Fit to Fight Mens Triathlon

Age Group Results

July 17, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Mens Triathlon - Age Group

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

19

Gabe Knoepfler

346

16

2

10:24

2

02:06

1

42:11

2

00:47

1

22:46

1:18:16

2

53

Nick Hershey

276

15

1

09:06

1

01:24

3

52:29

1

00:26

2

24:20

1:27:47

3

89

Ryan Stephens

342

16

3

10:55

3

02:20

2

51:03

3

00:50

3

36:27

1:41:37

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

George Morrison IV

234

20

1

05:26

1

01:19

1

38:31

1

00:29

1

23:50

1:09:37

2

51

Andrew Herre

255

23

2

07:00

2

01:39

2

46:29

2

01:24

2

30:29

1:27:03

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Chris Cameron

250

29

3

07:12

1

00:24

1

36:27

4

00:36

2

21:49

1:06:29

2

5

Michael Greiner

249

29

4

07:12

3

00:47

2

38:41

3

00:35

4

22:35

1:09:52

3

6

Samuel Hall

701

27

1

05:34

5

01:16

3

40:53

1

00:31

3

22:24

1:10:40

4

16

Matthew Yung

278

28

6

08:37

6

01:28

4

42:23

8

01:22

6

22:52

1:16:45

5

18

Brandon Zureick

291

27

7

08:42

4

01:07

5

42:43

7

01:11

8

24:22

1:18:07

6

22

Evan Clinkenbeard

238

25

5

07:34

8

02:00

6

44:19

10

01:31

7

23:16

1:18:43

7

28

Nathan Clinkenbeard

244

27

2

06:32

2

00:43

10

52:53

5

00:50

1

19:30

1:20:30

8

41

Stephen Habegger

318

29

10

10:18

7

01:38

8

49:14

2

00:34

5

22:36

1:24:22

9

50

Kirk Storer

281

29

8

09:05

9

02:11

7

46:19

6

00:56

9

28:15

1:26:48

10

72

Charles Hobing

310

27

9

09:59

10

02:54

9

51:16

9

01:29

10

29:39

1:35:20

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

17

David Lanterman

258

34

1

07:21

1

00:53

1

43:40

1

00:44

3

24:30

1:17:11

2

26

David Jablonski

306

34

2

08:19

2

01:11

2

45:09

2

00:54

2

24:17

1:19:52

3

32

Justin Sanker

272

32

3

08:34

3

01:15

3

47:12

5

01:44

1

22:35

1:21:22

4

49

Matt Joseph

277

33

4

08:57

4

01:53

5

47:26

4

01:41

4

26:46

1:26:46

5

79

Michael Gerkin

304

33

5

09:14

5

02:34

4

47:18

3

01:09

8

37:14

1:37:31

6

87

Rob Sanderson

387

34

8

10:46

7

02:38

6

49:45

9

02:39

5

35:15

1:41:04

7

90

Casey Young

377

34

7

10:32

9

02:51

7

50:48

7

02:21

6

35:18

1:41:52

8

98

Greyson Kohrs

336

34

9

11:55

8

02:48

8

56:35

8

02:31

9

40:18

1:54:09

9

99

Brad Shestina

309

33

6

10:13

6

02:36

9

1:08:12

6

01:49

7

35:55

1:58:46

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

9

Kory McDonald

267

38

4

07:54

1

00:51

1

39:44

2

00:45

1

24:14

1:13:31

2

13

Craig Currens

275

37

6

08:39

2

00:51

3

41:42

1

00:30

3

24:26

1:16:10

3

25

Jeff Williams

246

37

3

07:31

4

01:00

6

45:14

16

01:26

2

24:25

1:19:38

4

27

Patrick Wolf

253

38

2

07:06

12

01:35

5

43:14

3

00:47

8

27:24

1:20:09

5

29

John Benham

328

39

16

10:01

5

01:06

4

43:04

7

00:52

5

25:29

1:20:35

6

31

Keith Clay

240

39

7

08:42

8

01:21

2

41:38

17

01:34

9

28:04

1:21:21

7

36

Michael Nelson

290

36

11

08:53

10

01:26

8

47:12

10

00:58

4

25:03

1:23:34

8

38

Cory Lee

372

37

5

08:34

3

00:59

10

47:28

9

00:58

6

25:47

1:23:48

9

40

Chris Vogt

371

39

9

08:51

6

01:07

9

47:17

6

00:50

7

25:53

1:23:59

10

47

William McVey

330

38

15

09:39

7

01:20

7

45:30

8

00:56

10

28:29

1:25:57

11

65

JAMISON GREENSTEIN

259

38

1

06:49

20

02:48

16

52:02

12

01:12

12

29:36

1:32:28

12

68

Chris Pozzuto

233

38

8

08:47

13

01:54

15

51:03

4

00:48

14

30:33

1:33:07

13

71

Dave Lapham

348

36

20

11:18

17

02:28

13

50:35

14

01:23

11

28:57

1:34:42

14

78

Justin Buckner

280

36

10

08:53

19

02:42

14

50:58

21

02:08

15

32:24

1:37:07

15

81

antonio aponte

334

37

12

09:13

16

02:23

20

55:35

11

01:10

13

29:36

1:38:01

16

83

David Seigla

378

36

19

10:54

9

01:24

12

49:58

5

00:49

17

35:52

1:38:59

17

86

Brad McCaleb

307

37

14

09:25

15

02:08

11

47:40

18

01:46

18

39:22

1:40:23

18

91

David Barnes

385

36

17

10:14

11

01:32

18

52:50

15

01:25

20

42:14

1:48:17

19

93

Judson Haynes

374

39

21

12:53

21

03:55

17

52:21

13

01:18

19

39:42

1:50:11

20

96

Eric Anderson

321

39

13

09:22

18

02:32

19

52:54

19

01:49

21

45:03

1:51:42

21

100

Fred Hilkouitz

369

36

18

10:28

14

02:07

21

1:11:12

20

02:00

16

35:46

2:01:34

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Lee Sellers

243

41

4

07:40

1

00:28

1

37:14

 

 

1

22:29

1:07:52

2

7

joshua otstot

279

40

8

08:15

2

00:32

3

38:54

1

00:33

4

22:57

1:11:13

3

8

Robert Ekin

252

40

6

07:58

3

00:48

4

39:20

6

01:06

3

22:56

1:12:09

4

10

Marc Jurewicz

262

41

5

07:41

11

01:27

2

38:44

9

01:09

9

25:57

1:15:00

5

12

Eric Goldsmith

292

40

9

08:18

6

01:11

7

41:32

7

01:07

6

23:37

1:15:46

6

14

Chris Chu

247

43

2

07:16

4

00:48

5

39:29

15

01:20

10

27:17

1:16:12

7

15

Marc Cook

295

40

14

09:19

9

01:26

6

41:19

16

01:23

2

22:48

1:16:17

8

30

Tommy Brand

386

40

10

08:23

10

01:27

9

44:21

12

01:14

7

25:21

1:20:48

9

35

Kame Kaneshiro

236

42

3

07:25

5

01:00

13

45:39

10

01:09

12

27:46

1:23:01

10

39

Shaun Oveson

285

42

12

08:41

8

01:25

10

44:45

8

01:07

13

27:52

1:23:52

11

42

Jim Wallace

320

42

7

08:09

13

01:41

11

45:22

14

01:16

15

28:04

1:24:34

12

43

Dustin Owens

239

41

1

06:48

7

01:21

14

47:32

18

01:51

11

27:31

1:25:07

13

48

Jack McAneny

305

42

13

08:55

18

03:00

15

48:10

2

00:34

8

25:36

1:26:16

14

52

Lowell Clark

289

42

11

08:35

15

02:10

12

45:38

13

01:16

17

29:39

1:27:20

15

54

Scott Wilford

288

40

15

10:13

19

03:16

17

49:47

11

01:10

5

23:35

1:28:03

16

69

John Davis

337

43

18

12:33

14

01:48

8

43:25

17

01:51

18

34:57

1:34:37

17

73

Jerry bennett

343

41

16

11:21

17

02:43

19

52:40

3

00:58

14

27:54

1:35:39

18

77

Jim Yeager

345

44

17

11:26

16

02:26

18

52:38

4

00:59

16

28:54

1:36:26

19

88

Jerry Shields

331

41

19

13:31

12

01:32

16

49:06

5

01:05

19

36:18

1:41:34

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

John Book

231

49

1

05:55

4

00:58

1

38:12

8

01:15

1

23:09

1:09:31

2

11

Eric Enselme

301

46

7

09:16

1

00:45

2

38:59

4

00:59

2

25:30

1:15:31

3

20

Rick duke

261

46

2

07:22

3

00:55

5

42:22

7

01:13

5

26:23

1:18:17

4

21

Bradley Osborne

257

47

4

08:07

5

01:03

4

42:19

1

00:41

4

26:09

1:18:20

5

24

mike kelley

294

49

6

08:46

2

00:53

3

41:38

6

01:10

6

26:44

1:19:13

6

33

John Seminary

313

48

8

09:46

8

01:35

6

42:47

9

01:26

3

26:03

1:21:38

7

46

Daniel Cahill

333

45

5

08:18

13

02:18

9

46:40

2

00:45

7

27:29

1:25:33

8

58

Victor Minella

323

45

10

10:25

11

01:59

7

45:32

10

01:33

11

30:04

1:29:35

9

60

David Clifford

303

47

11

11:34

10

01:44

8

46:21

3

00:47

10

29:29

1:29:56

10

61

Tom Knicherbocher

225

48

14

16:07

14

46:55

 

 

 

 

8

27:57

1:30:40

11

74

Julius Coronel

341

45

13

14:51

9

01:39

10

48:39

5

01:09

9

29:20

1:35:40

12

82

Joe Luria

268

48

3

07:48

12

02:02

12

52:25

13

02:32

12

33:53

1:38:41

13

84

myles quick

350

48

9

09:53

7

01:34

11

49:26

12

02:14

13

36:18

1:39:27

14

97

Bill Richardson

373

46

12

14:36

6

01:24

13

52:25

11

01:54

14

42:21

1:52:42

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

23

Ashley Valentine

248

51

1

07:57

8

02:28

3

45:41

1

00:41

1

22:02

1:18:51

2

55

MICK GORSEK

274

54

4

09:20

3

01:56

2

45:20

3

00:53

7

31:09

1:28:39

3

57

Mark Gross

312

53

5

10:00

6

02:21

5

46:27

5

01:46

3

28:52

1:29:29

4

63

Mike Zelinskas

384

54

8

13:50

1

01:32

1

44:52

8

02:07

5

29:09

1:31:31

5

66

Dan Noll

338

50

7

10:57

4

02:08

6

50:51

2

00:49

2

28:07

1:32:55

6

67

John Lundberg

311

51

2

08:41

2

01:44

4

46:23

6

01:52

8

34:14

1:32:57

7

76

Thierry Derrien

256

52

3

08:49

9

03:22

7

53:14

7

01:57

4

29:02

1:36:26

8

85

Edward Crusham

317

53

6

10:50

7

02:24

9

55:09

4

01:14

6

29:53

1:39:33

9

95

Stephen Wagner

349

51

9

16:01

5

02:12

8

53:49

9

02:09

9

37:13

1:51:26

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

37

Dan Ramsey

381

56

3

10:08

3

02:19

1

41:33

2

01:18

3

28:18

1:23:38

2

44

John GUttadore

324

56

4

10:33

2

01:23

3

45:15

6

01:40

1

26:18

1:25:11

3

45

Rob Lyons

382

57

1

07:42

1

00:59

2

44:41

1

00:51

4

31:01

1:25:16

4

56

ed paff

344

55

5

10:45

7

02:43

5

47:13

4

01:39

2

26:30

1:28:52

5

64

Greg Gottschlich

293

56

2

09:37

5

02:20

4

46:39

5

01:40

5

31:33

1:31:51

6

75

Bob Hickey

375

55

6

11:32

4

02:19

6

47:55

7

02:02

6

32:16

1:36:05

7

92

david maume

329

56

7

15:07

6

02:43

7

54:31

3

01:30

7

34:48

1:48:41

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

34

robert hiller

245

60

1

06:58

1

00:40

3

45:45

1

01:12

1

27:37

1:22:15

2

62

dennis herris

322

60

3

11:49

2

01:50

1

43:26

2

01:20

2

32:51

1:31:18

3

70

N.T. Ricker

271

61

2

08:51

3

02:16

2

45:03

3

01:22

3

37:07

1:34:41

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

59

Earl Edmonds

287

66

2

09:25

1

01:55

1

47:40

1

01:40

1

28:57

1:29:39

2

80

Edward Givens

286

66

1

09:20

2

03:22

2

47:42

2

03:31

2

33:50

1:37:47

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

94

Gary Rhodes

308

71

1

10:29

1

01:30

1

55:52

1

00:58

1

41:58

1:50:48

 

Mens Triathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Matthew Tranquilli

232

32

1

06:15

1

00:38

1

35:26

1

00:35

1

20:32

1:03:28

2

2

Kevin Bland

284

22

2

07:39

2

02:26

2

50:25

2

02:10

2

27:10

1:29:52

 

Mens Triathlon - Elite Master

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Tim Geoppinger

299

45

2

09:00

2

02:17

1

41:59

2

01:19

1

24:19

1:18:57

 

Mens Triathlon - Grandmast.

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Barker

300

51

1

07:49

1

00:27

1

35:38

1

00:24

1

19:48

1:04:09

2

2

Mark Hyland

316

54

2

10:29

2

01:51

2

53:57

2

01:06

2

30:05

1:37:30

 

Mens Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mark Wunderlich

251

36

3

07:36

1

00:56

1

38:19

2

00:58

1

23:16

1:11:07

2

3

Bradley McCleary

242

33

1

07:14

4

01:47

3

47:31

1

00:39

3

31:28

1:28:40

3

5

Edgar Cantillo

237

39

2

07:24

2

01:10

2

45:20

4

01:23

5

34:48

1:30:06

4

6

James Bauer

296

37

4

09:44

3

01:43

5

51:40

3

01:09

2

30:28

1:34:47

5

8

Steve Molter

314

31

6

11:55

6

03:09

4

49:23

5

01:54

4

32:46

1:39:10

6

12

Kevin Hanrahan

327

33

5

11:13

5

02:26

6

1:10:13

6

02:21

6

36:44

2:03:00

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Christopher Lillich

325

41

3

10:13

5

03:03

1

43:02

5

02:33

1

24:56

1:23:48

2

4

Doug Gladman

340

40

2

09:12

2

01:43

2

46:19

1

01:39

3

30:58

1:29:53

3

7

Richard Adrian

332

40

4

10:19

6

03:53

6

54:23

2

01:43

2

26:10

1:36:30

4

9

Michael Cummings

339

51

5

10:38

3

02:04

5

53:14

3

01:50

4

32:28

1:40:16

5

10

Chris Hinderer

370

45

6

12:57

4

02:25

3

48:01

4

02:32

5

36:53

1:42:50

6

11

Tim Morehead

266

44

1

08:22

1

01:16

4

52:31

6

02:59

6

39:06

1:44:16

 

Mens Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

robert hertsenberg

254

33

1

07:07

1

02:14

1

46:05

1

01:16

1

33:08

1:29:52

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Art Gonthier

264

51

1

07:39

1

00:51

1

42:35

1

00:51

1

26:11

1:18:10

2

2

Troy Carlson

269

41

2

08:27

2

01:52

2

46:36

2

01:16

2

29:59

1:28:12

3

4

dennis mann

335

52

3

11:18

3

04:03

3

58:52

3

02:06

3

35:52

1:52:12

 

Mens Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Chad Taake

283

30

1

07:04

2

01:47

3

48:36

3

01:46

1

29:43

1:28:59

2

3

David Cox

297

33

2

08:37

3

03:18

2

47:44

2

01:26

2

33:07

1:34:14

3

5

Darryl Miller

315

39

3

10:19

1

01:20

1

47:01

1

01:20

3

42:28

1:42:31

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

steve sibert

704

45

1

08:25

1

01:05

1

43:07

2

01:10

1

33:06

1:26:55

2

4

George Morrison

302

51

3

10:29

3

02:51

2

47:31

3

02:24

2

37:31

1:40:49

3

6

Jeff Napier

298

47

2

10:09

2

02:24

3

48:27

1

01:08

3

40:27

1:42:37

 

Mens Triathlon - Mtn Bike

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

matt morrison

326

42

1

10:32

1

03:25

1

51:57

1

01:09

1

30:30

1:37:35

 

Mens Triathlon - Team Relay

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Joe Motz

260

57

2

09:45

2

01:03

1

41:52

1

00:27

1

20:33

1:13:43

2

2

Kyle Eversole

347

36

1

09:33

1

00:33

2

46:56

2

00:39

2

32:01

1:29:43