:04:13

 

98

Gary Palmer

276

48

M

86

25:31

61

02:04

44

1:14:01

65

01:30

107

1:21:23

3:04:32

 

99

Jenny Anticoli

545

43

F

78

24:23

52

01:54

113

1:40:22

62

01:29

56

56:22

3:04:32

 

100

Mike Manley

329

48

M

75

24:15

96

02:58

82

1:20:54

108

02:48

104

1:14:08

3:05:06

 

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

Penalty

101

Courtney Long

309

22

F

103

28:13

115

05:04

97

1:28:29

63

01:30

83

1:02:36

3:05:55

 

102

Darin Olson

323

45

M

68

23:51

110

03:28

99

1:29:10

106

02:23

96

1:09:03

3:07:57

 

103

Dave Waitkus

328

54

M

104

28:41

69

02:12

93

1:23:41

98

02:08

102

1:11:32

3:08:17

 

104

James Norris

306

40

M

109

29:25

105

03:23

100

1:29:19

102

02:12

90

1:06:21

3:10:43

 

105

David Clifford

611

47

M

110

29:27

103

03:22

103

1:32:24

101

02:11

91

1:06:50

3:14:15

 

106

Susan Hupp

292

29

F

46

22:02

92

02:49

106

1:33:54

103

02:13

105

1:14:15

3:15:15

 

107

Jeremy Martin

286

21

M

105

28:47

81

02:32

111

1:36:10

32

01:05

98

1:09:28

3:18:04

 

108

Walter Evans

331

46

M

101

27:29

101

03:20

102

1:32:06

80

01:44

108

1:21:37

3:26:18

 

109

Pamela Schaible

567

60

F

93

26:12

77

02:24

110

1:35:25

57

01:24

109

1:26:02

3:31:29

 

110

James Pelfrey

275

53

M

114

33:56

84

02:41

114

1:41:29

83

01:47

103

1:13:22

3:33:16

 

111

Sarah Britton

320

26

F

72

24:11

97

02:59

108

1:34:04

104

02:16

111

1:30:26

3:33:58

 

112

Robert Griffin

332

32

M

107

28:55

109

03:27

112

1:37:35

61

01:28

110

1:27:09

3:38:36

 

113

Yvonne Edwards

304

44

F

98

27:24

116

05:07

115

1:41:53

111

03:32

114

1:42:58

4:00:55

 

114

Scott Kaiser

330

36

M

100

27:25

114

04:02

107

1:34:00

109

02:59

115

1:56:01

4:04:29

 

115

Benny Higgenbotham Jr.

327

54

M

117

41:37

117

05:50

105

1:33:49

114

06:28

113

1:42:54

4:10:41

 

116

Nancy Gormley

339

54

F

115

35:17

102

03:22

116

1:59:31

78

01:43

112

1:32:26

4:12:22