Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

September 18, 2011


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

1

BAFF

511

26

M

2

19:27

1

00:30

5

1:07:00

1

00:26

1

35:55

2:03:20

2

Ryan Bates

506

31

M

6

20:54

10

00:54

4

1:06:10

8

00:37

2

37:03

2:05:39

3

Steve Jackson

468

25

M

4

19:52

16

01:07

21

1:14:01

10

00:38

3

39:43

2:15:23

4

Adam Kuncel

555

29

M

13

23:46

11

00:57

6

1:08:46

61

01:09

15

42:25

2:17:06

5

P.j. Arling

389

51

M

12

23:27

74

02:07

7

1:09:45

71

01:12

7

40:49

2:17:22

6

Jimmy Holl

414

26

M

11

23:08

34

01:25

16

1:12:41

23

00:49

9

41:18

2:19:22

7

Peter Finnerty

408

29

M

40

26:51

23

01:15

9

1:11:51

22

00:48

6

39:55

2:20:42

8

Ryan Rillo

397

32

M

23

25:16

5

00:41

19

1:13:15

103

01:28

10

41:28

2:22:11

9

Mark Gorris

443

45

M

39

26:48

49

01:41

8

1:11:20

26

00:51

12

41:51

2:22:32

10

Kurtis Molter

504

45

M

16

24:33

14

01:01

10

1:12:13

43

01:03

25

44:50

2:23:42

11

Brandon Henneman

418

35

M

30

26:12

45

01:36

22

1:14:10

27

00:51

8

41:10

2:24:01

12

Dan McCray

454

39

M

76

30:19

24

01:16

12

1:12:18

7

00:36

4

39:49

2:24:20

13

Ken Hagan

507

39

M

37

26:34

8

00:51

14

1:12:30

31

00:54

18

43:42

2:24:34

14

Hammermill

510

37

M

48

28:05

7

00:42

15

1:12:37

 

 

17

43:29

2:24:55

15

Mark Reynolds

503

52

M

19

24:43

17

01:10

11

1:12:15

48

01:04

35

46:40

2:25:53

16

Nathan Whitman

463

38

M

35

26:32

98

02:27

26

1:15:25

67

01:11

13

42:00

2:27:37

17

Doin' Work

513

30

M

10

22:44

6

00:42

42

1:17:42

3

00:31

37

46:42

2:28:23

18

Andi Cribari

381

18

F

17

24:34

20

01:12

38

1:17:12

30

00:53

23

44:37

2:28:29

19

Larry McDonough

416

47

M

27

25:49

19

01:11

18

1:13:12

80

01:18

44

47:15

2:28:46

20

Aaron Henely

387

35

M

80

30:25

26

01:17

13

1:12:25

37

00:58

19

43:55

2:29:01

21

Michael Leonetti

534

34

M

45

27:51

82

02:18

34

1:16:35

75

01:15

11

41:29

2:29:30

22

Jeff Bisesi

442

41

M

32

26:28

157

04:13

43

1:17:44

86

01:20

5

39:53

2:29:41

23

Nate Loman

426

44

M

56

28:33

123

03:00

23

1:14:35

64

01:10

14

42:25

2:29:45

24

Jd Thalman

444

33

M

22

25:11

22

01:13

47

1:18:01

9

00:38

29

45:57

2:31:02

25

Marnie Rognlien

430

26

F

7

22:14

33

01:24

45

1:17:58

25

00:50

59

48:59

2:31:27

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

26

Scott Lang

380

41

M

8

22:24

9

00:53

39

1:17:15

5

00:33

75

50:27

2:31:33

27

Tom Scherger

400

41

M

54

28:26

132

03:10

25

1:15:15

47

01:04

20

44:09

2:32:06

28

John Zangmeister

425

53

M

78

30:20

21

01:13

28

1:15:27

16

00:43

26

44:54

2:32:38

29

Michael Feichter

428

38

M

49

28:09

44

01:36

35

1:16:49

33

00:56

27

45:12

2:32:44

30

Just out of Rehab

512

55

M

33

26:28

4

00:39

17

1:13:04

6

00:33

86

52:00

2:32:47

31

Chris Ulinski

564

47

M

29

25:52

142

03:37

27

1:15:26

78

01:17

36

46:42

2:32:56

32

Bryan Prack

434

34

M

70

29:43

30

01:22

29

1:15:43

14

00:42

28

45:36

2:33:10

33

Jerry Swartzel Jr.

372

51

M

79

30:22

42

01:35

31

1:16:09

36

00:58

22

44:31

2:33:36

34

Ian Ehrlich

538

30

M

36

26:32

36

01:28

30

1:15:57

19

00:46

62

49:21

2:34:06

35

Michael Schaefer

392

39

M

58

28:38

55

01:47

20

1:13:37

100

01:27

56

48:46

2:34:17

36

Matt Ozinga

420

31

M

34

26:30

27

01:21

52

1:18:43

17

00:45

40

47:05

2:34:25

37

Jason Hendricks

376

40

M

46

27:54

38

01:31

48

1:18:05

15

00:43

48

47:33

2:35:47

38

Tariq Ali

537

36

M

25

25:43

101

02:29

41

1:17:24

24

00:50

66

49:34

2:36:01

39

Ed Sauer

544

44

M

14

24:00

127

03:06

37

1:17:06

130

02:06

69

49:53

2:36:13

40

Brian Johnson

386

27

M

24

25:37

110

02:38

66

1:21:06

79

01:17

39

46:56

2:37:37

41

Corey Gregg

385

34

M

59

28:39

32

01:23

50

1:18:28

49

01:05

50

48:05

2:37:42

42

Till Zimmermann

473

44

M

50

28:10

73

02:05

44

1:17:50

58

01:09

54

48:42

2:37:58

43

Ian Hoffman

547

43

M

105

32:21

39

01:32

36

1:17:02

56

01:07

30

46:01

2:38:05

44

Jay Layshoch

565

47

M

95

31:29

54

01:47

56

1:19:59

107

01:30

16

43:29

2:38:15

45

Matt Collister

497

40

M

57

28:35

47

01:39

24

1:15:04

42

01:03

88

52:06

2:38:28

46

Robert Ekin

486

40

M

68

29:42

62

01:52

53

1:18:54

73

01:15

45

47:19

2:39:04

47

Paul Van Patten

438

41

M

28

25:52

81

02:16

76

1:23:17

12

00:39

41

47:06

2:39:12

48

Imre Roland Varga

457

34

M

31

26:24

108

02:36

77

1:23:24

65

01:10

32

46:18

2:39:54

49

Gennadiy Baturin

427

44

M

55

28:32

46

01:38

65

1:21:03

 

 

63

49:22

2:40:37

50

Adrienne Rapp

401

33

F

44

27:45

64

01:57

54

1:19:37

76

01:16

71

50:06

2:40:43

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

51

John Alex

411

35

M

85

30:43

89

02:22

59

1:20:09

4

00:31

42

47:07

2:40:55

52

Robert Fitz

415

42

M

52

28:14

75

02:07

74

1:23:04

38

00:59

34

46:32

2:40:59

53

Matt Regimbal

446

28

M

123

34:23

28

01:21

33

1:16:22

20

00:47

58

48:54

2:41:49

54

Kimberly Zwick

453

23

F

164

43:48

115

02:49

3

59:21

21

00:48

115

55:19

2:42:07

55

Aaron Brumit

487

40

M

71

29:46

31

01:22

62

1:20:40

89

01:21

60

49:03

2:42:14

56

Kevin Flanagan

435

39

M

64

29:33

12

00:58

61

1:20:15

39

00:59

76

50:32

2:42:20

57

Damian Morgan

552

40

M

20

24:53

56

01:47

63

1:20:45

94

01:22

105

53:47

2:42:37

58

Brian Green

541

42

M

75

30:12

145

03:43

40

1:17:20

140

02:18

64

49:25

2:43:00

59

Sage Aronson

509

21

M

139

36:12

48

01:41

32

1:16:17

101

01:28

47

47:28

2:43:07

60

Chad Palmer

658

38

M

61

28:52

51

01:43

84

1:24:36

109

01:32

46

47:24

2:44:08

61

Steve Wilson

439

56

M

98

31:51

58

01:48

55

1:19:54

93

01:22

61

49:17

2:44:14

62

Yakov Sobolev

436

43

M

53

28:23

77

02:12

57

1:20:00

104

01:28

89

52:18

2:44:24

63

Kristen Hohl

482

25

F

9

22:37

94

02:25

91

1:25:26

46

01:03

103

53:31

2:45:05

64

Bill Flaherty

480

52

M

89

30:54

50

01:41

60

1:20:12

52

01:06

81

51:12

2:45:06

65

Mark Schenk

437

44

M

100

31:53

78

02:13

73

1:22:58

57

01:07

49

47:41

2:45:55

66

David Kaiser

388

41

M

63

29:29

114

02:49

51

1:18:38

112

01:33

102

53:30

2:46:01

67

Tim Bowman

502

56

M

99

31:51

60

01:51

49

1:18:20

51

01:06

97

53:04

2:46:14

68

Christopher Kaylor

398

34

M

135

35:44

67

02:00

75

1:23:10

59

01:09

21

44:21

2:46:25

69

Brett Elo

432

27

M

119

33:41

133

03:12

67

1:21:23

91

01:22

38

46:49

2:46:28

70

Joseph Walter

391

42

M

113

32:58

112

02:45

71

1:22:06

105

01:28

43

47:09

2:46:29

71

Alex Intihar

493

28

M

88

30:47

88

02:20

58

1:20:06

28

00:52

94

52:55

2:47:02

72

Ken Segel

478

45

M

51

28:11

52

01:46

88

1:25:06

92

01:22

78

50:55

2:47:22

73

Kevin Doll

440

34

M

101

32:01

104

02:30

87

1:25:03

81

01:18

33

46:30

2:47:24

74

Andrew Addie

461

43

M

18

24:39

97

02:27

80

1:24:17

151

02:32

110

54:17

2:48:13

75

Kevin Srigley

533

44

M

67

29:42

59

01:51

85

1:24:44

45

01:03

79

51:04

2:48:25

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

76

Daniel Walter

532

20

M

124

34:35

18

01:10

78

1:23:40

29

00:53

52

48:20

2:48:40

77

Try-athletes

508

24

M

60

28:43

2

00:30

68

1:21:41

2

00:31

125

57:38

2:49:06

78

Kyle Amsdell

536

40

M

104

32:16

57

01:48

46

1:17:58

69

01:12

118

55:50

2:49:06

79

Wade Weber

558

28

M

15

24:17

163

04:46

109

1:30:02

83

01:19

67

49:48

2:50:13

80

Keelan McNulty

465

32

M

90

30:55

80

02:15

93

1:26:15

102

01:28

65

49:27

2:50:22

81

Joy Salberg

488

50

F

72

29:57

85

02:18

81

1:24:22

82

01:19

92

52:45

2:50:43

82

Nick Valentine

543

23

M

62

29:25

71

02:04

104

1:29:35

74

01:15

53

48:31

2:50:51

83

Dan K

409

44

M

66

29:37

83

02:18

82

1:24:24

11

00:39

114

54:47

2:51:47

84

Chris John

404

30

M

107

32:31

105

02:32

89

1:25:13

88

01:20

73

50:20

2:51:58

85

Jeremy Hinte

550

28

M

148

37:10

95

02:25

64

1:20:54

66

01:10

74

50:22

2:52:03

86

Andrew Piper

460

28

M

110

32:47

136

03:14

96

1:26:57

77

01:16

55

48:44

2:53:00

87

OX45

662

27

M

26

25:43

3

00:36

95

1:26:34

13

00:40

130

59:47

2:53:22

88

Jacqueline Dexter

458

30

F

21

24:56

69

02:02

108

1:29:51

62

01:09

116

55:31

2:53:32

89

Jillian Lavelle

553

32

F

42

27:21

106

02:35

106

1:29:38

97

01:25

93

52:51

2:53:53

90

Gordy Giffin

557

23

M

91

31:01

125

03:05

90

1:25:18

95

01:23

109

53:59

2:54:47

91

Mark Baltakis

494

34

M

82

30:33

99

02:27

112

1:30:39

72

01:13

70

49:58

2:54:53

92

Robert Malone

574

60

M

65

29:35

134

03:12

94

1:26:22

147

02:30

106

53:49

2:55:31

93

Meghann Green

474

31

F

165

45:14

131

03:09

2

59:15

85

01:20

142

1:06:42

2:55:43

94

Marta Cole

384

33

F

69

29:43

93

02:24

99

1:27:39

96

01:24

113

54:45

2:55:58

95

Jenny Heidenreich

542

25

F

145

36:34

35

01:25

92

1:25:35

68

01:11

82

51:23

2:56:11

96

Emily Johnson

406

24

F

38

26:42

96

02:25

115

1:32:30

55

01:07

104

53:36

2:56:22

97

Christopher Seeley

377

38

M

112

32:50

87

02:20

70

1:21:53

35

00:57

127

58:31

2:56:33

98

Celia Struble

548

24

F

134

35:38

109

02:37

119

1:33:04

84

01:19

24

44:48

2:57:28

99

Michael Morse

452

28

M

128

35:20

140

03:29

79

1:23:44

123

01:57

99

53:11

2:57:43

100

Dane Manning

394

28

M

86

30:44

25

01:16

132

1:37:19

34

00:56

51

48:07

2:58:25

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

101

Ty Ballou

546

55

M

115

33:19

100

02:28

72

1:22:09

119

01:48

128

58:44

2:58:30

102

Benjamin Ehrman

479

27

M

109

32:37

135

03:14

107

1:29:43

122

01:53

80

51:09

2:58:37

103

Travis Ramler

450

37

M

126

35:05

61

01:52

110

1:30:21

41

01:02

77

50:33

2:58:55

104

Nathan Tenley

417

23

M

120

33:54

116

02:50

123

1:34:49

90

01:21

31

46:05

2:59:01

105

Michael Wolfe

393

49

M

143

36:28

141

03:31

86

1:25:01

60

01:09

107

53:50

3:00:00

106

Meri Koski

467

30

F

132

35:34

43

01:36

98

1:27:14

131

02:08

108

53:57

3:00:32

107

Shannon Staab

441

25

F

43

27:37

76

02:10

118

1:33:03

114

01:38

121

56:12

3:00:42

108

Joji Montelibano

447

41

M

94

31:22

84

02:18

100

1:27:40

126

02:00

124

57:36

3:00:58

109

Robert Lewis

410

49

M

102

32:05

79

02:15

102

1:28:02

63

01:10

126

57:43

3:01:16

110

Brooke Trumpower

445

33

F

114

33:04

53

01:46

122

1:34:17

40

01:01

83

51:36

3:01:47

111

Brian Jung

422

43

M

103

32:09

129

03:08

113

1:31:30

121

01:52

98

53:10

3:01:50

112

Sebastian Birch

572

50

M

159

41:42

113

02:49

83

1:24:33

136

02:12

90

52:28

3:03:46

113

Michael Sheppard

390

30

M

84

30:41

126

03:05

103

1:29:31

70

01:12

131

1:00:05

3:04:36

114

David Stump

498

31

M

97

31:49

66

02:00

97

1:26:57

115

01:40

137

1:02:35

3:05:03

115

Tammy Divens

431

38

F

138

36:00

68

02:01

128

1:36:56

110

01:33

57

48:48

3:05:18

116

Chris Ivary

492

45

M

117

33:37

91

02:23

117

1:33:03

32

00:56

119

56:00

3:06:00

117

Ashley Gargasz

413

28

F

136

35:47

102

02:30

121

1:34:03

99

01:27

95

53:04

3:06:51

118

John Hornyak

382

61

M

125

34:37

138

03:21

69

1:21:50

141

02:18

138

1:04:45

3:06:53

119

Dan Perron

531

48

M

141

36:16

103

02:30

116

1:33:00

127

02:00

112

54:29

3:08:18

120

Todd Allen

499

41

M

87

30:45

118

02:51

114

1:32:24

142

02:19

133

1:01:30

3:09:51

121

Melissa Matus

475

40

F

127

35:10

72

02:04

140

1:38:46

132

02:09

87

52:02

3:10:14

122

Janalee Stock

412

57

F

150

37:58

137

03:15

134

1:37:40

116

01:41

68

49:51

3:10:27

123

Michael McCullough

405

39

M

151

38:06

152

03:59

120

1:33:25

120

01:48

100

53:12

3:10:33

124

Richard Elliott

471

53

M

106

32:22

111

02:44

138

1:38:37

98

01:26

117

55:35

3:10:45

125

Mick Gorsek

539

54

M

147

36:53

155

04:04

124

1:34:53

129

02:01

96

53:04

3:10:58

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

126

Keith Bandi

481

36

M

161

42:43

128

03:08

111

1:30:28

108

01:31

101

53:26

3:11:17

127

Michelle Greenfield

423

44

F

77

30:19

124

03:02

150

1:42:29

54

01:07

111

54:28

3:11:27

128

Timothy McNichols

501

43

M

137

35:57

70

02:03

105

1:29:36

125

01:59

135

1:02:16

3:11:54

129

Arcadio Agudelo-Hernandez

549

29

M

146

36:35

63

01:55

142

1:39:46

44

01:03

91

52:34

3:11:54

130

Chuck Loveless

466

47

M

118

33:40

158

04:22

148

1:42:16

50

01:05

85

51:46

3:13:11

131

Monica Reisz

464

43

F

152

38:31

119

02:53

147

1:41:46

124

01:58

84

51:42

3:16:52

132

Rebecca Gorman

448

42

F

121

33:58

143

03:40

133

1:37:25

148

02:31

132

1:00:05

3:17:41

133

Janice Spicuzza

469

36

F

133

35:35

86

02:19

139

1:38:38

160

05:21

120

56:11

3:18:05

134

Joshua Melda

407

38

M

158

41:11

107

02:35

129

1:37:00

133

02:09

122

56:39

3:19:36

135

Roy Evans

476

24

M

155

39:37

29

01:22

101

1:27:43

18

00:45

154

1:12:41

3:22:11

136

Janice Webster

535

57

F

122

34:14

41

01:33

131

1:37:11

118

01:47

143

1:08:15

3:23:02

137

Joe Luria

402

48

M

116

33:28

147

03:48

146

1:41:37

153

02:43

136

1:02:23

3:24:01

138

Bulent Bilgin

451

50

M

142

36:26

144

03:42

127

1:36:28

138

02:16

140

1:05:12

3:24:07

139

Rob Lyons

462

57

M

96

31:45

92

02:24

126

1:36:20

87

01:20

155

1:12:47

3:24:38

140

Stephanie Paolucci

399

31

F

140

36:13

121

02:56

153

1:48:07

106

01:29

123

56:43

3:25:29

141

Catherine Perhala

369

45

F

160

41:59

15

01:02

144

1:39:51

139

02:17

134

1:01:32

3:26:43

142

Julie Bleakney

554

40

F

167

49:00

164

05:08

145

1:40:08

156

03:03

72

50:14

3:27:34

143

Michael Roberts

500

43

M

81

30:28

148

03:49

156

1:52:27

53

01:07

129

59:43

3:27:37

144

George Rendell

373

49

M

41

27:05

156

04:06

141

1:39:19

145

02:26

156

1:14:46

3:27:44

145

Eric Smith

455

61

M

92

31:13

151

03:57

136

1:38:08

137

02:15

153

1:12:31

3:28:05

146

Ann Feichter

421

36

F

129

35:32

90

02:22

143

1:39:50

154

02:47

145

1:08:44

3:29:17

147

Julia Fleming

459

29

F

93

31:18

153

04:02

149

1:42:21

155

02:55

144

1:08:39

3:29:17

148

Sol Lachance

575

29

M

5

20:30

117

02:50

158

1:57:22

113

01:33

149

1:10:50

3:33:08

149

John Byers

505

41

M

163

43:27

150

03:54

135

1:38:00

159

03:31

141

1:05:57

3:34:51

150

Bill Lowery

545

62

M

157

40:39

122

02:57

137

1:38:26

135

02:11

150

1:11:00

3:35:14

 
 

------- Swim -------

------- T1 -------

------- Bike -------

------- T2 -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Rnk

Time

Time

151

George Verlich

485

63

M

154

39:25

120

02:53

151

1:45:34

143

02:21

139

1:05:07

3:35:22

152

Randy McGough

456

64

M

111

32:48

149

03:52

152

1:46:27

146

02:30

151

1:12:25

3:38:04

153

David Freeburg

496

38

M

108

32:36

146

03:46

155

1:51:22

128

02:01

146

1:09:49

3:39:37

154

Karen Rossiter

429

55

F

162

42:49

130

03:08

130

1:37:09

134

02:10

158

1:17:21

3:42:39

155

Kenneth Haver

403

53

M

144

36:31

166

08:47

125

1:35:09

162

06:19

159

1:18:07

3:44:54

156

Omer Gozen

530

30

M

73

30:02

165

07:18

157

1:53:42

150

02:32

157

1:16:48

3:50:24

157

Meredith Bulan

483

37

F

130

35:33

161

04:27

160

1:58:59

117

01:42

148

1:10:18

3:51:02

158

Drew Powell

669

34

M

131

35:34

160

04:25

159

1:58:12

149

02:32

147

1:10:17

3:51:02

159

Sarah Schreiber

556

24

F

149

37:21

40

01:33

161

1:59:03

144

02:24

152

1:12:30

3:52:52

160

Deborah Sidol

395

49

F

156

39:45

154

04:04

154

1:50:48

152

02:42

161

1:23:54

4:01:16

161

Beth Montgomery

396

34

F

166

47:15

159

04:23

163

2:20:00

111

01:33

160

1:21:43

4:34:55

DQ

Thomas Gorman

449

47

M

74

30:08

162

04:29

DQ

53:30

158

03:29

54:28

2:26:05