Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 21, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Mini Duathlon - Age Group

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Amy Bernard

352

34

1

28:10

1

01:44

1

1:28:46

1

01:36

1

1:10:33

3:10:51

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

16

Kelli Bartlett

343

35

1

37:24

1

01:50

1

1:36:05

1

01:26

1

1:10:21

3:27:08

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

Teresa Yuhouse

361

40

1

32:40

1

02:31

1

1:35:57

1

01:49

1

1:27:26

3:40:26

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

brenda herron

355

49

1

22:22

1

00:59

1

1:25:13

1

00:57

1

52:39

2:42:12

2

13

lori hodak

348

45

2

29:28

2

01:33

2

1:27:45

2

01:38

3

1:09:29

3:09:55

3

15

Hila Collins

610

46

3

29:37

3

02:53

3

1:33:54

3

04:07

2

1:05:43

3:16:16

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Deborah Wheeler

353

56

1

26:02

1

00:46

1

1:23:56

1

00:42

1

1:04:38

2:56:05

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Eric Hardin

347

23

1

20:36

1

01:18

1

1:12:50

1

01:09

1

52:41

2:28:35

2

10

Matt Collins

345

21

2

25:39

2

03:09

2

1:24:04

2

02:25

2

56:01

2:51:20

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Shaun Cowan

357

31

1

18:38

1

01:12

2

1:11:25

1

00:57

1

43:41

2:15:55

2

7

Robert Powell

744

33

2

25:28

2

01:22

1

1:10:05

2

01:22

2

58:29

2:36:48

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

craig Hamstra

359

38

1

21:52

1

01:19

1

1:15:00

1

01:17

1

50:50

2:30:19

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Mark Dinsdale

350

46

1

25:31

1

01:43

1

1:22:44

1

01:20

1

1:07:19

2:58:38

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

JIM VOIT

342

54

1

23:19

1

01:59

1

1:15:57

1

02:06

1

51:24

2:34:47

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Michael Willets

354

58

1

20:51

1

00:46

2

1:12:32

1

00:55

1

47:38

2:22:44

2

5

Robert Stephens

351

58

2

23:48

2

01:37

1

1:11:20

2

01:13

2

55:12

2:33:12

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Steve Keller

358

65

1

24:56

1

01:09

1

1:18:47

1

01:07

1

54:27

2:40:28

2

17

Samuel Caito

346

65

2

35:22

2

01:42

2

1:25:14

2

01:59

2

1:25:51

3:30:10

 

Mini Duathlon - Elite Open

Female 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Nicole LaSelle

364

34

1

17:31

1

00:58

1

1:05:03

1

00:37

1

40:10

2:04:21

 

Mini Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jimmy Little

363

49

1

19:07

1

00:51

1

1:03:31

1

00:42

1

43:52

2:08:05

 

Mini Duathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

SHIRLEY WILLIAMS

340

62

1

38:37

1

00:59

1

53:35

1

00:39

1

38:56

2:12:48