Flag City Multisport Celebration

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

32

Zoe Bowman

51

15

1

13:21

 

 

1

37:16

1

00:48

1

27:32

1:18:58

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

35

Allie Malenfant

67

20

 

 

 

 

3

56:41

3

01:08

1

22:21

1:20:11

2

36

Jennifer Malik

32

20

1

16:08

 

 

1

36:28

2

01:06

2

26:49

1:20:32

3

78

Kaitlin Toth

45

20

2

17:01

 

 

2

53:13

1

00:29

3

32:03

1:42:48

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

37

Amy Harbour

20

29

1

15:22

 

 

4

41:47

3

00:33

1

23:13

1:20:57

2

52

Rachel Beck

64

28

4

18:26

 

 

1

39:58

5

00:53

4

27:05

1:26:24

3

53

Allison Haver

41

26

3

17:03

 

 

2

40:14

2

00:32

7

30:27

1:28:17

4

57

Elizabeth Di Rico

63

26

5

19:45

 

 

3

40:17

7

01:19

5

29:16

1:30:39

5

62

Rachael Rahrig

30

25

6

23:31

 

 

5

42:58

4

00:36

2

25:57

1:33:03

6

65

Emily Wilson

52

29

 

 

 

 

8

1:06:31

1

00:26

3

26:20

1:33:18

7

77

Haley Gonela

102

29

7

24:12

 

 

6

44:50

8

01:55

6

29:46

1:40:44

8

85

Joanna West

70

26

2

16:16

 

 

7

1:00:19

6

01:00

8

34:23

1:51:59

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

19

Amanda Wendorff

14

32

1

13:33

 

 

1

34:50

2

00:36

1

24:44

1:13:45

2

67

Kara Schneider

59

30

2

17:22

 

 

4

47:59

3

00:48

2

28:03

1:34:13

3

76

Lucy Stewart

2

31

4

24:47

 

 

2

43:47

1

00:34

3

30:55

1:40:05

4

79

Amanda Baker

50

33

3

23:34

 

 

3

45:44

4

00:58

4

32:46

1:43:04

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

58

Kathy Jarrahian

49

37

1

19:28

 

 

3

44:18

1

00:31

1

26:27

1:30:46

2

72

Beth Siefker

36

35

2

24:24

 

 

2

43:35

3

00:48

2

30:17

1:39:05

3

75

Jennifer Pease

15

39

3

27:21

 

 

1

40:45

2

00:48

3

30:46

1:39:42

4

81

Mandy Cotter

24

36

 

 

 

 

5

1:10:53

5

01:51

5

33:08

1:45:53

5

82

Brenda Hoffman

71

39

4

27:30

 

 

4

47:16

4

00:49

4

32:27

1:48:04

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

71

Kathy Selhorst

35

44

 

 

 

 

1

1:08:51

1

00:37

1

29:29

1:38:57

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

59

Deanna Kiesel

143

47

1

22:17

 

 

1

39:43

1

01:05

1

27:59

1:31:06

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

84

Kim Weyrich

73

51

1

25:21

 

 

1

45:01

1

02:03

1

37:44

1:50:10

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Nick Noone

68

17

1

11:57

 

 

1

28:54

1

00:23

1

19:02

1:00:18

2

60

Bobby Myers

214

18

3

25:09

 

 

2

43:30

2

00:49

2

21:39

1:31:08

3

83

Chris Gordon

13

19

2

24:31

 

 

3

54:51

3

01:37

3

29:09

1:50:09

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Seth Bidlack

39

23

3

16:00

 

 

5

33:50

4

00:30

3

18:28

1:08:48

2

7

Brent Hiser

72

24

8

18:37

 

 

1

31:34

9

00:45

2

18:12

1:09:10

3

9

Michael Lause

22

20

5

16:27

 

 

2

31:48

2

00:22

5

20:36

1:09:15

4

13

Stephen Mackell

69

21

4

16:21

 

 

7

36:54

1

00:20

1

17:08

1:10:44

5

17

Cody Allison

33

20

2

15:28

 

 

3

32:39

8

00:42

9

23:25

1:12:16

6

18

Tyler Schroeder

58

22

6

16:55

 

 

4

33:18

7

00:35

7

21:42

1:12:32

7

22

Michael Schairbaum

46

23

7

18:03

 

 

6

35:15

3

00:27

8

22:28

1:16:15

8

30

Nick Swint

34

22

1

14:02

 

 

10

39:12

12

01:25

11

23:53

1:18:32

9

40

Chad Schroeder

16

21

9

19:40

 

 

9

38:04

5

00:30

10

23:45

1:22:01

10

48

Mike Girardot

47

21

10

25:40

 

 

8

38:03

10

01:15

4

20:22

1:25:21

11

68

Robert Money

78

24

11

26:25

 

 

12

46:04

6

00:35

6

21:20

1:34:26

12

70

zachary crawford

48

21

12

29:14

 

 

11

40:51

11

01:22

12

25:51

1:37:19

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Justin Dennen

215

25

1

12:28

 

 

1

29:31

1

00:20

1

20:45

1:03:06

2

11

Mike Roof

217

27

3

15:17

 

 

4

33:07

14

01:01

2

20:46

1:10:13

3

14

Matt Gillmen

216

26

4

15:46

 

 

3

33:00

8

00:33

3

22:29

1:11:49

4

16

Jason Palmer

12

27

6

16:34

 

 

2

31:27

10

00:36

7

23:25

1:12:04

5

21

Chris Sutter

38

29

 

 

 

 

15

51:06

2

00:22

6

23:15

1:14:44

6

23

Alex Gray

28

28

2

14:06

 

 

11

38:01

12

00:49

8

23:36

1:16:34

7

26

Ty Morris

5

29

5

15:47

 

 

5

34:47

13

00:58

14

26:03

1:17:36

8

27

Max Teets

60

29

7

16:36

 

 

9

37:31

7

00:32

5

22:57

1:17:37

9

28

Brian Cuneo

19

25

8

16:38

 

 

12

38:04

5

00:30

4

22:55

1:18:09

10

29

Kurt Schroeder

25

25

 

 

 

 

16

53:28

3

00:25

10

24:17

1:18:11

11

34

Jan Harwood

54

25

9

17:39

 

 

7

36:14

15

01:09

11

24:29

1:19:33

12

44

Shawn Killpack

57

26

12

21:53

 

 

8

37:11

4

00:29

9

24:06

1:23:40

13

45

Doug Schroeder

55

28

11

21:03

 

 

10

37:31

9

00:35

12

24:48

1:23:58

14

49

Destrey Roeber

62

29

10

18:53

 

 

6

36:11

6

00:31

15

30:09

1:25:45

15

54

Dean Schroeder

18

28

14

23:27

 

 

13

39:12

11

00:44

13

24:55

1:28:20

16

80

Jess Stroud

80

28

13

22:12

 

 

14

44:37

16

01:45

16

35:33

1:44:08

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

Ian Alvarez

42

31

3

17:14

 

 

1

33:21

 

 

1

21:26

1:12:03

2

25

Chris Taflinger

53

32

1

15:32

 

 

2

35:45

5

01:03

2

24:48

1:17:09

3

47

brian heydinger

66

34

2

17:00

 

 

4

38:30

7

02:56

4

26:02

1:24:30

4

55

Chris Cupples

23

32

8

25:45

 

 

3

36:17

3

00:50

5

26:27

1:29:20

5

66

Aaron Reese

40

32

6

24:27

 

 

5

43:47

2

00:40

3

25:14

1:34:10

6

69

Max A. Wisher

8

34

5

21:54

 

 

6

45:05

4

00:58

6

27:13

1:35:12

7

86

JUSTIN HALL

6

34

7

25:20

 

 

8

1:13:32

1

00:39

7

32:57

2:12:30

8

87

JOHNNY IOAN MANEA

152

33

4

19:29

 

 

7

1:10:56

6

01:13

8

44:39

2:16:18

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Christopher Bowman

400

38

1

15:29

 

 

2

32:44

2

01:06

1

21:23

1:10:43

2

20

Brian LaMee

75

37

3

19:45

 

 

1

31:46

1

00:32

2

22:02

1:14:07

3

24

Josh Swaney

218

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

1:17:07

1:17:07

4

39

Dan Smith

17

38

2

17:55

 

 

3

35:54

4

02:02

3

25:38

1:21:30

5

43

Andy Brandon

74

35

 

 

 

 

4

54:58

3

01:06

4

26:28

1:22:34

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Lee Booze

56

42

2

14:52

 

 

1

31:56

1

00:40

1

21:43

1:09:12

2

31

Timothy Lauth

76

44

1

13:44

 

 

3

36:52

3

01:00

3

27:07

1:18:45

3

38

John Sachs

224

44

3

19:33

 

 

2

36:24

4

01:15

2

23:55

1:21:08

4

61

Kevin Corriueam

220

41

4

22:30

 

 

4

40:23

2

01:00

4

27:24

1:31:18

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

steve parris

4

46

1

12:49

 

 

2

31:05

1

00:39

1

22:13

1:06:48

2

10

Vince Noone

44

49

2

14:59

 

 

1

29:37

2

00:40

3

24:06

1:09:23

3

33

Jeff McMath

31

48

3

17:51

 

 

3

36:05

3

01:01

2

24:03

1:19:03

4

46

Dave Arens

27

48

4

20:49

 

 

4

36:53

4

01:19

4

24:59

1:24:02

5

63

brian myers

197

48

6

38:57

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

54:12

1:33:09

6

74

thomas nolan

21

47

5

24:56

 

 

5

41:06

5

02:19

5

31:10

1:39:33

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Sam Switzer

61

50

1

12:43

 

 

2

31:12

1

00:28

1

21:48

1:06:14

2

5

Todd Hart

37

51

2

15:27

 

 

1

28:55

2

00:39

2

22:19

1:07:21

3

41

Stu Mills

11

52

3

16:04

 

 

5

36:02

4

01:32

3

28:31

1:22:09

4

42

steve mills

7

52

4

16:56

 

 

3

35:07

5

01:34

4

28:31

1:22:09

5

50

Jim Haughn

123

50

5

20:23

 

 

4

35:38

3

00:56

5

28:56

1:25:55

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

56

Jeffrey Tuneberg

65

59

1

21:07

 

 

1

36:53

1

01:21

1

30:14

1:29:36

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

51

Norm Gecowets

43

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1:26:21

1:26:21

2

64

Robert Francis

3

60

1

24:20

 

 

1

37:20

2

03:00

1

28:36

1:33:18

3

73

Dan Willeke

213

63

2

27:32

 

 

2

39:21

1

01:34

2

31:04

1:39:33

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Korey Hinkle

91

39

1

17:17

 

 

1

35:29

3

01:08

2

25:01

1:18:56

2

2

John Kosier

92

29

2

20:00

 

 

2

37:19

1

00:41

1

24:29

1:22:30

3

4

Zachary Schroeder

90

26

3

22:45

 

 

3

43:30

2

00:54

3

27:01

1:34:12

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Robert Powell

89

41

1

20:02

 

 

1

38:35

1

01:44

1

27:27

1:27:49

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

JEFF SWAISGOOD

84

38

1

17:58

 

 

1

37:47

3

01:30

2

27:46

1:25:03

2

3

NEERAJ GONELA

85

35

2

22:54

 

 

2

38:28

1

01:15

3

27:52

1:30:31

3

4

Abe Sparling

86

27

3

23:07

 

 

3

44:25

2

01:15

1

26:33

1:35:22

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Larry Lowe

87

41

1

18:17

 

 

2

41:33

2

00:56

1

25:59

1:26:47

2

5

Cal Cook

83

44

 

 

 

 

3

1:13:29

1

00:52

2

31:04

1:45:26

3

6

Troy Langley

88

47

2

25:49

 

 

1

40:38

3

02:33

3

38:16

1:47:19

 

Sprint Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mike Styer

82

37

1

20:45

 

 

1

40:54

1

01:45

1

33:08

1:36:33

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Christopher Moyer

81

42

1

26:12

 

 

1

50:16

1

01:56

1

36:25

1:54:51

 

Sprint Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jenny Oldiges

98

40

1

16:11

 

 

1

37:21

7

02:09

4

34:53

1:30:34

2

2

Meghan O'Connell

97

29

3

21:15

 

 

4

42:46

4

01:15

2

33:44

1:39:02

3

3

Sherry Valdez

94

32

6

26:57

 

 

3

41:15

1

00:52

1

30:06

1:39:11

4

4

Joey Campbell

93

38

4

22:02

 

 

2

40:47

6

02:04

3

34:23

1:39:18

5

5

Shannon Moyer

96

42

5

26:55

 

 

7

54:14

5

01:52

5

36:53

1:59:55

6

6

Sarah Tondra

99

32

2

17:14

 

 

6

50:27

3

01:03

7

51:12

1:59:58

7

7

Keri Bibler

95

28

7

30:31

 

 

5

49:07

2

00:59

6

45:47

2:06:26

 

Sprint Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brant Smith

103

38

1

28:49

 

 

1

44:37

1

00:29

1

29:54

1:43:50

 

Sprint Triathlon - Male Team

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Steve Martin

104

52

 

 

 

 

1

51:22

1

00:17

1

24:58

1:16:38