Great Buckeye Challenge

Overall Results

August 21, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

Edward Walker

533

44

M

7

30:25

8

00:59

1

2:18:17

4

00:44

4

1:31:19

4:21:45

2

Trauma and One

508

26

M

11

31:37

47

01:53

11

2:28:17

1

00:37

1

1:22:49

4:25:13

3

Jeffrey Coudron

502

41

M

8

30:52

6

00:58

8

2:25:16

3

00:43

5

1:31:50

4:29:41

4

john dils

504

41

M

4

29:24

24

01:28

6

2:21:33

8

00:56

9

1:36:30

4:29:53

5

Gregg Slayton

501

49

M

5

29:28

12

01:05

7

2:22:40

25

01:14

10

1:37:20

4:31:49

6

Team 507

507

34

M

2

28:54

1

00:42

17

2:35:15

 

 

2

1:30:22

4:35:15

7

Matt Soules

384

30

M

28

36:39

14

01:08

5

2:21:25

19

01:08

13

1:42:07

4:42:28

8

Jeff Bisesi

403

41

M

17

33:53

44

01:52

18

2:35:26

30

01:20

3

1:30:36

4:43:08

9

Bryan Fugate

503

33

M

3

28:58

13

01:08

9

2:25:18

14

01:02

26

1:49:18

4:45:46

10

Ryan McCready

397

31

M

26

36:30

10

00:59

4

2:20:32

9

00:57

17

1:47:09

4:46:09

11

Chuck Kreger

476

41

M

15

33:10

21

01:22

10

2:27:58

17

01:07

15

1:44:03

4:47:41

12

Geoff Giroux

451

38

M

9

31:16

15

01:09

20

2:35:38

42

01:31

11

1:39:43

4:49:19

13

Aaron Dunaway

373

36

M

33

37:02

18

01:15

2

2:19:50

7

00:55

32

1:53:22

4:52:27

14

Nicholas Manning

468

28

M

36

37:18

37

01:45

27

2:38:25

21

01:11

7

1:34:22

4:53:04

15

Kyle Williams

388

33

M

32

36:57

76

02:16

42

2:45:03

83

02:13

8

1:34:47

5:01:19

16

Andrew Provenza

375

43

M

18

34:16

54

01:58

25

2:37:23

68

01:56

25

1:48:50

5:04:25

17

Roland Molina

415

32

M

61

40:46

102

02:44

47

2:46:18

51

01:38

6

1:33:29

5:04:57

18

Christopher Woolley

416

37

M

27

36:34

9

00:59

12

2:32:03

16

01:06

36

1:54:47

5:05:31

19

Jun Yamaguchi

506

29

M

20

34:18

2

00:44

31

2:39:44

2

00:43

31

1:52:47

5:08:18

20

Barry Thoman

426

42

M

22

34:58

33

01:38

37

2:43:06

34

01:25

22

1:48:24

5:09:33

21

Matt McCune

494

30

M

46

38:36

67

02:11

24

2:37:08

63

01:50

27

1:50:02

5:09:50

22

Christopher Cronin

513

46

M

62

40:46

92

02:34

26

2:37:28

20

01:10

19

1:47:52

5:09:52

23

Terry Hart

370

51

M

47

39:00

41

01:47

15

2:33:50

24

01:13

35

1:54:44

5:10:36

24

Kira Hemminger

378

29

F

24

35:02

16

01:09

57

2:51:01

 

 

14

1:43:49

5:11:03

25

Ryan Rillo

368

32

M

21

34:25

4

00:54

23

2:36:55

57

01:45

47

2:02:58

5:16:58

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

Martin McGrory

366

47

M

74

43:40

101

02:42

19

2:35:29

 

 

37

1:56:00

5:17:52

27

Keith Morey

496

38

M

44

38:30

22

01:24

21

2:35:48

32

01:20

41

2:01:05

5:18:09

28

Jane MacLeod

453

54

F

34

37:07

58

02:00

55

2:49:28

18

01:08

24

1:48:32

5:18:17

29

Elizabeth Thompson

396

37

F

41

37:51

52

01:56

63

2:53:44

43

01:32

16

1:45:07

5:20:12

30

Jim Clarke

419

35

M

113

47:26

32

01:37

40

2:44:31

 

 

18

1:47:15

5:20:52

31

Tomek Bogdziewicz

425

37

M

63

41:37

68

02:11

54

2:48:53

27

01:16

20

1:48:03

5:22:03

32

Matt Saville

505

34

M

12

32:16

19

01:18

16

2:35:11

31

01:20

64

2:13:18

5:23:24

33

Christopher Ulinski

412

47

M

16

33:26

74

02:14

28

2:38:28

72

02:00

54

2:08:25

5:24:35

34

Tom Klein

463

52

M

70

43:02

121

03:43

29

2:38:28

79

02:09

43

2:02:08

5:29:32

35

Dena Fairley

449

37

F

106

46:49

34

01:40

58

2:51:12

54

01:43

21

1:48:15

5:29:42

36

Jon Kroeger

434

29

M

94

45:00

81

02:20

33

2:40:33

67

01:56

39

2:00:01

5:29:51

37

Mark Van Buskirk

603

44

M

122

50:01

26

01:29

13

2:32:35

48

01:37

51

2:05:37

5:31:21

38

christopher bowman

393

42

M

23

34:58

23

01:26

69

2:56:13

70

01:57

38

1:57:31

5:32:07

39

Ruth Kohstall

367

57

F

60

40:44

27

01:30

45

2:45:44

10

00:57

48

2:03:13

5:32:09

40

Frank Madden

422

26

M

58

40:42

65

02:09

44

2:45:24

11

00:57

49

2:03:24

5:32:38

41

Jerry Rudzinski

491

36

M

100

45:44

126

04:18

53

2:48:47

126

04:31

29

1:51:10

5:34:32

42

Annette Bryan

418

31

F

87

44:40

106

02:47

74

2:57:12

80

02:09

23

1:48:25

5:35:15

43

Zachary Springfield

424

29

M

90

44:48

80

02:19

65

2:54:24

89

02:22

30

1:51:23

5:35:19

44

Matt Ozinga

401

31

M

30

36:44

20

01:22

32

2:40:30

41

01:31

71

2:15:24

5:35:31

45

Scott hunt

404

37

M

6

30:22

62

02:06

62

2:53:39

40

01:31

53

2:08:18

5:35:57

46

Gennadiy Baturin

372

44

M

56

40:14

56

02:00

51

2:48:11

37

01:27

50

2:04:56

5:36:49

47

Brian Schleeper

421

40

M

111

47:01

35

01:41

68

2:55:40

44

01:33

34

1:54:23

5:40:20

48

Charles Robello

400

40

M

81

44:11

46

01:52

39

2:44:04

65

01:53

56

2:08:36

5:40:38

49

Stacy Braff

405

50

F

93

44:59

96

02:36

73

2:56:34

96

02:32

33

1:54:11

5:40:54

50

Christopher Sopko

365

32

M

89

44:47

90

02:33

105

3:10:51

26

01:16

12

1:41:50

5:41:18

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

Julie Feher

606

40

F

49

39:11

30

01:34

72

2:56:34

56

01:45

44

2:02:14

5:41:19

52

David Apple

402

50

M

97

45:12

42

01:49

34

2:40:57

36

01:26

66

2:13:27

5:42:53

53

brian hart

448

45

M

14

32:56

87

02:31

30

2:39:13

76

02:03

100

2:29:39

5:46:24

54

Sam Tragesser

382

36

M

98

45:19

53

01:57

70

2:56:18

62

01:50

42

2:01:42

5:47:08

55

Ray Schommer

414

52

M

67

42:23

39

01:47

38

2:44:03

84

02:16

78

2:19:13

5:49:43

56

Jeffrey McClaine

398

42

M

50

39:44

85

02:28

96

3:06:27

61

01:48

40

2:00:35

5:51:04

57

Joseph Brown

446

34

M

57

40:25

60

02:03

22

2:36:35

52

01:39

103

2:30:51

5:51:35

58

Jennifer Smith

452

22

F

25

36:28

70

02:13

92

3:05:05

35

01:26

52

2:06:33

5:51:47

59

Greg Hohenberger

488

35

M

43

38:17

50

01:55

52

2:48:21

38

01:29

81

2:21:52

5:51:56

60

Robert Ekin

461

40

M

52

39:47

38

01:45

48

2:46:48

47

01:37

85

2:23:42

5:53:41

61

Christopher Petersen

497

42

M

68

42:26

48

01:53

43

2:45:20

98

02:37

82

2:22:29

5:54:47

62

Julie Rubin

438

38

F

130

56:30

127

04:28

85

3:00:50

99

02:37

28

1:50:32

5:54:59

63

John Milius

410

24

M

120

49:35

69

02:12

84

3:00:35

6

00:53

46

2:02:42

5:55:59

64

Thomas Hale

479

51

M

45

38:32

51

01:55

88

3:03:25

46

01:36

61

2:11:49

5:57:19

65

Keenan Riordan

395

38

M

51

39:47

17

01:13

81

2:59:39

22

01:12

73

2:16:02

5:57:54

66

Dane Harding

387

22

M

76

43:50

130

04:42

75

2:58:19

103

02:44

55

2:08:26

5:58:04

67

Raymond Hughes

500

43

M

82

44:14

82

02:23

36

2:43:03

107

02:51

92

2:25:53

5:58:25

68

Guy Titler

440

39

M

69

42:59

72

02:14

83

3:00:33

81

02:12

59

2:11:24

5:59:24

69

Jamie Jenkins

535

43

M

103

46:12

63

02:07

56

2:50:43

77

02:05

75

2:18:44

5:59:53

70

Jared Walsh

462

34

M

118

48:33

57

02:00

67

2:55:32

88

02:19

62

2:11:54

6:00:20

71

Stephen Bane

450

40

M

79

44:04

75

02:16

71

2:56:29

102

02:38

69

2:15:01

6:00:30

72

Lou Kramer

374

37

M

19

34:17

91

02:34

86

3:02:07

106

02:50

77

2:19:10

6:01:00

73

Michelle Meyer

435

30

F

85

44:24

59

02:03

66

2:54:32

93

02:28

76

2:18:54

6:02:25

74

Geoff Harrison

385

27

M

10

31:18

40

01:47

80

2:59:33

28

01:17

101

2:29:40

6:03:37

75

Paul Kilroy

490

38

M

65

41:59

86

02:30

14

2:33:40

119

03:32

120

2:42:29

6:04:12

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

76

Kevin Lingg

480

36

M

95

45:04

99

02:38

35

2:42:12

91

02:27

107

2:32:45

6:05:08

77

Matthew Kapp

473

21

M

72

43:09

77

02:16

50

2:47:56

29

01:18

104

2:31:03

6:05:44

78

John Kuhn

477

41

M

78

43:58

84

02:26

46

2:46:09

23

01:12

106

2:32:32

6:06:19

79

Gina Weisgerber

818

41

F

104

46:28

93

02:35

87

3:02:32

75

02:02

63

2:13:03

6:06:42

80

Scott Bedle

432

19

M

116

48:23

128

04:34

59

2:52:18

53

01:40

80

2:21:21

6:08:18

81

Jason Sullivan

546

31

M

40

37:45

36

01:43

94

3:05:56

12

00:58

83

2:22:32

6:08:56

82

Mike Thacker

380

53

M

128

55:36

105

02:46

41

2:44:37

105

02:50

84

2:23:07

6:08:58

83

Robert Moore

389

45

M

59

40:44

49

01:54

61

2:53:14

45

01:36

105

2:32:19

6:09:49

84

Jason Whitney

377

33

M

37

37:25

107

02:48

78

2:59:00

101

02:38

98

2:28:29

6:10:23

85

John Seminary

478

48

M

73

43:38

64

02:07

82

3:00:12

100

02:38

89

2:25:17

6:13:55

86

Chris Bomely

564

27

M

55

40:09

79

02:19

109

3:16:10

71

01:59

65

2:13:19

6:13:58

87

christopher seeley

499

38

M

105

46:38

73

02:14

49

2:47:52

13

01:01

113

2:36:26

6:14:13

88

Andrew McPherson

436

23

M

123

50:11

100

02:41

90

3:04:38

97

02:35

68

2:14:45

6:14:52

89

Ron Wireman

465

44

M

124

50:44

124

04:00

89

3:03:27

66

01:54

70

2:15:14

6:15:20

90

Chris Shuleva

431

28

M

92

44:58

71

02:14

77

2:58:56

74

02:02

94

2:27:19

6:15:30

91

Mike Hulme

481

41

M

54

39:59

116

03:15

108

3:14:17

116

03:29

72

2:15:47

6:16:50

92

Joe Earl

464

38

M

66

42:22

5

00:57

95

3:06:08

86

02:16

91

2:25:46

6:17:31

93

John Hohenberger

423

36

M

53

39:51

43

01:49

60

2:53:03

73

02:00

117

2:40:46

6:17:32

94

Noelle DeRuyter

420

30

F

48

39:07

78

02:17

98

3:07:00

55

01:45

96

2:27:44

6:17:54

95

Joseph Wolf

605

29

M

75

43:43

113

03:09

93

3:05:43

109

02:55

87

2:24:13

6:19:46

96

Nancy Budde

467

54

F

88

44:46

98

02:38

112

3:18:08

85

02:16

67

2:14:42

6:22:33

97

Kelley Callard

487

32

F

77

43:56

118

03:23

102

3:08:44

115

03:25

86

2:24:03

6:23:34

98

Matthew Schreiber

493

31

M

86

44:27

29

01:33

100

3:07:49

15

01:06

102

2:30:03

6:24:59

99

Carolyn wiley

411

28

F

112

47:22

88

02:31

118

3:24:04

110

02:56

57

2:08:58

6:25:54

100

Chaz Field

455

50

M

109

47:00

97

02:38

101

3:08:01

 

 

97

2:28:26

6:26:07

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

101

Chris Angellatta

444

42

M

99

45:43

123

03:59

64

2:53:47

118

03:32

116

2:39:54

6:26:56

102

Lisa Hutchinson

439

33

F

135

1:01:58

31

01:36

106

3:11:19

59

01:48

58

2:10:14

6:26:57

103

Kim Rattet

443

40

F

91

44:55

119

03:26

123

3:25:46

94

02:30

60

2:11:41

6:28:19

104

Margaret Davidson

407

28

F

83

44:15

94

02:35

107

3:12:26

50

01:38

95

2:27:42

6:28:38

105

Cheryl Stewart

429

49

F

39

37:32

 

 

113

3:19:25

 

 

110

2:34:11

6:31:09

106

Laura Skerkoski

386

29

F

38

37:27

55

02:00

111

3:17:44

49

01:37

108

2:32:53

6:31:43

107

James Dwertman

369

32

M

64

41:39

28

01:32

99

3:07:04

117

03:32

114

2:38:12

6:32:01

108

Robert Kraftowitz

428

60

M

131

59:34

120

03:26

120

3:24:36

113

03:10

45

2:02:18

6:33:07

109

Tanya Cady

391

58

F

115

47:52

89

02:32

119

3:24:23

33

01:22

74

2:17:29

6:33:39

110

Jeff June

454

45

M

71

43:08

103

02:45

76

2:58:53

58

01:46

123

2:48:42

6:35:15

111

Carol Wildermuth

406

34

F

84

44:19

117

03:19

103

3:10:34

90

02:27

112

2:34:59

6:35:39

112

Kelley Potter

466

28

F

42

38:08

109

02:54

128

3:28:07

122

03:50

88

2:24:24

6:37:25

113

Aaron Lehman

471

35

M

101

45:45

108

02:50

91

3:04:48

121

03:50

122

2:43:55

6:41:10

114

Tim Mahaffey

474

64

M

119

48:43

114

03:11

115

3:22:29

78

02:08

93

2:26:14

6:42:48

115

Suzanne williams

399

24

F

80

44:05

66

02:11

117

3:22:51

92

02:27

109

2:33:15

6:44:51

116

Sherry Leggett

457

36

F

125

50:59

61

02:05

124

3:25:49

39

01:30

90

2:25:24

6:45:50

117

Benjamin Alvey

408

32

M

35

37:14

104

02:46

97

3:06:44

111

02:57

127

3:00:17

6:50:00

118

Adam Coleman

390

21

M

121

49:40

125

04:01

125

3:26:58

87

02:17

99

2:28:47

6:51:44

119

Brady Basham

433

18

M

29

36:40

115

03:14

110

3:16:57

108

02:53

125

2:54:24

6:54:11

120

Catherine Perhala

539

45

F

132

59:47

11

01:03

129

3:30:25

64

01:52

79

2:21:12

6:54:22

121

Jesse Moore

562

37

M

108

46:57

132

05:34

116

3:22:40

124

04:21

121

2:43:42

7:03:17

122

Jason Schenck

469

36

M

126

51:06

110

02:55

127

3:27:12

104

02:47

115

2:39:39

7:03:42

123

Rhonda Snyder

458

58

F

127

54:18

134

07:12

122

3:25:43

114

03:18

111

2:34:54

7:05:26

124

Bruce Jackson

379

56

M

96

45:11

122

03:49

131

3:38:25

95

02:31

118

2:41:14

7:11:11

125

Kevin Gearhart

437

36

M

114

47:46

112

03:02

104

3:10:46

112

03:01

128

3:09:20

7:13:57

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

126

Michael Puehler

442

40

M

134

1:00:13

129

04:35

121

3:25:39

120

03:42

119

2:41:32

7:15:42

127

Randy Knece

392

56

M

133

1:00:06

45

01:52

126

3:27:09

82

02:13

124

2:52:35

7:23:57

128

Nickolas Taylor

492

33

M

102

46:11

111

02:59

133

4:01:19

69

01:57

126

2:54:28

7:46:55

DQ

Jay Haney

409

20

M

1

27:33

95

02:35

DQ

1:37:26

125

04:24

2:05:39

4:17:38