Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

October 02, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

38

Rachel Mecklenborg

407

24

1

28:24

2

01:38

1

58:27

2

01:15

1

31:30

2:01:17

2

44

Michelle Kay

399

23

2

30:50

1

01:28

2

1:03:04

1

01:06

2

35:49

2:12:19

3

47

Kelly Scott

421

24

3

44:15

3

02:30

3

1:24:45

3

02:10

3

1:02:19

3:16:01

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Lara Foster

344

25

1

26:09

1

00:59

1

44:55

1

00:50

1

28:19

1:41:15

2

33

Mica Swyers

416

25

2

26:23

2

01:55

2

51:05

2

01:22

2

29:32

1:50:19

3

39

Erin Wellman

400

28

4

30:38

3

02:13

4

53:55

4

02:26

4

33:14

2:02:28

4

40

Nicole Ottavi

401

25

3

30:38

4

02:15

3

53:52

5

02:28

3

33:13

2:02:28

5

48

Tisha Smith

449

26

5

44:15

5

02:27

5

1:24:38

3

02:20

5

1:02:19

3:16:01

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

45

Jennifer Abel

439

33

1

32:59

1

07:36

1

59:20

1

04:19

1

36:05

2:20:22

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

15

melanie ledbetter

397

39

1

23:38

3

01:33

1

45:22

2

01:16

1

25:19

1:37:10

2

16

Jodie Van Jura

501

38

2

23:59

2

01:06

3

45:31

1

01:13

2

25:30

1:37:21

3

28

Jo Musisca

405

38

3

27:29

4

02:02

2

45:22

4

01:57

3

29:02

1:45:54

4

34

Suzanne James

313

38

4

31:24

1

00:49

5

47:23

3

01:47

5

32:42

1:54:08

5

36

Lisa Bannon

443

37

6

34:05

5

02:10

4

46:14

6

02:50

4

32:34

1:57:54

6

41

Heather Miller

404

37

5

33:48

6

02:31

6

48:45

5

02:43

7

39:07

2:06:57

7

46

Marla Hoffman

423

37

7

34:38

7

04:07

7

1:25:57

7

03:43

6

37:46

2:46:13

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

29

kristie absalon

410

42

1

27:04

1

02:19

1

45:51

1

03:06

1

29:03

1:47:25

2

35

Janet Hurt

396

44

2

28:59

2

02:52

2

46:58

2

03:32

2

32:52

1:55:17

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

18

Brenda Herron

412

49

1

23:37

1

01:05

2

47:45

1

00:44

1

26:09

1:39:21

2

23

Catherine Perhala

435

45

2

26:12

2

01:13

1

46:39

2

01:30

2

26:52

1:42:28

3

37

Pamela McDonald

422

49

3

30:07

3

01:40

3

53:39

3

02:13

3

32:09

1:59:51

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

19

judy zangmeister

424

54

1

24:36

1

01:08

2

47:14

1

01:16

1

25:19

1:39:35

2

32

teresa kelley

403

53

2

30:15

2

01:29

1

44:02

2

01:18

2

32:36

1:49:41

3

42

Ann Marie Desiderio

393

51

3

36:37

3

02:48

3

51:05

3

01:28

3

38:33

2:10:32

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

Jacob Phillips

349

14

2

27:36

1

00:56

1

46:22

1

00:41

1

28:57

1:44:35

2

43

Dylan Combs

417

12

1

26:36

2

01:29

2

1:10:53

2

01:04

2

31:44

2:11:48

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

22

Benjamin Roose

264

24

1

23:22

1

01:44

1

45:48

1

02:09

1

28:30

1:41:35

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

William Krebs

419

26

1

19:27

1

01:03

1

34:01

1

00:43

1

19:53

1:15:09

2

13

Eric Cole

452

29

2

24:20

2

01:13

2

42:44

2

00:57

2

26:35

1:35:52

3

30

Marshall Long

411

27

3

25:23

3

03:07

3

48:44

3

02:24

3

28:13

1:47:53

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Timothy Davis

263

36

1

19:34

2

00:51

2

36:50

5

01:09

1

20:26

1:18:52

2

3

Chris Reynolds

425

37

2

20:56

1

00:42

1

35:22

3

00:47

3

22:52

1:20:41

3

5

Eric McKelvey

306

37

3

21:19

8

01:31

5

40:31

4

01:04

2

22:36

1:27:03

4

7

Jason Lynn

409

37

4

22:34

6

01:25

3

39:12

7

01:38

4

23:53

1:28:43

5

9

Kevin Cline

394

38

5

23:51

3

00:57

7

43:41

2

00:39

5

24:38

1:33:48

6

14

Jeremy Bannon

444

38

6

24:33

7

01:25

4

40:24

8

01:38

8

28:15

1:36:17

7

17

Doug Herrmann

290

37

7

24:39

5

01:13

8

44:12

1

00:38

6

27:01

1:37:45

8

21

Mike Reinhart

395

37

9

26:47

4

01:06

6

43:22

6

01:37

9

28:34

1:41:27

9

26

Sean Clifton

415

38

8

25:22

9

01:36

9

48:03

9

01:51

7

27:18

1:44:13

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Scott Rodgers

414

42

1

22:51

1

01:06

1

44:05

1

01:04

1

26:36

1:35:44

2

25

Michael Damas

312

42

2

26:30

2

01:19

2

44:50

2

01:07

2

29:24

1:43:10

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

David Downing

418

45

1

19:57

1

01:45

2

42:11

1

01:22

1

22:19

1:27:36

2

12

Tim Scott

420

47

2

25:21

2

02:40

1

40:03

2

02:20

2

25:23

1:35:50

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

Larry Gray

413

52

1

26:17

1

01:34

1

42:34

1

01:45

1

30:43

1:42:54

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

4

Jeff Cross

446

57

1

20:54

2

00:58

1

37:46

2

00:50

1

22:26

1:22:57

2

8

Darrell Hanney

445

59

3

22:51

1

00:46

2

43:12

1

00:41

3

25:54

1:33:27

3

10

james lucente

402

57

2

22:30

3

01:27

3

44:49

3

01:06

2

24:34

1:34:27

4

31

Gary Payne

408

58

4

26:20

4

02:41

4

45:57

4

01:49

4

31:50

1:48:39

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Ron Combs

429

41

1

22:32

2

02:00

1

39:56

2

01:26

1

24:42

1:30:38

2

2

Mike Gazda

428

47

2

24:59

1

01:25

2

50:30

1

01:20

2

30:40

1:48:55

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Stephan Donovan

430

37

1

30:44

1

01:39

2

52:45

2

01:42

1

31:10

1:58:02

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

David Ackermann

431

45

1

38:39

1

02:38

1

51:05

1

02:34

1

45:03

2:20:01

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Kimberly Lynn

432

37

1

30:49

1

01:16

1

58:04

1

00:58

1

35:55

2:07:05

 

Sprint Duathlon - Female Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Stacy Fausey

434

46

1

32:05

1

00:38

1

54:58

1

00:40

1

34:10

2:02:33

 

Sprint Duathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Bill Gregory

433

29

1

22:58

1

00:31

1

35:23

1

00:25

1

24:05

1:23:25