Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 21, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Half Iron Du - Age Group

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Greg Fraze

512

34

1

18:26

1

00:37

1

2:26:14

1

00:51

1

1:50:07

4:36:17

2

4

Michael Trovato

519

32

2

22:59

2

01:59

2

3:00:11

2

02:09

2

1:54:47

5:22:08

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Ryan Patterson

511

36

2

22:57

1

01:37

1

2:44:31

1

01:33

1

2:28:49

5:39:29

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Kent Stuckey

460

44

1

22:55

1

01:24

1

2:38:11

1

01:35

2

1:53:55

4:58:02

2

6

Jeff Endicott

517

44

3

28:15

4

02:47

2

3:02:07

3

02:28

1

1:49:34

5:25:13

3

11

Chuck Scarlett

558

43

2

28:14

3

02:28

3

3:02:31

2

02:21

3

2:26:05

6:01:42

4

12

Michael Benham

514

41

4

28:52

2

02:25

4

3:44:00

4

03:41

4

3:05:57

7:24:57

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

farley flynn

524

46

1

23:02

1

00:41

1

3:01:04

1

01:30

1

2:06:14

5:32:34

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Joerg zuend

522

53

1

21:26

1

00:57

2

2:40:41

1

01:20

1

1:41:13

4:45:38

2

5

Kevin Murphy

520

50

2

23:07

2

01:35

1

2:38:20

2

01:54

3

2:18:17

5:23:16

3

9

steven southwood

525

53

4

28:11

4

02:09

4

3:10:24

4

03:23

2

1:59:26

5:43:36

4

10

Greg Williams

521

50

3

23:40

3

01:51

3

2:55:47

3

02:00

4

2:21:42

5:45:02

 

Half Iron Du - Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

JOE DIETRICH

527

49

1

28:52

1

02:11

1

3:16:34

1

02:26

1

2:46:16

6:36:22

 

Half Iron Du - Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Duane Eberhart

509

37

1

18:39

1

00:38

1

2:22:03

1

00:31

1

1:32:38

4:14:32