Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 18, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

35

Devin Woods

313

19

1

34:24

1

02:07

1

1:02:38

1

01:39

1

38:14

2:19:04

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

25

Colleen Fitzgibbons

308

23

1

26:56

1

01:26

1

55:57

1

01:20

1

26:35

1:52:15

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

11

Alicja Basinska

292

33

1

25:40

1

01:03

1

46:23

1

00:50

1

26:47

1:40:45

2

33

Erica Ware

314

32

2

31:37

3

02:29

2

59:21

3

02:55

2

37:14

2:13:38

3

38

Bethany Jackson

304

30

3

35:42

2

02:21

3

1:09:31

2

02:18

3

39:59

2:29:52

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

36

Jacki Selinsky

311

37

2

30:01

1

01:28

1

1:12:31

2

03:23

1

33:33

2:20:58

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

12

Laurie Perduyn

316

42

1

24:30

1

01:07

1

47:38

1

01:11

1

26:50

1:41:18

2

32

Michele Miller

315

43

2

30:41

2

01:20

3

1:08:20

2

01:18

2

31:41

2:13:23

3

37

Cynthia Stedge

306

44

3

34:26

3

06:00

2

1:05:12

3

03:44

3

35:54

2:25:18

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

24

Denise Carol

11

54

1

25:56

2

01:48

2

56:30

2

02:00

1

25:49

1:52:05

2

30

Teresa Kelley

282

53

2

30:22

1

01:18

1

53:24

1

01:37

2

32:36

1:59:19

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

23

Deborah Wheeler

280

56

1

26:53

1

00:43

1

52:23

1

00:38

1

28:56

1:49:35

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

27

Tyler Dickon

289

16

1

22:26

1

01:08

1

1:04:49

1

01:14

1

24:52

1:54:32

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

13

Blake Darrow

309

24

2

23:46

2

01:31

1

48:34

2

01:03

2

26:47

1:41:44

2

19

Chad Fairbanks

301

21

1

22:54

1

01:07

2

55:33

1

00:57

1

25:57

1:46:31

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

6

Walter Haggard

297

33

1

21:22

2

02:04

1

43:37

2

01:56

1

24:33

1:33:34

2

15

Jose Medina

300

33

2

23:26

1

01:11

2

51:29

1

01:12

2

25:32

1:42:52

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Chris Reynolds

285

37

1

21:17

1

00:39

1

41:38

1

00:34

1

23:25

1:27:36

2

28

Chris Sullivan

525

38

2

26:07

2

01:12

2

56:39

2

01:28

2

29:44

1:55:13

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

7

Richard Wohleber

298

40

1

21:24

5

01:15

1

48:17

2

01:01

1

22:38

1:34:37

2

9

Todd Surrena

305

40

2

22:41

4

01:13

2

50:11

4

01:11

3

23:25

1:38:43

3

17

Tommy Brand

171

40

5

23:47

6

01:40

3

50:13

6

01:48

4

26:33

1:44:03

4

18

Chuck Hauber

303

44

3

23:18

2

00:55

6

57:04

1

00:50

2

23:06

1:45:16

5

21

Vince Rubino

293

42

4

23:45

3

00:57

5

53:51

3

01:03

5

29:45

1:49:23

6

26

John Luck

295

44

6

26:50

1

00:51

4

52:08

5

01:43

6

31:00

1:52:34

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

5

James Kolton

570

47

1

20:47

1

00:44

4

46:43

3

01:01

1

21:44

1:31:01

2

8

Brian Hastings

281

49

2

21:49

3

01:10

1

45:25

1

00:53

3

25:38

1:34:58

3

10

Thomas Carr

307

49

3

23:39

4

02:00

3

45:57

4

02:37

2

25:30

1:39:45

4

16

Jon Fiora

317

46

4

26:39

2

01:02

2

45:56

2

01:00

4

29:16

1:43:55

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Bruce Miller

283

50

1

21:20

1

00:35

1

40:54

1

00:34

1

22:37

1:26:01

2

4

Rick Martin

296

52

2

22:28

2

01:01

2

42:11

2

00:51

2

24:14

1:30:46

3

29

Brian Bailys

291

52

3

28:33

3

01:16

3

52:28

3

01:45

3

31:59

1:56:02

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

Hal Stewart

299

58

1

20:58

2

00:59

1

45:02

1

00:44

1

22:32

1:30:16

2

22

Kent Whitman

302

58

2

25:18

1

00:47

2

55:00

2

01:02

2

27:17

1:49:26

3

39

Ken Kmieck

290

56

3

33:10

3

09:54

3

1:00:37

3

04:04

3

43:38

2:31:25

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

20

Randall Williams

312

62

1

25:46

1

00:50

1

51:50

1

01:12

1

28:09

1:47:49

2

31

Rick Strong

294

63

2

32:11

2

02:39

2

54:57

2

03:28

2

32:53

2:06:10

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

14

Fred Strong

284

68

1

23:39

1

01:12

1

49:29

1

01:23

1

26:18

1:42:01

2

34

Samuel Caito

569

65

2

36:14

2

01:42

2

55:26

2

02:37

2

42:44

2:18:44

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brett Kaufman

323

28

1

29:46

1

01:09

1

57:19

1

00:56

1

31:59

2:01:11

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Mast

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mark Reams

322

46

1

19:18

1

00:41

1

42:51

1

00:29

1

19:56

1:23:17

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Sean Martin

287

37

1

23:42

1

01:01

1

43:53

1

00:50

1

28:14

1:37:41

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

2

Trevor Strachan

319

46

1

24:29

1

01:02

1

46:50

1

01:29

1

26:54

1:40:46

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Bruce Dickon

320

37

1

28:59

1

01:51

1

59:04

1

01:11

1

36:47

2:07:54

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

321

53

1

25:45

1

01:00

1

48:53

1

01:20

1

28:49

1:45:49

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Peggy Lenkner

318

53

1

33:35

1

01:19

1

54:24

1

01:53

1

40:05

2:11:18

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

3

April Botterman

325

27

1

29:47

1

00:55

1

1:06:33

1

00:52

1

32:39

2:10:48

2

4

Valerie Caruso

324

37

2

30:26

2

01:25

2

1:08:53

2

01:24

2

33:44

2:15:55

 

Male 99 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Michael Skrajner

327

34

1

29:59

1

01:12

1

1:00:59

1

00:54

1

33:20

2:06:26

2

2

Mike Sears

326

33

2

30:11

2

01:24

2

1:03:02

2

01:12

2

33:37

2:09:29

 

Sprint Duathlon - Male Team

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Mark Cosma

277

53

1

25:01

1

00:36

1

48:04

1

00:34

1

25:14

1:39:31

 

Sprint Duathlon - Female Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Joey Martin

276

53

1

30:14

1

00:39

1

58:18

1

00:36

1

34:24

2:04:13

 

Sprint Duathlon - Coed Team

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

1

Brian Kostura

273

33

1

22:37

1

00:31

3

51:20

1

00:31

1

23:25

1:38:26

2

2

Edward Doughty

275

46

3

27:36

3

00:45

1

40:57

3

00:42

3

28:27

1:38:30

3

3

Jeff Warner

274

53

2

25:00

2

00:40

2

50:39

2

00:31

2

26:18

1:43:10