Flag City Multisport Celebration

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

33

Jessica Wohl

172

23

1

21:41

 

 

1

1:15:28

1

00:28

1

56:53

2:34:30

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

Abby Trombley

153

29

1

29:49

 

 

1

1:10:16

1

00:51

1

45:02

2:25:58

2

44

Megan Miller

145

26

3

34:09

 

 

2

1:17:12

3

01:31

2

54:24

2:47:17

3

50

Marianne Kruk Coppens

177

29

2

31:19

 

 

3

1:20:53

2

01:05

3

1:02:09

2:55:29

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

43

Kimberly Thomas

163

34

2

31:47

 

 

1

1:13:28

3

01:14

2

58:38

2:45:09

2

48

amanda Webb

179

32

3

37:25

 

 

2

1:19:38

1

00:33

1

53:09

2:50:47

3

51

Ana Turner

157

33

1

31:29

 

 

3

1:20:15

4

02:29

3

1:02:57

2:57:11

4

61

Julie Williams

205

30

4

42:31

 

 

4

1:22:32

2

01:00

4

1:08:21

3:14:26

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

45

Theodora Rich

174

38

3

32:10

 

 

2

1:16:51

3

01:13

2

58:43

2:48:58

2

47

Becky Bowman

223

37

2

31:30

 

 

3

1:17:28

2

01:12

3

59:06

2:49:17

3

53

Melissa Berry

164

35

1

29:59

 

 

6

1:26:09

1

00:33

4

1:03:21

3:00:04

4

54

Kim Zepp

160

36

4

34:43

 

 

5

1:20:11

4

01:18

5

1:05:54

3:02:08

5

58

Angie Ray

221

38

5

37:33

 

 

4

1:18:49

5

01:25

7

1:10:07

3:07:55

6

60

Angela Windau

192

37

7

57:25

 

 

1

1:15:46

7

01:39

1

58:00

3:12:53

7

64

Melani Muratore

187

38

 

 

 

 

8

2:21:50

8

03:24

6

1:06:38

3:31:53

8

65

Erica Wilson

142

35

6

48:16

 

 

7

1:27:43

6

01:38

8

1:16:26

3:34:05

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

Sheri Branum

139

41

1

25:39

 

 

1

1:08:27

1

00:50

1

47:53

2:22:51

2

49

Amanda McClellan

191

41

2

31:22

 

 

2

1:17:37

3

01:34

2

1:02:02

2:52:38

3

57

Diana Woolf

171

40

3

34:00

 

 

3

1:20:07

2

00:57

4

1:11:58

3:07:03

4

62

stacy Rhea

159

44

4

41:49

 

 

4

1:24:54

4

02:18

3

1:10:33

3:19:36

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

67

Joy Williams

195

45

1

39:26

 

 

1

1:31:09

1

01:15

1

1:24:02

3:35:53

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

John Cameron

144

19

1

20:46

 

 

1

1:01:48

1

00:27

1

39:45

2:02:48

2

63

Adam Hipp

146

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2:27:38

2

57:51

3:25:30

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

Kyle Hermiller

180

22

 

 

 

 

3

1:24:19

1

00:32

2

44:46

2:09:38

2

19

Nick Schling

183

22

1

33:24

 

 

1

1:07:47

2

01:09

1

41:47

2:24:09

3

46

Part. 227 Unknown

227

22

2

38:32

 

 

2

1:23:26

3

01:21

3

45:43

2:49:03

4

59

daniel perrino

162

20

3

42:14

 

 

4

1:32:56

4

01:51

4

52:02

3:09:04

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

31

Jason Sheidler

136

25

1

26:49

 

 

1

1:13:17

1

01:05

1

52:49

2:34:02

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Micah Worrell

188

31

1

21:32

 

 

2

1:01:04

1

00:24

3

40:36

2:03:38

2

3

Brent McBurney

182

31

 

 

 

 

7

1:25:13

4

00:44

2

40:14

2:06:12

3

4

Ryan Hurley

198

33

2

26:07

 

 

1

1:00:47

6

00:50

1

40:07

2:07:52

4

13

Anthony Canale

181

31

3

26:09

 

 

4

1:07:15

5

00:46

4

45:10

2:19:22

5

21

Dustin Weida

190

31

4

27:09

 

 

3

1:02:03

3

00:42

7

54:54

2:24:50

6

34

Ryan Norris

141

32

5

31:18

 

 

5

1:09:00

2

00:33

6

54:47

2:35:39

7

39

steve coppens

178

30

6

34:03

 

 

6

1:12:08

7

01:17

5

52:06

2:39:36

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

8

Mike Glaser

140

37

 

 

 

 

8

1:31:20

2

00:39

1

41:01

2:13:01

2

9

Jim Clarke

161

35

2

27:31

 

 

1

1:03:35

1

00:30

3

43:37

2:15:15

3

11

Nathan Whitman

170

38

3

27:45

 

 

3

1:05:22

5

01:06

2

43:24

2:17:38

4

17

JOSEPH LETTERHOS

202

36

5

30:49

 

 

2

1:03:58

8

01:38

5

45:50

2:22:16

5

22

Sean Blomquist

132

36

4

28:45

 

 

6

1:10:49

7

01:11

4

44:16

2:25:03

6

23

David Ray

219

37

1

25:46

 

 

4

1:07:47

3

00:53

7

50:52

2:25:21

7

29

Doug Cashel

169

38

6

37:10

 

 

5

1:08:01

4

01:04

6

47:04

2:33:20

8

56

Christopher Muratore

186

37

7

41:12

 

 

7

1:26:29

6

01:10

8

54:55

3:03:48

9

66

Lance Sorensen

196

35

 

 

 

 

9

2:15:06

9

02:37

9

1:17:38

3:35:22

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Jeff Bisesi

168

41

2

25:55

 

 

3

1:04:14

2

00:44

1

39:33

2:10:28

2

7

Barry Thoman

173

42

1

25:23

 

 

1

1:03:33

7

01:09

2

42:45

2:12:51

3

12

Tom Scherger

148

41

3

28:03

 

 

2

1:03:43

3

00:46

4

46:01

2:18:35

4

15

David Katz

154

43

5

28:37

 

 

4

1:04:53

1

00:43

3

45:55

2:20:09

5

30

Wayne Robinson

149

41

6

30:30

 

 

5

1:06:30

5

01:05

6

55:22

2:33:28

6

32

Reade Allen

133

41

7

31:40

 

 

6

1:10:44

4

01:03

5

50:54

2:34:22

7

36

rodney massing

184

42

4

28:23

 

 

7

1:10:58

6

01:06

7

56:59

2:37:28

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Christopher Ulinski

165

47

1

24:55

 

 

3

1:05:15

4

01:15

1

48:31

2:19:57

2

20

Ben Norton

138

46

2

26:49

 

 

2

1:02:48

1

00:51

4

53:58

2:24:28

3

25

joe Clarke

209

49

5

32:14

 

 

5

1:06:47

3

00:57

2

49:04

2:29:03

4

28

Anthony Robinson

135

49

6

33:57

 

 

6

1:08:20

7

01:37

3

49:10

2:33:05

5

37

Matthew Michaels

158

47

3

28:04

 

 

4

1:06:20

5

01:30

8

1:02:39

2:38:34

6

41

Tom Dusza

147

46

7

35:49

 

 

7

1:09:25

2

00:55

5

54:45

2:40:56

7

52

David Lingafelter

137

47

8

36:29

 

 

9

1:23:35

8

02:24

6

55:04

2:57:33

8

55

Scott Keller

156

46

9

45:57

 

 

8

1:16:48

6

01:34

7

59:23

3:03:43

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

10

Terry Hart

151

51

3

28:25

 

 

1

1:00:36

1

00:52

2

47:37

2:17:31

2

16

Mark Elderbrock

150

51

 

 

 

 

6

1:37:00

6

01:34

1

43:26

2:22:01

3

26

Mark Sutter

189

54

2

26:51

 

 

2

1:05:00

7

01:36

6

56:56

2:30:24

4

27

Bill Flaherty

166

52

4

29:54

 

 

3

1:08:48

3

00:53

3

50:55

2:30:31

5

35

Curtis Koch

167

51

1

26:11

 

 

5

1:13:31

2

00:53

4

55:34

2:36:10

6

38

Kent Johnson

134

54

5

31:39

 

 

4

1:10:26

5

01:30

5

55:38

2:39:14

7

42

Bill Nostadt

175

54

 

 

 

 

7

1:44:33

4

01:02

7

58:03

2:43:38

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

40

Howard Andress

194

55

1

28:55

 

 

1

1:15:09

1

01:05

1

55:36

2:40:46

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Jeff Wilson

130

26

4

25:54

 

 

1

55:10

1

00:38

1

35:05

1:56:48

2

2

Andrew Gerken

129

38

1

18:15

 

 

2

59:13

3

00:56

2

42:18

2:00:44

3

3

Steve Trickett

128

35

3

25:34

 

 

3

1:00:38

 

 

3

44:08

2:10:21

4

4

Nathan Russell

127

39

2

22:08

 

 

4

1:01:39

2

00:53

4

46:56

2:11:37

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Kaminski

131

41

1

20:06

 

 

1

57:40

1

00:37

1

39:25

1:57:49

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Nicholas Perrino

201

25

1

32:48

 

 

1

1:17:47

2

02:22

1

1:13:47

3:06:45

2

3

Douglas Williams

200

33

2

44:32

 

 

2

1:28:31

1

00:51

2

1:14:12

3:28:07

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brett Greenhalgh

199

48

1

29:18

 

 

1

1:13:00

1

02:17

1

59:14

2:43:51

 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kriss Brien

203

30

1

38:26

 

 

1

1:26:34

1

02:00

1

1:06:15

3:13:16

 

Olympic Triathlon - Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Patrick Simons

206

32

 

 

 

 

1

1:41:04

1

00:14

1

53:51

2:35:09